Alejandro Flores
PosC
B/TS/R
Born1995-12-27
Age (2026)30
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 17 | ROK | DSL Braves | 156 | 142 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 42 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .176 | .235 | .225 | .461 | .049 | .238 | 27 | 6 | .204 | 14 | -15 | +0 | +0 | +3 | +4 | -0.8 |
| 2014 | 18 | ROK | GCL Braves | 106 | 97 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .186 | .255 | .330 | .585 | .144 | .231 | 27 | 7 | .250 | 50 | -6 | +0 | +0 | +2 | +3 | -0.1 |
| 2015 | 19 | ROK | 2 teams | 128 | 110 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .091 | .180 | .118 | .299 | .027 | .161 | 39 | 9 | .145 | -31 | -19 | -0 | +0 | +2 | +4 | -1.4 |
| 2016 | 20 | AAA | Vaqueros de la Laguna | 61 | 52 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .173 | .259 | .192 | .451 | .019 | .290 | 34 | 10 | .205 | 15 | -6 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +2 | -0.3 |
| 2017 | 21 | AAA | 2 teams | 537 | 495 | 110 | 28 | 2 | 12 | 26 | 179 | 6 | 2 | 3 | .222 | .269 | .360 | .629 | .137 | .320 | 33 | 5 | .272 | 66 | -20 | -1 | +0 | +10 | +15 | 0.4 |
| 2018 | 22 | A | 2 teams | 286 | 260 | 46 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 68 | 5 | 3 | 1 | .177 | .241 | .312 | .553 | .135 | .214 | 24 | 6 | .236 | 39 | -20 | +0 | +0 | +5 | +8 | -0.6 |
| 2019 | 23 | INTL | Naranjeros de Hermosillo | 18 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 | .294 | .357 | .651 | .214 | .100 | 17 | 17 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +0 | — | — |
| 2020 | 24 | INTL | Naranjeros de Hermosillo | 60 | 52 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .231 | .310 | .346 | .656 | .115 | .308 | 23 | 10 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| 2021 | 25 | INTL | Naranjeros de Hermosillo | 137 | 120 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 33 | 2 | 2 | 3 | .183 | .263 | .292 | .555 | .108 | .224 | 24 | 8 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +2 | — | — |
| 2022 | 26 | INTL | Naranjeros de Hermosillo | 118 | 102 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .206 | .308 | .275 | .582 | .069 | .275 | 26 | 13 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +2 | — | — |
| 2023 | 27 | INTL | Aguilas de Mexicali | 194 | 163 | 50 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 41 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .307 | .411 | .417 | .829 | .110 | .400 | 21 | 14 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +3 | — | — |
| 2024 | 28 | INTL | Aguilas de Mexicali | 80 | 66 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .182 | .316 | .303 | .619 | .121 | .244 | 26 | 14 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| 2025 | 29 | INTL | Aguilas de Mexicali | 71 | 59 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .203 | .299 | .339 | .637 | .136 | .238 | 24 | 11 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 1952 | 1732 | 349 | 76 | 8 | 33 | 160 | 549 | 19 | 20 | 14 | .202 | .276 | .312 | .588 | .110 | .272 | 28 | 8 | .155 | -23 | -271 | -2 | +0 | +35 | +55 | -18.6 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 577 | 116 | 25 | 3 | 11 | 53 | 183 | 6 | 7 | 5 | .201 | .275 | .312 | .587 | .111 | .271 | 28 | 8 | .155 | -23 | -90 | -1 | +0 | +12 | +18 | -6.2 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 17 | ROK | DSL Braves | 156 | 135 | 31 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 29 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .230 | .314 | .296 | .610 | .067 | .280 | 19 | 10 | .278 | 71 | -5 | +0 | — | — | +4 | -0.0 |
| 2014 | 18 | ROK | GCL Braves | 106 | 92 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .250 | .349 | .446 | .795 | .196 | .279 | 19 | 11 | .355 | 130 | +4 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 0.7 |
| 2015 | 19 | ROK | Danville Braves | 76 | 64 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .125 | .253 | .172 | .425 | .047 | .182 | 28 | 14 | .211 | 20 | -7 | -0 | — | — | +2 | -0.5 |
| 2015 | 19 | INTL | Naranjeros de Hermosillo | 52 | 47 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .191 | .191 | .234 | .426 | .043 | .243 | 21 | 0 | .171 | -11 | -7 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.5 |
| 2016 | 20 | AAA | Vaqueros de la Laguna | 61 | 49 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .184 | .310 | .204 | .514 | .020 | .281 | 28 | 15 | .243 | 44 | -4 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.2 |
| 2017 | 21 | AAA | Vaqueros Union Laguna | 326 | 294 | 79 | 21 | 2 | 8 | 24 | 90 | 3 | 2 | 3 | .269 | .330 | .435 | .766 | .167 | .360 | 28 | 7 | .335 | 115 | +5 | -1 | — | — | +9 | 1.4 |
| 2017 | 21 | INTL | Naranjeros de Hermosillo | 211 | 182 | 46 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 49 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .253 | .340 | .423 | .763 | .170 | .312 | 23 | 10 | .334 | 113 | +3 | +0 | — | — | +6 | 0.9 |
| 2018 | 22 | A | Hagerstown Suns | 245 | 213 | 46 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 44 | 5 | 3 | 1 | .216 | .310 | .390 | .700 | .174 | .244 | 18 | 10 | .311 | 96 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +7 | 0.6 |
| 2018 | 22 | INTL | Naranjeros de Hermosillo | 41 | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 | .250 | .167 | .417 | .000 | .222 | 22 | 10 | .200 | 12 | -4 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.3 |
| 2019 | 23 | INTL | Naranjeros de Hermosillo | 18 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 | .294 | .357 | .651 | .214 | .100 | 17 | 17 | .282 | 74 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.0 |
| 2020 | 24 | INTL | Naranjeros de Hermosillo | 60 | 52 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .231 | .310 | .346 | .656 | .115 | .308 | 23 | 10 | .288 | 78 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 25 | INTL | Naranjeros de Hermosillo | 137 | 120 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 33 | 2 | 2 | 3 | .183 | .263 | .292 | .555 | .108 | .224 | 24 | 8 | .249 | 49 | -8 | -1 | — | — | +4 | -0.5 |
| 2022 | 26 | INTL | Naranjeros de Hermosillo | 118 | 102 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .206 | .308 | .275 | .582 | .069 | .275 | 26 | 13 | .273 | 67 | -4 | -0 | — | — | +3 | -0.1 |
| 2023 | 27 | INTL | Aguilas de Mexicali | 194 | 163 | 50 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 41 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .307 | .411 | .417 | .829 | .110 | .400 | 21 | 14 | .373 | 144 | +10 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 1.6 |
| 2024 | 28 | INTL | Aguilas de Mexicali | 80 | 66 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .182 | .316 | .303 | .619 | .121 | .244 | 26 | 14 | .288 | 78 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | 29 | INTL | Aguilas de Mexicali | 71 | 59 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .203 | .299 | .339 | .637 | .136 | .238 | 24 | 11 | .275 | 69 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.0 |