Jameson HannahOF
Albuquerque Isotopes
Age 28
L/L
5'9" / 185 lbs
AAA
H +10%K -4%
Svc 0.0 · Ctrl thru 2033
wRC+†78
AVG/OBP/SLG.230 / .289 / .347
PA170
HR3
K%26
BB%7
MLB%10%
trajectory · 10 yrs
0.0peak
2026
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status MiLB
MLB Debut 2028
Service 0 yrs (est)
Team Control Through 2033
First FA Year 2034
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2028 | |||
| 2027 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2028 | |||
| 2028 | Pre-Arb | $0.8M | — | — | — |
| 2029 | Arb-1 | $0.8M | — | — | — |
| 2030 | Arb-2 | $0.9M | — | — | — |
| 2031 | Arb-3 | $0.2M | — | — | — |
| 2032 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.4M | — | — | — |
| 2033 | Ext | beyond projection horizon · no WAR estimate | |||
| Totals | $-7M | $-12M | -$5M | ||
Why some years run red
On long-term deals the salary is locked in regardless of how the player ages. Late years are red whenever projected production drops below the AAV — that's expected, not a sign the deal is bad. The honest scorecard is the Net Surplus over the whole contract, not any single year.
On long-term deals the salary is locked in regardless of how the player ages. Late years are red whenever projected production drops below the AAV — that's expected, not a sign the deal is bad. The honest scorecard is the Net Surplus over the whole contract, not any single year.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 21 | A+ | Daytona Tortugas | 492 | 454 | 97 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 150 | 7 | 8 | 8 | .214 | .268 | .278 | .546 | .064 | .314 | 30 | 5 | .248 | 48 | -29 | -2 | +0 | -3 | +14 | -2.0 |
| 2021 | 23 | AA | Hartford Yard Goats | 339 | 312 | 67 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 125 | 4 | 11 | 2 | .215 | .269 | .298 | .567 | .083 | .340 | 37 | 6 | .249 | 49 | -20 | +1 | +0 | -2 | +10 | -1.1 |
| 2022 | 24 | AA | Hartford Yard Goats | 114 | 105 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 32 | 0 | 7 | 0 | .248 | .301 | .333 | .634 | .086 | .347 | 28 | 7 | .273 | 67 | -4 | +1 | +0 | -1 | +3 | -0.0 |
| 2023 | 25 | AAA | 2 teams | 107 | 94 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 1 | .287 | .356 | .362 | .717 | .074 | .342 | 18 | 9 | .315 | 100 | -0 | +1 | +0 | -1 | +3 | 0.3 |
| 2024 | 26 | AAA | Albuquerque Isotopes | 141 | 131 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .252 | .295 | .321 | .616 | .069 | .344 | 28 | 6 | .276 | 69 | -5 | +0 | +0 | -1 | +4 | -0.2 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 28 | MLB | COL | 170 | 155 | 36 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 45 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .232 | .292 | .348 | .640 | .116 | .299 | 26 | 7 | .287 | 78 | -4 | +0 | +0 | -1 | +5 | -0.0 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 29 | MLB 20% | COL | 243 | 221 | 52 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 63 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .235 | .299 | .357 | .656 | .122 | .298 | 26 | 7 | .289 | 79 | -6 | +0 | -1 | -1 | +7 | -0.1 |
