Brahian SilvaC
FCL Phillies
Age 23
R/R
5'11" / 170 lbs
ROK
HR +11%H +4%
Svc 0.0 · Ctrl thru 2037
peak 1.0 · 2030
wRC+†56
AVG/OBP/SLG.203 / .268 / .294
PA41
HR1
K%30
BB%7
MLB%0%
trajectory · 10 yrs
1.0peak
2030
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status MiLB
MLB Debut 2032
Service 0 yrs (est)
Team Control Through 2037
First FA Year 2038
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2027 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2028 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2029 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2030 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2031 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2032 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.9M | +0.9 | $4M | +$3M |
| 2033 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +0.7 | $3M | +$2M |
| 2034 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +0.4 | $2M | +$1M |
| 2035 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.2M | +0.1 | $0.5M | +$0.3M |
| 2036 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.4M | — | — | — |
| 2037 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.6M | — | — | — |
| Totals | $4M | $8M | +$3M | ||
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 18 | ROK | DSL Phillies White | 52 | 45 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .067 | .192 | .089 | .281 | .022 | .097 | 27 | 13 | .145 | -31 | -8 | -0 | +0 | +1 | +1 | -0.6 |
| 2022 | 19 | ROK | DSL Phillies White | 74 | 58 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .190 | .347 | .276 | .623 | .086 | .278 | 30 | 14 | .289 | 79 | -2 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +2 | 0.2 |
| 2023 | 20 | ROK | DSL Phillies Red | 78 | 69 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 2 | .203 | .295 | .246 | .541 | .043 | .304 | 29 | 4 | .237 | 40 | -5 | -0 | +0 | +1 | +2 | -0.2 |
| 2024 | 21 | ROK | FCL Phillies | 37 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .167 | .324 | .167 | .491 | .000 | .312 | 38 | 16 | .227 | 32 | -3 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +1 | -0.1 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 23 | MLB | PHI | 41 | 38 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .184 | .244 | .289 | .533 | .105 | .289 | 29 | 7 | .258 | 56 | -2 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +1 | 0.0 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 24 | MLB 10% | PHI | 104 | 94 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .213 | .282 | .330 | .611 | .117 | .291 | 30 | 8 | .275 | 68 | -4 | +0 | +0 | +2 | +3 | 0.1 |
| 2028 | 25 | MLB 25% | PHI | 220 | 199 | 45 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 63 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .226 | .294 | .362 | .655 | .136 | .293 | 29 | 8 | .285 | 77 | -6 | +0 | +0 | +4 | +6 | 0.5 |
