Estevan FlorialLF
Mexico Verde
Age 28
L/R
6'1" / 195 lbs
INTL
K +5%HR +5%
Svc 5.000 · Ctrl thru 2026
peak 0.7 · 2026
wRC+†82
AVG/OBP/SLG.200 / .278 / .374
PA350
HR13
SB17
K%36
BB%9
xwOBA.254
Barrel%10.3%
MLB%0%
Scouting · now → future
HIT
20→20
PWR
48→48
SPD
67→67
EYE
53↗57
trajectory · 10 yrs
0.1peak
2026
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status Arb-3
MLB Debut 2021
Service 5.000 yrs.days
Team Control Through 2026
First FA Year 2027
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | Arb-3 | $0.6M | +0.7 | $3M | +$2M |
| Totals | $0.6M | $3M | +$2M | ||
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 17 | ROK | DSL Yankees 1 | 266 | 235 | 54 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 88 | 4 | 15 | 5 | .230 | .298 | .379 | .677 | .149 | .331 | 33 | 7 | .287 | 78 | -7 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +8 | 0.3 |
| 2016 | 18 | ROK | 2 teams | 291 | 267 | 45 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 117 | 3 | 10 | 2 | .169 | .232 | .277 | .509 | .109 | .269 | 40 | 7 | .222 | 28 | -24 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +8 | -1.3 |
| 2017 | 19 | A | 3 teams | 557 | 515 | 118 | 20 | 7 | 12 | 35 | 238 | 3 | 25 | 10 | .229 | .282 | .365 | .647 | .136 | .394 | 43 | 6 | .281 | 73 | -17 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +16 | 0.2 |
| 2018 | 20 | A+ | 3 teams | 459 | 417 | 94 | 21 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 160 | 1 | 18 | 11 | .225 | .296 | .331 | .627 | .106 | .353 | 35 | 9 | .282 | 74 | -13 | -1 | +0 | +2 | +13 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | 21 | A+ | Tampa Tarpons | 301 | 281 | 46 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 140 | 0 | 9 | 5 | .164 | .211 | .270 | .482 | .107 | .292 | 47 | 6 | .211 | 20 | -27 | -0 | +0 | +1 | +9 | -1.8 |
| 2020 | 22 | INTL | Leones del Escogido | 59 | 50 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .280 | .379 | .420 | .799 | .140 | .394 | 29 | 14 | — | — | — | — | -0 | +0 | — | — |
| 2021 | 23 | AAA | 4 teams | 458 | 409 | 77 | 20 | 1 | 15 | 40 | 164 | 3 | 15 | 9 | .188 | .265 | .352 | .618 | .164 | .266 | 36 | 9 | .267 | 63 | -19 | -1 | +1 | +2 | +13 | -0.5 |
| 2022 | 24 | AAA | 3 teams | 523 | 480 | 106 | 27 | 2 | 13 | 38 | 191 | 2 | 41 | 11 | .221 | .281 | .367 | .647 | .146 | .336 | 37 | 7 | .283 | 75 | -15 | +4 | +0 | +2 | +15 | 0.6 |
| 2023 | 25 | AAA | 2 teams | 553 | 494 | 117 | 24 | 5 | 23 | 49 | 193 | 3 | 28 | 10 | .237 | .310 | .445 | .755 | .209 | .330 | 35 | 9 | .325 | 107 | +4 | +2 | +1 | +2 | +16 | 2.5 |
| 2024 | 26 | AAA | 2 teams | 342 | 305 | 53 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 31 | 132 | 3 | 24 | 5 | .174 | .257 | .315 | .571 | .141 | .261 | 39 | 9 | .253 | 51 | -19 | +3 | +0 | -4 | +10 | -1.0 |
