Jordy BarleySS
Harrisburg Senators
Age 26
R/R
5'11" / 175 lbs
AA
HR -9%
Svc 0.0 · Ctrl thru 2034
wRC+†49
AVG/OBP/SLG.185 / .254 / .290
PA170
HR3
SB5
K%36
BB%8
MLB%2%
trajectory · 10 yrs
-0.2peak
2027
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status MiLB
MLB Debut 2029
Service 0 yrs (est)
Team Control Through 2034
First FA Year 2035
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2029 | |||
| 2027 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2029 | |||
| 2028 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2029 | |||
| 2029 | Arb-1 | $0.8M | — | — | — |
| 2030 | Arb-2 | $0.9M | — | — | — |
| 2031 | Arb-3 | $0.9M | — | — | — |
| 2032 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.2M | — | — | — |
| 2033 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.4M | — | — | — |
| 2034 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.6M | — | — | — |
| Totals | $-5M | $-20M | -$16M | ||
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 17 | ROK | AZL Padres | 195 | 186 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 94 | 2 | 7 | 2 | .134 | .174 | .231 | .406 | .097 | .256 | 48 | 4 | .184 | -1 | -22 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +6 | -1.4 |
| 2018 | 18 | ROK | AZL Padres 2 | 218 | 201 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 85 | 5 | 12 | 7 | .134 | .191 | .219 | .410 | .085 | .207 | 39 | 4 | .176 | -7 | -26 | -0 | +0 | +2 | +6 | -1.9 |
| 2019 | 19 | INTL | Canberra Cavalry | 67 | 62 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .274 | .328 | .452 | .780 | .177 | .366 | 28 | 7 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| 2021 | 21 | A | Fredericksburg Nationals | 420 | 385 | 66 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 27 | 175 | 6 | 45 | 11 | .171 | .237 | .265 | .502 | .094 | .288 | 42 | 6 | .222 | 28 | -34 | +5 | +0 | +4 | +12 | -1.3 |
| 2022 | 22 | A+ | Wilmington Blue Rocks | 319 | 303 | 44 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 131 | 0 | 34 | 4 | .145 | .183 | .195 | .378 | .050 | .249 | 41 | 4 | .170 | -12 | -40 | +5 | +0 | +3 | +9 | -2.3 |
| 2023 | 23 | A+ | 2 teams | 263 | 242 | 45 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 119 | 2 | 31 | 5 | .186 | .236 | .281 | .517 | .095 | .336 | 45 | 5 | .221 | 28 | -22 | +4 | +0 | +3 | +7 | -0.7 |
| 2024 | 24 | AA | Harrisburg Senators | 129 | 114 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 56 | 0 | 10 | 3 | .140 | .234 | .211 | .445 | .070 | .250 | 43 | 11 | .194 | 7 | -14 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +4 | -0.8 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 26 | MLB | WSH | 170 | 154 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 61 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .188 | .256 | .292 | .548 | .104 | .281 | 36 | 8 | .250 | 49 | -10 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +5 | -0.3 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 27 | MLB 11% | WSH | 262 | 237 | 45 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 91 | 2 | 8 | 2 | .190 | .262 | .295 | .557 | .105 | .283 | 35 | 8 | .257 | 55 | -13 | +1 | +0 | +3 | +7 | -0.2 |
