Chance SiscoC
Memphis Redbirds
Age 31
L/R
6'1" / 210 lbs
AAA
HR -7%K -4%
Svc 9.000 · Ctrl thru 2026
peak 0.4 · 2026
wRC+†75
AVG/OBP/SLG.219 / .277 / .353
PA200
HR5
K%30
BB%6
MLB%10%
Scouting · now → future
PWR
54→54
SPD
29→29
EYE
65→65
trajectory · 10 yrs
0.3peak
2026
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status FA
MLB Debut 2017
Service 9.000 yrs.days
Team Control Through 2026
First FA Year 2027
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | Ext / FA-deal | $3M | +0.4 | $2M | -$1M |
| Totals | $3M | $2M | -$1M | ||
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 18 | ROK | GCL Orioles | 118 | 103 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .291 | .376 | .369 | .745 | .078 | .397 | 25 | 9 | .322 | 105 | +1 | -0 | +0 | +2 | +3 | 0.6 |
| 2014 | 19 | A | Delmarva Shorebirds | 478 | 445 | 127 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 106 | 7 | 1 | 2 | .285 | .331 | .371 | .701 | .085 | .364 | 22 | 5 | .310 | 95 | -2 | -1 | +0 | +9 | +14 | 1.9 |
| 2015 | 20 | A+ | 3 teams | 445 | 409 | 104 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 90 | 2 | 9 | 2 | .254 | .310 | .342 | .652 | .088 | .313 | 20 | 7 | .289 | 79 | -11 | +1 | +0 | +8 | +13 | 1.1 |
| 2016 | 21 | AA | 2 teams | 497 | 449 | 133 | 24 | 1 | 6 | 38 | 114 | 4 | 2 | 2 | .296 | .356 | .394 | .751 | .098 | .380 | 23 | 8 | .330 | 110 | +6 | -0 | +0 | +9 | +14 | 2.9 |
| 2017 | 22 | AAA | 2 teams | 410 | 370 | 88 | 21 | 0 | 9 | 27 | 127 | 9 | 2 | 2 | .238 | .305 | .368 | .673 | .130 | .332 | 31 | 7 | .293 | 82 | -8 | -0 | -0 | +7 | +12 | 1.0 |
| 2018 | 23 | MLB | 2 teams | 335 | 294 | 58 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 23 | 109 | 16 | 1 | 0 | .197 | .291 | .289 | .580 | .092 | .291 | 33 | 7 | .265 | 61 | -15 | +0 | -0 | +6 | +9 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 24 | MLB | 2 teams | 394 | 343 | 77 | 15 | 0 | 17 | 34 | 115 | 16 | 0 | 1 | .224 | .323 | .417 | .740 | .192 | .283 | 29 | 9 | .326 | 108 | +3 | -0 | -9 | +7 | +11 | 1.3 |
| 2020 | 25 | MLB | Baltimore Orioles | 121 | 98 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 41 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .214 | .364 | .378 | .741 | .163 | .321 | 34 | 14 | .342 | 120 | +3 | +0 | -6 | +2 | +3 | 0.2 |
| 2021 | 26 | AAA | 2 teams | 257 | 231 | 37 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 75 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .160 | .245 | .281 | .527 | .121 | .212 | 29 | 7 | .237 | 40 | -17 | +0 | -2 | +5 | +7 | -0.8 |
| 2022 | 27 | AAA | St. Paul Saints | 37 | 33 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .182 | .250 | .333 | .583 | .152 | .238 | 32 | 8 | .243 | 44 | -2 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +1 | -0.1 |
| 2024 | 29 | AAA | Memphis Redbirds | 26 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .174 | .269 | .304 | .574 | .130 | .375 | 54 | 4 | .226 | 31 | -2 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +1 | -0.1 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 31 | MLB | STL | 200 | 183 | 41 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 60 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .224 | .283 | .361 | .643 | .137 | .297 | 30 | 6 | .284 | 75 | -6 | +0 | +0 | +4 | +6 | 0.4 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 32 | MLB 20% | STL | 170 | 156 | 34 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 52 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .218 | .274 | .346 | .620 | .128 | .296 | 31 | 6 | .279 | 72 | -5 | +0 | -3 | +3 | +5 | -0.1 |