| 2025 | 27 | INTL | Mexico Verde | 270 | 212 | 59 | 12 | 0 | 8 | 50 | 52 | 1 | 14 | 3 | .278 | .418 | .448 | .866 | .170 | .329 | 19 | 19 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 28 | MLB | CLE | 350 | 312 | 63 | 11 | 2 | 13 | 32 | 125 | 3 | 17 | 3 | .202 | .282 | .375 | .657 | .173 | .280 | 36 | 9 | .292 | 82 | -7 | +2 | +1 | +1 | +10 | 0.7 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 29 | MLB 7% | CLE | 380 | 339 | 67 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 35 | 137 | 3 | 18 | 3 | .198 | .279 | .369 | .647 | .171 | .279 | 36 | 9 | .290 | 80 | -8 | +2 | -0 | +1 | +11 | 0.6 |
| 2028 | 30 | MLB 18% | CLE | 380 | 339 | 67 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 35 | 138 | 3 | 17 | 3 | .198 | .279 | .369 | .647 | .171 | .278 | 36 | 9 | .287 | 78 | -10 | +2 | -1 | +1 | +11 | 0.4 |
| 2029 | 31 | MLB 27% | CLE | 365 | 327 | 63 | 11 | 2 | 13 | 33 | 134 | 2 | 15 | 2 | .193 | .271 | .358 | .629 | .165 | .276 | 37 | 9 | .283 | 75 | -10 | +2 | -2 | +1 | +10 | 0.2 |
| 2030 | 32 | MLB 39% | CLE | 346 | 310 | 59 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 31 | 129 | 2 | 13 | 2 | .190 | .268 | .352 | .620 | .161 | .274 | 37 | 9 | .278 | 71 | -11 | +2 | -3 | +1 | +10 | -0.1 |
| 2031 | 33 | MLB 48% | CLE | 316 | 283 | 53 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 28 | 120 | 2 | 10 | 1 | .187 | .265 | .350 | .615 | .163 | .272 | 38 | 9 | .273 | 67 | -12 | +2 | -3 | +1 | +9 | -0.3 |
| 2032 | 34 | MLB 62% | CLE | 272 | 244 | 45 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 24 | 105 | 2 | 8 | 1 | .184 | .263 | .340 | .603 | .156 | .270 | 39 | 9 | .266 | 62 | -12 | +1 | -4 | +1 | +8 | -0.6 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 6488 | 5819 | 1200 | 230 | 46 | 190 | 565 | 2380 | 40 | 300 | 87 | .206 | .281 | .360 | .640 | .153 | .307 | 37 | 9 | .263 | 60 | -297 | +25 | -10 | +18 | +184 | -8.1 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 583 | 121 | 23 | 5 | 19 | 57 | 238 | 4 | 30 | 9 | .208 | .283 | .362 | .645 | .154 | .309 | 37 | 9 | .263 | 60 | -30 | +2 | -1 | +2 | +18 | -0.8 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 17 | ROK | DSL Yankees 1 | 266 | 224 | 70 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 30 | 61 | 4 | 15 | 5 | .312 | .403 | .527 | .930 | .214 | .389 | 23 | 11 | .396 | 161 | +18 | +1 | — | — | +8 | 2.7 |
| 2016 | 18 | A | Charleston RiverDogs | 23 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 | .364 | .550 | .914 | .250 | .333 | 22 | 9 | .379 | 148 | +1 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.2 |
| 2016 | 18 | ROK | Pulaski Yankees | 268 | 236 | 53 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 28 | 78 | 3 | 10 | 2 | .225 | .315 | .364 | .679 | .140 | .305 | 29 | 10 | .308 | 94 | -2 | +1 | — | — | +8 | 0.7 |
| 2017 | 19 | A+ | Tampa Yankees | 87 | 76 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 1 | .303 | .376 | .461 | .837 | .158 | .404 | 28 | 10 | .363 | 136 | +4 | +1 | — | — | +2 | 0.7 |
| 2017 | 19 | A | Charleston RiverDogs | 389 | 344 | 102 | 21 | 5 | 11 | 41 | 124 | 2 | 17 | 7 | .297 | .375 | .483 | .857 | .186 | .431 | 32 | 11 | .377 | 147 | +21 | +1 | — | — | +11 | 3.3 |
| 2017 | 19 | INTL | Scottsdale Scorpions | 81 | 70 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .286 | .383 | .414 | .797 | .129 | .488 | 36 | 12 | .360 | 133 | +3 | -0 | — | — | +2 | 0.5 |
