Jack Dallas
P
Reading Fightin Phils
+0.4
WAR
Age 27
RHP
5'9" / 200 lbs
AA
peak 0.4 · 2026
ERA4.22
FIP4.22
xFIP—
SIERA—
K%21.2%
BB%8.3%
K-BB%12.9%
IP44
trajectory · 10 yrs
0.4peak
2026
STUF4545
CTRL5555
CMD5050
K†5050
Career (MLE) + Projections
Park-neutral MLB-equivalent. MiLB translated via MLE factors. FIP-based WAR vs replacement FIP=5.3 (SP) / 4.95 (RP, <80 IP). FIP+ = runs above league-avg FIP · REP = replacement-level bonus.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | G | GS | IP | BF | K | BB | HR | K% | BB% | HR% | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23 | A | Clearwater Threshers | 6 | 0 | 8 | 28 | 10 | 5 | 0 | — | — | — | 0.00 | — | — |
| 2023 | 24 | A+ | Jersey Shore BlueClaws | 42 | 0 | 65 | 266 | 69 | 23 | 1 | 19.6% | 10.1% | 0.6% | 1.79 | 3.03 | +1.5 |
| 2024 | 25 | AA | Reading Fightin Phils | 41 | 3 | 57 | 238 | 59 | 16 | 3 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 1.8% | 3.32 | 3.54 | +0.9 |
| 2025 | 26 | AA | Reading Fightin Phils | 31 | 3 | 49 | 210 | 49 | 13 | 4 | 18.9% | 6.8% | 2.2% | 3.47 | 3.58 | +0.8 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 27 | AA | Reading Fightin Phils | 4 | 0 | 5 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 8.44 | — | — |
| ROS | 27 | MLB | PHI | 44 | — | 44 | 188 | 39 | 15 | 5 | 20.6% | 8.0% | 2.7% | 4.24 | 4.24 | +0.4 |
| 2026 Total | 27 | MLB | PHI | — | — | 50 | 213 | 46 | 16 | 6 | 21.5% | 7.6% | 2.9% | 4.69 | 3.79 | +0.7 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Marcel base + age-bracket aging | ||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 28 | MLB | PHI | 44 | — | 44 | 185 | 39 | 15 | 5 | 20.9% | 8.2% | 2.8% | 4.27 | 4.28 | +0.3 |
| 2028 | 29 | MLB | PHI | 43 | — | 43 | 181 | 38 | 15 | 5 | 20.9% | 8.3% | 2.8% | 4.30 | 4.33 | +0.3 |
| 2029 | 30 | MLB | PHI | 42 | — | 42 | 175 | 37 | 15 | 5 | 20.8% | 8.5% | 2.9% | 4.35 | 4.39 | +0.3 |
| 2030 | 31 | MLB | PHI | 40 | — | 40 | 169 | 35 | 15 | 5 | 20.7% | 8.6% | 3.0% | 4.41 | 4.46 | +0.2 |
| 2031 | 32 | MLB | PHI | 38 | — | 38 | 162 | 33 | 14 | 5 | 20.4% | 8.8% | 3.1% | 4.49 | 4.54 | +0.2 |
| 2032 | 33 | MLB | PHI | 37 | — | 37 | 155 | 31 | 14 | 5 | 20.1% | 9.0% | 3.1% | 4.58 | 4.64 | +0.1 |
| 2033 | 34 | MLB | PHI | 35 | — | 35 | 147 | 29 | 13 | 5 | 19.8% | 9.2% | 3.2% | 4.68 | 4.75 | +0.1 |
| 2034 | 35 | MLB | PHI | 33 | — | 33 | 139 | 27 | 13 | 5 | 19.4% | 9.4% | 3.4% | 4.80 | 4.87 | +0.0 |
| 2035 | 36 | MLB | PHI | 31 | — | 31 | 130 | 25 | 13 | 5 | 18.9% | 9.6% | 3.5% | 4.93 | 5.01 | -0.0 |
| ▸ Career (all levels · actual + projected) | ||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 124 | 6 | 185 | 767 | 153 | 66 | 11 | 20.0% | 8.6% | 1.5% | 2.83 | 3.33 | +4.1 | ||
| / 200 IP | — | 134 | 6 | 200 | 831 | 166 | 71 | 12 | 20.0% | 8.6% | 1.5% | 2.83 | 3.33 | +4.5 | ||
Career Path Comps
What happened to similar pitchers from this age · Y-axis: ERA+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Profile at Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Career | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | Role | FIP | K% | BB% | HR/BF | BABIP | FIP | K% | K-BB% | IP | ΔFIP | Low FIP | IP | Match |