| 2028 | 33 | MLB 33% | STL | 137 | 126 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 43 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .214 | .272 | .341 | .613 | .127 | .294 | 31 | 6 | .274 | 67 | -5 | +0 | -4 | +2 | +4 | -0.2 |
| 2029 | 34 | MLB 43% | STL | 98 | 91 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .198 | .255 | .297 | .552 | .099 | .292 | 33 | 6 | .267 | 63 | -4 | +0 | -5 | +2 | +3 | -0.4 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 3723 | 3354 | 805 | 153 | 10 | 72 | 263 | 1020 | 80 | 26 | 12 | .240 | .311 | .356 | .667 | .116 | .321 | 27 | 7 | .296 | 84 | -66 | +0 | -29 | +66 | +105 | 7.9 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 586 | 142 | 27 | 2 | 13 | 46 | 178 | 14 | 5 | 2 | .242 | .313 | .362 | .675 | .119 | .323 | 27 | 7 | .296 | 84 | -11 | +0 | -5 | +12 | +18 | 1.4 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 18 | ROK | GCL Orioles | 118 | 97 | 36 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .371 | .479 | .464 | .943 | .093 | .461 | 18 | 14 | .424 | 183 | +11 | -0 | — | — | +3 | 1.4 |
| 2014 | 19 | A | Delmarva Shorebirds | 478 | 426 | 145 | 27 | 2 | 5 | 42 | 79 | 7 | 1 | 2 | .340 | .408 | .448 | .857 | .108 | .406 | 17 | 9 | .383 | 151 | +28 | -1 | — | — | +14 | 4.2 |
| 2015 | 20 | AA | Bowie Baysox | 84 | 74 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .257 | .337 | .392 | .729 | .135 | .293 | 17 | 11 | .325 | 107 | +1 | -0 | — | — | +2 | 0.3 |
| 2015 | 20 | A+ | Frederick Keys | 300 | 263 | 81 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 41 | 2 | 8 | 1 | .308 | .389 | .422 | .811 | .114 | .350 | 14 | 11 | .364 | 137 | +12 | +1 | — | — | +8 | 2.3 |
| 2015 | 20 | INTL | Peoria Javelinas | 61 | 55 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .255 | .328 | .327 | .655 | .073 | .333 | 21 | 10 | .301 | 89 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.1 |
| 2016 | 21 | AAA | Norfolk Tides | 18 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 | .333 | .625 | .958 | .375 | .222 | 28 | 11 | .409 | 171 | +1 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.2 |
| 2016 | 21 | AA | Bowie Baysox | 479 | 410 | 131 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 59 | 83 | 4 | 2 | 2 | .320 | .410 | .422 | .832 | .102 | .387 | 17 | 12 | .373 | 144 | +24 | -0 | — | — | +14 | 3.8 |
| 2017 | 22 | MLB | Baltimore Orioles | 22 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .333 | .455 | .778 | 1.232 | .444 | .444 | 32 | 14 | .517 | 254 | +4 | +0 | -0 | +7 | +1 | 1.2 |
| 2017 | 22 | AAA | Norfolk Tides | 388 | 344 | 92 | 23 | 0 | 7 | 32 | 99 | 8 | 2 | 2 | .267 | .344 | .395 | .739 | .128 | .351 | 26 | 8 | .331 | 111 | +5 | -0 | — | — | +11 | 1.6 |
| 2018 | 23 | MLB | Baltimore Orioles | 184 | 160 | 29 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 66 | 11 | 1 | 0 | .181 | .288 | .269 | .557 | .087 | .293 | 36 | 7 | .265 | 61 | -8 | +0 | -0 | +6 | +5 | 0.3 |
| 2018 | 23 | AAA | Norfolk Tides | 151 | 128 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .242 | .349 | .352 | .701 | .109 | .308 | 24 | 11 | .320 | 103 | +1 | +0 | — | — | +4 | 0.5 |
| 2019 | 24 | MLB | Baltimore Orioles | 198 | 167 | 35 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 22 | 61 | 9 | 0 | 1 | .210 | .333 | .395 | .729 | .186 | .276 | 31 | 11 | .332 | 112 | +3 | -0 | -9 | +7 | +6 | 0.7 |
