Dervin AndradeC
DSL Phillies White
Age 22
R/R
6'0" / 200 lbs
ROK
HR +11%H +4%
Svc 0.0 · Ctrl thru 2037
peak 1.4 · 2031
wRC+†55
AVG/OBP/SLG.204 / .268 / .294
PA37
HR0
K%30
BB%7
MLB%0%
trajectory · 10 yrs
1.4peak
2031
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status MiLB
MLB Debut 2032
Service 0 yrs (est)
Team Control Through 2037
First FA Year 2038
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2027 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2028 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2029 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2030 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2031 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2032 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.9M | +1.3 | $12M | +$11M |
| 2033 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +1.2 | $12M | +$11M |
| 2034 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +1.0 | $10M | +$9M |
| 2035 | Ext / FA-deal | $1M | +0.7 | $4M | +$2M |
| 2036 | Ext / FA-deal | $1M | +0.4 | $2M | +$1M |
| 2037 | Ext / FA-deal | $7M | +0.1 | $0.6M | -$7M |
| Totals | $13M | $41M | +$28M | ||
Why some years run red
On long-term deals the salary is locked in regardless of how the player ages. Late years are red whenever projected production drops below the AAV — that's expected, not a sign the deal is bad. The honest scorecard is the Net Surplus over the whole contract, not any single year.
On long-term deals the salary is locked in regardless of how the player ages. Late years are red whenever projected production drops below the AAV — that's expected, not a sign the deal is bad. The honest scorecard is the Net Surplus over the whole contract, not any single year.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 18 | ROK | DSL Phillies White | 92 | 83 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .145 | .220 | .217 | .437 | .072 | .207 | 28 | 5 | .191 | 4 | -10 | +0 | +0 | +2 | +3 | -0.5 |
| 2023 | 19 | ROK | DSL Phillies Red | 78 | 73 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .151 | .205 | .164 | .370 | .014 | .196 | 22 | 4 | .163 | -17 | -10 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +2 | -0.6 |
| 2024 | 20 | ROK | DSL Phillies White | 22 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .095 | .136 | .095 | .232 | .000 | .100 | 5 | 5 | .104 | -62 | -4 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +1 | -0.3 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 22 | MLB | PHI | 37 | 34 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .176 | .243 | .206 | .449 | .029 | .288 | 30 | 8 | .257 | 55 | -2 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +1 | 0.0 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 23 | MLB 11% | PHI | 106 | 96 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .219 | .286 | .344 | .629 | .125 | .290 | 28 | 8 | .276 | 69 | -4 | +0 | +0 | +2 | +3 | 0.2 |