| 2028 | 28 | MLB 22% | WSH | 314 | 283 | 54 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 25 | 107 | 3 | 9 | 2 | .191 | .264 | .297 | .560 | .106 | .283 | 34 | 8 | .261 | 58 | -15 | +1 | -1 | +3 | +9 | -0.2 |
| 2029 | 29 | MLB 34% | WSH | 335 | 302 | 59 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 27 | 113 | 3 | 9 | 2 | .195 | .268 | .308 | .576 | .113 | .283 | 34 | 8 | .262 | 59 | -16 | +1 | -1 | +4 | +9 | -0.3 |
| 2030 | 30 | MLB 44% | WSH | 350 | 316 | 61 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 28 | 118 | 3 | 9 | 2 | .193 | .265 | .301 | .566 | .108 | .282 | 34 | 8 | .261 | 58 | -17 | +1 | -2 | +4 | +10 | -0.4 |
| 2031 | 31 | MLB 53% | WSH | 341 | 307 | 59 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 28 | 117 | 3 | 7 | 1 | .192 | .266 | .303 | .569 | .111 | .280 | 34 | 8 | .257 | 55 | -17 | +1 | -3 | +4 | +10 | -0.6 |
| 2032 | 32 | MLB 71% | WSH | 325 | 294 | 55 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 26 | 113 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .187 | .258 | .289 | .547 | .102 | .278 | 35 | 8 | .252 | 51 | -18 | +1 | -4 | +3 | +9 | -0.8 |
| 2033 | 33 | MLB 88% | WSH | 298 | 270 | 49 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 105 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .181 | .253 | .278 | .531 | .096 | .277 | 35 | 8 | .247 | 47 | -18 | +1 | -4 | +3 | +8 | -1.0 |
| 2034 | 34 | MLB | WSH | 256 | 232 | 41 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 93 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .177 | .248 | .267 | .515 | .091 | .275 | 36 | 8 | .241 | 42 | -17 | +0 | -5 | +3 | +7 | -1.1 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 4262 | 3888 | 692 | 125 | 20 | 71 | 302 | 1597 | 36 | 201 | 43 | .178 | .244 | .275 | .519 | .097 | .277 | 37 | 7 | .230 | 34 | -316 | +23 | -20 | +46 | +121 | -15.0 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 593 | 106 | 19 | 3 | 11 | 46 | 244 | 5 | 31 | 7 | .179 | .244 | .277 | .520 | .098 | .278 | 38 | 7 | .230 | 34 | -48 | +3 | -3 | +7 | +18 | -2.3 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 17 | ROK | AZL Padres | 195 | 182 | 44 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 65 | 2 | 7 | 2 | .242 | .292 | .434 | .726 | .192 | .354 | 33 | 6 | .318 | 102 | +0 | +1 | — | — | +6 | 0.7 |
| 2018 | 18 | ROK | AZL Padres 2 | 218 | 195 | 39 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 59 | 5 | 12 | 7 | .200 | .274 | .328 | .603 | .128 | .259 | 27 | 7 | .271 | 65 | -9 | -0 | — | — | +6 | -0.3 |
| 2019 | 19 | INTL | Canberra Cavalry | 67 | 62 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .274 | .328 | .452 | .780 | .177 | .366 | 28 | 7 | .344 | 122 | +2 | +1 | — | — | +2 | 0.4 |
| 2021 | 21 | A | Fredericksburg Nationals | 420 | 364 | 83 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 48 | 125 | 6 | 45 | 11 | .228 | .328 | .360 | .688 | .132 | .316 | 30 | 11 | .313 | 98 | -1 | +5 | — | — | +12 | 1.6 |