| 2018 | 20 | A+ | Tampa Tarpons | 339 | 294 | 75 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 44 | 87 | 1 | 11 | 10 | .255 | .354 | .361 | .715 | .105 | .353 | 26 | 13 | .328 | 109 | +3 | -2 | — | — | +10 | 1.1 |
| 2018 | 20 | ROK | GCL Yankees East | 35 | 31 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .548 | .600 | 1.000 | 1.600 | .452 | .609 | 14 | 11 | .673 | 373 | +11 | +1 | — | — | +1 | 1.3 |
| 2018 | 20 | INTL | Glendale Desert Dogs | 85 | 73 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .178 | .294 | .260 | .554 | .082 | .295 | 34 | 14 | .263 | 59 | -4 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.2 |
| 2019 | 21 | A+ | Tampa Tarpons | 301 | 274 | 65 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 24 | 98 | 0 | 9 | 5 | .237 | .299 | .383 | .682 | .146 | .335 | 33 | 8 | .302 | 89 | -4 | -0 | — | — | +9 | 0.5 |
| 2020 | 22 | INTL | Leones del Escogido | 59 | 50 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .280 | .379 | .420 | .799 | .140 | .394 | 29 | 14 | .354 | 129 | +2 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.4 |
| 2021 | 23 | MLB | New York Yankees | 25 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .300 | .440 | .550 | .990 | .250 | .385 | 24 | 20 | .434 | 190 | +3 | +0 | +1 | +2 | +1 | 0.6 |
| 2021 | 23 | AAA | Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders | 362 | 312 | 68 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 42 | 112 | 3 | 13 | 7 | .218 | .317 | .404 | .720 | .186 | .291 | 31 | 12 | .319 | 102 | +1 | -0 | — | — | +10 | 1.1 |
| 2021 | 23 | AA | Somerset Patriots | 39 | 35 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .229 | .308 | .629 | .936 | .400 | .182 | 23 | 10 | .397 | 162 | +3 | -0 | — | — | +1 | 0.4 |
| 2021 | 23 | INTL | Leones del Escogido | 32 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .167 | .355 | .208 | .563 | .042 | .267 | 31 | 22 | .278 | 71 | -1 | -0 | — | — | +1 | -0.0 |
| 2022 | 24 | MLB | New York Yankees | 35 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .097 | .200 | .097 | .297 | .000 | .167 | 37 | 9 | .158 | -21 | -5 | +0 | +0 | +2 | +1 | -0.1 |
| 2022 | 24 | AAA | Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders | 461 | 403 | 114 | 31 | 2 | 15 | 54 | 140 | 1 | 39 | 10 | .283 | .369 | .481 | .850 | .199 | .398 | 30 | 12 | .374 | 144 | +23 | +4 | — | — | +13 | 4.1 |
| 2022 | 24 | INTL | Leones del Escogido | 27 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .043 | .185 | .043 | .229 | .000 | .071 | 33 | 15 | .137 | -37 | -4 | -0 | — | — | +1 | -0.4 |
| 2023 | 25 | MLB | New York Yankees | 71 | 61 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .230 | .329 | .311 | .640 | .082 | .333 | 28 | 10 | .294 | 83 | -1 | +1 | +1 | +2 | +2 | 0.4 |
| 2023 | 25 | AAA | Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders | 482 | 409 | 116 | 23 | 4 | 28 | 66 | 144 | 1 | 25 | 10 | .284 | .384 | .565 | .949 | .281 | .362 | 30 | 14 | .407 | 170 | +38 | +1 | — | — | +14 | 5.4 |