| 2028 | 24 | MLB 26% | PHI | 235 | 212 | 47 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 66 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .222 | .292 | .349 | .641 | .127 | .292 | 28 | 8 | .287 | 78 | -6 | +0 | +0 | +4 | +7 | 0.5 |
| 2029 | 25 | MLB 43% | PHI | 321 | 289 | 65 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 26 | 88 | 3 | 5 | 1 | .225 | .296 | .360 | .655 | .135 | .293 | 27 | 8 | .295 | 84 | -6 | +1 | +0 | +6 | +9 | 1.0 |
| 2030 | 26 | MLB 58% | PHI | 379 | 340 | 78 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 32 | 104 | 4 | 6 | 1 | .229 | .303 | .374 | .677 | .144 | .294 | 27 | 8 | .299 | 87 | -6 | +1 | +0 | +7 | +11 | 1.3 |
| 2031 | 27 | MLB 76% | PHI | 409 | 367 | 84 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 35 | 113 | 4 | 6 | 1 | .229 | .303 | .373 | .676 | .144 | .294 | 28 | 9 | .299 | 87 | -6 | +1 | +0 | +7 | +12 | 1.4 |
| 2032 | 28 | MLB 84% | PHI | 424 | 381 | 87 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 36 | 118 | 4 | 5 | 1 | .228 | .302 | .370 | .672 | .142 | .294 | 28 | 8 | .298 | 86 | -7 | +1 | -1 | +8 | +12 | 1.3 |
| 2033 | 29 | MLB 90% | PHI | 427 | 383 | 87 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 37 | 120 | 4 | 5 | 0 | .227 | .302 | .368 | .670 | .141 | .293 | 28 | 9 | .296 | 85 | -7 | +1 | -1 | +8 | +12 | 1.2 |
| 2034 | 30 | MLB | PHI | 424 | 380 | 84 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 37 | 120 | 4 | 4 | 0 | .221 | .297 | .353 | .650 | .132 | .292 | 28 | 9 | .293 | 82 | -8 | +1 | -2 | +8 | +12 | 1.0 |
| 2035 | 31 | MLB | PHI | 403 | 361 | 79 | 13 | 2 | 10 | 35 | 116 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .219 | .295 | .349 | .644 | .130 | .290 | 29 | 9 | .289 | 79 | -9 | +0 | -3 | +7 | +11 | 0.7 |
| 2036 | 32 | MLB | PHI | 376 | 338 | 73 | 12 | 2 | 9 | 32 | 110 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .216 | .290 | .343 | .633 | .127 | .289 | 29 | 9 | .284 | 76 | -10 | +0 | -4 | +7 | +11 | 0.4 |
| 2037 | 33 | MLB | PHI | 339 | 304 | 64 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 29 | 102 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .211 | .286 | .329 | .615 | .118 | .287 | 30 | 9 | .279 | 72 | -11 | +0 | -4 | +6 | +10 | 0.1 |
| 2038 | 34 | MLB | PHI | 290 | 260 | 54 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 89 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .208 | .285 | .327 | .612 | .119 | .285 | 31 | 9 | .273 | 67 | -11 | +0 | -5 | +5 | +8 | -0.2 |
| 2039 | 35 | MLB | PHI | 235 | 211 | 42 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .199 | .275 | .299 | .573 | .100 | .283 | 32 | 9 | .265 | 61 | -10 | +0 | -6 | +4 | +7 | -0.5 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 4597 | 4133 | 896 | 154 | 29 | 104 | 383 | 1306 | 46 | 43 | 5 | .217 | .290 | .344 | .634 | .127 | .288 | 28 | 8 | .284 | 76 | -127 | +7 | -25 | +82 | +130 | 6.8 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 584 | 127 | 22 | 4 | 15 | 54 | 185 | 7 | 6 | 1 | .217 | .291 | .346 | .637 | .128 | .289 | 28 | 8 | .284 | 76 | -18 | +1 | -4 | +12 | +18 | 1.0 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 18 | ROK | DSL Phillies White | 92 | 79 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .203 | .308 | .316 | .624 | .114 | .254 | 18 | 10 | .287 | 78 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 19 | ROK | DSL Phillies Red | 78 | 70 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .200 | .282 | .214 | .496 | .014 | .246 | 17 | 8 | .240 | 42 | -5 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.3 |
| 2024 | 20 | ROK | DSL Phillies White | 22 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 | .182 | .100 | .282 | .000 | .105 | 5 | 9 | .146 | -30 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.3 |
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Dervin Andrade (OGILVIE) | 22 | — | — | — | — | .204/.268/.294 | .090 | .288 | 0 | 1 | 30% | 7% | 55 | -0.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
✕Ezequiel Duran 2021 · A |
22 | 38→48 | 39→55 | 52→50 | 33 | .186/.233/.270 | .084 | .294 | 7 | 8 | 38% | 4% | 33 | -2.9 | .226/.276/.390 | .164 | .313 | 19 | 14 | 33% | 6% | 84 | +0.6 | .235/.283/.404 | .168 | .313 | 19 | 14 | 30% | 5% | 88 | +0.7 |
|
✕Brandon Barnes 2008 · A |
22 | 37→47 | 38→55 | 46→50 | 37 | .181/.232/.260 | .079 | .269 | 5 | 7 | 34% | 5% | 30 | -3.1 | .197/.236/.309 | .112 | .291 | 11 | 6 | 35% | 4% | 45 | -2.1 | .244/.289/.369 | .125 | .331 | 12 | 16 | 29% | 5% | 80 | +0.3 |
|
✕Pedruin Bautista 2006 · A |
22 | 40 | 38→40 | 50→60 | 34 | .194/.230/.275 | .081 | .287 | 4 | 10 | 33% | 4% | 32 | -3.0 | .196/.273/.269 | .073 | .277 | 3 | 17 | 28% | 8% | 51 | -1.7 | .190/.288/.262 | .072 | .257 | 2 | 25 | 24% | 10% | 54 | -0.6 |
|
✕Javier Castillo 2006 · A |
22 | 39→49 | 38→45 | 47→45 | 37 | .190/.237/.268 | .078 | .270 | 5 | 6 | 31% | 5% | 34 | -2.8 | .220/.263/.328 | .108 | .289 | 9 | 7 | 26% | 5% | 61 | -1.0 | .239/.282/.359 | .121 | .307 | 10 | 6 | 25% | 5% | 74 | -0.0 |
|
✕Raynel Delgado 2022 · A |
22 | 38→48 | 40→45 | 47→60 | 36 | .188/.241/.276 | .088 | .286 | 8 | 13 | 36% | 6% | 39 | -2.5 | .212/.279/.309 | .097 | .297 | 8 | 17 | 29% | 7% | 63 | -0.8 | .240/.303/.338 | .098 | .325 | 8 | 32 | 27% | 7% | 77 | +0.1 |
|
✕Emmanuel Rivera 2017 · A |
21 | 40→50 | 37→55 | 49→45 | 43 | .190/.250/.266 | .075 | .266 | 3 | 10 | 28% | 7% | 40 | -2.4 | .234/.273/.341 | .107 | .295 | 9 | 6 | 23% | 4% | 68 | -0.5 | .246/.303/.412 | .166 | .293 | 19 | 4 | 22% | 7% | 97 | +1.1 |
|
✕Jiandido Tromp 2016 · A |
22 | 35→45 | 43→50 | 49→45 | 33 | .180/.219/.289 | .109 | .264 | 10 | 8 | 36% | 4% | 33 | -2.9 | .210/.250/.354 | .144 | .278 | 15 | 9 | 30% | 5% | 63 | -0.8 | .214/.258/.358 | .144 | .280 | 15 | 8 | 29% | 5% | 64 | -0.6 |
|
✕Michael A. Taylor 2013 · A |
22 | 38→48 | 41→55 | 48→60 | 36 | .188/.234/.290 | .102 | .278 | 8 | 14 | 34% | 5% | 39 | -2.5 | .212/.267/.337 | .125 | .319 | 12 | 25 | 35% | 6% | 66 | -0.6 | .236/.294/.379 | .143 | .303 | 19 | 14 | 28% | 7% | 86 | +0.6 |
|
✕Tirso Ornelas 2022 · A |
