Elier GilC
DSL White Sox
Age 20
R/R
5'11" / 187 lbs
ROK
BB +6%HR -6%
Svc 0.0 · Ctrl thru 2037
peak 2.4 · 2033
wRC+†51
AVG/OBP/SLG.199 / .263 / .286
PA48
HR1
K%32
BB%7
MLB%0%
trajectory · 10 yrs
2.4peak
2033
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status MiLB
MLB Debut 2032
Service 0 yrs (est)
Team Control Through 2037
First FA Year 2038
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2027 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2028 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2029 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2030 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2031 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2032 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.9M | +2.3 | $22M | +$21M |
| 2033 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +2.4 | $24M | +$23M |
| 2034 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +2.3 | $23M | +$22M |
| 2035 | Ext / FA-deal | $4M | +2.1 | $22M | +$18M |
| 2036 | Ext / FA-deal | $6M | +1.8 | $19M | +$13M |
| 2037 | Ext / FA-deal | $7M | +1.5 | $17M | +$10M |
| Totals | $20M | $127M | +$107M | ||
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 18 | ROK | DSL White Sox | 60 | 52 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .135 | .224 | .154 | .378 | .019 | .292 | 50 | 5 | .176 | -7 | -7 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +2 | -0.5 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 20 | MLB | CWS | 48 | 45 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .200 | .250 | .311 | .561 | .111 | .291 | 31 | 6 | .252 | 51 | -3 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +1 | -0.0 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 21 | MLB 11% | CWS | 116 | 105 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 35 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .219 | .287 | .333 | .620 | .114 | .293 | 30 | 8 | .277 | 70 | -4 | +0 | +0 | +2 | +3 | 0.2 |
| 2028 | 22 | MLB 28% | CWS | 261 | 234 | 52 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 75 | 3 | 5 | 1 | .222 | .297 | .355 | .652 | .132 | .295 | 29 | 8 | .292 | 82 | -5 | +1 | +0 | +5 | +7 | 0.7 |
| 2029 | 23 | MLB 48% | CWS | 365 | 326 | 74 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 32 | 102 | 4 | 7 | 1 | .227 | .304 | .374 | .678 | .147 | .295 | 28 | 9 | .301 | 88 | -5 | +1 | +0 | +7 | +10 | 1.3 |
| 2030 | 24 | MLB 62% | CWS | 436 | 389 | 89 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 39 | 120 | 5 | 8 | 2 | .229 | .307 | .375 | .682 | .147 | .296 | 28 | 9 | .307 | 93 | -3 | +1 | +0 | +8 | +12 | 1.8 |
| 2031 | 25 | MLB 80% | CWS | 478 | 426 | 97 | 16 | 3 | 14 | 44 | 131 | 5 | 9 | 2 | .228 | .307 | .378 | .685 | .150 | .297 | 27 | 9 | .310 | 96 | -2 | +1 | +0 | +9 | +14 | 2.1 |
| 2032 | 26 | MLB | CWS | 502 | 444 | 103 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 47 | 137 | 6 | 10 | 2 | .232 | .314 | .385 | .699 | .153 | .297 | 27 | 9 | .312 | 97 | -2 | +1 | +0 | +9 | +14 | 2.3 |
| 2033 | 27 | MLB | CWS | 514 | 454 | 106 | 18 | 4 | 15 | 49 | 141 | 6 | 10 | 2 | .233 | .316 | .390 | .706 | .156 | .297 | 27 | 10 | .312 | 97 | -2 | +1 | +0 | +9 | +15 | 2.4 |
