Connor KokxOF
Akron RubberDucks
Age 26
R/R
6'0" / 195 lbs
AA
K +5%HR +5%
Svc 0.0 · Ctrl thru 2034
wRC+†69
AVG/OBP/SLG.206 / .288 / .310
PA136
HR2
K%29
BB%8
MLB%2%
trajectory · 10 yrs
-0.1peak
2026
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status MiLB
MLB Debut 2029
Service 0 yrs (est)
Team Control Through 2034
First FA Year 2035
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2029 | |||
| 2027 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2029 | |||
| 2028 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2029 | |||
| 2029 | Pre-Arb | $0.8M | — | — | — |
| 2030 | Pre-Arb | $0.9M | — | — | — |
| 2031 | Pre-Arb | $0.9M | — | — | — |
| 2032 | Arb-1 | $0.2M | — | — | — |
| 2033 | Arb-2 | $0.4M | — | — | — |
| 2034 | Arb-3 | $0.6M | — | — | — |
| Totals | $-19M | $-19M | +$0.0M | ||
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21 | ROK | ACL Indians | 56 | 45 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 1 | .178 | .339 | .244 | .584 | .067 | .286 | 30 | 5 | .262 | 59 | -3 | +1 | +0 | -0 | +2 | -0.1 |
| 2022 | 22 | A+ | 2 teams | 395 | 347 | 68 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 38 | 98 | 7 | 13 | 8 | .196 | .288 | .291 | .579 | .095 | .253 | 25 | 10 | .261 | 58 | -19 | -1 | +0 | -2 | +11 | -1.1 |
| 2023 | 23 | AA | Akron RubberDucks | 390 | 338 | 68 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 34 | 116 | 14 | 29 | 5 | .201 | .301 | .275 | .576 | .074 | .293 | 30 | 9 | .259 | 56 | -19 | +4 | +0 | -2 | +11 | -0.7 |
| 2024 | 24 | AA | Akron RubberDucks | 109 | 97 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 34 | 6 | 9 | 3 | .186 | .275 | .206 | .481 | .021 | .286 | 31 | 6 | .230 | 34 | -8 | +1 | +0 | -1 | +3 | -0.5 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 26 | MLB | CLE | 136 | 121 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 39 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .198 | .281 | .289 | .571 | .091 | .283 | 29 | 8 | .276 | 69 | -5 | +0 | +0 | -1 | +4 | -0.1 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 27 | MLB 11% | CLE | 209 | 185 | 40 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 59 | 5 | 7 | 2 | .216 | .300 | .335 | .635 | .119 | .284 | 28 | 8 | .281 | 73 | -6 | +1 | +0 | -1 | +6 | -0.1 |
| 2028 | 28 | MLB 22% | CLE | 276 | 245 | 52 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 23 | 77 | 6 | 8 | 2 | .212 | .296 | .322 | .618 | .110 | .285 | 28 | 8 | .283 | 75 | -8 | +1 | -1 | -2 | +8 | -0.2 |
| 2029 | 29 | MLB 34% | CLE | 310 | 274 | 59 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 26 | 86 | 7 | 9 | 2 | .215 | .300 | .332 | .632 | .117 | .284 | 28 | 8 | .283 | 75 | -9 | +1 | -1 | -2 | +9 | -0.2 |