| 2019 | 24 | AAA | Norfolk Tides | 196 | 168 | 49 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 20 | 44 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .292 | .390 | .530 | .920 | .238 | .339 | 22 | 10 | .403 | 167 | +15 | +0 | — | — | +6 | 2.1 |
| 2020 | 25 | MLB | Baltimore Orioles | 121 | 98 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 41 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .214 | .364 | .378 | .741 | .163 | .321 | 34 | 14 | .343 | 121 | +3 | +0 | -6 | +2 | +3 | 0.2 |
| 2021 | 26 | MLB | New York Mets | 83 | 74 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .149 | .241 | .189 | .430 | .041 | .208 | 25 | 8 | .210 | 19 | -8 | +0 | -2 | +5 | +2 | -0.2 |
| 2021 | 26 | AAA | Syracuse Mets | 174 | 150 | 30 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 43 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .200 | .310 | .393 | .704 | .193 | .238 | 25 | 11 | .318 | 101 | +0 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 0.5 |
| 2022 | 27 | AAA | St. Paul Saints | 37 | 31 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .194 | .306 | .355 | .660 | .161 | .238 | 27 | 14 | .293 | 83 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 29 | AAA | Memphis Redbirds | 26 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .217 | .308 | .348 | .656 | .130 | .364 | 42 | 4 | .303 | 90 | -0 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.0 |
| ▸ Career Totals (raw MLB only — historical actual) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLB Career | — | 608 | 517 | 102 | 24 | 0 | 16 | 62 | 196 | 29 | 1 | 1 | .197 | .317 | .337 | .654 | .139 | .282 | 32 | 10 | .304 | 91 | -6 | -0 | -17 | +27 | +17 | 2.1 | ||
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Chance Sisco (OGILVIE) | 31 | — | 54 | 29 | 65 | .219/.277/.353 | .133 | .297 | 5 | 4 | 30% | 6% | 75 | +0.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
✕Bryan Holaday 2018 · MLB |
30 | 45 | 47→45 | 37→40 | 42 | .226/.271/.359 | .133 | .262 | 14 | 3 | 20% | 4% | 73 | -0.1 | .227/.286/.345 | .118 | .263 | 12 | 4 | 18% | 6% | 76 | +0.1 | .217/.286/.341 | .124 | .252 | 13 | 2 | 19% | 7% | 71 | -0.1 |
|
✕Scott Moore 2015 · MLB |
31 | 42→51 | 48→55 | 39→50 | 43 | .213/.281/.353 | .140 | .268 | 15 | 3 | 26% | 6% | 77 | +0.1 | .196/.262/.313 | .117 | .270 | 12 | 7 | 31% | 6% | 59 | -1.1 | .124/.197/.196 | .072 | .198 | 5 | 8 | 38% | 7% | 1 | -1.1 |
|
✕Yoshi Tsutsugo 2023 · MLB |
31 | 42→41 | 51→50 | 40→30 | 52 | .220/.305/.375 | .155 | .275 | 19 | 2 | 27% | 11% | 92 | +1.2 | .224/.315/.372 | .148 | .311 | 17 | 6 | 31% | 11% | 95 | +1.4 | .208/.320/.357 | .149 | .306 | 18 | 5 | 34% | 13% | 91 | +0.5 |
|
✕John Suomi 2011 · AAA |
30 | 46 | 45→50 | 38→40 | 41 | .229/.266/.349 | .120 | .270 | 13 | 5 | 21% | 4% | 68 | -0.5 | .236/.273/.349 | .113 | .276 | 12 | 6 | 19% | 5% | 71 | -0.3 | .241/.276/.343 | .103 | .265 | 11 | 3 | 14% | 4% | 66 | -0.2 |
|
✕Nick Green 2010 · MLB |
31 | 44→47 | 48→50 | 40→45 | 40 | .224/.272/.362 | .138 | .282 | 16 | 5 | 26% | 5% | 75 | -0.0 | .212/.262/.336 | .124 | .264 | 12 | 5 | 24% | 5% | 63 | -0.8 | .209/.257/.338 | .128 | .255 | 12 | 3 | 23% | 4% | 59 | -0.6 |
|
✕Anthony Recker 2015 · MLB |
31 | 41→48 | 52→50 | 43→45 | 43 | .214/.277/.374 | .160 | .286 | 20 | 6 | 32% | 8% | 80 | +0.4 | .211/.285/.362 | .151 | .286 | 18 | 5 | 31% | 8% | 81 | +0.4 | .205/.278/.348 | .144 | .276 | 15 | 2 | 30% | 8% | 70 | -0.1 |
|
✕Brett Nicholas 2018 · MLB |
