Robbie Peto
P
Great Lakes Loons
+0.5
WAR
Age 28
RHP
6'4" / 225 lbs
A+
peak 0.5 · 2026
ERA4.54
FIP4.54
xFIP—
SIERA—
K%22.3%
BB%9.9%
K-BB%12.4%
IP79
trajectory · 10 yrs
0.5peak
2026
K†5555
Career (MLE) + Projections
Park-neutral MLB-equivalent. MiLB translated via MLE factors. FIP-based WAR vs replacement FIP=5.3 (SP) / 4.95 (RP, <80 IP). FIP+ = runs above league-avg FIP · REP = replacement-level bonus.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | G | GS | IP | BF | K | BB | HR | K% | BB% | HR% | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23 | A | Rancho Cucamonga Quakes | 20 | 18 | 71 | 321 | 72 | 29 | 12 | 16.6% | 10.7% | 5.1% | 5.22 | 5.83 | -0.6 |
| 2022 | 24 | A+ | Great Lakes Loons | 27 | 4 | 81 | 352 | 72 | 59 | 6 | 15.6% | 19.4% | 2.1% | 3.87 | 5.39 | -0.2 |
| 2023 | 25 | AAA | Oklahoma City Dodgers | 27 | 8 | 82 | 393 | 77 | 49 | 14 | 15.3% | 13.4% | 4.1% | 6.94 | 5.73 | -0.5 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 28 | MLB | LAD | 14 | 14 | 79 | 333 | 74 | 33 | 10 | 22.3% | 9.9% | 3.1% | 4.54 | 4.54 | +0.5 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Marcel base + age-bracket aging | ||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 29 | MLB | LAD | 14 | 14 | 77 | 326 | 73 | 32 | 10 | 22.3% | 9.9% | 3.1% | 4.54 | 4.56 | +0.5 |
| 2028 | 30 | MLB | LAD | 14 | 14 | 75 | 316 | 70 | 31 | 10 | 22.2% | 9.9% | 3.2% | 4.57 | 4.60 | +0.4 |
| 2029 | 31 | MLB | LAD | 13 | 13 | 72 | 305 | 67 | 31 | 10 | 22.0% | 10.0% | 3.2% | 4.62 | 4.66 | +0.3 |
| 2030 | 32 | MLB | LAD | 13 | 13 | 69 | 293 | 64 | 30 | 10 | 21.7% | 10.2% | 3.3% | 4.69 | 4.74 | +0.2 |
| 2031 | 33 | MLB | LAD | 12 | 12 | 66 | 280 | 60 | 29 | 9 | 21.4% | 10.3% | 3.4% | 4.78 | 4.84 | +0.1 |
| 2032 | 34 | MLB | LAD | 11 | 11 | 63 | 266 | 56 | 28 | 9 | 21.1% | 10.5% | 3.5% | 4.88 | 4.95 | +0.0 |
| 2033 | 35 | MLB | LAD | 59 | — | 59 | 250 | 52 | 27 | 9 | 20.7% | 10.8% | 3.6% | 4.99 | 5.07 | -0.1 |
| 2034 | 36 | MLB | LAD | 55 | — | 55 | 234 | 47 | 26 | 9 | 20.3% | 11.0% | 3.7% | 5.12 | 5.21 | -0.2 |
| ▸ Career (all levels · actual + projected) | ||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 74 | 30 | 234 | 1066 | 168 | 155 | 40 | 15.8% | 14.5% | 3.7% | 5.35 | 5.65 | -0.9 | ||
| / 200 IP | — | 63 | 26 | 200 | 912 | 144 | 133 | 34 | 15.8% | 14.5% | 3.7% | 5.35 | 5.65 | -0.8 | ||
Career Path Comps
What happened to similar pitchers from this age · Y-axis: ERA+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Profile at Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Career | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | Role | FIP | K% | BB% | HR/BF | BABIP | FIP | K% | K-BB% | IP | ΔFIP | Low FIP | IP | Match |
| Robbie Peto (OGILVIE) | — | — | 4.54 | 22.3% | 9.9% | 3.1% | — | 4.61 | 22.1% | 12.2% | 224 | +0.07 | — | — | — |