| 2024 | 26 | MLB | Cleveland Guardians | 111 | 98 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 41 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .173 | .264 | .367 | .631 | .194 | .259 | 37 | 10 | .279 | 72 | -4 | +0 | +0 | -4 | +3 | -0.4 |
| 2024 | 26 | AAA | Columbus Clippers | 231 | 197 | 42 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 30 | 72 | 2 | 22 | 4 | .213 | .323 | .371 | .694 | .157 | .280 | 31 | 13 | .314 | 98 | -0 | +3 | — | — | +7 | 0.9 |
| 2025 | 27 | INTL | Mexico Verde | 270 | 212 | 59 | 12 | 0 | 8 | 50 | 52 | 1 | 14 | 3 | .278 | .418 | .448 | .866 | .170 | .329 | 19 | 19 | .381 | 150 | +15 | +2 | — | — | +8 | 2.5 |
| ▸ Career Totals (raw MLB only — historical actual) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLB Career | — | 242 | 210 | 40 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 80 | 4 | 8 | 1 | .190 | .292 | .329 | .620 | .138 | .283 | 33 | 11 | .282 | 74 | -7 | +1 | +2 | +2 | +7 | 0.5 | ||
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Estevan Florial (OGILVIE) | 28 | 20 | 48 | 67 | 57 | .200/.278/.374 | .175 | .280 | 13 | 17 | 36% | 9% | 82 | +0.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
✕Brewer Hicklen 2023 · AAA |
27 | 40→41 | 53→55 | 61→60 | 37 | .201/.277/.372 | .170 | .324 | 21 | 32 | 42% | 8% | 80 | +0.4 | .204/.283/.375 | .171 | .295 | 21 | 34 | 36% | 8% | 84 | +0.6 | .194/.278/.362 | .168 | .266 | 21 | 39 | 34% | 8% | 76 | +0.1 |
|
✕Sam Hilliard 2022 · MLB |
28 | 34→44 | 56→55 | 55 | 41 | .193/.259/.383 | .190 | .265 | 25 | 15 | 37% | 8% | 76 | +0.0 | .209/.283/.382 | .173 | .289 | 22 | 15 | 34% | 9% | 85 | +0.7 | .203/.279/.381 | .178 | .280 | 21 | 18 | 34% | 9% | 80 | +0.2 |
|
✕Mark Contreras 2023 · MLB |
28 | 38 | 50 | 54→55 | 37 | .200/.260/.357 | .156 | .285 | 19 | 20 | 36% | 6% | 69 | -0.4 | .205/.268/.324 | .119 | .296 | 13 | 26 | 33% | 6% | 63 | -0.8 | .197/.266/.291 | .094 | .288 | 10 | 32 | 33% | 7% | 50 | -1.1 |
|
✕J.P. Martínez 2023 · AAA |
27 | 44→45 | 47→50 | 62→65 | 43 | .210/.289/.348 | .138 | .323 | 13 | 30 | 37% | 9% | 79 | +0.3 | .212/.293/.344 | .132 | .312 | 13 | 37 | 33% | 9% | 79 | +0.3 | .205/.290/.325 | .120 | .298 | 11 | 45 | 32% | 9% | 70 | -0.3 |
|
✕Michael Helman 2023 · AAA |
27 | 41 | 51→55 | 57→55 | 46 | .215/.276/.371 | .155 | .258 | 19 | 25 | 25% | 7% | 79 | +0.3 | .221/.279/.380 | .159 | .267 | 19 | 22 | 24% | 6% | 82 | +0.5 | .213/.271/.381 | .168 | .251 | 20 | 20 | 24% | 6% | 76 | +0.0 |
|
✕Justin Maxwell 2012 · MLB |
28 | 44→45 | 51→60 | 56→60 | 45 | .219/.299/.380 | .161 | .322 | 19 | 28 | 36% | 10% | 91 | +1.1 | .223/.295/.404 | .181 | .317 | 22 | 16 | 34% | 8% | 95 | +1.4 | .213/.284/.379 | .166 | .309 | 19 | 12 | 35% | 8% | 80 | +0.2 |
|
✕Kyle Datres 2023 · AA |
27 | 42→43 | 50 | 55 | 44 | .216/.293/.366 | .150 | .294 | 18 | 23 | 32% | 8% | 85 | +0.7 | .212/.292/.349 | .137 | .297 | 17 | 21 | 32% | 9% | 80 | +0.4 | .195/.282/.319 | .124 | .275 | 16 | 21 | 33% | 9% | 66 | -0.3 |
|
✕Michael Gigliotti 2023 · AA |
27 | 42 | 46→40 | 57→55 | 48 | .206/.304/.336 | .130 | .293 | 14 | 25 | 32% | 10% | 82 | +0.5 | .214/.310/.321 | .107 | .288 | 9 | 17 | 26% | 10% | 81 | +0.4 | .206/.316/.294 | .088 | .270 | 5 | 13 | 23% | 12% | 76 | +0.0 |
