Logan WarmothSS
Amarillo Sod Poodles
Age 30
R/R
5'11" / 195 lbs
AA
HR -5%
Svc 0.0 · Ctrl thru 2034
wRC+†62
AVG/OBP/SLG.200 / .284 / .291
PA250
HR4
SB8
K%31
BB%9
MLB%2%
Scouting · now → future
HIT
34→34
PWR
31→31
SPD
54→54
EYE
56→56
trajectory · 10 yrs
-0.1peak
2026
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status MiLB
MLB Debut 2029
Service 0 yrs (est)
Team Control Through 2034
First FA Year 2035
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2029 | |||
| 2027 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2029 | |||
| 2028 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2029 | |||
| 2029 | Arb-1 | $0.8M | — | — | — |
| 2030 | Arb-2 | $0.9M | — | — | — |
| 2031 | Ext | beyond projection horizon · no WAR estimate | |||
| 2032 | Ext | beyond projection horizon · no WAR estimate | |||
| 2033 | Ext | beyond projection horizon · no WAR estimate | |||
| 2034 | Ext | beyond projection horizon · no WAR estimate | |||
| Totals | $-5M | $-5M | +$0.0M | ||
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 21 | ROK | GCL Blue Jays | 23 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .227 | .261 | .364 | .625 | .136 | .222 | 13 | 4 | .238 | 40 | -2 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +1 | -0.0 |
| 2018 | 22 | A+ | 2 teams | 338 | 302 | 64 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 106 | 6 | 9 | 0 | .212 | .281 | .275 | .556 | .063 | .315 | 31 | 7 | .244 | 45 | -21 | +2 | +0 | +4 | +10 | -0.6 |
| 2019 | 23 | AA | 3 teams | 483 | 432 | 79 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 36 | 181 | 9 | 15 | 3 | .183 | .260 | .257 | .517 | .074 | .304 | 37 | 7 | .232 | 36 | -35 | +2 | +0 | +5 | +14 | -1.5 |
| 2021 | 25 | AAA | Buffalo Bisons | 413 | 360 | 65 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 38 | 171 | 10 | 17 | 5 | .181 | .277 | .281 | .558 | .100 | .314 | 41 | 9 | .247 | 47 | -25 | +1 | +0 | +4 | +12 | -0.7 |
| 2022 | 26 | AAA | Buffalo Bisons | 338 | 306 | 63 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 111 | 5 | 14 | 5 | .206 | .277 | .327 | .604 | .121 | .298 | 33 | 7 | .268 | 63 | -14 | +1 | +0 | +4 | +10 | -0.0 |
| 2023 | 27 | AA | Arkansas Travelers | 429 | 379 | 73 | 14 | 1 | 8 | 36 | 144 | 9 | 28 | 10 | .193 | .278 | .298 | .576 | .106 | .280 | 34 | 8 | .259 | 56 | -21 | +2 | +0 | +5 | +12 | -0.3 |
| 2024 | 28 | AA | 2 teams | 275 | 238 | 38 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 83 | 4 | 10 | 2 | .160 | .257 | .193 | .450 | .034 | .234 | 30 | 10 | .217 | 24 | -24 | +1 | +0 | +3 | +8 | -1.2 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 30 | MLB | ARI | 250 | 222 | 45 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 78 | 4 | 8 | 3 | .203 | .286 | .302 | .588 | .099 | .289 | 31 | 9 | .267 | 62 | -11 | +0 | +0 | +3 | +7 | -0.0 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 31 | MLB 9% | ARI | 264 | 235 | 48 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 81 | 4 | 8 | 2 | .204 | .286 | .302 | .588 | .098 | .288 | 31 | 9 | .269 | 64 | -11 | +1 | -3 | +3 | +7 | -0.3 |