30 | 48→50 | 46→50 | 43→40 | 40 | .238/.278/.366 | .128 | .294 | 14 | 4 | 24% | 5% | 78 | +0.2 | .229/.277/.362 | .133 | .287 | 14 | 5 | 25% | 5% | 76 | +0.1 | .217/.270/.348 | .131 | .269 | 15 | 1 | 25% | 6% | 66 | -0.5 |
|
✕Brian Jeroloman 2016 · AAA |
31 | 41→38 | 38→40 | 38→40 | 50 | .198/.274/.269 | .071 | .264 | 6 | 3 | 26% | 9% | 52 | -1.6 | .212/.289/.297 | .085 | .285 | 6 | 6 | 25% | 9% | 65 | -0.7 | .198/.284/.262 | .064 | .282 | 0 | 0 | 27% | 10% | 51 | -0.4 |
|
✕Carlos Ibarra 2015 · AAA |
31 | 45 | 47→50 | 38→40 | 39 | .230/.267/.361 | .131 | .286 | 16 | 4 | 26% | 4% | 72 | -0.2 | .218/.255/.311 | .093 | .272 | 9 | 5 | 23% | 4% | 53 | -1.5 | .211/.244/.271 | .060 | .259 | 4 | 0 | 20% | 4% | 37 | -0.7 |
|
✕John Hester 2013 · MLB |
29 | 43 | 45→55 | 37→50 | 43 | .214/.274/.334 | .120 | .286 | 13 | 4 | 29% | 7% | 68 | -0.5 | .203/.258/.316 | .113 | .292 | 12 | 6 | 33% | 7% | 56 | -1.3 | .189/.245/.293 | .104 | .278 | 10 | 5 | 35% | 6% | 43 | -1.0 |
|
✕Francisco Cordoba 2015 · AAA |
31 | 49→53 | 47→45 | 36→40 | 42 | .246/.293/.376 | .130 | .298 | 15 | 3 | 23% | 5% | 87 | +0.8 | .227/.277/.332 | .105 | .278 | 12 | 4 | 22% | 5% | 69 | -0.4 | .210/.264/.330 | .119 | .239 | 16 | 1 | 20% | 5% | 61 | -0.5 |
|
✕Hector Paez 2009 · AAA |
31 | 50 | 45 | 35→40 | 41 | .244/.273/.362 | .117 | .266 | 13 | 4 | 14% | 3% | 74 | -0.1 | .238/.267/.346 | .108 | .261 | 12 | 6 | 14% | 3% | 67 | -0.5 | .242/.273/.347 | .105 | .258 | 13 | 2 | 12% | 2% | 69 | -0.1 |
|
✕Henry Blanco 2003 · MLB |
31 | 44 | 47→50 | 39→40 | 53 | .218/.292/.358 | .140 | .254 | 13 | 4 | 20% | 9% | 82 | +0.5 | .212/.271/.345 | .133 | .236 | 14 | 3 | 17% | 7% | 70 | -0.3 | .256/.311/.393 | .137 | .293 | 14 | 0 | 18% | 7% | 93 | +0.4 |
|
✕Nick Hundley 2014 · MLB |
30 | 45 | 48→55 | 39→40 | 45 | .226/.286/.368 | .141 | .279 | 15 | 3 | 25% | 7% | 82 | +0.5 | .246/.294/.387 | .141 | .301 | 16 | 5 | 23% | 6% | 90 | +1.0 | .260/.304/.426 | .166 | .311 | 18 | 3 | 22% | 6% | 98 | +0.9 |
|
✕Brandon Larson 2007 · MLB |
31 | 44→42 | 51→50 | 44→45 | 41 | .228/.283/.384 | .156 | .296 | 20 | 6 | 30% | 6% | 85 | +0.7 | .226/.270/.378 | .152 | .283 | 19 | 8 | 27% | 5% | 78 | +0.2 | .213/.246/.358 | .145 | .247 | 20 | 4 | 24% | 4% | 60 | -0.3 |
|
✕Paul McAnulty 2012 · MLB |
31 | 45→49 | 51→55 | 41→40 | 45 | .232/.285/.392 | .160 | .275 | 19 | 4 | 24% | 6% | 88 | +0.9 | .227/.295/.406 | .179 | .275 | 22 | 5 | 26% | 8% | 96 | +1.5 | .201/.288/.397 | .196 | .235 | 26 | 1 | 27% | 10% | 91 | +0.9 |
|
✕Tony Cruz 2017 · MLB |
30 | 45→37 | 42→45 | 41→40 | 46 | .219/.274/.320 | .101 | .276 | 9 | 5 | 24% | 7% | 63 | -0.8 | .218/.270/.342 | .124 | .289 | 14 | 5 | 29% | 6% | 68 | -0.5 | .219/.269/.342 | .123 | .294 | 15 | 0 | 30% | 4% | 67 | -0.2 |
|
✕Curt Casali 2019 · MLB |
30 | 47 | 45→50 | 39→30 | 47 | .233/.299/.350 | .117 | .289 | 13 | 3 | 24% | 8% | 83 | +0.6 | .239/.318/.393 | .154 | .299 | 18 | 5 | 25% | 9% | 102 | +1.9 | .216/.315/.356 | .139 | .285 | 17 | 0 | 28% | 11% | 84 | +0.3 |
|
✕Abraham M. Nunez 2008 · AAA |
31 | 45→46 | 49→50 | 42→45 | 44 | .231/.284/.377 | .146 | .292 | 17 | 8 | 27% | 7% | 83 | +0.6 | .232/.292/.366 | .134 | .290 | 14 | 8 | 24% | 7% | 84 | +0.6 | .222/.313/.318 | .096 | .261 | 8 | 4 | 17% | 10% | 79 | +0.1 |
|
✕Guillermo Quiroz 2013 · AAA |
31 | 44 | 47→50 | 41→50 | 41 | .223/.277/.359 | .136 | .290 | 14 | 3 | 28% | 6% | 76 | +0.0 | .219/.267/.328 | .109 | .285 | 10 | 4 | 26% | 5% | 63 | -0.8 | .208/.248/.310 | .102 | .275 | 10 | 1 | 27% | 4% | 46 | -0.8 |