Daury AriasCF
Tampa Tarpons
Age 24
L/L
5'11" / 172 lbs
A
HR +8%BB +8%
Svc 0.0 · Ctrl thru 2036
peak 0.3 · 2029
wRC+†63
AVG/OBP/SLG.200 / .275 / .308
PA95
HR2
K%30
BB%8
MLB%0%
trajectory · 10 yrs
0.3peak
2029
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status MiLB
MLB Debut 2031
Service 0 yrs (est)
Team Control Through 2036
First FA Year 2037
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2031 | |||
| 2027 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2031 | |||
| 2028 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2031 | |||
| 2029 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2031 | |||
| 2030 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2031 | |||
| 2031 | Arb-3 | $0.9M | +0.2 | $0.9M | +$0.0M |
| 2032 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.9M | — | — | — |
| 2033 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | — | — | — |
| 2034 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.2M | — | — | — |
| 2035 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.4M | — | — | — |
| 2036 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.6M | — | — | — |
| Totals | $4M | $-11M | -$15M | ||
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 19 | ROK | DSL Yankees 2 | 222 | 198 | 40 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 46 | 2 | 9 | 2 | .202 | .288 | .338 | .627 | .136 | .233 | 21 | 10 | .274 | 68 | -8 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +6 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 20 | ROK | FCL Yankees | 217 | 185 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 57 | 9 | 5 | 4 | .168 | .280 | .270 | .551 | .103 | .213 | 26 | 9 | .242 | 43 | -14 | -1 | +0 | +1 | +6 | -0.8 |
| 2023 | 21 | A | Tampa Tarpons | 418 | 372 | 69 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 41 | 125 | 5 | 11 | 1 | .185 | .275 | .272 | .547 | .086 | .264 | 30 | 10 | .245 | 46 | -26 | +2 | +0 | +1 | +12 | -1.1 |
| 2024 | 22 | A | Tampa Tarpons | 199 | 181 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 80 | 3 | 6 | 2 | .122 | .197 | .182 | .379 | .061 | .200 | 40 | 7 | .173 | -9 | -25 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +6 | -1.8 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 24 | MLB | NYY | 95 | 86 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .198 | .274 | .302 | .576 | .105 | .278 | 31 | 8 | .267 | 63 | -4 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +3 | -0.1 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 25 | MLB 10% | NYY | 136 | 121 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 40 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .215 | .296 | .347 | .643 | .132 | .281 | 29 | 9 | .280 | 73 | -4 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +4 | 0.0 |