| 2028 | 32 | MLB 19% | ARI | 263 | 234 | 48 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 81 | 4 | 6 | 2 | .205 | .287 | .303 | .591 | .098 | .287 | 31 | 9 | .268 | 64 | -11 | +0 | -4 | +3 | +7 | -0.4 |
| 2029 | 33 | MLB 29% | ARI | 244 | 218 | 44 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 76 | 3 | 5 | 1 | .202 | .281 | .303 | .584 | .101 | .286 | 31 | 9 | .266 | 62 | -11 | +1 | -4 | +3 | +7 | -0.5 |
| 2030 | 34 | MLB 40% | ARI | 210 | 187 | 38 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 66 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .203 | .284 | .299 | .583 | .096 | .284 | 31 | 9 | .261 | 58 | -10 | +0 | -5 | +2 | +6 | -0.6 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 3530 | 3135 | 610 | 116 | 16 | 45 | 293 | 1181 | 61 | 125 | 34 | .195 | .276 | .285 | .561 | .090 | .292 | 33 | 8 | .253 | 51 | -194 | +11 | -15 | +38 | +100 | -6.1 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 577 | 112 | 21 | 3 | 8 | 54 | 217 | 11 | 23 | 6 | .194 | .275 | .282 | .558 | .088 | .291 | 33 | 8 | .253 | 51 | -36 | +2 | -3 | +7 | +18 | -1.1 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 21 | ROK | GCL Blue Jays | 23 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .273 | .304 | .409 | .713 | .136 | .263 | 9 | 4 | .318 | 101 | +0 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.1 |
| 2018 | 22 | A+ | Dunedin Blue Jays | 322 | 282 | 70 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 69 | 3 | 9 | 0 | .248 | .327 | .319 | .646 | .071 | .318 | 21 | 9 | .292 | 82 | -7 | +2 | — | — | +9 | 0.4 |
| 2018 | 22 | ROK | GCL Blue Jays | 16 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .273 | .500 | .273 | .773 | .000 | .429 | 25 | 12 | .395 | 160 | +1 | +0 | — | — | +0 | 0.2 |
| 2019 | 23 | AA | New Hampshire Fisher Cats | 254 | 220 | 44 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 74 | 7 | 12 | 2 | .200 | .293 | .277 | .570 | .077 | .295 | 29 | 9 | .262 | 59 | -12 | +2 | — | — | +7 | -0.3 |
| 2019 | 23 | A+ | Dunedin Blue Jays | 158 | 137 | 40 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 41 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .292 | .382 | .423 | .806 | .131 | .394 | 26 | 12 | .361 | 135 | +6 | +0 | — | — | +4 | 1.1 |
| 2019 | 23 | INTL | Scottsdale Scorpions | 71 | 61 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .295 | .394 | .443 | .837 | .148 | .447 | 31 | 13 | .377 | 147 | +4 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.6 |
| 2021 | 25 | AAA | Buffalo Bisons | 413 | 342 | 78 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 56 | 137 | 10 | 17 | 5 | .228 | .353 | .357 | .710 | .129 | .347 | 33 | 14 | .324 | 106 | +3 | +1 | — | — | +12 | 1.6 |
| 2022 | 26 | AAA | Buffalo Bisons | 338 | 293 | 67 | 18 | 2 | 7 | 38 | 94 | 5 | 14 | 5 | .229 | .327 | .375 | .703 | .147 | .309 | 28 | 11 | .317 | 101 | +0 | +1 | — | — | +10 | 1.1 |
