Robby Martin Jr.OF
Spokane Indians
Age 26
L/R
6'2" / 190 lbs
A+
H +10%K -4%
Svc 0.0 · Ctrl thru 2035
wRC+†67
AVG/OBP/SLG.213 / .270 / .335
PA116
HR3
K%28
BB%6
MLB%0%
Scouting · now → future
HIT
37→37
PWR
39→39
SPD
48→48
EYE
36→36
trajectory · 10 yrs
-0.1peak
2027
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status MiLB
MLB Debut 2030
Service 0 yrs (est)
Team Control Through 2035
First FA Year 2036
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2030 | |||
| 2027 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2030 | |||
| 2028 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2030 | |||
| 2029 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2030 | |||
| 2030 | Arb-2 | $0.9M | — | — | — |
| 2031 | Arb-3 | $0.9M | — | — | — |
| 2032 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.9M | — | — | — |
| 2033 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.2M | — | — | — |
| 2034 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.4M | — | — | — |
| 2035 | Ext | beyond projection horizon · no WAR estimate | |||
| Totals | $-4M | $-21M | -$17M | ||
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21 | A | 2 teams | 91 | 82 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 34 | 3 | 3 | 2 | .195 | .267 | .317 | .584 | .122 | .298 | 37 | 5 | .256 | 54 | -5 | -0 | +0 | -1 | +3 | -0.3 |
| 2022 | 22 | A+ | Spokane Indians | 302 | 286 | 42 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 133 | 1 | 3 | 4 | .147 | .184 | .234 | .418 | .087 | .257 | 44 | 4 | .179 | -5 | -36 | -1 | +0 | -2 | +9 | -3.1 |
| 2023 | 23 | A | 2 teams | 344 | 325 | 66 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 107 | 2 | 16 | 5 | .203 | .245 | .305 | .550 | .102 | .285 | 31 | 5 | .242 | 43 | -22 | +1 | +0 | -2 | +10 | -1.3 |
| 2024 | 24 | A+ | Spokane Indians | 254 | 239 | 47 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 73 | 1 | 5 | 6 | .197 | .232 | .259 | .491 | .063 | .262 | 29 | 4 | .222 | 28 | -21 | -1 | +0 | -2 | +7 | -1.7 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 26 | MLB | COL | 116 | 106 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .217 | .278 | .340 | .618 | .123 | .281 | 28 | 7 | .273 | 67 | -4 | +0 | +0 | -1 | +3 | -0.2 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 27 | MLB 10% | COL | 133 | 122 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 37 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .221 | .280 | .352 | .633 | .131 | .282 | 28 | 7 | .278 | 71 | -4 | +0 | +0 | -1 | +4 | -0.1 |
| 2028 | 28 | MLB 20% | COL | 221 | 201 | 44 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 61 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .219 | .283 | .343 | .626 | .124 | .282 | 28 | 7 | .281 | 73 | -7 | +0 | -1 | -1 | +6 | -0.2 |
