Estanlin CassianiCF
San Jose Giants
Age 23
L/L
5'11" / 155 lbs
A
BB -3%
Svc 0.0 · Ctrl thru 2036
peak 0.8 · 2030
wRC+†74
AVG/OBP/SLG.225 / .289 / .330
PA138
HR2
K%24
BB%7
MLB%0%
Scouting · now → future
HIT
50↗55
PWR
28↗33
SPD
48↗53
EYE
36↗41
trajectory · 10 yrs
0.8peak
2030
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status MiLB
MLB Debut 2031
Service 0 yrs (est)
Team Control Through 2036
First FA Year 2037
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2031 | |||
| 2027 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2031 | |||
| 2028 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2031 | |||
| 2029 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2031 | |||
| 2030 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2031 | |||
| 2031 | Arb-3 | $0.9M | +0.8 | $4M | +$3M |
| 2032 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.9M | +0.7 | $3M | +$2M |
| 2033 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +0.5 | $2M | +$1M |
| 2034 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.6M | +0.3 | $2M | +$0.9M |
| 2035 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.4M | — | — | — |
| 2036 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.6M | — | — | — |
| Totals | $4M | $10M | +$6M | ||
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 18 | ROK | DSL Giants Black | 70 | 64 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 1 | .250 | .294 | .359 | .653 | .109 | .302 | 16 | 1 | .271 | 66 | -3 | +2 | +0 | +0 | +2 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 19 | ROK | DSL Giants Orange | 195 | 182 | 55 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 30 | 1 | 15 | 7 | .302 | .335 | .324 | .659 | .022 | .359 | 15 | 4 | .295 | 84 | -4 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +6 | 0.3 |
| 2023 | 20 | ROK | ACL Giants Orange | 191 | 177 | 42 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 39 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .237 | .289 | .294 | .583 | .056 | .302 | 20 | 6 | .264 | 60 | -9 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +5 | -0.2 |
| 2024 | 21 | A | San Jose Giants | 253 | 225 | 49 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 57 | 8 | 7 | 1 | .218 | .276 | .236 | .511 | .018 | .287 | 23 | 4 | .226 | 31 | -20 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +7 | -1.1 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 23 | MLB | SF | 138 | 126 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 33 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .222 | .285 | .325 | .610 | .103 | .287 | 24 | 7 | .282 | 74 | -4 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +4 | 0.1 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 24 | MLB 10% | SF | 165 | 150 | 34 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 39 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .227 | .293 | .340 | .633 | .113 | .288 | 24 | 7 | .291 | 81 | -4 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +5 | 0.2 |