| 2029 | 26 | MLB 42% | PHI | 304 | 273 | 61 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 86 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .223 | .296 | .355 | .651 | .132 | .294 | 28 | 8 | .292 | 81 | -6 | +0 | +0 | +5 | +9 | 0.8 |
| 2030 | 27 | MLB 58% | PHI | 351 | 315 | 69 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 29 | 99 | 4 | 5 | 1 | .219 | .293 | .346 | .639 | .127 | .294 | 28 | 8 | .293 | 82 | -7 | +1 | +0 | +6 | +10 | 1.0 |
| 2031 | 28 | MLB 68% | PHI | 380 | 341 | 75 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 32 | 108 | 4 | 5 | 1 | .220 | .294 | .349 | .643 | .129 | .294 | 28 | 8 | .292 | 81 | -8 | +1 | -1 | +7 | +11 | 1.0 |
| 2032 | 29 | MLB 77% | PHI | 390 | 350 | 76 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 33 | 112 | 4 | 4 | 0 | .217 | .292 | .343 | .635 | .126 | .293 | 29 | 8 | .289 | 80 | -9 | +1 | -1 | +7 | +11 | 0.9 |
| 2033 | 30 | MLB 84% | PHI | 395 | 355 | 77 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 33 | 115 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .217 | .291 | .341 | .632 | .124 | .292 | 29 | 8 | .286 | 77 | -10 | +1 | -2 | +7 | +11 | 0.7 |
| 2034 | 31 | MLB 91% | PHI | 377 | 338 | 72 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 32 | 111 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .213 | .289 | .331 | .620 | .118 | .290 | 29 | 8 | .283 | 74 | -11 | +0 | -3 | +7 | +11 | 0.4 |
| 2035 | 32 | MLB | PHI | 352 | 317 | 66 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 29 | 106 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .208 | .281 | .322 | .603 | .114 | .289 | 30 | 8 | .278 | 71 | -12 | +0 | -4 | +6 | +10 | 0.1 |
| 2036 | 33 | MLB | PHI | 318 | 286 | 59 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 26 | 98 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .206 | .279 | .318 | .598 | .112 | .287 | 31 | 8 | .273 | 67 | -12 | +0 | -4 | +6 | +9 | -0.1 |
| 2037 | 34 | MLB | PHI | 270 | 243 | 50 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 85 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .206 | .280 | .317 | .597 | .111 | .286 | 31 | 8 | .266 | 62 | -12 | +0 | -5 | +5 | +8 | -0.4 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 3743 | 3351 | 710 | 121 | 21 | 77 | 315 | 1099 | 46 | 33 | 8 | .212 | .289 | .329 | .618 | .118 | .288 | 29 | 8 | .280 | 73 | -116 | +3 | -20 | +67 | +106 | 4.2 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 582 | 123 | 21 | 4 | 13 | 55 | 191 | 8 | 6 | 1 | .211 | .288 | .328 | .617 | .117 | .289 | 29 | 8 | .280 | 73 | -20 | +1 | -3 | +12 | +18 | 0.7 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 18 | ROK | DSL Phillies White | 52 | 41 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .098 | .288 | .122 | .410 | .024 | .125 | 17 | 21 | .224 | 30 | -4 | -0 | — | — | +1 | -0.3 |