| 2029 | 29 | MLB 33% | COL | 276 | 252 | 55 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 20 | 76 | 2 | 4 | 2 | .218 | .281 | .349 | .630 | .131 | .282 | 28 | 7 | .281 | 73 | -8 | +0 | -1 | -2 | +8 | -0.4 |
| 2030 | 30 | MLB 43% | COL | 312 | 285 | 61 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 22 | 87 | 2 | 5 | 2 | .214 | .275 | .333 | .608 | .119 | .281 | 28 | 7 | .279 | 71 | -10 | +0 | -2 | -2 | +9 | -0.5 |
| 2031 | 31 | MLB 52% | COL | 321 | 293 | 63 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 23 | 91 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .215 | .277 | .334 | .611 | .119 | .280 | 28 | 7 | .275 | 69 | -11 | +0 | -3 | -2 | +9 | -0.7 |
| 2032 | 32 | MLB 70% | COL | 317 | 289 | 61 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 23 | 91 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .211 | .274 | .329 | .603 | .118 | .278 | 29 | 7 | .270 | 65 | -13 | +0 | -4 | -2 | +9 | -0.9 |
| 2033 | 33 | MLB 87% | COL | 297 | 272 | 56 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 21 | 87 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .206 | .268 | .316 | .584 | .110 | .277 | 29 | 7 | .265 | 61 | -13 | +0 | -4 | -2 | +8 | -1.1 |
| 2034 | 34 | MLB | COL | 261 | 239 | 49 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 79 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .205 | .266 | .314 | .580 | .109 | .275 | 30 | 7 | .258 | 56 | -13 | +0 | -5 | -2 | +7 | -1.2 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 3245 | 2991 | 610 | 117 | 10 | 64 | 203 | 989 | 23 | 56 | 28 | .204 | .260 | .314 | .574 | .110 | .279 | 30 | 6 | .256 | 54 | -167 | +0 | -20 | -19 | +92 | -11.7 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 599 | 122 | 23 | 2 | 13 | 41 | 198 | 5 | 11 | 6 | .204 | .261 | .314 | .575 | .110 | .278 | 30 | 6 | .256 | 54 | -33 | -0 | -4 | -4 | +18 | -2.4 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21 | A | Fresno Grizzlies | 70 | 62 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 2 | .274 | .348 | .403 | .751 | .129 | .364 | 26 | 6 | .335 | 115 | +1 | -0 | — | — | +2 | 0.3 |
| 2021 | 21 | ROK | ACL Rockies | 21 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 | .381 | .562 | .943 | .375 | .125 | 29 | 24 | .407 | 170 | +2 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.2 |
| 2022 | 22 | A+ | Spokane Indians | 302 | 278 | 59 | 20 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 92 | 1 | 3 | 4 | .212 | .268 | .345 | .613 | .133 | .295 | 30 | 7 | .272 | 67 | -11 | -1 | — | — | +9 | -0.4 |
| 2023 | 23 | A+ | Spokane Indians | 148 | 136 | 36 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 39 | 2 | 10 | 3 | .265 | .324 | .382 | .707 | .118 | .358 | 26 | 7 | .319 | 102 | +0 | +1 | — | — | +4 | 0.5 |