| 2030 | 30 | MLB 44% | CLE | 333 | 295 | 62 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 28 | 94 | 7 | 9 | 2 | .210 | .294 | .319 | .613 | .108 | .283 | 28 | 8 | .281 | 73 | -10 | +1 | -2 | -2 | +9 | -0.4 |
| 2031 | 31 | MLB 53% | CLE | 330 | 293 | 61 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 27 | 94 | 7 | 7 | 1 | .208 | .291 | .317 | .608 | .109 | .282 | 28 | 8 | .277 | 70 | -11 | +1 | -3 | -2 | +9 | -0.6 |
| 2032 | 32 | MLB 64% | CLE | 319 | 283 | 57 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 93 | 7 | 6 | 1 | .201 | .285 | .300 | .585 | .099 | .280 | 29 | 8 | .273 | 67 | -12 | +1 | -4 | -2 | +9 | -0.8 |
| 2033 | 33 | MLB 74% | CLE | 294 | 262 | 53 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 87 | 6 | 4 | 0 | .202 | .284 | .305 | .590 | .103 | .278 | 30 | 8 | .267 | 63 | -12 | +1 | -4 | -2 | +8 | -0.9 |
| 2034 | 34 | MLB 81% | CLE | 254 | 226 | 45 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 78 | 5 | 3 | 0 | .199 | .282 | .301 | .583 | .102 | .277 | 31 | 8 | .261 | 58 | -12 | +1 | -5 | -2 | +7 | -1.1 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 3411 | 3011 | 615 | 119 | 11 | 52 | 284 | 972 | 88 | 113 | 28 | .204 | .292 | .303 | .595 | .099 | .281 | 28 | 8 | .271 | 65 | -134 | +11 | -20 | -20 | +97 | -6.7 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 574 | 118 | 23 | 2 | 10 | 54 | 185 | 17 | 22 | 5 | .206 | .293 | .305 | .598 | .099 | .283 | 28 | 8 | .271 | 65 | -26 | +2 | -4 | -4 | +18 | -1.3 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21 | ROK | ACL Indians | 56 | 42 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 1 | .238 | .429 | .381 | .810 | .143 | .300 | 20 | 11 | .382 | 150 | +3 | +1 | — | — | +2 | 0.5 |
| 2022 | 22 | A+ | Lake County Captains | 324 | 273 | 64 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 43 | 64 | 6 | 12 | 7 | .234 | .351 | .366 | .717 | .132 | .281 | 20 | 13 | .328 | 109 | +3 | -0 | — | — | +9 | 1.2 |
| 2022 | 22 | INTL | Peoria Javelinas | 71 | 60 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .283 | .386 | .367 | .752 | .083 | .370 | 21 | 13 | .341 | 119 | +2 | -0 | — | — | +2 | 0.3 |
| 2023 | 23 | AA | Akron RubberDucks | 390 | 325 | 74 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 47 | 88 | 14 | 29 | 5 | .228 | .350 | .311 | .661 | .083 | .300 | 23 | 12 | .309 | 94 | -2 | +4 | — | — | +11 | 1.3 |
| 2024 | 24 | AA | Akron RubberDucks | 109 | 95 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 26 | 6 | 9 | 3 | .232 | .330 | .263 | .593 | .032 | .319 | 24 | 7 | .285 | 76 | -3 | +1 | — | — | +3 | 0.1 |