| 2022 | 19 | ROK | DSL Phillies White | 74 | 51 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .255 | .472 | .373 | .845 | .118 | .324 | 19 | 23 | .390 | 157 | +5 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.7 |
| 2023 | 20 | ROK | DSL Phillies Red | 78 | 66 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 2 | .288 | .397 | .348 | .746 | .061 | .388 | 22 | 8 | .350 | 126 | +2 | -0 | — | — | +2 | 0.4 |
| 2024 | 21 | ROK | FCL Phillies | 37 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .222 | .432 | .222 | .655 | .000 | .353 | 27 | 24 | .336 | 116 | +1 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.2 |
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Brahian Silva (OGILVIE) | 23 | — | — | — | — | .203/.268/.294 | .091 | .289 | 1 | 1 | 30% | 7% | 56 | -0.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
✕Andy Paz 2016 · A |
23 | 39 | 37→40 | 48→45 | 43 | .187/.248/.258 | .071 | .267 | 5 | 5 | 31% | 8% | 37 | -2.6 | .224/.274/.290 | .066 | .298 | 4 | 7 | 24% | 7% | 55 | -1.4 | .235/.280/.283 | .048 | .303 | 3 | 7 | 22% | 6% | 52 | -0.5 |
|
✕Juan Uriarte 2021 · A |
23 | 38 | 41→45 | 48→30 | 32 | .190/.229/.285 | .095 | .284 | 9 | 6 | 36% | 4% | 36 | -2.7 | .195/.244/.278 | .083 | .290 | 6 | 6 | 33% | 4% | 40 | -2.4 | .151/.199/.200 | .049 | .234 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 2% | -2 | -1.2 |
|
✕Steven Baron 2014 · A |
23 | 36 | 40→45 | 52→50 | 36 | .183/.218/.281 | .098 | .255 | 7 | 9 | 31% | 4% | 30 | -3.1 | .212/.258/.297 | .085 | .293 | 5 | 9 | 28% | 6% | 50 | -1.7 | .233/.289/.308 | .075 | .313 | 4 | 8 | 25% | 7% | 63 | -0.4 |
|
✕Jose Sibrian 2022 · A |
23 | 42 | 36→50 | 48→30 | 38 | .198/.246/.264 | .066 | .277 | 3 | 5 | 29% | 5% | 37 | -2.6 | .210/.269/.304 | .094 | .272 | 8 | 3 | 25% | 5% | 58 | -1.2 | .214/.277/.324 | .110 | .264 | 11 | 0 | 23% | 5% | 64 | -0.3 |
|
✕David Sheaffer 2019 · A |
24 | 37 | 42→55 | 52→40 | 39 | .188/.235/.290 | .102 | .252 | 10 | 7 | 29% | 5% | 40 | -2.4 | .209/.253/.332 | .123 | .291 | 13 | 5 | 32% | 5% | 59 | -1.1 | .191/.236/.303 | .112 | .269 | 12 | 1 | 33% | 5% | 42 | -0.7 |
|
✕Dylan Neuse 2023 · A |
24 | 37 | 39→40 | 49→50 | 44 | .183/.260/.264 | .081 | .271 | 8 | 14 | 33% | 9% | 45 | -2.1 | .205/.286/.296 | .091 | .292 | 7 | 13 | 29% | 9% | 63 | -0.8 | .211/.301/.305 | .094 | .293 | 5 | 13 | 27% | 10% | 72 | -0.1 |
|
✕Nick Quintana 2021 · A |
23 | 39→40 | 39→45 | 49→45 | 37 | .187/.241/.273 | .085 | .291 | 6 | 9 | 36% | 6% | 37 | -2.6 | .183/.266/.292 | .109 | .257 | 11 | 5 | 31% | 9% | 55 | -1.4 | .165/.258/.271 | .106 | .227 | 11 | 3 | 31% | 10% | 44 | -1.1 |
|
✕Skye Bolt 2017 · A |
23 | 41→39 | 40→50 | 47→50 | 42 | .198/.260/.294 | .095 | .271 | 7 | 9 | 28% | 6% | 52 | -1.6 | .200/.260/.327 | .127 | .289 | 12 | 10 | 33% | 7% | 60 | -1.0 | .234/.302/.369 | .135 | .310 | 15 | 12 | 28% | 8% | 86 | +0.3 |
|
✕Grayson Greiner 2016 · A |