| Cody Satterwhite R 2026 · 3.72 FIP | 28 | SW | 3.72 | 20.2% | 9.8% | 2.0% | .333 | 4.05 | 17.7% | 10.2% | 75 | +0.33 | 3.70 | 147 | 88 |
| Coleman Huntley III R 2026 · 3.91 FIP | 28 | SW | 3.91 | 20.2% | 7.4% | 2.9% | .348 | 3.55 | 23.4% | 13.2% | 86 | -0.36 | 2.38 | 160 | 87 |
| Dalier Hinojosa R 2027 · 3.41 FIP | 29 | SW | 3.41 | 20.4% | 9.8% | 1.4% | .283 | 4.31 | 18.7% | 6.1% | 24 | +0.90 | 3.41 | 104 | 86 |
| A.J. Schugel R 2026 · 3.96 FIP | 28 | SW | 3.96 | 20.1% | 8.1% | 2.8% | .307 | 6.39 | 17.6% | 10.6% | 13 | +2.43 | 2.85 | 299 | 86 |
| Al Alburquerque R 2027 · 3.56 FIP | 29 | SW | 3.56 | 21.4% | 11.1% | 1.6% | .330 | 3.23 | 21.3% | 12.5% | 114 | -0.33 | 2.83 | 228 | 85 |
| Sam Dyson R 2026 · 3.42 FIP | 28 | SW | 3.42 | 19.3% | 8.1% | 1.7% | .287 | 3.85 | 18.9% | 11.9% | 187 | +0.43 | 2.67 | 333 | 85 |
| Bryan Shaw R 2026 · 3.54 FIP | 28 | SW | 3.54 | 25.1% | 9.1% | 2.6% | .277 | 3.88 | 21.1% | 12.7% | 203 | +0.34 | 2.86 | 596 | 84 |
| Ryan Brasier R 2026 · 3.68 FIP | 28 | SW | 3.68 | 25.0% | 7.7% | 3.1% | .289 | 3.07 | 24.2% | 17.9% | 130 | -0.61 | 2.31 | 403 | 84 |
| Blake Smith R 2026 · 3.63 FIP | 28 | SW | 3.63 | 22.4% | 8.6% | 2.4% | .307 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.18 | 124 | 84 |
| Michael Mariot R 2026 · 3.52 FIP | 28 | SW | 3.52 | 22.6% | 9.0% | 2.2% | .327 | 4.82 | 20.9% | 11.8% | 74 | +1.30 | 2.39 | 676 | 84 |
| J.J. Hoover R 2026 · 4.61 FIP | 28 | SW | 4.61 | 22.6% | 8.6% | 4.2% | .350 | 5.75 | 20.3% | 10.0% | 137 | +1.14 | 4.26 | 258 | 84 |
| Brandon Cunniff R 2026 · 4.82 FIP | 28 | SW | 4.82 | 20.1% | 11.6% | 3.6% | .275 | 6.70 | 13.9% | -1.9% | 30 | +1.88 | 3.88 | 180 | 84 |
| Taylor Williams R 2026 · 4.16 FIP | 28 | SW | 4.16 | 21.9% | 8.4% | 3.4% | .275 | 3.85 | 22.1% | 12.1% | 103 | -0.31 | 2.36 | 309 | 84 |
| Kevin Jepsen R 2029 · 3.46 FIP | 31 | SW | 3.46 | 20.7% | 9.1% | 1.7% | .241 | 5.68 | 16.9% | 7.2% | 90 | +2.22 | 3.46 | 160 | 83 |
| Jonathan Broxton R 2029 · 3.73 FIP | 31 | SW | 3.73 | 24.5% | 8.2% | 3.0% | .325 | 3.80 | 21.7% | 13.5% | 76 | +0.07 | 3.65 | 137 | 83 |
| Shane Greene R 2026 · 3.38 FIP | 28 | SW | 3.38 | 25.8% | 10.6% | 2.0% | .253 | 3.83 | 23.4% | 16.9% | 154 | +0.45 | 2.84 | 484 | 83 |
| Trevin Michael R 2025 · 3.82 FIP | 27 | SW | 3.82 | 23.0% | 9.1% | 2.8% | .230 | — | — | — | — | — | 2.68 | 149 | 82 |
| Luis Santos R 2026 · 4.34 FIP | 28 | SW | 4.34 | 22.9% | 10.0% | 3.5% | .312 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.50 | 472 | 82 |
| Miguel Mejia R 2026 · 3.35 FIP | 28 | SW | 3.35 | 19.6% | 7.2% | 1.8% | .359 | 5.13 | 12.8% | 2.8% | 47 | +1.78 | 3.35 | 108 | 82 |
| Dayan Díaz R 2026 · 3.43 FIP | 28 | SW | 3.43 | 25.1% | 8.7% | 2.5% | .358 | 3.95 | 29.4% | 19.3% | 16 | +0.52 | 3.08 | 205 | 82 |
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.