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Connor Kokx (OGILVIE) | 26 | — | — | — | — | .206/.288/.310 | .104 | .283 | 2 | 4 | 29% | 8% | 69 | -0.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
✕Adam Engel 2019 · MLB |
27 | 42→48 | 43→50 | 54→60 | 39 | .208/.265/.327 | .119 | .287 | 10 | 21 | 30% | 6% | 62 | -0.9 | .230/.286/.372 | .142 | .305 | 14 | 17 | 28% | 5% | 83 | +0.6 | .227/.287/.366 | .138 | .305 | 13 | 23 | 28% | 5% | 79 | +0.1 |
|
✕Gary Brown 2015 · AAA |
26 | 43→53 | 41→45 | 50→55 | 40 | .211/.261/.309 | .098 | .272 | 8 | 22 | 25% | 4% | 56 | -1.3 | .207/.252/.308 | .101 | .262 | 9 | 19 | 24% | 4% | 52 | -1.6 | .196/.237/.289 | .093 | .239 | 8 | 16 | 21% | 4% | 37 | -1.9 |
|
✕Jimmy Herron 2022 · AA |
26 | 40→45 | 40→45 | 50→55 | 47 | .193/.269/.283 | .090 | .257 | 7 | 16 | 26% | 8% | 53 | -1.5 | .222/.297/.356 | .134 | .276 | 15 | 20 | 24% | 8% | 84 | +0.6 | .218/.294/.351 | .132 | .264 | 15 | 24 | 23% | 8% | 78 | +0.2 |
|
✕Chad Hinshaw 2017 · AA |
26 | 44 | 43→45 | 55 | 41 | .213/.289/.329 | .116 | .307 | 11 | 26 | 32% | 7% | 74 | -0.1 | .199/.262/.295 | .096 | .300 | 8 | 15 | 34% | 6% | 53 | -1.5 | .177/.235/.263 | .086 | .267 | 7 | 11 | 34% | 6% | 30 | -1.5 |
|
✕Drew Jackson 2019 · AA |
26 | 42→45 | 44→45 | 50→55 | 43 | .210/.281/.323 | .113 | .279 | 11 | 17 | 28% | 7% | 69 | -0.4 | .198/.276/.314 | .116 | .288 | 12 | 20 | 33% | 8% | 65 | -0.7 | .181/.268/.277 | .096 | .287 | 10 | 25 | 37% | 9% | 49 | -0.8 |
|
✕Kristopher Negrón 2012 · AAA |
26 | 44→50 | 42→45 | 55 | 41 | .216/.271/.320 | .104 | .278 | 10 | 19 | 26% | 5% | 63 | -0.8 | .206/.257/.312 | .106 | .278 | 10 | 18 | 28% | 5% | 55 | -1.4 | .225/.289/.349 | .123 | .323 | 14 | 14 | 32% | 7% | 74 | -0.0 |
|
✕Cory Vaughn 2015 · AAA |
26 | 38→40 | 45 | 54→50 | 42 | .196/.270/.318 | .122 | .273 | 13 | 15 | 32% | 7% | 63 | -0.8 | .193/.258/.302 | .109 | .284 | 11 | 12 | 34% | 7% | 53 | -1.5 | .153/.220/.254 | .100 | .233 | 9 | 9 | 36% | 7% | 22 | -1.3 |
|
✕Jason Romano 2005 · MLB |
26 | 43 | 43→45 | 54→50 | 45 | .214/.270/.321 | .107 | .271 | 11 | 17 | 25% | 7% | 63 | -0.9 | .232/.281/.350 | .118 | .283 | 11 | 10 | 21% | 6% | 75 | -0.0 | .255/.296/.373 | .118 | .310 | 9 | 9 | 20% | 5% | 84 | +0.3 |
|
✕Tyler Saladino 2015 · AAA |
26 | 47→46 | 41→45 | 55 | 47 | .226/.289/.324 | .097 | .285 | 8 | 21 | 23% | 7% | 71 | -0.3 | .236/.286/.341 | .105 | .288 | 10 | 23 | 21% | 6% | 74 | -0.1 | .228/.288/.326 | .099 | .289 | 10 | 17 | 24% | 7% | 69 | -0.2 |
|
✕Taylor Featherston 2016 · MLB |
26 | 42→45 | 47→50 | 50 | 38 | .213/.258/.351 | .138 | .274 | 15 | 12 | 28% | 4% | 66 | -0.6 | .200/.252/.324 | .124 | .274 | 13 | 11 | 31% | 5% | 56 | -1.3 | .186/.243/.304 | .118 | .267 | 13 | 12 | 34% | 5% | 45 | -1.3 |
