Noah Bremer
P
Frisco RoughRiders
+0.2
WAR
Age 30
RHP
6'5" / 206 lbs
AA
peak 0.2 · 2026
ERA4.46
FIP4.46
xFIP—
SIERA—
K%22.4%
BB%9.5%
K-BB%13.0%
IP38
trajectory · 10 yrs
0.2peak
2026
K†5555
Career (MLE) + Projections
Park-neutral MLB-equivalent. MiLB translated via MLE factors. FIP-based WAR vs replacement FIP=5.3 (SP) / 4.95 (RP, <80 IP). FIP+ = runs above league-avg FIP · REP = replacement-level bonus.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | G | GS | IP | BF | K | BB | HR | K% | BB% | HR% | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 21 | ROK | AZL Rangers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | 40.50 | — | — |
| 2018 | 22 | A | Hickory Crawdads | 17 | 17 | 81 | 347 | 69 | 25 | 8 | 14.7% | 8.5% | 2.4% | 4.20 | 4.26 | +0.8 |
| 2019 | 23 | A+ | Down East Wood Ducks | 15 | 14 | 79 | 303 | 74 | 24 | 2 | 18.0% | 9.5% | 0.7% | 2.86 | 3.18 | +1.7 |
| 2021 | 25 | AA | Frisco RoughRiders | 22 | 7 | 68 | 293 | 65 | 25 | 8 | 18.0% | 9.4% | 2.9% | 4.48 | 4.35 | +0.5 |
| 2023 | 27 | AA | Frisco RoughRiders | 18 | 13 | 53 | 236 | 44 | 24 | 9 | 13.1% | 11.9% | 4.2% | 6.49 | 5.83 | -0.5 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 30 | MLB | TEX | 38 | — | 38 | 159 | 36 | 15 | 5 | 22.4% | 9.5% | 3.1% | 4.46 | 4.46 | +0.2 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Marcel base + age-bracket aging | ||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 31 | MLB | TEX | 36 | — | 36 | 154 | 34 | 15 | 5 | 22.3% | 9.6% | 3.1% | 4.49 | 4.52 | +0.2 |
| 2028 | 32 | MLB | TEX | 35 | — | 35 | 147 | 33 | 14 | 5 | 22.1% | 9.7% | 3.2% | 4.54 | 4.59 | +0.1 |
| 2029 | 33 | MLB | TEX | 33 | — | 33 | 141 | 31 | 14 | 5 | 21.9% | 9.8% | 3.3% | 4.61 | 4.67 | +0.1 |
| 2030 | 34 | MLB | TEX | 32 | — | 32 | 133 | 29 | 13 | 4 | 21.6% | 10.0% | 3.4% | 4.71 | 4.77 | +0.1 |
| 2031 | 35 | MLB | TEX | 30 | — | 30 | 126 | 27 | 13 | 4 | 21.2% | 10.2% | 3.5% | 4.82 | 4.89 | +0.0 |
| ▸ Career (all levels · actual + projected) | ||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 73 | 51 | 282 | 1185 | 190 | 115 | 29 | 16.0% | 9.7% | 2.4% | 4.41 | 4.32 | +3.1 | ||
| / 200 IP | — | 52 | 36 | 200 | 841 | 135 | 82 | 21 | 16.0% | 9.7% | 2.4% | 4.41 | 4.32 | +2.2 | ||
Career Path Comps
What happened to similar pitchers from this age · Y-axis: ERA+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Profile at Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Career | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | Role | FIP | K% | BB% | HR/BF | BABIP | FIP | K% | K-BB% | IP | ΔFIP | Low FIP | IP | Match |
| Noah Bremer (OGILVIE) | — | — | 4.46 | 22.4% | 9.5% | 3.1% | — | 4.59 | 22.1% | 12.4% | 105 | +0.13 | — | — | — |
| Fernando Nieve R 2029 · 4.26 FIP | 33 | SU | 4.26 | 22.0% | 10.5% | 3.1% | .290 | 2.44 | 26.9% | 22.6% | 89 | -1.82 | 1.94 | 112 | 92 |
