Henry Henry
P
Brooklyn Cyclones
+0.1
WAR
Age 27
RHP
6'4" / 215 lbs
A+
peak 0.1 · 2026
ERA4.56
FIP4.56
xFIP—
SIERA—
K%21.9%
BB%10.6%
K-BB%11.3%
IP22
trajectory · 10 yrs
0.1peak
2026
K†5050
Career (MLE) + Projections
Park-neutral MLB-equivalent. MiLB translated via MLE factors. FIP-based WAR vs replacement FIP=5.3 (SP) / 4.95 (RP, <80 IP). FIP+ = runs above league-avg FIP · REP = replacement-level bonus.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | G | GS | IP | BF | K | BB | HR | K% | BB% | HR% | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 17 | ROK | AZL Padres | 11 | 6 | 35 | 158 | 37 | 13 | 0 | 15.9% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 4.89 | 3.06 | +0.8 |
| 2017 | 18 | ROK | AZL Padres 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | 1.50 | — | — |
| 2018 | 19 | A | Fort Wayne TinCaps | 7 | 2 | 18 | 83 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 9.8% | 19.9% | 0.0% | 8.66 | 4.79 | +0.0 |
| 2019 | 20 | A | Fort Wayne TinCaps | 43 | 0 | 81 | 336 | 80 | 11 | 3 | 17.6% | 3.9% | 1.0% | 3.32 | 2.64 | +2.3 |
| 2021 | 22 | AA | San Antonio Missions | 38 | 0 | 67 | 289 | 59 | 31 | 3 | 16.5% | 11.8% | 1.4% | 3.90 | 3.96 | +0.8 |
| 2022 | 23 | AA | San Antonio Missions | 34 | 10 | 80 | 372 | 83 | 55 | 5 | 18.1% | 16.3% | 1.9% | 5.20 | 4.67 | +0.4 |
| 2023 | 24 | AA | San Antonio Missions | 34 | 3 | 50 | 228 | 37 | 35 | 4 | 12.9% | 17.0% | 2.5% | 5.19 | 5.52 | -0.3 |
| 2024 | 25 | A+ | Brooklyn Cyclones | 15 | 0 | 18 | 94 | 19 | 13 | 1 | 15.2% | 16.4% | 1.1% | 9.82 | 4.49 | +0.1 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 27 | MLB | NYM | 22 | — | 22 | 92 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 21.9% | 10.6% | 2.9% | 4.56 | 4.56 | +0.1 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Marcel base + age-bracket aging | ||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 28 | MLB | NYM | 21 | — | 21 | 90 | 20 | 9 | 3 | 22.0% | 10.5% | 2.9% | 4.55 | 4.56 | +0.1 |
| ▸ Career (all levels · actual + projected) | ||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 183 | 22 | 355 | 1582 | 257 | 195 | 22 | 16.3% | 12.3% | 1.4% | 4.84 | 4.05 | +5.0 | ||
| / 200 IP | — | 103 | 12 | 200 | 890 | 145 | 110 | 12 | 16.3% | 12.3% | 1.4% | 4.84 | 4.05 | +2.8 | ||
Career Path Comps
What happened to similar pitchers from this age · Y-axis: ERA+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Profile at Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Career | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | Role | FIP | K% | BB% | HR/BF | BABIP | FIP | K% | K-BB% | IP | ΔFIP | Low FIP | IP | Match |
| Henry Henry (OGILVIE) | — | — | 4.56 | 21.9% | 10.6% | 2.9% | — | 4.56 | 22.0% | 11.5% | 21 | +0.00 | — | — | — |