23 | 38 | 38→45 | 46→30 | 37 | .185/.238/.260 | .075 | .283 | 6 | 3 | 35% | 6% | 33 | -2.9 | .212/.264/.314 | .102 | .298 | 9 | 3 | 30% | 6% | 58 | -1.2 | .218/.278/.331 | .113 | .293 | 11 | 0 | 28% | 7% | 66 | -0.4 |
|
✕Brian Ruggiano 2009 · A |
23 | 40→44 | 38→45 | 54→55 | 38 | .192/.247/.277 | .085 | .295 | 5 | 10 | 35% | 6% | 41 | -2.3 | .215/.269/.322 | .107 | .306 | 9 | 14 | 31% | 6% | 63 | -0.9 | .218/.273/.332 | .114 | .299 | 9 | 15 | 29% | 5% | 64 | -0.4 |
|
✕Luis De Los Santos 2021 · A |
23 | 40→49 | 41→45 | 49→45 | 37 | .197/.246/.296 | .098 | .279 | 8 | 8 | 32% | 5% | 46 | -2.0 | .220/.267/.345 | .125 | .300 | 13 | 6 | 30% | 5% | 68 | -0.5 | .219/.284/.338 | .119 | .295 | 13 | 7 | 29% | 7% | 70 | -0.2 |
|
✕Travis Mattair 2012 · A |
23 | 39→44 | 40→45 | 50→45 | 38 | .193/.244/.285 | .092 | .281 | 7 | 7 | 33% | 6% | 42 | -2.3 | .212/.264/.333 | .121 | .286 | 13 | 4 | 29% | 6% | 63 | -0.8 | .209/.261/.330 | .121 | .278 | 14 | 2 | 29% | 6% | 58 | -1.1 |
|
✕Ben Gobbel 2023 · A |
23 | 42→40 | 37→45 | 47→50 | 41 | .200/.260/.270 | .071 | .284 | 4 | 7 | 30% | 6% | 46 | -2.0 | .210/.269/.323 | .113 | .290 | 12 | 13 | 30% | 6% | 63 | -0.8 | .206/.261/.335 | .128 | .272 | 15 | 13 | 29% | 5% | 58 | -0.7 |
|
✕Franklin Tineo 2017 · A |
22 | 36 | 37→45 | 45→50 | 45 | .177/.245/.250 | .073 | .241 | 5 | 9 | 27% | 7% | 34 | -2.8 | .198/.276/.297 | .099 | .276 | 8 | 10 | 29% | 8% | 60 | -1.0 | .201/.298/.325 | .124 | .262 | 10 | 12 | 25% | 10% | 74 | -0.0 |
|
✕Ashton McGee 2021 · A |
22 | 41 | 39→50 | 50→40 | 41 | .194/.258/.283 | .089 | .288 | 5 | 5 | 33% | 7% | 48 | -1.9 | .206/.290/.322 | .116 | .364 | 11 | 3 | 42% | 10% | 72 | -0.2 | .191/.284/.307 | .117 | .346 | 12 | 2 | 44% | 11% | 63 | -0.4 |
|
✕Ramon Mendoza 2023 · A |
22 | 41→48 | 37→45 | 48→45 | 45 | .193/.269/.270 | .078 | .280 | 4 | 7 | 31% | 8% | 50 | -1.8 | .211/.284/.310 | .099 | .294 | 8 | 5 | 29% | 8% | 66 | -0.6 | .219/.298/.332 | .113 | .294 | 11 | 3 | 27% | 9% | 76 | +0.0 |
|
●Wynton Bernard 2014 · A |
23 | 43→53 | 39→45 | 49→60 | 41 | .205/.262/.295 | .090 | .292 | 6 | 10 | 31% | 6% | 52 | -1.6 | .261/.308/.354 | .093 | .324 | 5 | 24 | 20% | 6% | 86 | +0.8 | .270/.315/.362 | .092 | .329 | 5 | 28 | 19% | 6% | 86 | +0.7 |
|
✕Jose Sermo 2014 · A |
23 | 42→36 | 41→55 | 48→50 | 36 | .204/.246/.303 | .099 | .294 | 8 | 11 | 33% | 5% | 47 | -1.9 | .207/.252/.314 | .107 | .321 | 10 | 10 | 37% | 5% | 53 | -1.5 | .190/.232/.328 | .138 | .324 | 15 | 10 | 45% | 5% | 48 | -0.8 |
|
✕Andy Yerzy 2021 · A |
23 | 35 | 38→50 | 49→40 | 36 | .175/.228/.252 | .077 | .268 | 5 | 7 | 35% | 5% | 27 | -3.3 | .186/.270/.336 | .150 | .264 | 19 | 6 | 36% | 9% | 69 | -0.4 | .166/.253/.309 | .143 | .233 | 20 | 4 | 37% | 9% | 52 | -0.8 |
|
✕Martin Cervenka 2016 · A |
23 | 39→48 | 37→45 | 48→40 | 41 | .188/.234/.259 | .071 | .256 | 5 | 5 | 28% | 6% | 30 | -3.1 | .219/.264/.315 | .096 | .294 | 9 | 3 | 27% | 6% | 58 | -1.2 | .225/.271/.338 | .113 | .294 | 12 | 1 | 27% | 6% | 66 | -0.4 |