| Jack Dallas (OGILVIE) | — | — | 4.24 | 20.6% | 8.0% | 2.7% | — | 4.33 | 20.9% | 12.5% | 128 | +0.09 | — | — | — |
| Michael Dimock R 2026 · 4.12 FIP | 27 | SU | 4.12 | 18.9% | 7.8% | 3.0% | .339 | 3.39 | 23.5% | 12.8% | 29 | -0.73 | 3.11 | 166 | 88 |
| Rob Scahill R 2027 · 3.75 FIP | 28 | SU | 3.75 | 16.9% | 7.7% | 2.0% | .288 | 3.35 | 17.9% | 10.1% | 171 | -0.40 | 3.08 | 201 | 87 |
| Matt Ramsey R 2026 · 3.21 FIP | 27 | SU | 3.21 | 24.2% | 9.6% | 1.7% | .330 | 3.20 | 23.6% | 14.6% | 81 | -0.01 | 2.42 | 125 | 86 |
| Jaye Chapman R 2027 · 3.34 FIP | 28 | SW | 3.34 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 1.8% | .276 | 4.07 | 20.3% | 11.3% | 85 | +0.73 | 3.25 | 150 | 84 |
| Ryan Kelly R 2026 · 3.50 FIP | 27 | SW | 3.50 | 20.3% | 7.5% | 2.1% | .241 | 3.22 | 20.8% | 14.2% | 43 | -0.28 | 2.49 | 131 | 84 |
| Austin Ross R 2026 · 3.80 FIP | 27 | SW | 3.80 | 22.9% | 8.0% | 3.0% | .295 | 3.70 | 12.4% | 5.2% | 127 | -0.10 | 3.17 | 269 | 84 |
| Tyler Sturdevant R 2028 · 4.33 FIP | 29 | SU | 4.33 | 21.3% | 8.5% | 3.6% | .241 | 3.99 | 18.5% | 11.9% | 118 | -0.34 | 3.47 | 149 | 83 |
| Juan Ramon Noriega R 2025 · 4.46 FIP | 26 | SU | 4.46 | 21.3% | 8.3% | 3.8% | .243 | 3.46 | 24.8% | 17.1% | 57 | -1.00 | 3.46 | 198 | 83 |
| Pedro Garcia R 2026 · 3.29 FIP | 27 | SU | 3.29 | 22.9% | 9.1% | 1.8% | .276 | 6.26 | 27.5% | 9.3% | 50 | +2.97 | 2.80 | 155 | 83 |
| Coleman Huntley III R 2027 · 3.91 FIP | 28 | SW | 3.91 | 20.2% | 7.4% | 2.9% | .348 | 3.55 | 23.4% | 13.2% | 86 | -0.36 | 2.38 | 160 | 83 |
| Chris Martin R 2028 · 3.18 FIP | 29 | SU | 3.18 | 18.1% | 7.0% | 1.3% | .319 | 2.97 | 20.9% | 19.2% | 42 | -0.21 | 1.72 | 402 | 83 |
| Andrew Robinson R 2026 · 3.75 FIP | 27 | SW | 3.75 | 17.6% | 6.3% | 2.4% | .246 | 3.68 | 22.7% | 14.4% | 97 | -0.07 | 3.25 | 160 | 83 |
| Conor Mullee R 2026 · 3.28 FIP | 27 | SW | 3.28 | 17.7% | 7.2% | 1.4% | .290 | 2.64 | 24.2% | 16.3% | 55 | -0.64 | 2.17 | 110 | 83 |
| Taylor Williams R 2026 · 3.48 FIP | 27 | SW | 3.48 | 24.2% | 8.9% | 2.4% | .309 | 4.33 | 22.5% | 12.7% | 108 | +0.85 | 2.36 | 309 | 83 |
| Bryan Shaw R 2026 · 3.91 FIP | 27 | SW | 3.91 | 20.4% | 6.8% | 3.0% | .276 | 3.53 | 23.3% | 15.0% | 198 | -0.38 | 2.86 | 596 | 82 |
| Miguel Mejia R 2027 · 3.35 FIP | 28 | SW | 3.35 | 19.6% | 7.2% | 1.8% | .359 | 5.13 | 12.8% | 2.8% | 47 | +1.78 | 3.35 | 108 | 82 |
| Stephen Fife R 2028 · 3.10 FIP | 29 | SU | 3.10 | 18.8% | 8.1% | 1.0% | .329 | 3.65 | 14.1% | 8.3% | 152 | +0.55 | 3.10 | 179 | 82 |
| Jason Adam R 2026 · 3.37 FIP | 27 | SU | 3.37 | 24.2% | 9.0% | 2.1% | .237 | 2.63 | 33.1% | 24.9% | 88 | -0.74 | 2.40 | 362 | 82 |
| Cory Gearrin R 2028 · 3.52 FIP | 29 | SU | 3.52 | 22.1% | 7.5% | 2.4% | .283 | 3.61 | 22.2% | 13.6% | 174 | +0.09 | 3.17 | 272 | 82 |
| Cody Satterwhite R 2027 · 3.72 FIP | 28 | SW | 3.72 | 20.2% | 9.8% | 2.0% | .333 | 4.05 | 17.7% | 10.2% | 75 | +0.33 | 3.70 | 147 | 82 |
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.