| 2028 | 30 | MLB 33% | COL | 290 | 265 | 60 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 21 | 76 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .226 | .288 | .343 | .632 | .117 | .297 | 26 | 7 | .288 | 79 | -7 | +1 | -2 | -2 | +8 | -0.2 |
| 2029 | 31 | MLB 43% | COL | 287 | 262 | 59 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 21 | 76 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .225 | .288 | .344 | .631 | .118 | .295 | 26 | 7 | .286 | 77 | -7 | +1 | -3 | -2 | +8 | -0.3 |
| 2030 | 32 | MLB 52% | COL | 275 | 251 | 55 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 74 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .219 | .282 | .327 | .609 | .108 | .294 | 27 | 7 | .283 | 74 | -8 | +0 | -4 | -2 | +8 | -0.5 |
| 2031 | 33 | MLB 64% | COL | 250 | 228 | 50 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 69 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .219 | .282 | .333 | .616 | .114 | .292 | 28 | 7 | .277 | 70 | -8 | +0 | -4 | -2 | +7 | -0.7 |
| 2032 | 34 | MLB 81% | COL | 211 | 193 | 43 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .223 | .282 | .337 | .619 | .114 | .291 | 28 | 7 | .271 | 65 | -8 | +0 | -5 | -1 | +6 | -0.9 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 2919 | 2671 | 605 | 115 | 12 | 41 | 197 | 828 | 23 | 51 | 14 | .227 | .285 | .325 | .610 | .098 | .310 | 28 | 7 | .274 | 68 | -107 | +5 | -19 | -18 | +83 | -5.7 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 595 | 135 | 26 | 3 | 9 | 44 | 184 | 5 | 11 | 3 | .227 | .286 | .326 | .612 | .099 | .310 | 28 | 7 | .274 | 68 | -24 | +1 | -4 | -4 | +18 | -1.3 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 21 | A+ | Daytona Tortugas | 492 | 442 | 121 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 38 | 104 | 7 | 8 | 8 | .274 | .340 | .369 | .709 | .095 | .351 | 21 | 8 | .319 | 102 | +1 | -2 | — | — | +14 | 1.4 |
| 2021 | 23 | AA | Hartford Yard Goats | 339 | 302 | 77 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 99 | 4 | 11 | 2 | .255 | .328 | .351 | .679 | .096 | .363 | 29 | 9 | .306 | 93 | -3 | +1 | — | — | +10 | 0.8 |
| 2022 | 24 | AA | Hartford Yard Goats | 114 | 99 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 25 | 0 | 7 | 0 | .273 | .345 | .374 | .719 | .101 | .356 | 22 | 11 | .321 | 104 | +0 | +1 | — | — | +3 | 0.5 |
| 2023 | 25 | AAA | Albuquerque Isotopes | 70 | 60 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .267 | .353 | .283 | .636 | .017 | .320 | 16 | 11 | .292 | 82 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 25 | ROK | ACL Rockies | 37 | 29 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .483 | .583 | .724 | 1.307 | .241 | .500 | 8 | 19 | .547 | 277 | +7 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.9 |