|
✕Brian O'Grady 2021 · MLB |
29 | 43→39 | 57→60 | 52→50 | 41 | .228/.284/.424 | .197 | .295 | 25 | 16 | 32% | 6% | 97 | +1.5 | .209/.277/.371 | .162 | .292 | 18 | 14 | 33% | 8% | 79 | +0.3 | .183/.260/.343 | .160 | .253 | 17 | 13 | 34% | 8% | 63 | -0.5 |
|
✕Jim Haley 2023 · AAA |
28 | 36→43 | 51→50 | 54→55 | 34 | .193/.248/.347 | .154 | .281 | 19 | 19 | 38% | 5% | 61 | -1.0 | .210/.265/.341 | .131 | .288 | 15 | 21 | 31% | 5% | 66 | -0.6 | .210/.266/.328 | .118 | .281 | 12 | 24 | 29% | 5% | 59 | -0.7 |
|
✕CJ Alexander 2023 · AA |
27 | 37→44 | 55→60 | 55→50 | 35 | .207/.242/.386 | .178 | .270 | 24 | 17 | 34% | 4% | 69 | -0.4 | .211/.258/.384 | .173 | .278 | 22 | 10 | 32% | 5% | 75 | -0.0 | .204/.257/.366 | .162 | .272 | 20 | 5 | 32% | 6% | 65 | -0.5 |
|
✕Lane Adams 2018 · MLB |
28 | 46→45 | 47→50 | 60 | 40 | .228/.280/.362 | .134 | .313 | 15 | 33 | 32% | 6% | 78 | +0.2 | .200/.262/.329 | .129 | .313 | 14 | 24 | 38% | 7% | 62 | -0.9 | .164/.235/.285 | .121 | .268 | 13 | 20 | 41% | 7% | 37 | -1.3 |
|
✕Stone Garrett 2023 · MLB |
27 | 39→37 | 56→60 | 53→50 | 35 | .216/.255/.404 | .187 | .281 | 25 | 17 | 33% | 4% | 79 | +0.3 | .222/.283/.373 | .151 | .316 | 18 | 11 | 33% | 7% | 82 | +0.5 | .225/.303/.344 | .119 | .336 | 12 | 5 | 34% | 9% | 81 | +0.2 |
|
✕Mitch Longo 2022 · AAA |
27 | 46→45 | 48→45 | 58→50 | 41 | .230/.279/.372 | .142 | .295 | 15 | 20 | 27% | 6% | 79 | +0.3 | .224/.271/.370 | .146 | .295 | 17 | 15 | 29% | 5% | 76 | +0.1 | .186/.224/.319 | .133 | .236 | 18 | 3 | 30% | 4% | 38 | -0.6 |
|
✕Cade Marlowe 2023 · AAA |
26 | 46→49 | 54→55 | 57→60 | 41 | .230/.297/.412 | .182 | .326 | 22 | 24 | 35% | 8% | 98 | +1.6 | .214/.284/.354 | .140 | .321 | 15 | 34 | 35% | 8% | 78 | +0.2 | .199/.275/.320 | .121 | .305 | 12 | 42 | 36% | 9% | 64 | -0.5 |
|
✕Keon Broxton 2019 · MLB |
29 | 43→50 | 51→55 | 60 | 42 | .208/.283/.367 | .158 | .329 | 19 | 35 | 40% | 9% | 81 | +0.4 | .188/.260/.318 | .130 | .333 | 16 | 25 | 45% | 8% | 59 | -1.1 | .147/.228/.250 | .103 | .283 | 16 | 23 | 50% | 9% | 27 | -1.5 |
|
✕Michael A. Taylor 2019 · MLB |
28 | 47→51 | 49→55 | 57→60 | 41 | .233/.287/.390 | .156 | .318 | 16 | 28 | 31% | 7% | 88 | +0.9 | .227/.282/.375 | .148 | .314 | 16 | 21 | 31% | 7% | 82 | +0.5 | .236/.294/.379 | .143 | .303 | 19 | 14 | 28% | 7% | 86 | +0.6 |
|
✕Clete Thomas 2012 · MLB |
28 | 46→53 | 46→50 | 58→55 | 42 | .221/.285/.352 | .131 | .322 | 14 | 23 | 34% | 8% | 78 | +0.2 | .210/.262/.344 | .134 | .292 | 14 | 16 | 32% | 6% | 65 | -0.7 | .206/.262/.332 | .127 | .276 | 12 | 14 | 29% | 7% | 59 | -0.7 |
|
✕J.J. Matijevic 2023 · MLB |
27 | 42→41 | 56→55 | 52→50 | 41 | .221/.283/.410 | .189 | .306 | 24 | 12 | 35% | 8% | 92 | +1.2 | .215/.277/.376 | .161 | .297 | 18 | 11 | 32% | 7% | 81 | +0.4 | .197/.263/.349 | .152 | .270 | 15 | 8 | 32% | 8% | 64 | -0.6 |
|
✕Jordan Qsar 2023 · AAA |
27 | 40→37 | 54→55 | 51→50 | 37 | .196/.269/.374 | .178 | .330 | 22 | 13 | 45% | 8% | 77 | +0.1 | .206/.286/.364 | .158 | .338 | 18 | 15 | 41% | 9% | 82 | +0.5 | .192/.293/.348 | .156 | .303 | 19 | 20 | 39% | 11% | 80 | +0.2 |