| 2023 | 23 | A | Fresno Grizzlies | 196 | 181 | 48 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 38 | 0 | 6 | 2 | .265 | .318 | .425 | .743 | .160 | .309 | 19 | 7 | .328 | 109 | +2 | +0 | — | — | +6 | 0.8 |
| 2024 | 24 | A+ | Spokane Indians | 254 | 230 | 57 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 52 | 1 | 5 | 6 | .248 | .308 | .348 | .656 | .100 | .293 | 20 | 7 | .293 | 83 | -5 | -1 | — | — | +7 | 0.1 |
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Robby Martin Jr. (OGILVIE) | 26 | 37 | 39 | 48 | 36 | .213/.270/.335 | .122 | .281 | 3 | 2 | 28% | 6% | 67 | -0.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
✕Mark Contreras 2021 · AA |
26 | 36→38 | 44→50 | 47→55 | 38 | .183/.247/.298 | .115 | .269 | 11 | 13 | 35% | 6% | 48 | -1.9 | .201/.262/.346 | .145 | .292 | 17 | 19 | 36% | 6% | 66 | -0.6 | .199/.260/.339 | .140 | .286 | 17 | 24 | 35% | 6% | 61 | -0.7 |
|
✕Mitch Longo 2021 · AA |
26 | 45 | 42→45 | 51→50 | 41 | .218/.268/.325 | .106 | .285 | 9 | 13 | 26% | 6% | 62 | -0.9 | .227/.274/.372 | .145 | .296 | 16 | 18 | 28% | 5% | 78 | +0.2 | .222/.267/.379 | .157 | .284 | 19 | 22 | 29% | 5% | 73 | -0.1 |
|
✕Alex Glenn 2017 · AA |
26 | 43→42 | 48→55 | 51→50 | 39 | .218/.260/.365 | .147 | .277 | 15 | 9 | 27% | 5% | 69 | -0.4 | .193/.238/.298 | .105 | .290 | 9 | 7 | 35% | 5% | 43 | -2.2 | .130/.173/.206 | .076 | .218 | 6 | 4 | 42% | 5% | -12 | -2.2 |
|
✕Devin Foyle 2022 · AA |
25 | 40→37 | 46→45 | 48→45 | 44 | .205/.275/.336 | .132 | .274 | 14 | 11 | 30% | 8% | 69 | -0.4 | .212/.284/.329 | .117 | .274 | 12 | 7 | 26% | 8% | 71 | -0.3 | .192/.282/.265 | .072 | .245 | 6 | 0 | 22% | 10% | 51 | -0.6 |
|
✕Connor Panas 2019 · AA |
26 | 41→42 | 47→45 | 45→40 | 41 | .208/.272/.337 | .129 | .274 | 15 | 5 | 29% | 6% | 69 | -0.4 | .214/.278/.342 | .128 | .278 | 13 | 8 | 27% | 6% | 72 | -0.2 | .177/.265/.331 | .155 | .216 | 16 | 6 | 26% | 8% | 60 | -0.2 |
|
✕Gabe Snyder 2021 · A |
26 | 41→37 | 47→50 | 45→40 | 42 | .208/.270/.338 | .131 | .276 | 15 | 5 | 30% | 7% | 68 | -0.5 | .211/.284/.355 | .144 | .299 | 15 | 8 | 32% | 8% | 79 | +0.3 | .173/.267/.342 | .169 | .235 | 18 | 7 | 34% | 10% | 65 | -0.2 |
|
✕Daniel Amaral 2023 · AA |
26 | 41 | 47→40 | 48→55 | 41 | .209/.268/.341 | .133 | .288 | 15 | 14 | 32% | 7% | 68 | -0.5 | .231/.302/.338 | .107 | .302 | 9 | 28 | 25% | 8% | 81 | +0.4 | .241/.322/.332 | .091 | .312 | 6 | 48 | 22% | 9% | 85 | +0.3 |
|
✕César Salazar 2022 · AA |
26 | 41→40 | 46→45 | 47→45 | 41 | .210/.270/.338 | .128 | .259 | 15 | 8 | 25% | 5% | 68 | -0.5 | .209/.287/.342 | .133 | .251 | 16 | 8 | 23% | 6% | 77 | +0.1 | .201/.292/.321 | .120 | .236 | 14 | 6 | 21% | 7% | 72 | -0.1 |
|
✕Nick Banks 2021 · AA |
26 | 45 | 43→45 | 48→45 | 38 | .223/.263/.334 | .111 | .295 | 10 | 8 | 28% | 4% | 63 | -0.9 | .215/.266/.332 | .117 | .321 | 12 | 5 | 35% | 6% | 64 | -0.8 | .208/.261/.325 | .117 | .315 | 13 | 2 | 36% | 6% | 57 | -0.7 |