| 2034 | 28 | MLB | CWS | 516 | 456 | 105 | 18 | 3 | 15 | 49 | 143 | 6 | 9 | 1 | .230 | .313 | .382 | .695 | .151 | .297 | 28 | 9 | .311 | 96 | -2 | +1 | -1 | +9 | +15 | 2.3 |
| 2035 | 29 | MLB | CWS | 511 | 451 | 103 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 49 | 143 | 6 | 8 | 1 | .228 | .312 | .379 | .691 | .151 | .296 | 28 | 10 | .309 | 95 | -3 | +1 | -1 | +9 | +14 | 2.1 |
| 2036 | 30 | MLB | CWS | 503 | 445 | 100 | 17 | 3 | 14 | 48 | 142 | 5 | 6 | 0 | .225 | .307 | .371 | .678 | .146 | .295 | 28 | 10 | .306 | 92 | -4 | +1 | -2 | +9 | +14 | 1.8 |
| 2037 | 31 | MLB | CWS | 476 | 422 | 94 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 46 | 137 | 5 | 4 | 0 | .223 | .307 | .367 | .674 | .145 | .293 | 29 | 10 | .302 | 89 | -6 | +1 | -3 | +8 | +13 | 1.5 |
| 2038 | 32 | MLB | CWS | 446 | 395 | 87 | 14 | 3 | 12 | 43 | 130 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .220 | .305 | .362 | .667 | .142 | .292 | 29 | 10 | .297 | 86 | -7 | +0 | -4 | +8 | +13 | 1.1 |
| 2039 | 33 | MLB | CWS | 405 | 359 | 77 | 13 | 2 | 10 | 39 | 121 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .214 | .299 | .345 | .644 | .131 | .290 | 30 | 10 | .292 | 82 | -8 | +0 | -4 | +7 | +11 | 0.6 |
| 2040 | 34 | MLB | CWS | 352 | 313 | 65 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 33 | 108 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .208 | .289 | .329 | .618 | .121 | .288 | 31 | 9 | .286 | 77 | -9 | +0 | -5 | +6 | +10 | 0.2 |
| 2041 | 35 | MLB | CWS | 294 | 261 | 54 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 28 | 93 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .207 | .291 | .333 | .624 | .126 | .286 | 32 | 10 | .278 | 71 | -10 | +0 | -6 | +5 | +8 | -0.2 |
| 2042 | 36 | MLB | CWS | 236 | 210 | 41 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 78 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .195 | .278 | .305 | .583 | .110 | .283 | 33 | 9 | .269 | 64 | -10 | +0 | -6 | +4 | +7 | -0.5 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 6519 | 5787 | 1286 | 213 | 41 | 174 | 605 | 1881 | 72 | 81 | 12 | .222 | .304 | .363 | .667 | .141 | .295 | 29 | 9 | .300 | 87 | -92 | +11 | -31 | +116 | +185 | 19.3 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 577 | 128 | 21 | 4 | 17 | 60 | 188 | 7 | 8 | 1 | .222 | .302 | .360 | .663 | .139 | .296 | 29 | 9 | .300 | 87 | -9 | +1 | -3 | +12 | +18 | 1.9 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 18 | ROK | DSL White Sox | 60 | 50 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .220 | .328 | .300 | .628 | .080 | .323 | 33 | 8 | .287 | 78 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.0 |
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Elier Gil (OGILVIE) | 20 | — | — | — | — | .199/.263/.286 | .087 | .291 | 1 | 1 | 32% | 7% | 51 | -0.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
✕Jose Paniagua 2014 · A |
20 | 34 | 37→50 | 42→55 | 38 | .170/.223/.241 | .070 | .253 | 4 | 6 | 33% | 6% | 21 | -3.7 | .193/.248/.293 | .100 | .278 | 8 | 10 | 31% | 6% | 46 | -2.0 | .195/.250/.314 | .119 | .272 | 10 | 13 | 31% | 6% | 49 | -0.7 |
|
✕Brian Navarreto 2016 · A |
21 | 36 | 38→45 | 47→30 | 37 | .179/.218/.254 | .075 | .247 | 6 | 3 | 30% | 4% | 22 | -3.7 | .186/.225/.255 | .069 | .249 | 5 | 2 | 27% | 4% | 25 | -3.5 | .204/.253/.334 | .130 | .247 | 17 | 1 | 25% | 5% | 56 | -0.5 |
|