| 2028 | 26 | MLB 25% | NYY | 240 | 214 | 46 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 21 | 69 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .215 | .294 | .350 | .645 | .136 | .283 | 29 | 9 | .288 | 78 | -6 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +7 | 0.2 |
| 2029 | 27 | MLB 42% | NYY | 303 | 270 | 57 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 27 | 86 | 3 | 5 | 1 | .211 | .290 | .337 | .627 | .126 | .284 | 28 | 9 | .290 | 80 | -7 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +9 | 0.3 |
| 2030 | 28 | MLB 52% | NYY | 344 | 306 | 65 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 31 | 98 | 4 | 5 | 1 | .212 | .293 | .340 | .633 | .127 | .284 | 28 | 9 | .289 | 80 | -8 | +1 | -1 | +1 | +10 | 0.3 |
| 2031 | 29 | MLB 63% | NYY | 363 | 324 | 69 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 32 | 105 | 4 | 5 | 1 | .213 | .292 | .349 | .640 | .136 | .283 | 29 | 9 | .287 | 78 | -9 | +1 | -1 | +1 | +10 | 0.2 |
| 2032 | 30 | MLB 72% | NYY | 373 | 333 | 70 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 33 | 109 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .210 | .289 | .339 | .629 | .129 | .281 | 29 | 9 | .284 | 76 | -10 | +0 | -2 | +1 | +11 | -0.0 |
| 2033 | 31 | MLB 81% | NYY | 369 | 329 | 67 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 33 | 109 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .204 | .284 | .322 | .606 | .119 | .280 | 30 | 9 | .280 | 73 | -11 | +1 | -3 | +1 | +10 | -0.2 |
| 2034 | 32 | MLB | NYY | 357 | 318 | 66 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 32 | 107 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .208 | .288 | .330 | .618 | .123 | .278 | 30 | 9 | .276 | 69 | -12 | +0 | -4 | +1 | +10 | -0.4 |
| 2035 | 33 | MLB | NYY | 331 | 296 | 59 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 29 | 102 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .199 | .277 | .314 | .592 | .115 | .277 | 31 | 9 | .270 | 65 | -13 | +0 | -4 | +1 | +9 | -0.7 |
| 2036 | 34 | MLB | NYY | 290 | 260 | 51 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 25 | 92 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .196 | .274 | .300 | .574 | .104 | .275 | 32 | 9 | .264 | 60 | -13 | +0 | -5 | +1 | +8 | -0.9 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 4257 | 3793 | 755 | 147 | 14 | 89 | 380 | 1254 | 54 | 62 | 15 | .199 | .281 | .316 | .597 | .117 | .270 | 29 | 9 | .270 | 65 | -170 | +6 | -20 | +15 | +121 | -4.8 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 579 | 115 | 22 | 2 | 14 | 58 | 191 | 8 | 9 | 2 | .199 | .280 | .316 | .596 | .117 | .268 | 29 | 9 | .270 | 65 | -26 | +1 | -3 | +2 | +18 | -0.7 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 19 | ROK | DSL Yankees 2 | 222 | 181 | 52 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 38 | 30 | 2 | 9 | 2 | .287 | .414 | .486 | .901 | .199 | .308 | 14 | 17 | .401 | 165 | +16 | +1 | — | — | +6 | 2.4 |