| 2028 | 25 | MLB 25% | SF | 273 | 246 | 57 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 21 | 63 | 4 | 5 | 1 | .232 | .303 | .354 | .656 | .122 | .289 | 23 | 8 | .297 | 85 | -4 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +8 | 0.5 |
| 2029 | 26 | MLB 42% | SF | 345 | 310 | 74 | 13 | 2 | 8 | 27 | 80 | 5 | 7 | 1 | .239 | .310 | .371 | .681 | .132 | .290 | 23 | 8 | .300 | 88 | -5 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +10 | 0.7 |
| 2030 | 27 | MLB 58% | SF | 386 | 347 | 81 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 31 | 89 | 5 | 8 | 2 | .233 | .305 | .357 | .663 | .124 | .290 | 23 | 8 | .301 | 88 | -5 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +11 | 0.8 |
| 2031 | 28 | MLB 68% | SF | 408 | 366 | 85 | 15 | 2 | 9 | 33 | 95 | 6 | 8 | 1 | .232 | .306 | .358 | .664 | .126 | .290 | 23 | 8 | .300 | 88 | -6 | +1 | -1 | +1 | +12 | 0.8 |
| 2032 | 29 | MLB 77% | SF | 416 | 373 | 87 | 16 | 2 | 9 | 34 | 98 | 6 | 8 | 1 | .233 | .308 | .359 | .667 | .126 | .289 | 24 | 8 | .298 | 86 | -7 | +1 | -1 | +1 | +12 | 0.7 |
| 2033 | 30 | MLB 84% | SF | 417 | 374 | 86 | 15 | 2 | 9 | 34 | 100 | 6 | 7 | 1 | .230 | .304 | .353 | .657 | .123 | .288 | 24 | 8 | .295 | 84 | -8 | +1 | -2 | +1 | +12 | 0.5 |
| 2034 | 31 | MLB | SF | 409 | 368 | 84 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 33 | 100 | 5 | 6 | 0 | .228 | .300 | .345 | .646 | .117 | .287 | 24 | 8 | .291 | 81 | -9 | +1 | -3 | +1 | +12 | 0.3 |
| 2035 | 32 | MLB | SF | 395 | 355 | 79 | 14 | 2 | 7 | 32 | 99 | 5 | 6 | 0 | .223 | .296 | .332 | .628 | .110 | .286 | 25 | 8 | .287 | 78 | -10 | +1 | -4 | +1 | +11 | 0.0 |
| 2036 | 33 | MLB | SF | 368 | 331 | 74 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 29 | 94 | 5 | 5 | 0 | .224 | .296 | .338 | .634 | .115 | .285 | 26 | 8 | .282 | 74 | -11 | +1 | -4 | +1 | +10 | -0.2 |
| 2037 | 34 | MLB | SF | 325 | 292 | 63 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 86 | 4 | 5 | 0 | .216 | .289 | .312 | .600 | .096 | .284 | 26 | 8 | .276 | 69 | -11 | +1 | -5 | +1 | +9 | -0.5 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 4754 | 4286 | 994 | 165 | 24 | 81 | 351 | 1113 | 69 | 108 | 19 | .232 | .300 | .338 | .639 | .106 | .293 | 23 | 7 | .287 | 78 | -117 | +14 | -20 | +17 | +135 | 2.9 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 586 | 136 | 23 | 3 | 11 | 48 | 152 | 9 | 15 | 3 | .232 | .300 | .338 | .638 | .106 | .293 | 23 | 7 | .287 | 78 | -16 | +2 | -3 | +2 | +18 | 0.4 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 18 | ROK | DSL Giants Black | 70 | 62 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 1 | .290 | .353 | .419 | .772 | .129 | .333 | 11 | 4 | .336 | 115 | +1 | +2 | — | — | +2 | 0.5 |
