Robbie Glendinning
PosSS
B/TR/R
Born1995-10-06
Age (2026)30
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 21 | INTL | Perth Heat | 98 | 87 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 26 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .333 | .408 | .506 | .914 | .172 | .448 | 27 | 10 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| 2018 | 22 | A | 2 teams | 248 | 228 | 54 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 73 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .237 | .284 | .325 | .609 | .088 | .331 | 29 | 6 | .259 | 56 | -12 | -1 | +0 | +3 | +7 | -0.4 |
| 2019 | 23 | AA | 3 teams | 565 | 518 | 120 | 26 | 2 | 16 | 39 | 229 | 2 | 11 | 4 | .232 | .288 | .382 | .670 | .151 | .377 | 41 | 7 | .292 | 81 | -12 | +1 | +0 | +6 | +16 | 1.1 |
| 2020 | 24 | INTL | Perth Heat | 79 | 67 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .343 | .443 | .507 | .951 | .164 | .408 | 19 | 13 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| 2022 | 26 | AA | 2 teams | 665 | 578 | 115 | 20 | 1 | 22 | 68 | 284 | 11 | 12 | 3 | .199 | .295 | .351 | .646 | .152 | .333 | 43 | 10 | .288 | 79 | -16 | +1 | +0 | +7 | +19 | 1.1 |
| 2023 | 27 | INTL | 3 teams | 409 | 366 | 77 | 15 | 2 | 10 | 40 | 154 | 2 | 1 | 2 | .210 | .292 | .344 | .636 | .134 | .330 | 38 | 10 | .282 | 74 | -12 | -1 | +0 | +4 | +12 | 0.3 |
| 2024 | 28 | INTL | Melbourne Aces | 150 | 127 | 38 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 45 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .299 | .395 | .465 | .859 | .165 | .420 | 30 | 11 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +2 | — | — |
| 2025 | 29 | INTL | Adelaide Giants | 62 | 57 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .351 | .403 | .456 | .859 | .105 | .400 | 16 | 8 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 2276 | 2028 | 476 | 85 | 7 | 63 | 204 | 836 | 21 | 32 | 16 | .235 | .311 | .377 | .688 | .142 | .361 | 37 | 9 | .235 | 38 | -158 | +0 | +0 | +24 | +64 | -7.1 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 579 | 136 | 24 | 2 | 18 | 58 | 239 | 6 | 9 | 5 | .235 | .311 | .377 | .688 | .142 | .361 | 37 | 9 | .235 | 38 | -45 | -0 | +0 | +7 | +18 | -2.0 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 21 | INTL | Perth Heat | 98 | 87 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 26 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .333 | .408 | .506 | .914 | .172 | .448 | 27 | 10 | .406 | 169 | +8 | +1 | — | — | +3 | 1.1 |
| 2018 | 22 | A | West Virginia Power | 125 | 110 | 31 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .282 | .358 | .391 | .749 | .109 | .362 | 22 | 10 | .334 | 113 | +2 | -1 | — | — | +4 | 0.5 |
| 2018 | 22 | INTL | Perth Heat | 123 | 99 | 36 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .364 | .475 | .545 | 1.020 | .182 | .465 | 22 | 17 | .440 | 195 | +13 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 1.7 |
| 2019 | 23 | AA | Altoona Curve | 213 | 184 | 48 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 65 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .261 | .349 | .391 | .741 | .130 | .371 | 31 | 11 | .329 | 110 | +2 | +0 | — | — | +6 | 0.9 |
| 2019 | 23 | A+ | Bradenton Marauders | 178 | 162 | 55 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 50 | 1 | 6 | 2 | .340 | .395 | .599 | .994 | .259 | .448 | 28 | 8 | .430 | 187 | +17 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 2.3 |
| 2019 | 23 | INTL | Perth Heat | 174 | 155 | 52 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .335 | .405 | .548 | .953 | .213 | .378 | 17 | 10 | .416 | 177 | +15 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 2.1 |
| 2020 | 24 | INTL | Perth Heat | 79 | 67 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .343 | .443 | .507 | .951 | .164 | .408 | 19 | 13 | .425 | 183 | +7 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 1.0 |
| 2022 | 26 | AA | Northwest Arkansas Naturals | 518 | 428 | 108 | 21 | 1 | 19 | 75 | 168 | 10 | 11 | 3 | .252 | .376 | .439 | .815 | .187 | .363 | 32 | 14 | .364 | 137 | +21 | +1 | — | — | +15 | 3.8 |
| 2022 | 26 | INTL | Melbourne Aces | 147 | 127 | 37 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .291 | .375 | .457 | .832 | .165 | .344 | 23 | 11 | .364 | 137 | +6 | +0 | — | — | +4 | 1.1 |
| 2023 | 27 | AAA | Norfolk Tides | 118 | 105 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .248 | .331 | .476 | .807 | .229 | .345 | 35 | 10 | .356 | 130 | +4 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 0.8 |
| 2023 | 27 | AA | Reading Fightin Phils | 130 | 107 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .252 | .385 | .374 | .758 | .121 | .352 | 26 | 17 | .350 | 126 | +4 | -0 | — | — | +4 | 0.7 |
| 2023 | 27 | INTL | Melbourne Aces | 161 | 130 | 34 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 30 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .262 | .400 | .431 | .831 | .169 | .333 | 24 | 19 | .374 | 144 | +8 | -0 | — | — | +5 | 1.3 |
| 2024 | 28 | INTL | Melbourne Aces | 150 | 127 | 38 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 45 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .299 | .395 | .465 | .859 | .165 | .420 | 30 | 11 | .377 | 147 | +8 | -0 | — | — | +4 | 1.2 |
| 2025 | 29 | INTL | Adelaide Giants | 62 | 57 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .351 | .403 | .456 | .859 | .105 | .400 | 16 | 8 | .386 | 154 | +4 | -1 | — | — | +2 | 0.5 |