Jeremy Walker
P
Lehigh Valley IronPigs
+0.4
WAR
Age 31
RHP
6'5" / 235 lbs
AAA
peak 0.4 · 2026
ERA4.48
FIP4.48
xFIP—
SIERA—
K%22.1%
BB%9.6%
K-BB%12.6%
IP64
trajectory · 10 yrs
0.4peak
2026
K†5555
Career (MLE) + Projections
Park-neutral MLB-equivalent. MiLB translated via MLE factors. FIP-based WAR vs replacement FIP=5.3 (SP) / 4.95 (RP, <80 IP). FIP+ = runs above league-avg FIP · REP = replacement-level bonus.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | G | GS | IP | BF | K | BB | HR | K% | BB% | HR% | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 21 | ROK | Danville Braves | 13 | 5 | 40 | 173 | 37 | 8 | 2 | 14.5% | 5.8% | 1.6% | 3.18 | 3.49 | +0.7 |
| 2017 | 22 | A | Rome Braves | 27 | 27 | 138 | 601 | 100 | 30 | 7 | 12.3% | 5.9% | 2.1% | 3.97 | 3.97 | +2.1 |
| 2018 | 23 | AAA | Gwinnett Stripers | 26 | 26 | 143 | 614 | 101 | 46 | 10 | 12.5% | 8.8% | 2.2% | 3.84 | 4.37 | +1.5 |
| 2019 | 24 | MLB | Atlanta Braves | 38 | 1 | 91 | 367 | 88 | 15 | 3 | 20.7% | 3.6% | 1.2% | 2.78 | 2.47 | +2.8 |
| 2022 | 27 | AAA | Durham Bulls | 46 | 2 | 59 | 267 | 56 | 17 | 5 | 17.9% | 7.0% | 2.1% | 6.60 | 3.63 | +0.9 |
| 2023 | 28 | AAA | Lehigh Valley IronPigs | 47 | 2 | 68 | 280 | 52 | 30 | 8 | 16.3% | 11.2% | 3.1% | 2.90 | 4.84 | +0.1 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 31 | MLB | PHI | 12 | 12 | 64 | 268 | 59 | 26 | 8 | 22.1% | 9.6% | 3.0% | 4.48 | 4.48 | +0.4 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Marcel base + age-bracket aging | ||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 32 | MLB | PHI | 11 | 11 | 61 | 258 | 57 | 25 | 8 | 22.0% | 9.7% | 3.1% | 4.51 | 4.55 | +0.3 |
| 2028 | 33 | MLB | PHI | 58 | — | 58 | 246 | 54 | 24 | 8 | 21.8% | 9.8% | 3.2% | 4.57 | 4.63 | +0.2 |
| 2029 | 34 | MLB | PHI | 55 | — | 55 | 234 | 50 | 23 | 8 | 21.5% | 10.0% | 3.3% | 4.65 | 4.72 | +0.1 |
| 2030 | 35 | MLB | PHI | 52 | — | 52 | 220 | 47 | 23 | 7 | 21.2% | 10.2% | 3.4% | 4.76 | 4.83 | +0.1 |
| 2031 | 36 | MLB | PHI | 49 | — | 49 | 206 | 43 | 22 | 7 | 20.7% | 10.5% | 3.5% | 4.88 | 4.97 | -0.0 |
| ▸ Career (all levels · actual + projected) | ||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 197 | 63 | 539 | 2302 | 345 | 163 | 48 | 15.0% | 7.1% | 2.1% | 3.83 | 3.87 | +8.8 | ||
| / 200 IP | — | 73 | 23 | 200 | 855 | 128 | 61 | 18 | 15.0% | 7.1% | 2.1% | 3.83 | 3.87 | +3.2 | ||
Career Path Comps
What happened to similar pitchers from this age · Y-axis: ERA+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Profile at Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Career | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | Role | FIP | K% | BB% | HR/BF | BABIP | FIP | K% | K-BB% | IP | ΔFIP | Low FIP | IP | Match |
| Jeremy Walker (OGILVIE) | — | — | 4.48 | 22.1% | 9.6% | 3.0% | — | 4.63 | 21.8% | 11.9% | 175 | +0.15 | — | — | — |