| 2022 | 19 | ROK | DSL Giants Orange | 195 | 176 | 66 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 21 | 1 | 15 | 7 | .375 | .424 | .415 | .839 | .040 | .423 | 11 | 7 | .373 | 144 | +10 | +0 | — | — | +6 | 1.6 |
| 2023 | 20 | ROK | ACL Giants Orange | 191 | 169 | 53 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 29 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .314 | .389 | .414 | .804 | .101 | .371 | 15 | 10 | .362 | 135 | +8 | +1 | — | — | +5 | 1.4 |
| 2024 | 21 | A | San Jose Giants | 253 | 222 | 50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 39 | 8 | 7 | 1 | .225 | .292 | .248 | .540 | .023 | .269 | 15 | 5 | .245 | 46 | -15 | +1 | — | — | +7 | -0.7 |
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Estanlin Cassiani (OGILVIE) | 23 | 50→55 | 28→33 | 48→53 | 41 | .225/.289/.330 | .106 | .287 | 2 | 3 | 24% | 7% | 74 | -0.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
✕Gage Green 2016 · A |
23 | 50 | 40→45 | 51→50 | 43 | .239/.292/.335 | .096 | .306 | 7 | 10 | 24% | 6% | 75 | -0.0 | .204/.266/.289 | .085 | .278 | 7 | 9 | 28% | 6% | 53 | -1.5 | .175/.242/.246 | .071 | .239 | 7 | 8 | 28% | 6% | 30 | -1.2 |
|
✕Conner Crumbliss 2010 · A |
23 | 49 | 40→45 | 50 | 50 | .230/.312/.333 | .103 | .294 | 7 | 10 | 23% | 9% | 84 | +0.6 | .224/.329/.316 | .092 | .282 | 6 | 14 | 20% | 13% | 87 | +0.8 | .218/.329/.312 | .094 | .274 | 7 | 16 | 20% | 13% | 85 | +0.7 |
|
✕Nate Tenbrink 2010 · A |
23 | 48→52 | 43→50 | 52→50 | 43 | .233/.290/.347 | .114 | .303 | 9 | 9 | 26% | 6% | 78 | +0.2 | .233/.300/.375 | .142 | .307 | 14 | 16 | 27% | 8% | 89 | +1.0 | .227/.302/.387 | .160 | .303 | 16 | 20 | 29% | 8% | 91 | +0.6 |
|
✕Ezequiel Pagan 2023 · A |
23 | 48→54 | 45 | 52→50 | 43 | .239/.288/.368 | .128 | .285 | 13 | 9 | 21% | 5% | 82 | +0.5 | .228/.278/.333 | .105 | .280 | 11 | 11 | 22% | 5% | 69 | -0.4 | .214/.263/.312 | .098 | .264 | 10 | 11 | 22% | 4% | 54 | -0.8 |
|
✕Chris Pieters 2018 · A |
23 | 46 | 40→45 | 52→55 | 46 | .219/.288/.317 | .098 | .289 | 6 | 14 | 25% | 7% | 69 | -0.4 | .209/.262/.298 | .089 | .296 | 6 | 11 | 29% | 6% | 53 | -1.5 | .174/.209/.223 | .049 | .263 | 0 | 15 | 32% | 4% | 8 | -0.8 |
|
✕Austin Krum 2009 · A |
23 | 47→51 | 41→40 | 48→50 | 44 | .229/.282/.333 | .104 | .289 | 9 | 8 | 23% | 6% | 70 | -0.3 | .228/.292/.310 | .082 | .299 | 5 | 13 | 24% | 8% | 69 | -0.4 | .228/.295/.298 | .070 | .298 | 3 | 17 | 23% | 8% | 65 | -0.7 |
|
✕Marty Costes 2019 · A |
23 | 47→57 | 42→45 | 52→50 | 46 | .224/.305/.337 | .112 | .272 | 8 | 11 | 20% | 6% | 82 | +0.5 | .229/.308/.337 | .108 | .278 | 10 | 10 | 20% | 8% | 84 | +0.6 | .241/.330/.348 | .107 | .313 | 8 | 16 | 23% | 9% | 93 | +0.6 |
|
✕Brent Keys 2013 · A |
23 | 54→64 | 38→30 | 51→50 | 48 | .255/.302/.338 | .083 | .289 | 5 | 14 | 14% | 6% | 79 | +0.3 | .264/.323/.324 | .060 | .298 | 3 | 11 | 12% | 8% | 85 | +0.7 | .273/.341/.313 | .040 | .305 | 1 | 10 | 10% | 9% | 87 | +0.6 |
|
✕Shayne Fontana 2021 · A |
