Konner Wade
P
Tacoma Rainiers
+0.2
WAR
Age 34
RHP
6'3" / 195 lbs
AAA
peak 0.2 · 2026
ERA4.54
FIP4.54
xFIP5.32
SIERA4.61
K%21.5%
BB%9.3%
K-BB%12.3%
IP36
trajectory · 10 yrs
0.2peak
2026
K†5050
FB Velo
p1090.0
Whiff%
p2722.0%
K%
p1617.2%
xwOBA vs
p100.365
CT+0.7
CH-0.8
FB-6.6
Career (MLE) + Projections
Park-neutral MLB-equivalent. MiLB translated via MLE factors. FIP-based WAR vs replacement FIP=5.3 (SP) / 4.95 (RP, <80 IP). FIP+ = runs above league-avg FIP · REP = replacement-level bonus.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | G | GS | IP | BF | K | BB | HR | K% | BB% | HR% | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 23 | A+ | Modesto Nuts | 26 | 26 | 168 | 702 | 95 | 40 | 14 | 10.4% | 6.6% | 3.1% | 3.96 | 4.74 | +1.1 |
| 2016 | 24 | AA | Hartford Yard Goats | 37 | 9 | 77 | 344 | 49 | 26 | 9 | 11.5% | 8.3% | 2.8% | 5.17 | 4.73 | +0.3 |
| 2017 | 25 | AA | Hartford Yard Goats | 33 | 15 | 109 | 456 | 79 | 21 | 15 | 14.0% | 5.1% | 3.3% | 4.28 | 4.34 | +1.2 |
| 2019 | 27 | AAA | Pawtucket Red Sox | 18 | 14 | 100 | 406 | 65 | 16 | 5 | 13.6% | 3.8% | 1.6% | 2.69 | 3.33 | +2.2 |
| 2021 | 29 | MLB | Baltimore Orioles | 27 | 6 | 85 | 357 | 61 | 21 | 14 | 15.4% | 6.1% | 4.1% | 4.22 | 4.81 | +0.4 |
| 2022 | 30 | AAA | Tacoma Rainiers | 24 | 23 | 116 | 503 | 78 | 27 | 20 | 13.6% | 5.6% | 4.0% | 5.45 | 4.84 | +0.6 |
| 2023 | 31 | AAA | Tacoma Rainiers | 11 | 11 | 48 | 242 | 32 | 22 | 11 | 11.6% | 9.5% | 4.5% | 8.57 | 5.78 | -0.5 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 34 | MLB | SEA | 36 | — | 36 | 154 | 33 | 14 | 5 | 21.5% | 9.3% | 3.1% | 4.54 | 4.54 | +0.2 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Marcel base + age-bracket aging | ||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 35 | MLB | SEA | 34 | — | 34 | 145 | 30 | 14 | 5 | 21.0% | 9.5% | 3.2% | 4.61 | 4.67 | +0.1 |
| 2028 | 36 | MLB | SEA | 32 | — | 32 | 136 | 28 | 13 | 4 | 20.4% | 9.7% | 3.3% | 4.72 | 4.81 | +0.1 |
| ▸ Career (all levels · actual + projected) | ||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 176 | 104 | 704 | 3010 | 384 | 186 | 98 | 12.8% | 6.2% | 3.3% | 4.55 | 4.60 | +5.6 | ||
| / 200 IP | — | 50 | 30 | 200 | 855 | 109 | 53 | 28 | 12.8% | 6.2% | 3.3% | 4.55 | 4.60 | +1.6 | ||
Career Path Comps
What happened to similar pitchers from this age · Y-axis: ERA+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Profile at Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Career | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | Role | FIP | K% | BB% | HR/BF | BABIP | FIP | K% | K-BB% | IP | ΔFIP | Low FIP | IP | Match |
| Konner Wade (OGILVIE) | — | — | 4.54 | 21.5% | 9.3% | 3.1% | — | 4.74 | 20.7% | 11.1% | 66 | +0.20 | — | — | — |