| 2022 | 22 | A+ | Wilmington Blue Rocks | 319 | 295 | 60 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 100 | 0 | 34 | 4 | .203 | .259 | .288 | .547 | .085 | .297 | 31 | 7 | .248 | 48 | -19 | +5 | — | — | +9 | -0.5 |
| 2023 | 23 | AAA | Rochester Red Wings | 60 | 53 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 9 | 2 | .283 | .356 | .396 | .752 | .113 | .481 | 40 | 10 | .335 | 115 | +1 | +1 | — | — | +2 | 0.4 |
| 2023 | 23 | A+ | Wilmington Blue Rocks | 203 | 180 | 41 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 67 | 2 | 22 | 3 | .228 | .302 | .350 | .652 | .122 | .336 | 33 | 8 | .290 | 80 | -5 | +3 | — | — | +6 | 0.4 |
| 2024 | 24 | AA | Harrisburg Senators | 129 | 108 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 44 | 0 | 10 | 3 | .157 | .289 | .231 | .521 | .074 | .242 | 34 | 16 | .252 | 51 | -7 | +1 | — | — | +4 | -0.3 |
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Jordy Barley (OGILVIE) | 26 | — | — | — | — | .185/.254/.290 | .104 | .281 | 3 | 5 | 36% | 8% | 49 | -0.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
✕Connor Kopach 2021 · AAA |
26 | 39→33 | 44→45 | 54→55 | 37 | .193/.254/.311 | .118 | .297 | 12 | 18 | 37% | 6% | 54 | -1.4 | .184/.251/.289 | .105 | .364 | 11 | 16 | 48% | 7% | 47 | -1.9 | .105/.185/.185 | .080 | .240 | 12 | 21 | 58% | 8% | -9 | -1.7 |
|
✕Max Burt 2023 · AAA |
26 | 39 | 46→45 | 54→55 | 36 | .202/.252/.327 | .125 | .285 | 14 | 17 | 34% | 5% | 57 | -1.2 | .190/.247/.303 | .113 | .282 | 13 | 22 | 36% | 6% | 49 | -1.8 | .172/.233/.265 | .093 | .260 | 10 | 26 | 36% | 6% | 31 | -1.4 |
|
✕Chris Roller 2023 · AA |
26 | 37 | 39→45 | 50→55 | 40 | .183/.248/.270 | .087 | .268 | 6 | 14 | 32% | 6% | 40 | -2.4 | .194/.274/.324 | .130 | .304 | 14 | 16 | 38% | 9% | 67 | -0.5 | .179/.266/.318 | .140 | .290 | 17 | 19 | 41% | 9% | 60 | -0.7 |
|
✕Bryan Arias 2023 · AA |
26 | 38 | 43→45 | 51→50 | 40 | .188/.263/.297 | .108 | .296 | 12 | 13 | 38% | 8% | 55 | -1.4 | .201/.277/.307 | .106 | .299 | 10 | 14 | 34% | 8% | 63 | -0.9 | .196/.298/.302 | .106 | .259 | 11 | 24 | 26% | 10% | 67 | -0.1 |
|
✕Grae Kessinger 2023 · AA |
25 | 34→29 | 46→45 | 49→50 | 44 | .182/.254/.300 | .117 | .244 | 15 | 18 | 31% | 8% | 52 | -1.6 | .203/.279/.317 | .114 | .274 | 13 | 12 | 29% | 9% | 66 | -0.6 | .204/.281/.310 | .106 | .271 | 11 | 8 | 28% | 9% | 64 | -0.4 |
|
✕Logan Warmoth 2022 · AAA |
26 | 42→39 | 40→45 | 52→55 | 40 | .191/.272/.285 | .093 | .320 | 8 | 17 | 39% | 8% | 56 | -1.3 | .199/.277/.305 | .106 | .301 | 10 | 21 | 35% | 8% | 63 | -0.9 | .186/.268/.279 | .093 | .271 | 9 | 24 | 32% | 9% | 50 | -1.0 |
|
✕Jason Martinson 2015 · AA |
26 | 39→41 | 45→50 | 56→50 | 38 | .196/.256/.311 | .115 | .296 | 13 | 16 | 37% | 7% | 55 | -1.4 | .187/.244/.302 | .115 | .301 | 12 | 11 | 40% | 6% | 47 | -1.9 | .168/.226/.281 | .113 | .280 | 13 | 8 | 43% | 6% | 31 | -2.1 |
|
✕Chris Sharpe 2022 · AAA |
26 | 38→39 | 45 | 45→50 | 39 | .191/.258/.315 | .124 | .278 | 12 | 11 | 34% | 6% | 57 | -1.2 | .189/.266/.294 | .105 | .293 | 8 | 13 | 36% | 8% | 56 | -1.3 | .164/.257/.268 | .103 | .258 | 7 | 16 | 36% | 9% | 46 | -1.0 |