|
✕Danny Worth 2012 · MLB |
26 | 46→53 | 41→45 | 51→50 | 42 | .222/.271/.319 | .097 | .291 | 8 | 15 | 26% | 6% | 62 | -0.9 | .211/.274/.310 | .099 | .297 | 7 | 15 | 29% | 8% | 62 | -0.9 | .222/.290/.321 | .098 | .325 | 7 | 9 | 31% | 8% | 68 | -0.3 |
|
✕Jonathan Davis 2018 · AA |
26 | 44→52 | 44→45 | 51→55 | 47 | .214/.297/.333 | .120 | .288 | 11 | 18 | 28% | 9% | 79 | +0.3 | .228/.305/.348 | .120 | .295 | 11 | 19 | 25% | 7% | 85 | +0.7 | .216/.301/.330 | .114 | .280 | 10 | 22 | 25% | 7% | 76 | +0.1 |
|
✕Mycal Jones 2013 · AA |
26 | 41→46 | 41→45 | 49→55 | 42 | .203/.260/.302 | .100 | .265 | 9 | 17 | 26% | 6% | 54 | -1.4 | .216/.273/.302 | .086 | .279 | 6 | 22 | 23% | 6% | 59 | -1.1 | .222/.282/.307 | .085 | .285 | 6 | 24 | 23% | 7% | 61 | -0.6 |
|
✕Travis Witherspoon 2015 · AA |
26 | 41→47 | 46→45 | 53→55 | 43 | .209/.268/.337 | .128 | .278 | 14 | 23 | 30% | 7% | 66 | -0.6 | .197/.249/.299 | .102 | .272 | 11 | 18 | 30% | 6% | 48 | -1.9 | .163/.206/.224 | .061 | .223 | 7 | 19 | 30% | 5% | 7 | -2.2 |
|
✕Corey Toups 2018 · AAA |
25 | 44→47 | 43→45 | 55→50 | 40 | .212/.271/.329 | .117 | .297 | 10 | 17 | 31% | 6% | 65 | -0.7 | .203/.266/.307 | .104 | .321 | 10 | 15 | 37% | 7% | 58 | -1.2 | .177/.247/.258 | .081 | .300 | 9 | 19 | 41% | 7% | 34 | -1.3 |
|
✕Daniel Amaral 2023 · AA |
26 | 41 | 47→40 | 48→55 | 41 | .209/.268/.341 | .133 | .288 | 15 | 14 | 32% | 7% | 68 | -0.5 | .231/.302/.338 | .107 | .302 | 9 | 28 | 25% | 8% | 81 | +0.4 | .241/.322/.332 | .091 | .312 | 6 | 48 | 22% | 9% | 85 | +0.3 |
|
✕Hunter Stovall 2023 · AA |
26 | 50→49 | 42→45 | 51→50 | 43 | .240/.289/.350 | .110 | .317 | 9 | 16 | 27% | 6% | 78 | +0.2 | .227/.274/.322 | .095 | .279 | 9 | 15 | 21% | 6% | 64 | -0.8 | .218/.266/.302 | .084 | .259 | 9 | 16 | 19% | 6% | 52 | -1.0 |
|
✕Ryan Klosterman 2008 · AA |
26 | 41→45 | 43→45 | 55 | 44 | .206/.272/.320 | .114 | .265 | 10 | 20 | 26% | 7% | 63 | -0.8 | .211/.274/.315 | .104 | .280 | 9 | 16 | 26% | 7% | 63 | -0.8 | .206/.272/.311 | .105 | .275 | 10 | 14 | 27% | 8% | 59 | -0.6 |
|
✕Mitch Longo 2021 · AA |
26 | 45 | 42→45 | 51→50 | 41 | .218/.268/.325 | .106 | .285 | 9 | 13 | 26% | 6% | 62 | -0.9 | .227/.274/.372 | .145 | .296 | 16 | 18 | 28% | 5% | 78 | +0.2 | .222/.267/.379 | .157 | .284 | 19 | 22 | 29% | 5% | 73 | -0.1 |
|
✕Narciso Crook 2021 · AAA |
26 | 45→43 | 45→55 | 51→50 | 37 | .220/.269/.351 | .131 | .313 | 12 | 12 | 32% | 5% | 70 | -0.3 | .214/.283/.371 | .157 | .316 | 18 | 14 | 36% | 7% | 82 | +0.5 | .199/.278/.357 | .158 | .302 | 19 | 15 | 38% | 7% | 73 | -0.1 |