24 | 47 | 40→45 | 52→55 | 45 | .224/.291/.326 | .102 | .294 | 6 | 13 | 25% | 7% | 72 | -0.2 | .205/.287/.315 | .110 | .296 | 11 | 10 | 32% | 9% | 69 | -0.4 | .222/.305/.326 | .104 | .296 | 11 | 19 | 27% | 8% | 77 | +0.1 |
|
✕Carlos Luis 2023 · A |
23 | 49→53 | 41→45 | 48→40 | 44 | .236/.289/.335 | .100 | .315 | 7 | 4 | 27% | 7% | 74 | -0.1 | .226/.273/.325 | .099 | .301 | 9 | 4 | 27% | 6% | 64 | -0.8 | .214/.255/.301 | .086 | .280 | 10 | 0 | 26% | 4% | 48 | -1.2 |
|
✕Jimmy Cesario 2009 · A |
23 | 48→55 | 39→45 | 48→50 | 41 | .229/.284/.316 | .087 | .297 | 6 | 8 | 24% | 5% | 67 | -0.5 | .249/.288/.355 | .106 | .301 | 9 | 10 | 20% | 4% | 79 | +0.3 | .263/.303/.370 | .107 | .317 | 8 | 10 | 19% | 4% | 86 | +0.6 |
|
✕Nicky Lopez 2017 · A |
22 | 47→57 | 42→40 | 56→55 | 51 | .229/.303/.336 | .107 | .265 | 9 | 17 | 17% | 8% | 81 | +0.4 | .248/.301/.331 | .083 | .281 | 5 | 14 | 13% | 6% | 77 | +0.1 | .256/.317/.334 | .078 | .294 | 4 | 14 | 13% | 8% | 82 | +0.4 |
|
✕Michael Gigliotti 2019 · A |
23 | 50 | 42→40 | 51→55 | 50 | .241/.311/.348 | .107 | .300 | 8 | 16 | 22% | 8% | 87 | +0.8 | .222/.285/.308 | .086 | .299 | 5 | 22 | 26% | 7% | 66 | -0.6 | .192/.303/.306 | .114 | .265 | 11 | 24 | 29% | 11% | 73 | -0.1 |
|
✕Collin Burns 2023 · A |
23 | 48 | 40→45 | 49→55 | 43 | .232/.282/.325 | .093 | .291 | 7 | 13 | 22% | 5% | 69 | -0.4 | .205/.261/.287 | .082 | .279 | 6 | 17 | 27% | 6% | 50 | -1.8 | .180/.240/.246 | .066 | .254 | 5 | 21 | 29% | 6% | 27 | -1.5 |
|
✕Yoel Yanqui 2019 · A |
23 | 52→53 | 38→40 | 48→50 | 44 | .245/.296/.329 | .084 | .319 | 5 | 9 | 24% | 6% | 75 | -0.0 | .222/.279/.324 | .102 | .308 | 8 | 12 | 29% | 7% | 66 | -0.6 | .198/.264/.313 | .115 | .283 | 11 | 13 | 32% | 8% | 56 | -0.7 |
|
✕Kelby Tomlinson 2012 · A |
22 | 49→59 | 40 | 55→60 | 44 | .234/.284/.337 | .103 | .297 | 6 | 13 | 23% | 6% | 72 | -0.2 | .216/.269/.274 | .058 | .292 | 2 | 21 | 25% | 6% | 49 | -1.8 | .274/.334/.339 | .065 | .334 | 3 | 24 | 17% | 7% | 89 | +0.7 |
|
✕John Mora 2016 · A |
23 | 49→48 | 40 | 51→50 | 49 | .231/.293/.334 | .104 | .278 | 5 | 13 | 18% | 7% | 76 | +0.0 | .221/.281/.313 | .092 | .287 | 5 | 9 | 23% | 7% | 65 | -0.7 | .214/.273/.299 | .085 | .287 | 5 | 9 | 25% | 7% | 55 | -1.2 |
|
✕Hoy Park 2019 · A |
23 | 44→50 | 39→45 | 56→55 | 49 | .210/.288/.294 | .085 | .276 | 6 | 17 | 25% | 9% | 63 | -0.8 | .228/.306/.323 | .095 | .301 | 7 | 16 | 25% | 9% | 79 | +0.3 | .219/.306/.338 | .119 | .290 | 13 | 18 | 27% | 10% | 79 | +0.2 |
|
●Alan Roden 2023 · A |
23 | 47→57 | 41→45 | 51→50 | 51 | .224/.308/.323 | .099 | .271 | 8 | 12 | 20% | 8% | 80 | +0.4 | .255/.331/.375 | .120 | .298 | 11 | 15 | 17% | 8% | 103 | +1.9 | .258/.335/.383 | .125 | .300 | 12 | 14 | 17% | 8% | 103 | +1.4 |
|
✕Andrew Aplin 2014 · A |
23 | 45→55 | 42→40 | 51→55 | 52 | .216/.282/.322 | .106 | .248 | 9 | 14 | 17% | 8% | 68 | -0.5 | .228/.300/.312 | .084 | .277 | 6 | 22 | 19% | 9% | 72 | -0.2 | .225/.299/.296 | .070 | .283 | 5 | 27 | 20% | 9% | 66 | -0.5 |