Raul Brito
P
St. Paul Saints
+0.3
WAR
Age 29
RHP
6'1" / 180 lbs
AAA
peak 0.2 · 2026
ERA4.63
FIP4.63
xFIP—
SIERA—
K%23.9%
BB%11.2%
K-BB%12.7%
IP59
trajectory · 10 yrs
0.2peak
2026
STUF5555
CTRL4545
CMD5555
K†6060
Career (MLE) + Projections
Park-neutral MLB-equivalent. MiLB translated via MLE factors. FIP-based WAR vs replacement FIP=5.3 (SP) / 4.95 (RP, <80 IP). FIP+ = runs above league-avg FIP · REP = replacement-level bonus.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | G | GS | IP | BF | K | BB | HR | K% | BB% | HR% | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 19 | ROK | DSL Marlins | 3 | 0 | 6 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 0 | — | — | — | 0.00 | — | — |
| 2017 | 20 | ROK | DSL Marlins | 18 | 0 | 31 | 146 | 28 | 16 | 0 | 13.0% | 13.7% | 0.0% | 4.02 | 3.73 | +0.4 |
| 2018 | 21 | ROK | DSL Marlins | 13 | 0 | 23 | 108 | 21 | 15 | 0 | 13.2% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 2.35 | 4.18 | +0.2 |
| 2019 | 22 | A | Clinton LumberKings | 20 | 0 | 27 | 130 | 29 | 17 | 0 | 16.5% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 4.39 | 3.66 | +0.4 |
| 2021 | 24 | A+ | Beloit Snappers | 24 | 0 | 38 | 181 | 44 | 28 | 5 | 18.3% | 18.0% | 3.3% | 5.97 | 5.66 | -0.3 |
| 2022 | 25 | A+ | Beloit Sky Carp | 33 | 0 | 52 | 217 | 55 | 18 | 1 | 19.5% | 9.5% | 0.7% | 3.10 | 3.02 | +1.1 |
| 2023 | 26 | AA | San Antonio Missions | 27 | 0 | 62 | 263 | 78 | 28 | 1 | 23.6% | 11.9% | 0.5% | 2.60 | 2.90 | +1.5 |
| 2024 | 27 | AA | San Antonio Missions | 33 | 1 | 54 | 217 | 63 | 23 | 5 | 23.5% | 11.7% | 2.9% | 3.31 | 4.19 | +0.5 |
| 2025 | 28 | AAA | El Paso Chihuahuas | 48 | 0 | 63 | 297 | 82 | 35 | 10 | 24.3% | 12.4% | 3.8% | 6.11 | 4.69 | +0.2 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 29 | AAA | St. Paul Saints | 6 | 0 | 12 | 60 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 19.1% | 21.0% | 5.5% | 3.65 | 7.17 | -0.3 |
| ROS | 29 | MLB | MIN | 59 | — | 59 | 250 | 61 | 28 | 8 | 24.5% | 11.0% | 3.2% | 4.56 | 4.56 | +0.3 |
| 2026 Total | 29 | MLB | MIN | — | — | 72 | 310 | 74 | 40 | 11 | 23.9% | 12.8% | 3.5% | 4.40 | 5.01 | +0.0 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Marcel base + age-bracket aging | ||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 30 | MLB | MIN | 58 | — | 58 | 243 | 59 | 27 | 8 | 24.1% | 11.0% | 3.2% | 4.57 | 4.60 | +0.2 |
| 2028 | 31 | MLB | MIN | 56 | — | 56 | 234 | 56 | 26 | 8 | 23.9% | 10.9% | 3.3% | 4.61 | 4.65 | +0.2 |
| 2029 | 32 | MLB | MIN | 53 | — | 53 | 225 | 53 | 25 | 8 | 23.6% | 11.0% | 3.3% | 4.67 | 4.72 | +0.1 |
| 2030 | 33 | MLB | MIN | 51 | — | 51 | 215 | 50 | 24 | 7 | 23.2% | 11.1% | 3.4% | 4.75 | 4.81 | +0.1 |
| 2031 | 34 | MLB | MIN | 48 | — | 48 | 204 | 47 | 23 | 7 | 22.9% | 11.3% | 3.5% | 4.85 | 4.92 | +0.0 |
| 2032 | 35 | MLB | MIN | 46 | — | 46 | 193 | 43 | 22 | 7 | 22.5% | 11.6% | 3.6% | 4.96 | 5.04 | -0.0 |
| 2033 | 36 | MLB | MIN | 43 | — | 43 | 180 | 40 | 21 | 7 | 22.1% | 11.8% | 3.8% | 5.09 | 5.17 | -0.1 |
| ▸ Career (all levels · actual + projected) | ||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 225 | 1 | 369 | 1646 | 332 | 220 | 30 | 20.2% | 13.4% | 1.8% | 3.95 | 4.08 | +5.1 | ||
| / 200 IP | — | 122 | 1 | 200 | 891 | 180 | 119 | 16 | 20.2% | 13.4% | 1.8% | 3.95 | 4.08 | +2.8 | ||