|
✕Brandon Hicks 2012 · MLB |
26 | 39→40 | 46→50 | 49→50 | 38 | .200/.257/.324 | .124 | .291 | 15 | 13 | 35% | 6% | 59 | -1.1 | .197/.264/.347 | .150 | .302 | 18 | 9 | 39% | 7% | 68 | -0.5 | .179/.257/.331 | .153 | .269 | 18 | 6 | 39% | 8% | 58 | -0.8 |
|
✕Ryan Metzler 2019 · AAA |
26 | 40 | 40 | 50 | 38 | .193/.248/.281 | .088 | .293 | 8 | 15 | 36% | 6% | 43 | -2.2 | .204/.258/.297 | .093 | .310 | 9 | 12 | 35% | 6% | 51 | -1.7 | .145/.202/.182 | .037 | .248 | 4 | 8 | 41% | 6% | -4 | -1.0 |
|
✕Sean Coyle 2017 · AAA |
25 | 36 | 45→50 | 48→50 | 37 | .186/.248/.306 | .120 | .290 | 14 | 12 | 39% | 7% | 50 | -1.7 | .185/.245/.287 | .102 | .286 | 9 | 10 | 36% | 7% | 43 | -2.2 | .153/.212/.244 | .092 | .224 | 3 | 6 | 32% | 7% | 14 | -1.0 |
|
✕Camden Duzenack 2021 · AA |
26 | 35→37 | 45→50 | 47→50 | 39 | .184/.244/.304 | .120 | .244 | 14 | 10 | 30% | 6% | 48 | -1.9 | .203/.249/.336 | .133 | .277 | 16 | 10 | 32% | 5% | 59 | -1.1 | .205/.254/.334 | .129 | .270 | 15 | 10 | 29% | 5% | 57 | -0.6 |
|
✕Jackson Cluff 2023 · AA |
26 | 36→29 | 40→45 | 48→55 | 36 | .179/.243/.270 | .091 | .285 | 8 | 11 | 38% | 6% | 39 | -2.5 | .186/.268/.305 | .119 | .285 | 12 | 20 | 36% | 9% | 59 | -1.1 | .181/.273/.314 | .132 | .266 | 14 | 28 | 35% | 10% | 61 | -0.6 |
|
✕Cory Vaughn 2015 · AAA |
26 | 38→40 | 45 | 54→50 | 42 | .196/.270/.318 | .122 | .273 | 13 | 15 | 32% | 7% | 63 | -0.8 | .193/.258/.302 | .109 | .284 | 11 | 12 | 34% | 7% | 53 | -1.5 | .153/.220/.254 | .100 | .233 | 9 | 9 | 36% | 7% | 22 | -1.3 |
|
✕Cody Bohanek 2022 · AAA |
27 | 37→36 | 43→40 | 48→50 | 40 | .177/.276/.289 | .112 | .295 | 10 | 15 | 40% | 8% | 59 | -1.1 | .186/.277/.284 | .098 | .306 | 8 | 15 | 38% | 8% | 58 | -1.2 | .151/.251/.216 | .064 | .271 | 3 | 16 | 40% | 8% | 27 | -1.6 |
|
✕Jack Conley 2022 · AAA |
25 | 35 | 41→45 | 50→45 | 39 | .177/.239/.273 | .095 | .270 | 8 | 7 | 36% | 7% | 37 | -2.6 | .200/.266/.312 | .112 | .290 | 11 | 7 | 33% | 7% | 59 | -1.1 | .191/.265/.302 | .110 | .270 | 10 | 5 | 31% | 8% | 52 | -0.8 |
|
✕Michael O'Neill 2018 · AA |
26 | 41→40 | 43→45 | 52→55 | 36 | .205/.252/.312 | .108 | .296 | 10 | 18 | 34% | 5% | 53 | -1.5 | .211/.261/.312 | .101 | .314 | 10 | 21 | 34% | 5% | 56 | -1.3 | .207/.257/.292 | .085 | .310 | 9 | 23 | 35% | 5% | 46 | -1.5 |
|
✕Aaron Schunk 2023 · AA |
26 | 40→43 | 44→45 | 48→50 | 36 | .203/.250/.319 | .116 | .288 | 12 | 9 | 33% | 5% | 53 | -1.5 | .216/.261/.332 | .116 | .297 | 11 | 10 | 30% | 5% | 62 | -0.9 | .216/.262/.331 | .115 | .289 | 11 | 10 | 28% | 5% | 58 | -0.8 |
|
✕Connor Kaiser 2023 · AA |
26 | 38 | 48→45 | 51→50 | 42 | .198/.263/.333 | .135 | .282 | 16 | 12 | 35% | 8% | 63 | -0.8 | .187/.269/.297 | .110 | .295 | 11 | 14 | 37% | 9% | 57 | -1.2 | .172/.261/.270 | .098 | .275 | 9 | 12 | 38% | 10% | 44 | -1.2 |
|
✕Will Holland 2023 · AA |
25 | 38→35 | 44→45 | 56→60 | 40 | .182/.266/.298 | .116 | .308 | 12 | 23 | 41% | 8% | 57 | -1.2 | .188/.270/.297 | .109 | .289 | 10 | 29 | 36% | 8% | 58 | -1.2 | .175/.260/.280 | .105 | .257 | 10 | 34 | 34% | 8% | 47 | -0.8 |