22 | 40→50 | 38→50 | 48→45 | 44 | .191/.257/.275 | .084 | .274 | 5 | 5 | 31% | 8% | 46 | -2.0 | .236/.295/.354 | .118 | .303 | 11 | 6 | 25% | 7% | 82 | +0.5 | .245/.303/.373 | .128 | .302 | 14 | 7 | 23% | 7% | 87 | +0.8 |
|
●Felix Reyes 2023 · A |
22 | 37→47 | 43→50 | 46→45 | 35 | .188/.235/.293 | .105 | .267 | 11 | 8 | 34% | 4% | 40 | -2.4 | .221/.258/.346 | .125 | .263 | 15 | 7 | 22% | 4% | 64 | -0.8 | .241/.274/.386 | .144 | .275 | 17 | 8 | 19% | 4% | 81 | +0.2 |
|
✕J.C. Millan 2018 · A |
22 | 40 | 38→45 | 46→30 | 37 | .194/.235/.271 | .077 | .272 | 5 | 8 | 30% | 4% | 34 | -2.8 | .214/.260/.311 | .097 | .266 | 9 | 6 | 22% | 5% | 56 | -1.3 | .219/.265/.317 | .098 | .257 | 11 | 4 | 19% | 5% | 55 | -0.5 |
|
✕Garabez Rosa 2012 · A |
22 | 41→51 | 39→45 | 47→45 | 31 | .204/.220/.290 | .086 | .285 | 6 | 5 | 31% | 2% | 32 | -3.0 | .227/.242/.318 | .091 | .306 | 7 | 6 | 28% | 2% | 48 | -1.9 | .261/.278/.362 | .101 | .335 | 12 | 1 | 26% | 2% | 71 | -0.2 |
|
✕Nick Quintana 2021 · A |
23 | 39→40 | 39→45 | 49→45 | 37 | .187/.241/.273 | .085 | .291 | 6 | 9 | 36% | 6% | 37 | -2.6 | .183/.266/.292 | .109 | .257 | 11 | 5 | 31% | 9% | 55 | -1.4 | .165/.258/.271 | .106 | .227 | 11 | 3 | 31% | 10% | 44 | -1.1 |
|
✕Narciso Crook 2017 · A |
22 | 38→43 | 42→55 | 52→50 | 34 | .194/.230/.300 | .106 | .280 | 10 | 11 | 34% | 4% | 40 | -2.4 | .207/.256/.324 | .117 | .303 | 11 | 10 | 34% | 5% | 57 | -1.2 | .199/.278/.357 | .158 | .302 | 19 | 15 | 38% | 7% | 73 | -0.1 |
|
✕Drew Stankiewicz 2015 · A |
22 | 40→50 | 38→45 | 51→45 | 38 | .193/.239/.268 | .074 | .280 | 6 | 10 | 32% | 5% | 35 | -2.8 | .220/.274/.301 | .081 | .284 | 4 | 7 | 22% | 7% | 59 | -1.1 | .214/.275/.315 | .101 | .291 | 8 | 3 | 28% | 7% | 60 | -0.4 |
|
✕Luis Aviles Jr. 2017 · A |
22 | 38→42 | 39→50 | 48→55 | 32 | .188/.220/.270 | .082 | .285 | 6 | 12 | 36% | 4% | 27 | -3.3 | .195/.233/.269 | .074 | .304 | 6 | 22 | 36% | 4% | 32 | -3.0 | .197/.239/.349 | .152 | .266 | 18 | 22 | 33% | 4% | 55 | -0.8 |
|
✕Jon Del Campo 2010 · A |
22 | 42 | 37→45 | 49→55 | 40 | .200/.239/.280 | .080 | .266 | 4 | 5 | 26% | 5% | 37 | -2.6 | .217/.249/.311 | .094 | .285 | 7 | 9 | 25% | 4% | 50 | -1.7 | .267/.300/.379 | .112 | .337 | 12 | 18 | 24% | 3% | 90 | +0.6 |
|
✕Grant Witherspoon 2019 · A |
22 | 40→45 | 41→55 | 52→50 | 37 | .196/.247/.291 | .094 | .295 | 8 | 9 | 35% | 6% | 44 | -2.1 | .200/.250/.306 | .106 | .278 | 11 | 12 | 31% | 6% | 50 | -1.7 | .216/.275/.377 | .161 | .291 | 21 | 14 | 32% | 7% | 77 | +0.1 |
|
●Maikel Garcia 2021 · A |
21 | 42→52 | 35→45 | 51→60 | 42 | .199/.256/.260 | .061 | .288 | 3 | 15 | 30% | 7% | 40 | -2.4 | .242/.301/.339 | .097 | .311 | 6 | 24 | 22% | 8% | 79 | +0.3 | .251/.312/.364 | .113 | .295 | 9 | 27 | 17% | 8% | 88 | +1.0 |
|
✕Derrick Mitchell 2008 · A |
21 | 39→46 | 39→50 | 45→55 | 37 | .189/.241/.271 | .083 | .274 | 6 | 9 | 32% | 5% | 37 | -2.6 | .195/.233/.315 | .120 | .250 | 12 | 9 | 27% | 4% | 46 | -2.0 | .213/.263/.344 | .131 | .273 | 14 | 19 | 27% | 5% | 63 | -0.6 |