| 2022 | 20 | ROK | FCL Yankees | 217 | 171 | 39 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 34 | 39 | 9 | 5 | 4 | .228 | .383 | .374 | .757 | .146 | .262 | 18 | 16 | .347 | 124 | +6 | -1 | — | — | +6 | 1.2 |
| 2023 | 21 | A | Tampa Tarpons | 418 | 355 | 77 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 58 | 86 | 5 | 11 | 1 | .217 | .335 | .318 | .653 | .101 | .270 | 21 | 14 | .305 | 92 | -4 | +2 | — | — | +12 | 1.0 |
| 2024 | 22 | A | Tampa Tarpons | 199 | 175 | 30 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 54 | 3 | 6 | 2 | .171 | .268 | .246 | .513 | .074 | .233 | 27 | 10 | .243 | 44 | -13 | +0 | — | — | +6 | -0.7 |
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Daury Arias (OGILVIE) | 24 | — | — | — | — | .200/.275/.308 | .108 | .278 | 2 | 2 | 30% | 8% | 63 | -0.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
✕Chris Meyers 2023 · A |
24 | 42→46 | 44→50 | 51→40 | 43 | .212/.273/.333 | .122 | .278 | 12 | 9 | 28% | 7% | 67 | -0.5 | .228/.285/.377 | .149 | .300 | 18 | 5 | 29% | 6% | 85 | +0.7 | .226/.286/.378 | .152 | .294 | 19 | 3 | 29% | 6% | 82 | +0.3 |
|
✕Grant Witherspoon 2021 · A |
24 | 40→45 | 40→55 | 52→50 | 40 | .196/.247/.290 | .094 | .271 | 8 | 12 | 30% | 6% | 44 | -2.1 | .219/.273/.373 | .154 | .297 | 19 | 13 | 32% | 7% | 78 | +0.2 | .216/.275/.377 | .161 | .291 | 21 | 14 | 32% | 7% | 77 | +0.1 |
|
✕Christopher Familia 2023 · A |
23 | 40 | 45→55 | 47→45 | 45 | .204/.281/.326 | .122 | .262 | 13 | 8 | 27% | 7% | 70 | -0.3 | .219/.278/.391 | .172 | .284 | 22 | 4 | 30% | 6% | 85 | +0.7 | .215/.266/.411 | .196 | .270 | 28 | 0 | 32% | 5% | 81 | +0.2 |
|
✕Anthony Seigler 2023 · A |
24 | 40→39 | 43→45 | 46→55 | 54 | .196/.296/.310 | .114 | .268 | 9 | 11 | 28% | 12% | 72 | -0.2 | .198/.295/.313 | .115 | .254 | 11 | 19 | 24% | 12% | 72 | -0.2 | .200/.299/.321 | .122 | .247 | 12 | 27 | 23% | 12% | 74 | -0.1 |
|
✕Brian O'Grady 2016 · A |
24 | 40→39 | 43→60 | 54→50 | 48 | .198/.276/.315 | .117 | .263 | 10 | 14 | 28% | 9% | 64 | -0.8 | .194/.274/.318 | .124 | .270 | 12 | 14 | 31% | 9% | 65 | -0.7 | .210/.274/.401 | .191 | .276 | 23 | 15 | 32% | 7% | 84 | +0.5 |
|
●Ryan Schimpf 2012 · A |
24 | 38→39 | 46→60 | 51→45 | 40 | .193/.263/.329 | .136 | .276 | 13 | 8 | 33% | 7% | 63 | -0.9 | .199/.276/.370 | .171 | .267 | 20 | 5 | 32% | 8% | 79 | +0.3 | .201/.284/.419 | .218 | .235 | 28 | 2 | 28% | 9% | 91 | +0.9 |
|
✕Tanner Allen 2022 · A |
24 | 41 | 42→45 | 45 | 43 | .204/.257/.308 | .104 | .256 | 10 | 7 | 25% | 6% | 53 | -1.5 | .202/.257/.299 | .097 | .248 | 9 | 6 | 22% | 6% | 51 | -1.7 | .200/.259/.296 | .096 | .245 | 9 | 7 | 21% | 6% | 47 | -0.9 |
|
✕Shayne Fontana 2022 · AA |
25 | 41 | 42→45 | 48→55 | 46 | .197/.276/.303 | .106 | .284 | 9 | 9 | 32% | 9% | 61 | -1.0 | .215/.297/.325 | .110 | .300 | 11 | 14 | 30% | 9% | 76 | +0.1 | .222/.305/.326 | .104 | .296 | 11 | 19 | 27% | 8% | 77 | +0.1 |
|
✕Taylor Grzelakowski 2018 · A |