|
✕Ryan Mount 2013 · AA |
26 | 44 | 46→50 | 50 | 39 | .222/.264/.353 | .130 | .288 | 14 | 11 | 28% | 5% | 69 | -0.4 | .241/.288/.385 | .144 | .295 | 16 | 7 | 23% | 6% | 87 | +0.8 | .273/.320/.460 | .187 | .310 | 21 | 0 | 19% | 6% | 115 | +0.8 |
|
✕Nathan Panther 2007 · AA |
26 | 44→43 | 42→45 | 45 | 46 | .215/.277/.319 | .103 | .272 | 9 | 8 | 24% | 7% | 65 | -0.7 | .226/.295/.355 | .129 | .281 | 12 | 7 | 23% | 8% | 82 | +0.5 | .229/.305/.375 | .146 | .276 | 15 | 6 | 22% | 9% | 88 | +0.5 |
|
✕Bobby Kingsbury 2007 · A |
26 | 42 | 45→50 | 47→50 | 44 | .210/.277/.340 | .130 | .280 | 12 | 8 | 29% | 7% | 71 | -0.3 | .217/.273/.342 | .125 | .275 | 12 | 12 | 25% | 6% | 69 | -0.4 | .211/.266/.341 | .130 | .260 | 12 | 14 | 23% | 6% | 65 | -0.5 |
|
✕Jacob Rhinesmith 2021 · A |
25 | 42→43 | 43→45 | 49→50 | 45 | .207/.264/.316 | .109 | .250 | 10 | 11 | 22% | 6% | 59 | -1.1 | .211/.276/.321 | .110 | .275 | 10 | 9 | 25% | 7% | 66 | -0.6 | .212/.281/.339 | .126 | .270 | 11 | 8 | 25% | 8% | 69 | -0.3 |
|
✕Conner Capel 2022 · AAA |
25 | 42→45 | 47→45 | 47→55 | 42 | .214/.265/.348 | .133 | .268 | 16 | 10 | 26% | 6% | 68 | -0.5 | .218/.289/.347 | .129 | .274 | 14 | 19 | 24% | 9% | 78 | +0.2 | .207/.288/.330 | .122 | .263 | 13 | 22 | 25% | 9% | 69 | -0.3 |
|
✕Shayne Fontana 2022 · AA |
25 | 41 | 42→45 | 48→55 | 46 | .197/.276/.303 | .106 | .284 | 9 | 9 | 32% | 9% | 61 | -1.0 | .215/.297/.325 | .110 | .300 | 11 | 14 | 30% | 9% | 76 | +0.1 | .222/.305/.326 | .104 | .296 | 11 | 19 | 27% | 8% | 77 | +0.1 |
|
✕Shane Matheny 2022 · AA |
26 | 38→42 | 43→45 | 47→50 | 39 | .187/.250/.294 | .107 | .292 | 11 | 6 | 38% | 7% | 48 | -1.9 | .201/.285/.328 | .127 | .324 | 14 | 9 | 38% | 10% | 72 | -0.2 | .191/.281/.316 | .125 | .300 | 14 | 9 | 38% | 10% | 64 | -0.5 |
|
✕Joseph Nowicki 2009 · A |
26 | 42→40 | 47→55 | 50→45 | 37 | .211/.258/.353 | .142 | .294 | 15 | 8 | 33% | 5% | 66 | -0.6 | .210/.255/.338 | .128 | .301 | 14 | 8 | 34% | 5% | 61 | -1.0 | .182/.222/.281 | .099 | .257 | 12 | 4 | 34% | 4% | 28 | -1.1 |
|
✕Seth Fortenberry 2010 · AA |
26 | 37→43 | 44→45 | 51→50 | 42 | .188/.261/.308 | .120 | .276 | 12 | 10 | 35% | 8% | 56 | -1.3 | .189/.254/.290 | .101 | .308 | 7 | 9 | 38% | 7% | 48 | -1.9 | .160/.216/.252 | .092 | .300 | 0 | 4 | 44% | 7% | 17 | -0.7 |
|
✕Dillon Paulson 2023 · AA |
26 | 45→36 | 46→50 | 45→30 | 49 | .226/.295/.355 | .129 | .282 | 14 | 6 | 24% | 8% | 82 | +0.5 | .222/.287/.335 | .113 | .289 | 10 | 5 | 25% | 8% | 73 | -0.1 | .219/.282/.320 | .101 | .286 | 8 | 0 | 25% | 8% | 64 | -0.3 |
|
✕Steele Walker 2022 · AAA |
26 | 42→46 | 45 | 47→50 | 43 | .214/.266/.338 | .124 | .259 | 13 | 10 | 23% | 6% | 66 | -0.6 | .210/.265/.331 | .121 | .256 | 14 | 10 | 23% | 6% | 63 | -0.8 | .198/.257/.310 | .112 | .238 | 13 | 9 | 23% | 6% | 51 | -0.6 |