| Joe Colón J R 2026 · 4.30 FIP | 27 | SU | 4.30 | 20.4% | 12.1% | 2.5% | .315 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.24 | 113 | 86 |
| Michael Dimock R 2026 · 4.12 FIP | 27 | SU | 4.12 | 18.9% | 7.8% | 3.0% | .339 | 3.39 | 23.5% | 12.8% | 29 | -0.73 | 3.11 | 166 | 84 |
| Spencer Bivens R 2027 · 4.85 FIP | 28 | SU | 4.85 | 19.8% | 13.5% | 3.1% | .265 | 3.87 | 18.2% | 10.2% | 272 | -0.98 | 3.45 | 315 | 83 |
| Ronald Peña R 2026 · 4.57 FIP | 27 | SU | 4.57 | 20.5% | 12.6% | 2.9% | .355 | 4.49 | 16.5% | 6.1% | 39 | -0.08 | 3.70 | 187 | 82 |
| Tyler Sturdevant R 2028 · 4.33 FIP | 29 | SU | 4.33 | 21.3% | 8.5% | 3.6% | .241 | 3.99 | 18.5% | 11.9% | 118 | -0.34 | 3.47 | 149 | 82 |
| Antonio Guzman R 2026 · 3.60 FIP | 27 | SU | 3.60 | 18.8% | 11.2% | 1.2% | .328 | 3.47 | 20.6% | 11.3% | 170 | -0.13 | 3.16 | 254 | 82 |
| Rob Scahill R 2027 · 3.75 FIP | 28 | SU | 3.75 | 16.9% | 7.7% | 2.0% | .288 | 3.35 | 17.9% | 10.1% | 171 | -0.40 | 3.08 | 201 | 82 |
| Cole McDonald R 2026 · 5.16 FIP | 27 | SU | 5.16 | 21.1% | 13.8% | 3.8% | .281 | — | — | — | — | — | 2.84 | 153 | 82 |
| Kaleb Fleck R 2026 · 3.60 FIP | 27 | SU | 3.60 | 21.6% | 9.7% | 2.0% | .340 | 3.98 | 21.8% | 13.6% | 94 | +0.38 | 2.68 | 177 | 81 |
| Brad Deppermann R 2026 · 4.30 FIP | 27 | SU | 4.30 | 22.7% | 9.4% | 3.5% | .417 | 2.29 | 18.7% | 12.7% | 59 | -2.01 | 1.94 | 131 | 81 |
| Wirfin Obispo R 2029 · 4.83 FIP | 30 | SU | 4.83 | 18.6% | 12.2% | 3.2% | .292 | 1.31 | 28.6% | 24.5% | 126 | -3.52 | 1.30 | 218 | 81 |
| Jose Rafael De Paula R 2026 · 5.00 FIP | 27 | SU | 5.00 | 22.2% | 11.4% | 4.2% | .256 | 4.51 | 23.3% | 9.7% | 39 | -0.49 | 2.65 | 315 | 81 |
| Jason Adam R 2026 · 3.37 FIP | 27 | SU | 3.37 | 24.2% | 9.0% | 2.1% | .237 | 2.63 | 33.1% | 24.9% | 88 | -0.74 | 2.40 | 362 | 81 |
| Juan Ramon Noriega R 2025 · 4.46 FIP | 26 | SU | 4.46 | 21.3% | 8.3% | 3.8% | .243 | 3.46 | 24.8% | 17.1% | 57 | -1.00 | 3.46 | 198 | 80 |
| Michael Blazek R 2026 · 4.97 FIP | 27 | SU | 4.97 | 17.9% | 11.9% | 3.4% | .336 | 4.43 | 17.5% | 8.0% | 124 | -0.54 | 3.06 | 221 | 80 |
| Taylor Williams R 2026 · 3.48 FIP | 27 | SW | 3.48 | 24.2% | 8.9% | 2.4% | .309 | 4.33 | 22.5% | 12.7% | 108 | +0.85 | 2.36 | 309 | 80 |
| Sam Lewis R 2026 · 3.41 FIP | 27 | SU | 3.41 | 21.0% | 10.8% | 1.3% | .246 | — | — | — | — | — | 2.19 | 224 | 79 |
| Kyle Winkler R 2026 · 3.53 FIP | 27 | SU | 3.53 | 18.4% | 10.1% | 1.3% | .290 | — | — | — | — | — | 2.96 | 114 | 79 |
| José Cisnero R 2026 · 4.50 FIP | 27 | SU | 4.50 | 26.1% | 11.7% | 3.9% | .367 | 3.92 | 24.5% | 13.3% | 75 | -0.58 | 2.26 | 279 | 79 |
| Michael Ynoa R 2026 · 4.68 FIP | 27 | SU | 4.68 | 23.1% | 13.8% | 3.2% | .281 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.32 | 142 | 79 |
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.