| 2023 | 27 | AA | Arkansas Travelers | 429 | 360 | 86 | 17 | 1 | 8 | 55 | 115 | 9 | 28 | 10 | .239 | .354 | .358 | .712 | .119 | .322 | 27 | 13 | .325 | 107 | +3 | +2 | — | — | +12 | 1.7 |
| 2024 | 28 | AAA | Tacoma Rainiers | 94 | 75 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 1 | .173 | .311 | .227 | .538 | .053 | .218 | 22 | 13 | .254 | 53 | -5 | +1 | — | — | +3 | -0.2 |
| 2024 | 28 | AA | Amarillo Sod Poodles | 181 | 150 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 44 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .193 | .324 | .247 | .571 | .053 | .262 | 24 | 15 | .274 | 68 | -7 | +1 | — | — | +5 | -0.1 |
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Logan Warmoth (OGILVIE) | 30 | 34 | 31 | 54 | 56 | .200/.284/.291 | .091 | .289 | 4 | 8 | 31% | 9% | 62 | -0.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
✕Zach Remillard 2023 · AAA |
29 | 44→50 | 42→40 | 51→55 | 44 | .216/.286/.318 | .102 | .292 | 10 | 18 | 28% | 7% | 69 | -0.4 | .210/.273/.302 | .092 | .282 | 8 | 18 | 27% | 7% | 59 | -1.1 | .192/.255/.272 | .080 | .256 | 7 | 19 | 26% | 6% | 41 | -1.3 |
|
✕Daniel Hinojosa 2014 · AAA |
30 | 47 | 38→40 | 50→55 | 40 | .223/.265/.305 | .081 | .303 | 6 | 18 | 28% | 5% | 56 | -1.3 | .226/.261/.308 | .082 | .319 | 8 | 11 | 30% | 4% | 54 | -1.4 | .206/.260/.280 | .074 | .304 | 9 | 11 | 33% | 6% | 46 | -0.5 |
|
✕Jack Reinheimer 2023 · AAA |
31 | 43→51 | 40 | 55 | 40 | .209/.262/.297 | .088 | .290 | 8 | 20 | 30% | 6% | 53 | -1.5 | .186/.232/.268 | .082 | .274 | 7 | 16 | 33% | 5% | 33 | -2.9 | .143/.180/.193 | .050 | .195 | 3 | 12 | 28% | 4% | -11 | -1.3 |
|
✕Chris Rabago 2022 · AAA |
29 | 40 | 40 | 47→55 | 44 | .195/.262/.284 | .089 | .273 | 9 | 13 | 30% | 8% | 50 | -1.7 | .197/.263/.291 | .094 | .306 | 9 | 10 | 36% | 7% | 53 | -1.5 | .156/.228/.224 | .068 | .265 | 5 | 5 | 40% | 6% | 17 | -1.2 |
|
✕Josh Prince 2018 · AA |
30 | 44→46 | 43→40 | 50→60 | 44 | .215/.273/.321 | .107 | .283 | 10 | 16 | 27% | 7% | 64 | -0.8 | .232/.299/.347 | .115 | .329 | 11 | 14 | 30% | 8% | 82 | +0.5 | .231/.306/.335 | .104 | .330 | 10 | 15 | 30% | 10% | 79 | +0.2 |
|
✕Kenny Wilson 2019 · AAA |
29 | 46→50 | 39→40 | 53→60 | 43 | .214/.282/.300 | .086 | .307 | 6 | 24 | 30% | 7% | 63 | -0.9 | .214/.277/.335 | .121 | .331 | 11 | 17 | 36% | 7% | 69 | -0.4 | .181/.243/.311 | .130 | .294 | 13 | 16 | 41% | 6% | 45 | -0.6 |
|
✕Eric Stamets 2022 · MLB |
30 | 37→47 | 43→45 | 55→50 | 41 | .189/.250/.298 | .109 | .260 | 11 | 14 | 31% | 6% | 49 | -1.8 | .188/.258/.305 | .117 | .268 | 13 | 13 | 33% | 7% | 55 | -1.4 | .146/.225/.246 | .100 | .213 | 12 | 16 | 36% | 6% | 24 | -1.3 |
|
✕Drew Jackson 2022 · AAA |
29 | 42→45 | 45 | 56→55 | 45 | .205/.290/.325 | .121 | .298 | 12 | 25 | 33% | 9% | 73 | -0.1 | .214/.291/.328 | .114 | .349 | 12 | 22 | 38% | 9% | 74 | -0.1 | .184/.261/.252 | .069 | .349 | 8 | 20 | 45% | 8% | 38 | -0.9 |
|
✕Jack López 2023 · MLB |