| 2024 | 26 | AAA | Albuquerque Isotopes | 141 | 127 | 37 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .291 | .353 | .394 | .746 | .102 | .361 | 21 | 9 | .332 | 113 | +2 | +0 | — | — | +4 | 0.6 |
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Jameson Hannah (OGILVIE) | 28 | — | — | — | — | .230/.289/.347 | .117 | .299 | 3 | 3 | 26% | 7% | 78 | +0.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
✕Carlos Moncrief 2017 · AAA |
28 | 45→52 | 45→50 | 50 | 45 | .225/.286/.348 | .122 | .288 | 12 | 11 | 26% | 7% | 76 | +0.1 | .222/.280/.331 | .109 | .302 | 10 | 11 | 28% | 7% | 69 | -0.4 | .221/.271/.311 | .090 | .327 | 4 | 9 | 32% | 6% | 58 | -0.5 |
|
✕Jose Manuel Orozco 2019 · AAA |
28 | 45 | 47→50 | 47→45 | 39 | .224/.271/.354 | .130 | .303 | 15 | 10 | 31% | 6% | 72 | -0.2 | .234/.282/.385 | .151 | .334 | 17 | 10 | 34% | 5% | 85 | +0.7 | .237/.283/.399 | .163 | .342 | 20 | 6 | 35% | 5% | 87 | +0.4 |
|
✕Luke Allen 2007 · AAA |
28 | 44→43 | 48→50 | 50→45 | 44 | .227/.276/.370 | .143 | .272 | 17 | 9 | 23% | 6% | 78 | +0.2 | .245/.293/.368 | .123 | .286 | 13 | 7 | 18% | 6% | 84 | +0.6 | .273/.321/.381 | .108 | .305 | 10 | 3 | 14% | 6% | 97 | +0.8 |
|
✕Mitchell Tolman 2022 · AAA |
28 | 44→47 | 44→45 | 46→50 | 42 | .215/.280/.332 | .117 | .290 | 11 | 9 | 29% | 6% | 70 | -0.3 | .229/.299/.370 | .141 | .292 | 14 | 9 | 25% | 7% | 88 | +0.9 | .231/.307/.374 | .144 | .287 | 14 | 7 | 23% | 8% | 89 | +0.7 |
|
✕Alfredo Marte 2017 · MLB |
28 | 46→47 | 44→50 | 51→45 | 43 | .227/.281/.342 | .115 | .300 | 11 | 10 | 27% | 6% | 72 | -0.2 | .224/.280/.349 | .125 | .283 | 14 | 13 | 25% | 6% | 75 | -0.0 | .208/.274/.326 | .118 | .249 | 17 | 14 | 24% | 6% | 64 | -0.2 |
|
✕Nolan Fontana 2019 · MLB |
28 | 40→43 | 42→40 | 51→50 | 49 | .195/.279/.303 | .108 | .267 | 9 | 12 | 29% | 10% | 63 | -0.9 | .201/.288/.323 | .122 | .291 | 12 | 10 | 32% | 10% | 72 | -0.2 | .122/.235/.206 | .084 | .191 | 10 | 0 | 38% | 11% | 20 | -0.8 |
|
✕Nate Spears 2013 · AAA |
28 | 43→53 | 45 | 52→50 | 49 | .216/.288/.344 | .128 | .263 | 13 | 10 | 23% | 8% | 77 | +0.1 | .215/.278/.324 | .109 | .285 | 10 | 11 | 26% | 8% | 66 | -0.6 | .215/.278/.309 | .094 | .290 | 7 | 12 | 27% | 8% | 62 | -0.3 |
|
✕Victor Mendez 2008 · AAA |
28 | 45 | 46→45 | 50 | 43 | .222/.275/.352 | .130 | .297 | 13 | 11 | 29% | 7% | 72 | -0.2 | .228/.288/.350 | .122 | .298 | 12 | 10 | 26% | 7% | 78 | +0.2 | .237/.309/.361 | .124 | .299 | 15 | 12 | 25% | 9% | 88 | +0.3 |
|
✕Slade Heathcott 2018 · MLB |
27 | 47 | 45 | 46→50 | 42 | .231/.289/.354 | .123 | .315 | 13 | 10 | 30% | 7% | 79 | +0.3 | .225/.284/.347 | .122 | .328 | 12 | 12 | 33% | 7% | 76 | +0.0 | .205/.260/.287 | .081 | .336 | 4 | 17 | 38% | 6% | 45 | -0.4 |