24 | 43 | 40→45 | 50→30 | 42 | .211/.263/.307 | .096 | .286 | 8 | 8 | 28% | 6% | 56 | -1.3 | .215/.275/.312 | .097 | .328 | 7 | 3 | 34% | 7% | 62 | -0.9 | .204/.270/.296 | .092 | .311 | 6 | 1 | 34% | 8% | 54 | -0.8 |
|
✕Quincy Hamilton 2022 · A |
24 | 46→45 | 40→50 | 51→50 | 46 | .221/.294/.312 | .091 | .301 | 8 | 15 | 28% | 8% | 71 | -0.3 | .219/.299/.359 | .140 | .283 | 16 | 15 | 27% | 9% | 85 | +0.7 | .205/.290/.355 | .150 | .260 | 17 | 14 | 27% | 9% | 78 | +0.1 |
|
✕Matthew Sweeney 2012 · AA |
24 | 36→41 | 44→50 | 49→45 | 41 | .183/.249/.300 | .117 | .266 | 12 | 4 | 34% | 7% | 50 | -1.8 | .198/.255/.308 | .110 | .279 | 10 | 6 | 31% | 7% | 53 | -1.5 | .212/.252/.322 | .110 | .274 | 6 | 0 | 24% | 5% | 52 | -0.3 |
|
✕DaShawn Keirsey Jr. 2022 · A |
25 | 35→45 | 45→50 | 53→60 | 40 | .180/.251/.302 | .122 | .279 | 13 | 14 | 38% | 8% | 50 | -1.7 | .231/.283/.350 | .119 | .327 | 11 | 31 | 31% | 6% | 76 | +0.0 | .245/.299/.367 | .122 | .338 | 11 | 36 | 29% | 6% | 83 | +0.5 |
|
✕River Town 2023 · A |
24 | 41→38 | 45→40 | 55→50 | 46 | .206/.287/.332 | .126 | .261 | 12 | 15 | 25% | 8% | 74 | -0.1 | .217/.304/.312 | .095 | .269 | 8 | 15 | 21% | 9% | 76 | +0.1 | .215/.313/.285 | .071 | .263 | 6 | 15 | 19% | 10% | 71 | -0.1 |
|
✕Reid Fronk 2010 · A |
24 | 42→48 | 44→45 | 45→50 | 46 | .207/.289/.325 | .118 | .276 | 11 | 10 | 28% | 8% | 73 | -0.1 | .204/.289/.298 | .094 | .286 | 6 | 8 | 28% | 9% | 66 | -0.6 | .196/.286/.284 | .087 | .279 | 4 | 7 | 28% | 9% | 59 | -0.8 |
|
✕Adrian Del Castillo 2023 · A |
23 | 36→45 | 43→55 | 52→40 | 41 | .184/.246/.294 | .110 | .257 | 10 | 7 | 32% | 7% | 46 | -2.0 | .210/.280/.351 | .141 | .289 | 15 | 4 | 31% | 8% | 76 | +0.0 | .218/.292/.382 | .164 | .293 | 19 | 1 | 31% | 9% | 86 | +0.5 |
|
✕LJ Talley 2021 · A |
24 | 39→47 | 44→45 | 50 | 43 | .197/.253/.309 | .112 | .248 | 12 | 6 | 26% | 6% | 53 | -1.5 | .217/.275/.336 | .119 | .275 | 13 | 9 | 25% | 7% | 69 | -0.4 | .215/.278/.330 | .115 | .270 | 13 | 10 | 24% | 7% | 66 | -0.4 |
|
✕Robert Neustrom 2021 · A |
24 | 43→44 | 43→50 | 49→50 | 41 | .214/.260/.328 | .113 | .280 | 11 | 7 | 27% | 6% | 60 | -1.0 | .219/.273/.360 | .141 | .270 | 15 | 12 | 24% | 6% | 74 | -0.1 | .212/.269/.359 | .147 | .253 | 17 | 14 | 23% | 6% | 69 | -0.3 |
|
✕Matthew Acosta 2022 · A |
24 | 45 | 44→45 | 53→50 | 46 | .219/.290/.343 | .124 | .299 | 11 | 9 | 29% | 8% | 77 | +0.1 | .205/.273/.316 | .111 | .294 | 11 | 13 | 32% | 8% | 63 | -0.9 | .181/.252/.276 | .095 | .261 | 10 | 16 | 33% | 8% | 42 | -1.4 |
|
✕Kyle Isbel 2021 · A |
24 | 43→51 | 45→50 | 52→55 | 39 | .215/.260/.338 | .123 | .281 | 12 | 17 | 28% | 5% | 63 | -0.9 | .225/.284/.361 | .136 | .286 | 13 | 18 | 25% | 6% | 79 | +0.3 | .226/.284/.366 | .140 | .280 | 13 | 19 | 24% | 6% | 78 | +0.1 |
|
✕Kyle Kubitza 2013 · A |
23 | 40→50 | 41→50 | 49→50 | 43 | .194/.262/.301 | .107 | .286 | 7 | 11 | 33% | 8% | 54 | -1.4 | .214/.288/.342 | .128 | .327 | 9 | 10 | 34% | 9% | 76 | +0.0 | .219/.294/.350 | .131 | .334 | 9 | 10 | 34% | 9% | 79 | +0.3 |