Jordan Cowan
Pos2B
B/TL/R
Born1995-04-13
Age (2026)31
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 18 | ROK | Pulaski Mariners | 176 | 163 | 34 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 38 | 1 | 3 | 5 | .209 | .259 | .264 | .522 | .055 | .270 | 22 | 6 | .229 | 33 | -13 | -1 | +0 | +1 | +5 | -0.9 |
| 2015 | 20 | INTL | 3 teams | 169 | 150 | 40 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 39 | 3 | 10 | 4 | .267 | .321 | .307 | .628 | .040 | .360 | 23 | 5 | .261 | 58 | -8 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +5 | -0.2 |
| 2016 | 21 | A+ | 2 teams | 360 | 335 | 89 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 82 | 1 | 11 | 7 | .266 | .305 | .349 | .654 | .084 | .336 | 23 | 5 | .282 | 74 | -11 | -1 | +0 | +1 | +10 | 0.0 |
| 2017 | 22 | A+ | Modesto Nuts | 533 | 484 | 112 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 34 | 122 | 4 | 18 | 5 | .231 | .287 | .279 | .566 | .048 | .303 | 23 | 6 | .254 | 53 | -29 | +2 | +0 | +2 | +15 | -1.0 |
| 2018 | 23 | A+ | 2 teams | 114 | 104 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .279 | .318 | .317 | .635 | .038 | .377 | 25 | 4 | .278 | 71 | -4 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +3 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | 24 | AA | Arkansas Travelers | 504 | 456 | 105 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 37 | 107 | 4 | 17 | 4 | .230 | .294 | .268 | .561 | .037 | .293 | 21 | 7 | .255 | 53 | -27 | +2 | +0 | +2 | +14 | -0.9 |
| 2021 | 26 | AA | Arkansas Travelers | 348 | 314 | 69 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 88 | 4 | 18 | 5 | .220 | .292 | .309 | .601 | .089 | .293 | 25 | 8 | .270 | 65 | -14 | +2 | +0 | +1 | +10 | -0.1 |
| 2022 | 27 | AA | 3 teams | 168 | 152 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 42 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .191 | .268 | .237 | .505 | .046 | .264 | 25 | 7 | .226 | 31 | -13 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +5 | -0.8 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 2372 | 2158 | 507 | 67 | 8 | 13 | 153 | 547 | 22 | 81 | 31 | .235 | .292 | .291 | .584 | .057 | .307 | 23 | 6 | .259 | 56 | -118 | +4 | +0 | +8 | +67 | -3.9 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 591 | 139 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 42 | 150 | 6 | 22 | 8 | .235 | .292 | .293 | .585 | .058 | .307 | 23 | 6 | .259 | 56 | -32 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +18 | -1.1 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 18 | ROK | Pulaski Mariners | 176 | 157 | 40 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 5 | .255 | .328 | .325 | .652 | .070 | .305 | 15 | 9 | .296 | 85 | -3 | -1 | — | — | +5 | 0.1 |
| 2015 | 20 | AA | Jackson Generals | 26 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .190 | .292 | .190 | .482 | .000 | .267 | 23 | 12 | .220 | 26 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.1 |
| 2015 | 20 | A+ | Bakersfield Blaze | 27 | 24 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .375 | .400 | .458 | .858 | .083 | .429 | 11 | 4 | .356 | 130 | +1 | -0 | — | — | +1 | 0.1 |
| 2015 | 20 | INTL | Adelaide Bite | 116 | 106 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 3 | 10 | 3 | .292 | .336 | .396 | .733 | .104 | .326 | 13 | 3 | .322 | 104 | +1 | +1 | — | — | +3 | 0.5 |
| 2016 | 21 | A+ | Bakersfield Blaze | 187 | 170 | 52 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 3 | .306 | .359 | .406 | .765 | .100 | .360 | 17 | 7 | .339 | 117 | +4 | -1 | — | — | +5 | 0.9 |
| 2016 | 21 | INTL | Adelaide Bite | 173 | 148 | 43 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 18 | 1 | 8 | 4 | .291 | .382 | .432 | .815 | .142 | .318 | 10 | 12 | .360 | 134 | +7 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 1.2 |
| 2017 | 22 | A+ | Modesto Nuts | 533 | 468 | 127 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 50 | 88 | 4 | 18 | 5 | .271 | .347 | .335 | .682 | .064 | .328 | 17 | 9 | .308 | 94 | -4 | +2 | — | — | +15 | 1.3 |
| 2018 | 23 | A+ | Modesto Nuts | 86 | 74 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .284 | .354 | .338 | .691 | .054 | .350 | 19 | 8 | .304 | 91 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.2 |
| 2018 | 23 | ROK | AZL Mariners | 28 | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .423 | .464 | .423 | .887 | .000 | .524 | 18 | 7 | .405 | 168 | +2 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.3 |
| 2019 | 24 | AA | Arkansas Travelers | 504 | 440 | 116 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 53 | 85 | 4 | 17 | 4 | .264 | .348 | .307 | .655 | .043 | .319 | 17 | 11 | .302 | 89 | -6 | +2 | — | — | +14 | 1.0 |
| 2021 | 26 | AA | Arkansas Travelers | 348 | 295 | 76 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 47 | 69 | 4 | 18 | 5 | .258 | .367 | .366 | .733 | .108 | .324 | 20 | 14 | .335 | 115 | +6 | +2 | — | — | +10 | 1.8 |
| 2022 | 27 | AA | Mississippi Braves | 130 | 114 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .219 | .315 | .263 | .579 | .044 | .287 | 21 | 11 | .275 | 69 | -5 | +0 | — | — | +4 | -0.1 |
| 2022 | 27 | A+ | Rome Braves | 16 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .077 | .250 | .077 | .327 | .000 | .091 | 12 | 12 | .190 | 3 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +0 | -0.1 |
| 2022 | 27 | ROK | FCL Braves | 22 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .368 | .455 | .526 | .981 | .158 | .438 | 14 | 9 | .434 | 190 | +2 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.3 |