| Yoshihisa Hirano R 2026 · 3.43 FIP | 34 | SW | 3.43 | 22.5% | 7.3% | 2.4% | .242 | 3.91 | 24.6% | 15.2% | 65 | +0.48 | 3.43 | 132 | 78 |
| Francisco Rodríguez R 2026 · 3.72 FIP | 34 | SW | 3.72 | 22.1% | 8.5% | 2.6% | .248 | 6.54 | 19.5% | 11.0% | 25 | +2.82 | 2.87 | 141 | 78 |
| Blake Parker R 2026 · 4.42 FIP | 34 | SW | 4.42 | 25.5% | 8.6% | 4.3% | .258 | 4.20 | 24.9% | 15.4% | 87 | -0.22 | 2.41 | 339 | 77 |
| Jared Hughes R 2026 · 4.76 FIP | 34 | SW | 4.76 | 18.7% | 9.0% | 3.8% | .224 | 4.37 | 19.3% | 8.3% | 22 | -0.39 | 2.96 | 358 | 76 |
| Jim Johnson R 2026 · 3.96 FIP | 34 | SW | 3.96 | 23.8% | 8.6% | 3.2% | .309 | 4.52 | 16.8% | 9.0% | 63 | +0.56 | 2.57 | 251 | 74 |
| George Kontos R 2026 · 5.02 FIP | 34 | SU | 5.02 | 15.4% | 9.0% | 3.8% | .356 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.57 | 290 | 73 |
| Josh Lueke R 2026 · 4.14 FIP | 34 | SU | 4.14 | 20.4% | 6.4% | 3.6% | .311 | — | — | — | — | — | 2.32 | 107 | 72 |
| Steve Cishek R 2026 · 4.66 FIP | 34 | SU | 4.66 | 22.6% | 9.7% | 4.1% | .288 | 3.62 | 23.3% | 12.8% | 135 | -1.04 | 2.89 | 453 | 72 |
| Jean Machi R 2026 · 4.39 FIP | 34 | SW | 4.39 | 18.3% | 6.6% | 3.6% | .282 | 4.11 | 18.6% | 12.0% | 67 | -0.28 | 4.11 | 186 | 72 |
| Zack Segovia R 2025 · 3.37 FIP | 33 | SU | 3.37 | 20.2% | 5.9% | 2.2% | .312 | 4.52 | 17.6% | 4.0% | 57 | +1.15 | 3.37 | 144 | 71 |
| Manny Acosta R 2027 · 4.09 FIP | 35 | SW | 4.09 | 18.1% | 9.1% | 2.5% | .273 | 3.07 | 23.2% | 9.9% | 44 | -1.02 | 3.07 | 102 | 71 |
| Mark Serrano R 2025 · 5.25 FIP | 33 | SU | 5.25 | 20.2% | 7.9% | 5.2% | .289 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.10 | 120 | 71 |
| Luke Gregerson R 2026 · 4.71 FIP | 34 | SU | 4.71 | 21.1% | 10.5% | 3.7% | .324 | — | — | — | — | — | 2.51 | 192 | 71 |
| Jake Arrieta R 2026 · 4.28 FIP | 34 | SU | 4.28 | 16.8% | 8.4% | 2.8% | .331 | 5.50 | 17.7% | 9.0% | 99 | +1.22 | 2.06 | 1,046 | 70 |
| Santiago Casilla R 2027 · 3.50 FIP | 35 | SW | 3.50 | 25.4% | 8.6% | 2.6% | .290 | 3.90 | 22.4% | 12.7% | 161 | +0.40 | 3.50 | 219 | 70 |
| Carlos Torres R 2026 · 4.51 FIP | 34 | SW | 4.51 | 17.4% | 9.9% | 3.0% | .304 | 3.66 | 19.8% | 11.6% | 113 | -0.85 | 2.89 | 326 | 70 |
| Tim Adleman R 2026 · 5.70 FIP | 34 | SU | 5.70 | 17.5% | 8.6% | 5.5% | .275 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.64 | 605 | 70 |
| Fernando Salas R 2026 · 4.19 FIP | 34 | SW | 4.19 | 20.8% | 5.3% | 4.0% | .347 | — | — | — | — | — | 2.65 | 288 | 70 |
| Rafael Martín R 2025 · 3.40 FIP | 33 | SW | 3.40 | 20.4% | 5.1% | 2.5% | .305 | 4.70 | 22.5% | 16.5% | 47 | +1.30 | 2.89 | 227 | 70 |
| Ramon E Ramirez R 2026 · 3.63 FIP | 34 | SW | 3.63 | 18.4% | 6.0% | 2.4% | .262 | 3.50 | 14.0% | 8.2% | 40 | -0.13 | 2.37 | 140 | 70 |
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.