Ian Miller
PosCF
B/TL/R
Born1992-02-21
Age (2026)34
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 21 | ROK | Pulaski Mariners | 176 | 161 | 39 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 41 | 3 | 14 | 6 | .242 | .299 | .286 | .585 | .043 | .319 | 23 | 6 | .256 | 54 | -9 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +5 | -0.3 |
| 2014 | 22 | A | Clinton LumberKings | 185 | 172 | 42 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 44 | 0 | 16 | 2 | .244 | .286 | .302 | .588 | .058 | .323 | 24 | 5 | .267 | 63 | -8 | +2 | +0 | +1 | +5 | 0.0 |
| 2015 | 23 | AA | 3 teams | 652 | 608 | 151 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 31 | 138 | 3 | 58 | 20 | .248 | .288 | .309 | .597 | .061 | .318 | 21 | 5 | .261 | 58 | -31 | +4 | +0 | +2 | +18 | -0.7 |
| 2016 | 24 | AA | Jackson Generals | 494 | 445 | 110 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 30 | 70 | 7 | 49 | 3 | .247 | .305 | .294 | .599 | .047 | .290 | 14 | 6 | .262 | 59 | -23 | +9 | +0 | +2 | +14 | 0.1 |
| 2017 | 25 | AA | 2 teams | 561 | 523 | 142 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 134 | 8 | 43 | 5 | .272 | .311 | .338 | .649 | .067 | .356 | 24 | 4 | .287 | 78 | -14 | +7 | +0 | +2 | +16 | 1.1 |
| 2018 | 26 | AAA | 2 teams | 684 | 629 | 148 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 38 | 159 | 7 | 42 | 12 | .235 | .286 | .296 | .582 | .060 | .308 | 23 | 6 | .259 | 56 | -34 | +4 | +0 | +2 | +19 | -0.8 |
| 2019 | 27 | AAA | 2 teams | 531 | 487 | 105 | 23 | 4 | 10 | 31 | 110 | 8 | 35 | 7 | .216 | .274 | .341 | .615 | .125 | .255 | 21 | 6 | .271 | 65 | -21 | +4 | +1 | +2 | +15 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 29 | AAA | 2 teams | 457 | 419 | 101 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 25 | 97 | 10 | 25 | 2 | .241 | .300 | .320 | .619 | .079 | .304 | 21 | 5 | .268 | 63 | -19 | +4 | +0 | +2 | +13 | -0.0 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 3740 | 3444 | 838 | 113 | 36 | 19 | 197 | 793 | 46 | 282 | 57 | .243 | .293 | .314 | .607 | .070 | .308 | 21 | 5 | .267 | 63 | -158 | +34 | +1 | +13 | +106 | -0.5 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 599 | 145 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 34 | 138 | 8 | 49 | 10 | .242 | .292 | .311 | .602 | .068 | .307 | 21 | 5 | .267 | 63 | -28 | +6 | +0 | +2 | +18 | -0.1 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 21 | ROK | Pulaski Mariners | 176 | 155 | 46 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 29 | 3 | 14 | 6 | .297 | .374 | .348 | .722 | .052 | .360 | 16 | 9 | .330 | 111 | +2 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 0.8 |
| 2014 | 22 | A | Clinton LumberKings | 185 | 166 | 45 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 35 | 0 | 16 | 2 | .271 | .335 | .349 | .685 | .078 | .338 | 19 | 9 | .306 | 92 | -2 | +2 | — | — | +5 | 0.6 |
| 2015 | 23 | AA | Jackson Generals | 384 | 347 | 88 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 53 | 1 | 29 | 13 | .254 | .313 | .320 | .633 | .066 | .295 | 14 | 8 | .284 | 76 | -11 | +1 | — | — | +11 | 0.1 |
| 2015 | 23 | A+ | Bakersfield Blaze | 171 | 159 | 47 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 34 | 1 | 21 | 5 | .296 | .341 | .352 | .693 | .057 | .376 | 20 | 6 | .313 | 98 | -0 | +2 | — | — | +5 | 0.7 |
| 2015 | 23 | INTL | Cangrejeros de Santurce | 97 | 85 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 1 | 8 | 2 | .259 | .337 | .294 | .631 | .035 | .306 | 14 | 9 | .289 | 80 | -2 | +1 | — | — | +3 | 0.1 |
| 2016 | 24 | AA | Jackson Generals | 494 | 430 | 109 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 45 | 54 | 7 | 49 | 3 | .253 | .334 | .305 | .639 | .051 | .287 | 11 | 9 | .290 | 80 | -11 | +9 | — | — | +14 | 1.2 |
| 2017 | 25 | AAA | Tacoma Rainiers | 177 | 168 | 45 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 33 | 2 | 13 | 1 | .268 | .297 | .315 | .613 | .048 | .333 | 19 | 3 | .275 | 68 | -6 | +2 | — | — | +5 | 0.1 |
| 2017 | 25 | AA | Arkansas Travelers | 384 | 344 | 112 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 69 | 6 | 30 | 4 | .326 | .386 | .430 | .816 | .105 | .393 | 18 | 7 | .362 | 135 | +15 | +4 | — | — | +11 | 3.1 |
| 2018 | 26 | AAA | Tacoma Rainiers | 478 | 422 | 110 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 43 | 89 | 5 | 33 | 9 | .261 | .336 | .327 | .663 | .066 | .322 | 19 | 9 | .301 | 88 | -6 | +3 | — | — | +14 | 1.0 |
| 2018 | 26 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 206 | 181 | 47 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 44 | 2 | 9 | 3 | .260 | .343 | .376 | .719 | .116 | .319 | 21 | 10 | .324 | 106 | +1 | +1 | — | — | +6 | 0.8 |
| 2019 | 27 | MLB | Minnesota Twins | 17 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .176 | .176 | .235 | .412 | .059 | .214 | 18 | 0 | .182 | -2 | -2 | +0 | +1 | +2 | +0 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 27 | AAA | Rochester Red Wings | 514 | 450 | 119 | 30 | 6 | 11 | 51 | 89 | 8 | 35 | 7 | .264 | .350 | .431 | .781 | .167 | .304 | 17 | 10 | .346 | 123 | +13 | +4 | — | — | +15 | 3.3 |
| 2021 | 29 | AAA | Iowa Cubs | 413 | 368 | 96 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 37 | 75 | 5 | 20 | 1 | .261 | .337 | .345 | .682 | .084 | .317 | 18 | 9 | .310 | 95 | -2 | +4 | — | — | +12 | 1.3 |
| 2021 | 29 | INTL | Yaquis de Obregon | 44 | 36 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | .194 | .341 | .222 | .563 | .028 | .259 | 20 | 7 | .284 | 75 | -1 | +1 | — | — | +1 | 0.1 |
| ▸ Career Totals (raw MLB only — historical actual) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLB Career | — | 17 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .176 | .176 | .235 | .412 | .059 | .214 | 18 | 0 | .182 | -2 | -2 | +0 | +1 | +2 | +0 | 0.1 | ||