|
✕Ryan Fitzgerald 2022 · AAA |
28 | 43→44 | 47→55 | 44→45 | 42 | .218/.275/.362 | .144 | .280 | 14 | 7 | 27% | 6% | 76 | +0.0 | .204/.267/.361 | .157 | .267 | 17 | 8 | 29% | 7% | 73 | -0.1 | .225/.292/.365 | .140 | .286 | 14 | 7 | 25% | 7% | 80 | +0.2 |
|
✕Adam Shabala 2007 · MLB |
29 | 46→44 | 44→45 | 49→50 | 47 | .228/.289/.348 | .120 | .287 | 11 | 12 | 24% | 8% | 78 | +0.2 | .212/.281/.307 | .095 | .289 | 8 | 13 | 27% | 9% | 64 | -0.8 | .186/.265/.251 | .065 | .261 | 6 | 13 | 28% | 9% | 40 | -1.6 |
|
✕Aaron Rifkin 2007 · AAA |
28 | 42→43 | 48→50 | 47→45 | 45 | .216/.276/.361 | .145 | .270 | 15 | 8 | 26% | 7% | 76 | +0.1 | .222/.273/.365 | .143 | .300 | 15 | 6 | 30% | 5% | 76 | +0.0 | .217/.266/.358 | .142 | .294 | 15 | 3 | 31% | 5% | 69 | -0.4 |
|
✕Charles Thomas 2007 · MLB |
28 | 47→50 | 42→45 | 47→50 | 47 | .230/.297/.332 | .102 | .281 | 10 | 13 | 22% | 7% | 77 | +0.1 | .217/.270/.306 | .089 | .282 | 8 | 13 | 25% | 6% | 59 | -1.1 | .197/.244/.257 | .061 | .263 | 5 | 14 | 26% | 6% | 32 | -1.5 |
|
✕Tyler Collins 2017 · MLB |
27 | 44→49 | 46→50 | 49→50 | 43 | .221/.273/.342 | .121 | .275 | 14 | 10 | 25% | 6% | 69 | -0.4 | .216/.278/.339 | .123 | .290 | 14 | 11 | 29% | 7% | 71 | -0.3 | .220/.287/.355 | .135 | .300 | 15 | 12 | 30% | 8% | 79 | +0.2 |
|
✕Jason Conti 2003 · MLB |
28 | 51→41 | 44→45 | 51→50 | 47 | .244/.305/.375 | .131 | .310 | 10 | 11 | 24% | 8% | 91 | +1.1 | .231/.286/.361 | .130 | .303 | 13 | 8 | 27% | 7% | 80 | +0.4 | .209/.257/.318 | .109 | .276 | 12 | 4 | 28% | 5% | 54 | -0.9 |
|
✕Taylor Kohlwey 2021 · AAA |
27 | 47→53 | 43→45 | 49→50 | 43 | .224/.293/.338 | .114 | .317 | 11 | 11 | 31% | 7% | 77 | +0.1 | .238/.306/.339 | .101 | .316 | 8 | 11 | 25% | 8% | 82 | +0.5 | .236/.313/.340 | .104 | .303 | 9 | 11 | 23% | 9% | 83 | +0.5 |
|
✕Scott Cousins 2013 · MLB |
28 | 46→49 | 45→50 | 52→55 | 42 | .230/.277/.357 | .127 | .295 | 13 | 16 | 26% | 6% | 75 | -0.0 | .213/.270/.311 | .098 | .290 | 8 | 16 | 28% | 6% | 60 | -1.0 | .184/.248/.232 | .048 | .260 | 2 | 16 | 28% | 5% | 27 | -1.2 |
|
✕Jaycob Brugman 2019 · MLB |
27 | 48 | 43→50 | 46→45 | 44 | .232/.286/.340 | .108 | .304 | 11 | 8 | 27% | 7% | 74 | -0.1 | .222/.279/.392 | .170 | .298 | 21 | 7 | 32% | 7% | 85 | +0.7 | .201/.262/.414 | .213 | .256 | 29 | 0 | 34% | 7% | 80 | +0.2 |
|
✕Isaac Ballou 2017 · AAA |
27 | 47→48 | 41→45 | 53→50 | 45 | .225/.281/.332 | .107 | .285 | 8 | 13 | 23% | 6% | 70 | -0.3 | .214/.274/.318 | .104 | .304 | 8 | 10 | 30% | 7% | 63 | -0.8 | .164/.232/.259 | .095 | .266 | 7 | 6 | 39% | 8% | 29 | -0.8 |
|
✕Deik Scram 2011 · AAA |
27 | 41→51 | 47→50 | 53→50 | 44 | .207/.275/.349 | .142 | .287 | 14 | 12 | 32% | 8% | 72 | -0.2 | .212/.291/.346 | .134 | .309 | 12 | 10 | 32% | 9% | 79 | +0.3 | .208/.301/.346 | .138 | .303 | 11 | 4 | 32% | 11% | 81 | +0.2 |