Quincy Nieporte1B
Midland RockHounds
Age 32
R/R
6'1" / 225 lbs
AA
HR -6%K -4%
Svc 0.0 · Ctrl thru 2034
wRC+†66
AVG/OBP/SLG.206 / .272 / .327
PA170
HR4
K%28
BB%7
MLB%2%
trajectory · 10 yrs
-0.4peak
2028
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status MiLB
MLB Debut 2029
Service 0 yrs (est)
Team Control Through 2034
First FA Year 2035
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2029 | |||
| 2027 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2029 | |||
| 2028 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2029 | |||
| 2029 | Ext | beyond projection horizon · no WAR estimate | |||
| 2030 | Ext | beyond projection horizon · no WAR estimate | |||
| 2031 | Ext | beyond projection horizon · no WAR estimate | |||
| 2032 | Ext | beyond projection horizon · no WAR estimate | |||
| 2033 | Ext | beyond projection horizon · no WAR estimate | |||
| 2034 | Ext | beyond projection horizon · no WAR estimate | |||
| Totals | $0.0M | $0.0M | +$0.0M | ||
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23 | ROK | GCL Phillies | 172 | 159 | 35 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .220 | .266 | .365 | .631 | .145 | .231 | 14 | 4 | .269 | 64 | -7 | +0 | +0 | -3 | +5 | -0.5 |
| 2018 | 24 | A | Lakewood BlueClaws | 337 | 314 | 65 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 58 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .207 | .252 | .303 | .555 | .096 | .235 | 17 | 4 | .245 | 46 | -21 | +0 | +0 | -6 | +10 | -1.7 |
| 2022 | 28 | AA | Erie SeaWolves | 518 | 474 | 111 | 20 | 2 | 30 | 27 | 109 | 7 | 2 | 0 | .234 | .285 | .475 | .760 | .241 | .235 | 21 | 5 | .320 | 103 | +2 | +0 | +0 | -9 | +15 | 0.8 |
| 2023 | 29 | A | Lakeland Flying Tigers | 27 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .217 | .308 | .217 | .525 | .000 | .333 | 33 | 11 | .231 | 35 | -2 | +0 | +0 | -0 | +1 | -0.2 |
| 2024 | 30 | AA | 2 teams | 87 | 77 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .221 | .302 | .260 | .562 | .039 | .327 | 29 | 10 | .248 | 48 | -5 | +0 | +0 | -2 | +2 | -0.4 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 32 | MLB | OAK | 170 | 154 | 33 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 48 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .214 | .280 | .344 | .624 | .130 | .273 | 28 | 8 | .272 | 66 | -6 | +0 | +0 | -3 | +5 | -0.5 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 33 | MLB 9% | OAK | 144 | 131 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 41 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .206 | .273 | .328 | .601 | .122 | .274 | 28 | 8 | .272 | 66 | -5 | +0 | -4 | -3 | +4 | -0.8 |
| 2028 | 34 | MLB 19% | OAK | 117 | 106 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .208 | .276 | .321 | .597 | .113 | .274 | 29 | 8 | .269 | 64 | -5 | +0 | -5 | -2 | +3 | -0.8 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 1572 | 1438 | 315 | 60 | 7 | 48 | 92 | 348 | 19 | 10 | 2 | .219 | .275 | .371 | .646 | .152 | .251 | 22 | 6 | .279 | 72 | -50 | +1 | -9 | -28 | +45 | -4.2 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 595 | 131 | 25 | 3 | 20 | 38 | 144 | 8 | 4 | 1 | .220 | .277 | .373 | .650 | .153 | .252 | 22 | 6 | .279 | 72 | -21 | +0 | -4 | -12 | +18 | -1.7 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23 | ROK | GCL Phillies | 172 | 154 | 46 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .299 | .361 | .494 | .854 | .195 | .304 | 10 | 7 | .370 | 142 | +8 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 1.3 |