30 | 38→44 | 41→45 | 54→55 | 33 | .191/.233/.290 | .099 | .290 | 9 | 19 | 36% | 4% | 39 | -2.5 | .207/.250/.324 | .117 | .300 | 12 | 16 | 34% | 5% | 55 | -1.4 | .207/.250/.317 | .110 | .296 | 12 | 15 | 33% | 4% | 50 | -1.2 |
|
✕Anderson Machado 2010 · AAA |
29 | 39→43 | 39→40 | 53→45 | 50 | .190/.270/.278 | .088 | .256 | 6 | 14 | 27% | 10% | 52 | -1.6 | .205/.275/.294 | .089 | .287 | 5 | 7 | 28% | 9% | 58 | -1.2 | .225/.294/.316 | .091 | .326 | 2 | 0 | 29% | 9% | 69 | -0.2 |
|
✕Horacio Vasquez 2016 · AAA |
30 | 44 | 39→40 | 47→40 | 39 | .213/.252/.293 | .080 | .278 | 7 | 8 | 26% | 4% | 47 | -1.9 | .226/.256/.302 | .076 | .291 | 6 | 9 | 24% | 4% | 50 | -1.7 | .245/.256/.277 | .032 | .313 | 0 | 6 | 21% | 2% | 42 | -0.7 |
|
✕Deven Marrero 2021 · MLB |
30 | 39→48 | 44→45 | 53→50 | 41 | .199/.251/.311 | .112 | .272 | 12 | 12 | 31% | 6% | 52 | -1.6 | .211/.271/.328 | .117 | .293 | 14 | 10 | 31% | 7% | 65 | -0.7 | .198/.263/.297 | .099 | .273 | 13 | 8 | 31% | 8% | 50 | -0.6 |
|
✕Jonathan Diaz 2015 · MLB |
30 | 45→48 | 36→30 | 48→50 | 50 | .209/.286/.275 | .066 | .260 | 4 | 12 | 20% | 8% | 58 | -1.2 | .207/.282/.272 | .065 | .259 | 4 | 8 | 20% | 8% | 56 | -1.3 | .198/.282/.250 | .052 | .248 | 3 | 6 | 20% | 9% | 48 | -1.1 |
|
✕J.J. Furmaniak 2009 · MLB |
30 | 45→50 | 44→45 | 51→50 | 42 | .224/.279/.333 | .109 | .292 | 12 | 19 | 27% | 6% | 70 | -0.3 | .218/.268/.308 | .090 | .275 | 7 | 11 | 22% | 6% | 58 | -1.2 | .210/.257/.286 | .076 | .263 | 4 | 10 | 21% | 5% | 45 | -1.4 |
|
✕Ray-Patrick Didder 2023 · AAA |
28 | 42→46 | 43→45 | 53→60 | 39 | .207/.274/.314 | .107 | .294 | 11 | 21 | 32% | 6% | 63 | -0.8 | .188/.283/.307 | .119 | .270 | 13 | 28 | 33% | 9% | 67 | -0.5 | .158/.273/.275 | .117 | .225 | 14 | 34 | 34% | 10% | 52 | -1.1 |
|
✕Kristopher Negrón 2016 · MLB |
30 | 43→50 | 41→45 | 52→55 | 41 | .210/.264/.309 | .099 | .275 | 9 | 14 | 27% | 5% | 57 | -1.2 | .219/.273/.336 | .117 | .292 | 11 | 17 | 28% | 5% | 68 | -0.5 | .225/.289/.349 | .123 | .323 | 14 | 14 | 32% | 7% | 74 | -0.0 |
|
✕Jake Wald 2010 · AAA |
29 | 42→43 | 41→45 | 51→50 | 41 | .203/.267/.304 | .100 | .289 | 8 | 10 | 31% | 7% | 57 | -1.2 | .186/.250/.270 | .084 | .313 | 6 | 8 | 39% | 7% | 41 | -2.3 | .127/.198/.171 | .044 | .256 | 2 | 2 | 47% | 8% | -7 | -2.3 |
|
✕Skyler Stromsmoe 2013 · AAA |
29 | 46 | 38→40 | 50 | 46 | .219/.285/.301 | .082 | .281 | 6 | 15 | 23% | 7% | 64 | -0.8 | .219/.295/.295 | .076 | .275 | 4 | 13 | 20% | 8% | 67 | -0.5 | .212/.296/.271 | .058 | .265 | 1 | 11 | 18% | 8% | 59 | -0.4 |
|
✕Max McDowell 2023 · AAA |
29 | 41→49 | 39→40 | 48→50 | 44 | .195/.281/.280 | .086 | .270 | 6 | 10 | 28% | 8% | 59 | -1.1 | .195/.278/.296 | .101 | .279 | 12 | 6 | 32% | 7% | 61 | -1.0 | .172/.263/.263 | .091 | .251 | 13 | 1 | 35% | 7% | 45 | -0.8 |
|
✕Tyler Ladendorf 2018 · MLB |
30 | 42→49 | 38→40 | 48→50 | 41 | .203/.248/.282 | .079 | .262 | 6 | 9 | 25% | 5% | 43 | -2.2 | .208/.265/.294 | .086 | .264 | 7 | 8 | 23% | 7% | 53 | -1.5 | .198/.255/.304 | .105 | .245 | 12 | 1 | 24% | 6% | 50 | -0.5 |