✕Manuelysis Peralta 2007 · A |
20 | 37 | 34→30 | 42→40 | 34 | .174/.233/.224 | .050 | .277 | 2 | 5 | 36% | 5% | 22 | -3.7 | .188/.253/.241 | .053 | .276 | 2 | 4 | 31% | 5% | 36 | -2.7 | .189/.263/.222 | .033 | .254 | 2 | 1 | 24% | 6% | 38 | -0.9 |
|
✕Luis Paz 2015 · A |
19 | 34 | 35→45 | 41→40 | 42 | .168/.231/.223 | .055 | .234 | 3 | 5 | 28% | 7% | 21 | -3.7 | .186/.234/.281 | .095 | .270 | 8 | 5 | 32% | 5% | 37 | -2.7 | .184/.226/.314 | .130 | .263 | 14 | 3 | 35% | 5% | 40 | -1.1 |
|
✕Rafael Jimenez 2019 · A |
19 | 35 | 39→40 | 48→30 | 32 | .171/.218/.250 | .080 | .296 | 8 | 3 | 43% | 5% | 22 | -3.7 | .179/.229/.250 | .071 | .332 | 5 | 4 | 44% | 6% | 27 | -3.3 | .118/.170/.143 | .025 | .253 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 6% | -27 | -1.4 |
|
✕Cristian Olivo 2018 · A |
19 | 37 | 38→40 | 49→45 | 29 | .176/.214/.257 | .081 | .304 | 5 | 7 | 43% | 4% | 21 | -3.7 | .171/.208/.249 | .078 | .335 | 5 | 8 | 48% | 4% | 17 | -4.0 | .088/.108/.144 | .056 | .214 | 4 | 7 | 60% | 2% | -57 | -2.2 |
|
✕Hanser Ortiz 2016 · A |
22 | 37 | 34→30 | 44→45 | 41 | .178/.231/.230 | .053 | .244 | 2 | 4 | 27% | 6% | 22 | -3.7 | .184/.249/.255 | .071 | .237 | 4 | 7 | 23% | 7% | 37 | -2.7 | .152/.228/.220 | .068 | .178 | 5 | 9 | 17% | 8% | 20 | -1.3 |
|
✕Aristides Sanchez 2016 · A |
19 | 38 | 35→30 | 45→40 | 34 | .183/.225/.242 | .059 | .273 | 3 | 6 | 33% | 4% | 22 | -3.7 | .180/.246/.244 | .064 | .278 | 4 | 5 | 34% | 6% | 33 | -2.9 | .108/.208/.142 | .034 | .171 | 4 | 0 | 36% | 8% | -8 | -1.2 |
|
✕Jose Rosario 2010 · A |
19 | 35 | 35→30 | 47→45 | 44 | .168/.235/.226 | .059 | .247 | 2 | 7 | 31% | 8% | 24 | -3.6 | .190/.252/.253 | .063 | .248 | 3 | 6 | 23% | 7% | 37 | -2.6 | .178/.239/.231 | .053 | .224 | 3 | 4 | 21% | 6% | 26 | -1.0 |
|
✕Joshua Franco 2014 · A |
20 | 38 | 35→30 | 41→45 | 37 | .178/.240/.236 | .058 | .279 | 2 | 4 | 34% | 5% | 28 | -3.2 | .186/.242/.255 | .069 | .295 | 4 | 5 | 36% | 6% | 33 | -2.9 | .163/.215/.220 | .057 | .258 | 5 | 4 | 37% | 5% | 10 | -1.4 |
|
✕Dalton Blumenfeld 2017 · A |
20 | 43 | 37→30 | 50→40 | 30 | .186/.233/.255 | .069 | .363 | 4 | 6 | 48% | 5% | 29 | -3.2 | .180/.246/.265 | .085 | .392 | 6 | 5 | 51% | 7% | 38 | -2.6 | .095/.185/.180 | .086 | .243 | 8 | 0 | 59% | 8% | -9 | -1.2 |
|
✕Nicanor Alvarado 2015 · A |
21 | 37 | 37→30 | 49→30 | 30 | .169/.221/.241 | .072 | .314 | 4 | 5 | 45% | 5% | 21 | -3.7 | .180/.242/.252 | .072 | .334 | 3 | 5 | 44% | 5% | 33 | -2.9 | .124/.199/.176 | .052 | .256 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 3% | -6 | -1.0 |
|
✕Leurys Vargas 2015 · A |
18 | 35 | 39→30 | 47→50 | 32 | .175/.217/.255 | .079 | .279 | 7 | 7 | 39% | 4% | 23 | -3.6 | .176/.222/.237 | .061 | .288 | 3 | 7 | 38% | 5% | 20 | -3.8 | .120/.159/.144 | .025 | .193 | 0 | 6 | 36% | 3% | -32 | -1.8 |
|
✕Julio Cabrera 2017 · A |
19 | 36 | 35→30 | 53→50 | 46 | .169/.243/.232 | .063 | .226 | 2 | 7 | 25% | 7% | 29 | -3.2 | .187/.249/.269 | .082 | .255 | 5 | 7 | 27% | 6% | 40 | -2.4 | .151/.205/.246 | .095 | .203 | 8 | 7 | 29% | 5% | 14 | -0.8 |
|
✕Aderlin Santa 2016 · A |
22 | 42 | 38→30 | 42→40 | 27 | .167/.226/.240 | .073 | .380 | 5 | 5 | 54% | 6% | 24 | -3.6 | .167/.226/.238 | .071 | .363 | 5 | 5 | 52% | 5% | 23 | -3.6 | .085/.145/.126 | .041 | .205 | 3 | 2 | 57% | 4% | -42 | -1.5 |