| 2018 | 24 | A | Lakewood BlueClaws | 337 | 306 | 79 | 18 | 1 | 6 | 21 | 43 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .258 | .318 | .382 | .701 | .124 | .280 | 13 | 6 | .312 | 97 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +10 | 0.9 |
| 2022 | 28 | AA | Erie SeaWolves | 518 | 459 | 124 | 25 | 2 | 31 | 40 | 85 | 7 | 2 | 0 | .270 | .337 | .536 | .873 | .266 | .263 | 16 | 8 | .372 | 143 | +25 | +0 | — | — | +15 | 4.1 |
| 2023 | 29 | A | Lakeland Flying Tigers | 27 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .227 | .346 | .227 | .573 | .000 | .294 | 22 | 15 | .271 | 66 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.0 |
| 2024 | 30 | AAA | Las Vegas Aviators | 43 | 36 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .278 | .372 | .333 | .705 | .056 | .385 | 23 | 14 | .325 | 107 | +0 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.2 |
| 2024 | 30 | AA | Midland RockHounds | 44 | 37 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .243 | .349 | .297 | .646 | .054 | .321 | 20 | 14 | .297 | 86 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.1 |
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Quincy Nieporte (OGILVIE) | 32 | — | — | — | — | .206/.272/.327 | .120 | .273 | 4 | 3 | 28% | 7% | 66 | -0.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
✕David Matranga 2009 · AAA |
32 | 41 | 46→45 | 49→50 | 42 | .210/.274/.334 | .124 | .276 | 14 | 10 | 29% | 6% | 69 | -0.4 | .222/.302/.348 | .126 | .301 | 13 | 9 | 28% | 9% | 84 | +0.6 | .209/.311/.324 | .115 | .287 | 11 | 5 | 28% | 10% | 82 | +0.2 |
|
✕Webster Rivas 2022 · MLB |
31 | 44 | 44→40 | 47→40 | 47 | .218/.282/.329 | .111 | .277 | 12 | 4 | 25% | 8% | 70 | -0.3 | .220/.299/.314 | .094 | .299 | 7 | 5 | 26% | 10% | 73 | -0.1 | .212/.308/.279 | .067 | .299 | 2 | 2 | 26% | 12% | 66 | -0.3 |
|
✕Deven Marrero 2022 · MLB |
31 | 40→48 | 46→45 | 49→50 | 41 | .204/.260/.327 | .122 | .285 | 15 | 9 | 33% | 7% | 60 | -1.0 | .218/.277/.332 | .114 | .295 | 13 | 12 | 29% | 7% | 69 | -0.4 | .206/.271/.286 | .080 | .268 | 9 | 15 | 25% | 8% | 49 | -0.5 |
|
✕Brett Carroll 2013 · MLB |
30 | 42→45 | 47→55 | 47→50 | 43 | .215/.279/.349 | .135 | .272 | 15 | 11 | 26% | 6% | 75 | -0.0 | .208/.273/.344 | .136 | .278 | 16 | 11 | 30% | 7% | 71 | -0.3 | .183/.263/.334 | .151 | .230 | 22 | 11 | 31% | 8% | 60 | -0.5 |
|
✕D.J. Peterson 2022 · AAA |
30 | 40→44 | 48→55 | 50→40 | 39 | .209/.262/.347 | .138 | .280 | 16 | 10 | 31% | 5% | 67 | -0.5 | .208/.279/.374 | .166 | .290 | 21 | 6 | 34% | 7% | 82 | +0.5 | .176/.257/.344 | .168 | .236 | 23 | 1 | 35% | 8% | 62 | -0.5 |
|
✕Jed Hansen 2006 · AAA |
33 | 41→40 | 45 | 51→50 | 39 | .205/.267/.330 | .125 | .284 | 12 | 14 | 31% | 6% | 65 | -0.7 | .209/.267/.326 | .117 | .266 | 12 | 13 | 25% | 6% | 63 | -0.8 | .199/.258/.303 | .104 | .244 | 11 | 12 | 23% | 6% | 50 | -1.2 |
|
✕Yamid Haad 2010 · AAA |
32 | 43 | 42→45 | 44→40 | 39 | .213/.250/.313 | .100 | .274 | 10 | 6 | 26% | 5% | 52 | -1.6 | .236/.279/.346 | .110 | .295 | 10 | 6 | 23% | 5% | 72 | -0.2 | .264/.309/.367 | .103 | .320 | 8 | 2 | 19% | 6% | 89 | +0.5 |
