Luis Ledo
P
Salt Lake Bees
+0.1
WAR
Age 31
RHP
6'4" / 240 lbs
AAA
peak 0.1 · 2026
ERA4.83
FIP4.83
xFIP—
SIERA—
K%20.7%
BB%11.5%
K-BB%9.2%
IP39
trajectory · 10 yrs
0.1peak
2026
K†5050
Career (MLE) + Projections
Park-neutral MLB-equivalent. MiLB translated via MLE factors. FIP-based WAR vs replacement FIP=5.3 (SP) / 4.95 (RP, <80 IP). FIP+ = runs above league-avg FIP · REP = replacement-level bonus.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | G | GS | IP | BF | K | BB | HR | K% | BB% | HR% | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 20 | ROK | DSL White Sox | 5 | 3 | 18 | 72 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 10.4% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 3.57 | 3.32 | +0.3 |
| 2016 | 21 | ROK | Great Falls Voyagers | 16 | 14 | 65 | 269 | 55 | 23 | 3 | 13.9% | 10.7% | 1.6% | 2.64 | 4.14 | +0.6 |
| 2017 | 22 | A | Kannapolis Intimidators | 10 | 1 | 15 | 68 | 17 | 9 | 3 | — | — | — | 5.52 | — | — |
| 2018 | 23 | A | Kannapolis Intimidators | 32 | 1 | 56 | 255 | 59 | 38 | 6 | 17.1% | 17.6% | 3.0% | 4.95 | 5.52 | -0.4 |
| 2019 | 24 | A+ | Winston-Salem Dash | 34 | 0 | 44 | 178 | 41 | 21 | 2 | 17.7% | 13.6% | 1.3% | 1.83 | 4.01 | +0.5 |
| 2021 | 26 | AA | Birmingham Barons | 34 | 0 | 41 | 174 | 52 | 19 | 2 | 24.2% | 12.0% | 1.3% | 4.17 | 3.29 | +0.8 |
| 2022 | 27 | AAA | Salt Lake Bees | 37 | 0 | 45 | 191 | 47 | 25 | 7 | 21.8% | 12.3% | 4.1% | 3.38 | 5.07 | -0.1 |
| 2023 | 28 | AAA | Salt Lake Bees | 24 | 16 | 76 | 353 | 62 | 53 | 8 | 15.5% | 15.8% | 2.5% | 5.66 | 5.16 | -0.1 |
| 2024 | 29 | AAA | Salt Lake Bees | 28 | 3 | 43 | 209 | 41 | 26 | 7 | 17.8% | 13.6% | 3.3% | 8.16 | 5.12 | -0.1 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 31 | MLB | LAA | 39 | — | 39 | 163 | 34 | 19 | 5 | 20.7% | 11.5% | 3.0% | 4.83 | 4.83 | +0.1 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Marcel base + age-bracket aging | ||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 32 | MLB | LAA | 37 | — | 37 | 157 | 32 | 18 | 5 | 20.7% | 11.4% | 3.1% | 4.83 | 4.87 | +0.0 |
| 2028 | 33 | MLB | LAA | 35 | — | 35 | 149 | 31 | 17 | 5 | 20.6% | 11.4% | 3.2% | 4.87 | 4.92 | +0.0 |
| 2029 | 34 | MLB | LAA | 34 | — | 34 | 142 | 29 | 16 | 5 | 20.3% | 11.5% | 3.3% | 4.94 | 5.00 | -0.0 |
| 2030 | 35 | MLB | LAA | 32 | — | 32 | 134 | 27 | 16 | 4 | 20.0% | 11.7% | 3.4% | 5.03 | 5.11 | -0.1 |
| 2031 | 36 | MLB | LAA | 30 | — | 30 | 125 | 25 | 15 | 4 | 19.6% | 11.9% | 3.5% | 5.16 | 5.24 | -0.1 |
| ▸ Career (all levels · actual + projected) | ||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 220 | 38 | 403 | 1769 | 313 | 241 | 43 | 17.7% | 13.6% | 2.4% | 4.42 | 4.66 | +2.9 | ||
| / 200 IP | — | 109 | 19 | 200 | 877 | 155 | 120 | 21 | 17.7% | 13.6% | 2.4% | 4.42 | 4.66 | +1.4 | ||
Career Path Comps
What happened to similar pitchers from this age · Y-axis: ERA+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Profile at Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Career | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | Role | FIP | K% | BB% | HR/BF | BABIP | FIP | K% | K-BB% | IP | ΔFIP | Low FIP | IP | Match |