| David Hernandez R 2026 · 4.62 FIP | 30 | SU | 4.62 | 22.9% | 7.6% | 4.5% | .287 | 3.18 | 24.9% | 18.4% | 192 | -1.44 | 2.56 | 268 | 86 |
| Ryan Cook R 2027 · 3.85 FIP | 31 | SW | 3.85 | 25.1% | 10.8% | 2.7% | .280 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.85 | 102 | 83 |
| Jonathan Broxton R 2027 · 3.73 FIP | 31 | SW | 3.73 | 24.5% | 8.2% | 3.0% | .325 | 3.80 | 21.7% | 13.5% | 76 | +0.07 | 3.65 | 137 | 82 |
| Wirfin Obispo R 2026 · 4.83 FIP | 30 | SU | 4.83 | 18.6% | 12.2% | 3.2% | .292 | 1.31 | 28.6% | 24.5% | 126 | -3.52 | 1.30 | 218 | 82 |
| Brian Schlitter R 2026 · 3.31 FIP | 30 | SU | 3.31 | 20.6% | 10.8% | 1.1% | .333 | 3.78 | 14.4% | 6.6% | 110 | +0.47 | 3.31 | 244 | 81 |
| Esteban Haro R 2026 · 4.58 FIP | 30 | SU | 4.58 | 17.1% | 10.2% | 3.0% | .338 | 3.79 | 11.6% | 6.3% | 75 | -0.79 | 3.73 | 164 | 81 |
| Ross Ohlendorf R 2028 · 3.33 FIP | 32 | SW | 3.33 | 23.7% | 7.2% | 2.4% | .342 | 4.98 | 23.4% | 12.7% | 66 | +1.65 | 3.33 | 122 | 80 |
| Logan Kensing R 2029 · 3.61 FIP | 33 | SU | 3.61 | 17.6% | 8.8% | 1.6% | .270 | 3.06 | 17.9% | 10.0% | 124 | -0.55 | 2.72 | 172 | 80 |
| Kevin Jepsen R 2027 · 3.46 FIP | 31 | SW | 3.46 | 20.7% | 9.1% | 1.7% | .241 | 5.68 | 16.9% | 7.2% | 90 | +2.22 | 3.46 | 160 | 80 |
| Dustin Molleken R 2026 · 3.72 FIP | 30 | SW | 3.72 | 20.4% | 11.7% | 1.6% | .287 | 3.88 | 20.6% | 8.4% | 77 | +0.16 | 3.38 | 129 | 80 |
| Adam Warren R 2026 · 3.56 FIP | 30 | SW | 3.56 | 23.3% | 8.5% | 2.5% | .288 | 4.73 | 20.6% | 9.9% | 86 | +1.17 | 2.72 | 392 | 79 |
| Erik Davis R 2026 · 4.24 FIP | 30 | SW | 4.24 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 2.9% | .349 | 3.54 | 17.4% | 8.5% | 65 | -0.70 | 3.05 | 227 | 79 |
| Jhan Mariñez R 2025 · 4.10 FIP | 29 | SU | 4.10 | 21.2% | 7.9% | 3.2% | .331 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.18 | 253 | 79 |
| Jose Manuel Lopez R 2026 · 5.16 FIP | 30 | SU | 5.16 | 18.6% | 7.6% | 4.9% | .373 | 3.54 | 18.5% | 9.3% | 93 | -1.62 | 3.45 | 170 | 79 |
| Andrew Robinson R 2025 · 4.33 FIP | 29 | SU | 4.33 | 23.4% | 8.8% | 3.8% | .245 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.25 | 160 | 79 |
| Carlos Fisher R 2028 · 3.45 FIP | 32 | SW | 3.45 | 22.6% | 11.6% | 1.4% | .236 | 3.18 | 22.5% | 11.1% | 91 | -0.27 | 2.48 | 147 | 79 |
| Drew Storen R 2025 · 3.81 FIP | 29 | SW | 3.81 | 19.5% | 7.3% | 2.6% | .289 | 4.32 | 19.4% | 8.4% | 10 | +0.51 | 2.26 | 172 | 78 |
| Marc Magliaro R 2024 · 4.01 FIP | 28 | SU | 4.01 | 19.6% | 7.3% | 3.0% | .307 | — | — | — | — | — | 4.00 | 125 | 78 |
| Joakim Soria R 2027 · 3.48 FIP | 31 | SW | 3.48 | 23.5% | 6.6% | 2.8% | .258 | 2.91 | 26.6% | 18.9% | 183 | -0.57 | 2.00 | 380 | 78 |
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.