| Jonathan Broxton R 2026 · 3.73 FIP | 31 | SW | 3.73 | 24.5% | 8.2% | 3.0% | .325 | 3.80 | 21.7% | 13.5% | 76 | +0.07 | 3.65 | 137 | 88 |
| Ryan Cook R 2026 · 3.85 FIP | 31 | SW | 3.85 | 25.1% | 10.8% | 2.7% | .280 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.85 | 102 | 87 |
| Kevin Jepsen R 2026 · 3.46 FIP | 31 | SW | 3.46 | 20.7% | 9.1% | 1.7% | .241 | 5.68 | 16.9% | 7.2% | 90 | +2.22 | 3.46 | 160 | 87 |
| Ross Ohlendorf R 2027 · 3.33 FIP | 32 | SW | 3.33 | 23.7% | 7.2% | 2.4% | .342 | 4.98 | 23.4% | 12.7% | 66 | +1.65 | 3.33 | 122 | 85 |
| Fernando Rodriguez Jr. R 2026 · 3.38 FIP | 31 | SW | 3.38 | 26.5% | 9.6% | 2.4% | .241 | 3.98 | 23.3% | 13.2% | 105 | +0.60 | 3.38 | 212 | 84 |
| Brad Brach R 2026 · 3.39 FIP | 31 | SW | 3.39 | 25.5% | 9.1% | 2.4% | .254 | 3.70 | 22.8% | 11.1% | 129 | +0.31 | 2.80 | 410 | 84 |
| Carlos Fisher R 2027 · 3.45 FIP | 32 | SW | 3.45 | 22.6% | 11.6% | 1.4% | .236 | 3.18 | 22.5% | 11.1% | 91 | -0.27 | 2.48 | 147 | 84 |
| Alexi Ogando R 2026 · 5.21 FIP | 31 | SW | 5.21 | 19.1% | 9.4% | 4.6% | .253 | 3.95 | 17.2% | 8.0% | 67 | -1.26 | 3.80 | 132 | 83 |
| Dustin Molleken R 2026 · 4.01 FIP | 31 | SW | 4.01 | 19.6% | 12.1% | 1.9% | .276 | 3.38 | 24.3% | 11.9% | 16 | -0.63 | 3.38 | 129 | 83 |
| Joakim Soria R 2026 · 3.48 FIP | 31 | SW | 3.48 | 23.5% | 6.6% | 2.8% | .258 | 2.91 | 26.6% | 18.9% | 183 | -0.57 | 2.00 | 380 | 83 |
| Danny Farquhar R 2025 · 3.62 FIP | 30 | SW | 3.62 | 22.3% | 11.0% | 1.8% | .247 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.62 | 224 | 83 |
| Edwin Jackson R 2026 · 3.75 FIP | 31 | SW | 3.75 | 17.5% | 8.8% | 1.9% | .244 | 4.71 | 17.6% | 7.8% | 377 | +0.96 | 3.75 | 521 | 82 |
| Fernando Nieve R 2028 · 4.26 FIP | 33 | SU | 4.26 | 22.0% | 10.5% | 3.1% | .290 | 2.44 | 26.9% | 22.6% | 89 | -1.82 | 1.94 | 112 | 82 |
| Jean Machi R 2028 · 4.63 FIP | 33 | SW | 4.63 | 16.3% | 8.6% | 3.3% | .276 | 4.24 | 18.5% | 11.9% | 128 | -0.39 | 4.11 | 186 | 82 |
| Mike Broadway R 2026 · 4.63 FIP | 31 | SU | 4.63 | 23.0% | 10.6% | 3.9% | .282 | — | — | — | — | — | 1.74 | 195 | 82 |
| Pedro Beato R 2026 · 3.69 FIP | 31 | SW | 3.69 | 21.1% | 6.4% | 2.9% | .266 | 3.49 | 16.8% | 9.3% | 29 | -0.20 | 3.46 | 295 | 82 |
| Blake Wood R 2026 · 3.35 FIP | 31 | SW | 3.35 | 25.3% | 9.3% | 2.2% | .364 | — | — | — | — | — | 2.91 | 210 | 81 |
| Angel Castro R 2027 · 4.53 FIP | 32 | SW | 4.53 | 15.9% | 8.0% | 3.2% | .268 | 4.27 | 13.6% | 5.5% | 231 | -0.26 | 3.50 | 292 | 81 |
| Chris Hatcher R 2026 · 4.83 FIP | 31 | SU | 4.83 | 23.8% | 9.4% | 4.6% | .283 | 4.53 | 22.0% | 13.8% | 96 | -0.30 | 2.93 | 176 | 81 |
| Elian Leyva R 2025 · 4.30 FIP | 30 | SW | 4.30 | 17.0% | 8.5% | 2.9% | .323 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.11 | 158 | 80 |
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.