| Luis Ledo (OGILVIE) | — | — | 4.83 | 20.7% | 11.5% | 3.0% | — | 4.93 | 20.5% | 9.1% | 106 | +0.10 | — | — | — |
| Fernando Nieve R 2028 · 4.26 FIP | 33 | SU | 4.26 | 22.0% | 10.5% | 3.1% | .290 | 2.44 | 26.9% | 22.6% | 89 | -1.82 | 1.94 | 112 | 92 |
| Mike Broadway R 2026 · 4.63 FIP | 31 | SU | 4.63 | 23.0% | 10.6% | 3.9% | .282 | — | — | — | — | — | 1.74 | 195 | 84 |
| Dustin Molleken R 2026 · 4.01 FIP | 31 | SW | 4.01 | 19.6% | 12.1% | 1.9% | .276 | 3.38 | 24.3% | 11.9% | 16 | -0.63 | 3.38 | 129 | 83 |
| Zack Segovia R 2027 · 4.81 FIP | 32 | SU | 4.81 | 15.0% | 8.3% | 3.5% | .314 | 3.37 | 20.2% | 14.3% | 39 | -1.44 | 3.37 | 144 | 81 |
| Chris Hatcher R 2026 · 4.83 FIP | 31 | SU | 4.83 | 23.8% | 9.4% | 4.6% | .283 | 4.53 | 22.0% | 13.8% | 96 | -0.30 | 2.93 | 176 | 81 |
| Miguel Mejia R 2026 · 4.33 FIP | 31 | SU | 4.33 | 15.7% | 10.7% | 2.2% | .341 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.35 | 108 | 81 |
| Jean Machi R 2028 · 4.63 FIP | 33 | SW | 4.63 | 16.3% | 8.6% | 3.3% | .276 | 4.24 | 18.5% | 11.9% | 128 | -0.39 | 4.11 | 186 | 80 |
| Ryan Cook R 2026 · 3.85 FIP | 31 | SW | 3.85 | 25.1% | 10.8% | 2.7% | .280 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.85 | 102 | 80 |
| Edwin Jackson R 2026 · 3.75 FIP | 31 | SW | 3.75 | 17.5% | 8.8% | 1.9% | .244 | 4.71 | 17.6% | 7.8% | 377 | +0.96 | 3.75 | 521 | 79 |
| Alexi Ogando R 2026 · 5.21 FIP | 31 | SW | 5.21 | 19.1% | 9.4% | 4.6% | .253 | 3.95 | 17.2% | 8.0% | 67 | -1.26 | 3.80 | 132 | 78 |
| Angel Castro R 2027 · 4.53 FIP | 32 | SW | 4.53 | 15.9% | 8.0% | 3.2% | .268 | 4.27 | 13.6% | 5.5% | 231 | -0.26 | 3.50 | 292 | 78 |
| Bryan Morris R 2025 · 3.68 FIP | 30 | SU | 3.68 | 16.0% | 9.6% | 1.3% | .333 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.49 | 102 | 78 |
| Jeff Manship R 2026 · 4.63 FIP | 31 | SU | 4.63 | 19.0% | 10.6% | 3.3% | .262 | — | — | — | — | — | 2.82 | 114 | 77 |
| Junichi Tazawa R 2026 · 4.53 FIP | 31 | SW | 4.53 | 16.0% | 7.6% | 3.3% | .270 | 4.84 | 19.3% | 9.7% | 63 | +0.31 | 2.99 | 227 | 77 |
| Jon Edwards R 2026 · 4.43 FIP | 31 | SU | 4.43 | 25.1% | 11.6% | 3.6% | .290 | — | — | — | — | — | 2.39 | 132 | 77 |
| Rudy Gonzalez R 2029 · 4.50 FIP | 34 | SU | 4.50 | 13.5% | 9.6% | 2.4% | .347 | 3.82 | 14.0% | 6.5% | 79 | -0.68 | 3.32 | 119 | 76 |
| André Rienzo R 2026 · 5.33 FIP | 31 | SU | 5.33 | 17.9% | 11.8% | 4.1% | .337 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.54 | 200 | 76 |
| Tyler Herron R 2025 · 3.99 FIP | 30 | SW | 3.99 | 16.4% | 8.7% | 2.1% | .377 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.99 | 117 | 76 |
| Elian Leyva R 2025 · 4.30 FIP | 30 | SW | 4.30 | 17.0% | 8.5% | 2.9% | .323 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.11 | 158 | 76 |
| Tanner Scheppers R 2025 · 4.82 FIP | 30 | SU | 4.82 | 15.7% | 6.7% | 4.0% | .301 | — | — | — | — | — | 4.38 | 101 | 76 |
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.