|
✕Matt Pagnozzi 2015 · MLB |
32 | 37 | 45 | 47→40 | 40 | .193/.251/.306 | .113 | .249 | 14 | 3 | 29% | 6% | 52 | -1.6 | .210/.265/.321 | .111 | .268 | 13 | 6 | 26% | 6% | 61 | -1.0 | .206/.263/.282 | .076 | .258 | 8 | 0 | 22% | 7% | 49 | -0.7 |
|
✕Chris Truby 2006 · MLB |
32 | 40→43 | 50 | 42→45 | 43 | .212/.259/.365 | .153 | .251 | 19 | 5 | 25% | 6% | 69 | -0.4 | .205/.251/.328 | .123 | .264 | 14 | 9 | 27% | 6% | 56 | -1.3 | .179/.230/.277 | .099 | .235 | 9 | 11 | 28% | 5% | 33 | -1.8 |
|
✕Dusty Coleman 2018 · MLB |
31 | 39→43 | 47→50 | 51→50 | 35 | .198/.251/.338 | .139 | .298 | 15 | 14 | 38% | 5% | 59 | -1.1 | .171/.223/.301 | .130 | .330 | 15 | 12 | 50% | 5% | 39 | -2.5 | .114/.167/.218 | .104 | .254 | 13 | 11 | 58% | 5% | -9 | -3.2 |
|
✕Kristopher Negrón 2018 · MLB |
32 | 44→50 | 43→45 | 54→55 | 40 | .217/.271/.330 | .113 | .283 | 11 | 17 | 27% | 5% | 66 | -0.6 | .228/.288/.354 | .126 | .327 | 14 | 15 | 33% | 6% | 79 | +0.3 | .226/.291/.350 | .124 | .335 | 15 | 14 | 35% | 7% | 75 | +0.0 |
|
✕Jason Repko 2012 · MLB |
31 | 45→48 | 46→50 | 53→55 | 44 | .227/.283/.349 | .122 | .282 | 14 | 21 | 25% | 6% | 76 | +0.0 | .217/.276/.349 | .132 | .279 | 14 | 14 | 27% | 6% | 73 | -0.1 | .190/.253/.336 | .146 | .240 | 15 | 10 | 27% | 6% | 56 | -0.5 |
|
✕Jason Smith 2009 · MLB |
32 | 40→35 | 51→55 | 48→50 | 34 | .212/.247/.369 | .157 | .295 | 19 | 6 | 35% | 4% | 66 | -0.6 | .187/.222/.303 | .116 | .274 | 13 | 12 | 36% | 4% | 37 | -2.6 | .138/.170/.206 | .068 | .206 | 8 | 18 | 37% | 3% | -12 | -3.1 |
|
✕Gookie Dawkins 2011 · AAA |
32 | 40→48 | 43→45 | 44→50 | 38 | .201/.250/.311 | .110 | .287 | 11 | 8 | 33% | 6% | 52 | -1.6 | .205/.258/.333 | .128 | .288 | 14 | 11 | 32% | 6% | 61 | -1.0 | .182/.238/.301 | .119 | .246 | 15 | 12 | 32% | 6% | 42 | -1.4 |
|
✕Matt Skole 2019 · AAA |
30 | 37→39 | 48→50 | 47→40 | 44 | .197/.260/.338 | .141 | .252 | 17 | 4 | 29% | 7% | 64 | -0.8 | .206/.282/.350 | .144 | .283 | 17 | 4 | 31% | 9% | 76 | +0.1 | .193/.282/.343 | .150 | .260 | 20 | 0 | 32% | 11% | 75 | -0.0 |
|
✕Dane Sardinha 2011 · MLB |
32 | 35→32 | 45 | 47→30 | 35 | .184/.225/.297 | .113 | .253 | 13 | 4 | 33% | 4% | 37 | -2.6 | .193/.262/.291 | .098 | .281 | 10 | 6 | 33% | 7% | 53 | -1.5 | .132/.248/.158 | .026 | .219 | 0 | 0 | 34% | 11% | 7 | -1.2 |
|
✕Seth Bynum 2012 · AAA |
31 | 42→44 | 49→55 | 51→50 | 38 | .216/.261/.362 | .146 | .290 | 18 | 12 | 32% | 5% | 70 | -0.3 | .204/.256/.327 | .123 | .296 | 13 | 10 | 34% | 6% | 59 | -1.1 | .180/.234/.285 | .105 | .269 | 11 | 6 | 36% | 5% | 35 | -1.9 |
|
✕Brandon Hicks 2016 · MLB |
30 | 37→40 | 46→50 | 47→50 | 40 | .188/.262/.313 | .125 | .291 | 14 | 6 | 38% | 8% | 58 | -1.2 | .194/.263/.307 | .113 | .327 | 12 | 10 | 41% | 8% | 57 | -1.2 | .169/.240/.260 | .091 | .301 | 11 | 12 | 45% | 8% | 32 | -1.5 |
|
✕John Andreoli 2022 · AAA |
32 | 41→51 | 46→45 | 51→60 | 47 | .192/.288/.321 | .129 | .317 | 13 | 13 | 40% | 11% | 72 | -0.2 | .183/.278/.325 | .142 | .316 | 17 | 19 | 43% | 11% | 69 | -0.4 | .146/.256/.288 | .142 | .235 | 19 | 23 | 43% | 13% | 48 | -1.3 |
|
✕Joe Hudson 2022 · MLB |
31 | 36 | 44→45 | 47→40 | 39 | .188/.240/.299 | .111 | .269 | 13 | 5 | 35% | 6% | 44 | -2.1 | .203/.283/.350 | .147 | .288 | 19 | 8 | 34% | 9% | 77 | +0.1 | .183/.287/.336 | .152 | .261 | 22 | 8 | 36% | 11% | 73 | -0.0 |