Career Path Comps
What happened to similar pitchers from this age · Y-axis: ERA+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Profile at Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Career | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | Role | FIP | K% | BB% | HR/BF | BABIP | FIP | K% | K-BB% | IP | ΔFIP | Low FIP | IP | Match |
| Raul Brito (OGILVIE) | — | — | 4.56 | 24.5% | 11.0% | 3.2% | — | 4.66 | 23.9% | 12.9% | 166 | +0.10 | — | — | — |
| Coleman Huntley III R 2026 · 4.03 FIP | 29 | SW | 4.03 | 24.4% | 10.9% | 2.9% | .311 | 2.38 | 20.9% | 12.6% | 25 | -1.65 | 2.38 | 160 | 89 |
| Jonathan Broxton R 2028 · 3.73 FIP | 31 | SW | 3.73 | 24.5% | 8.2% | 3.0% | .325 | 3.80 | 21.7% | 13.5% | 76 | +0.07 | 3.65 | 137 | 86 |
| Fernando Rodriguez Jr. R 2028 · 3.38 FIP | 31 | SW | 3.38 | 26.5% | 9.6% | 2.4% | .241 | 3.98 | 23.3% | 13.2% | 105 | +0.60 | 3.38 | 212 | 85 |
| Ryan Brasier R 2025 · 3.68 FIP | 28 | SW | 3.68 | 25.0% | 7.7% | 3.1% | .289 | 3.07 | 24.2% | 17.9% | 130 | -0.61 | 2.31 | 403 | 84 |
| Al Alburquerque R 2026 · 3.56 FIP | 29 | SW | 3.56 | 21.4% | 11.1% | 1.6% | .330 | 3.23 | 21.3% | 12.5% | 114 | -0.33 | 2.83 | 228 | 84 |
| Cody Allen R 2026 · 4.10 FIP | 29 | SW | 4.10 | 27.7% | 10.7% | 3.6% | .281 | 7.47 | 25.0% | 7.8% | 23 | +3.37 | 1.58 | 295 | 84 |
| Pedro Beato R 2026 · 4.25 FIP | 29 | SW | 4.25 | 19.2% | 8.5% | 3.1% | .275 | 3.71 | 18.5% | 11.1% | 152 | -0.54 | 3.46 | 295 | 82 |
| Carlos Fisher R 2029 · 3.45 FIP | 32 | SW | 3.45 | 22.6% | 11.6% | 1.4% | .236 | 3.18 | 22.5% | 11.1% | 91 | -0.27 | 2.48 | 147 | 82 |
| Dustin Molleken R 2027 · 3.72 FIP | 30 | SW | 3.72 | 20.4% | 11.7% | 1.6% | .287 | 3.88 | 20.6% | 8.4% | 77 | +0.16 | 3.38 | 129 | 82 |
| Kevin Jepsen R 2028 · 3.46 FIP | 31 | SW | 3.46 | 20.7% | 9.1% | 1.7% | .241 | 5.68 | 16.9% | 7.2% | 90 | +2.22 | 3.46 | 160 | 81 |
| Dalier Hinojosa R 2026 · 3.41 FIP | 29 | SW | 3.41 | 20.4% | 9.8% | 1.4% | .283 | 4.31 | 18.7% | 6.1% | 24 | +0.90 | 3.41 | 104 | 81 |
| Wily Peralta R 2026 · 4.25 FIP | 29 | SW | 4.25 | 22.7% | 13.7% | 2.4% | .310 | 4.90 | 15.3% | 5.5% | 154 | +0.65 | 3.99 | 748 | 81 |
| Anthony Bass R 2026 · 3.40 FIP | 29 | SW | 3.40 | 23.6% | 9.1% | 2.1% | .356 | 3.44 | 20.7% | 14.2% | 141 | +0.04 | 2.83 | 432 | 81 |
| Brandon Cunniff R 2025 · 4.82 FIP | 28 | SW | 4.82 | 20.1% | 11.6% | 3.6% | .275 | 6.70 | 13.9% | -1.9% | 30 | +1.88 | 3.88 | 180 | 81 |
| Javy Guerra R 2027 · 4.30 FIP | 30 | SW | 4.30 | 21.3% | 13.9% | 2.3% | .303 | 3.87 | 19.5% | 13.0% | 193 | -0.43 | 3.01 | 260 | 81 |
| Danny Farquhar R 2026 · 3.92 FIP | 29 | SW | 3.92 | 21.7% | 7.6% | 3.1% | .272 | 3.62 | 22.3% | 11.3% | 62 | -0.30 | 3.62 | 224 | 81 |
| Luis García R 2026 · 3.77 FIP | 29 | SW | 3.77 | 20.6% | 10.9% | 1.9% | .281 | 3.74 | 21.6% | 12.6% | 179 | -0.03 | 2.26 | 602 | 80 |
| Blake Smith R 2025 · 3.63 FIP | 28 | SW | 3.63 | 22.4% | 8.6% | 2.4% | .307 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.18 | 124 | 80 |
| Pedro Báez R 2026 · 4.23 FIP | 29 | SW | 4.23 | 22.9% | 9.6% | 3.4% | .261 | 3.16 | 24.7% | 16.1% | 143 | -1.07 | 2.29 | 332 | 80 |
| Roman Mendez R 2026 · 4.49 FIP | 29 | SW | 4.49 | 20.8% | 11.1% | 3.2% | .276 | — | — | — | — | — | 4.12 | 230 | 79 |
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.