Dustin Fowler
PosCF
B/TL/L
Born1994-12-29
Age (2026)31
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 18 | ROK | GCL Yankees1 | 117 | 114 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 33 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .167 | .188 | .263 | .451 | .096 | .235 | 28 | 2 | .190 | 4 | -13 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +3 | -0.9 |
| 2014 | 19 | A | Charleston RiverDogs | 272 | 263 | 53 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 72 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .202 | .222 | .373 | .595 | .171 | .240 | 26 | 3 | .250 | 50 | -16 | -0 | +0 | +1 | +8 | -0.7 |
| 2015 | 20 | A+ | 3 teams | 583 | 560 | 133 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 139 | 2 | 37 | 13 | .237 | .263 | .314 | .577 | .077 | .305 | 24 | 3 | .253 | 52 | -32 | +2 | +0 | +2 | +17 | -1.1 |
| 2016 | 21 | AA | Trenton Thunder | 574 | 548 | 138 | 25 | 13 | 10 | 15 | 110 | 4 | 25 | 11 | .252 | .277 | .400 | .677 | .148 | .296 | 19 | 3 | .289 | 79 | -13 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +16 | 0.6 |
| 2017 | 22 | AAA | Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders | 313 | 303 | 70 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 76 | 1 | 13 | 5 | .231 | .256 | .403 | .658 | .172 | .280 | 24 | 3 | .282 | 74 | -9 | +1 | -0 | -3 | +9 | -0.3 |
| 2018 | 23 | AAA | 2 teams | 442 | 423 | 110 | 17 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 97 | 1 | 19 | 6 | .260 | .287 | .400 | .687 | .139 | .313 | 22 | 3 | .294 | 83 | -8 | +1 | -3 | +2 | +13 | 0.4 |
| 2019 | 24 | AAA | Las Vegas Aviators | 606 | 568 | 114 | 17 | 4 | 16 | 30 | 190 | 6 | 12 | 4 | .201 | .248 | .329 | .578 | .129 | .269 | 31 | 5 | .252 | 51 | -34 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +17 | -1.4 |
| 2021 | 26 | AAA | 3 teams | 220 | 202 | 46 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 88 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .228 | .281 | .401 | .682 | .173 | .343 | 40 | 5 | .294 | 83 | -4 | +1 | -0 | +1 | +6 | 0.3 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 3127 | 2981 | 683 | 109 | 43 | 68 | 106 | 805 | 19 | 115 | 42 | .229 | .260 | .363 | .623 | .134 | .289 | 26 | 3 | .268 | 64 | -128 | +6 | -3 | +7 | +89 | -3.1 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 620 | 142 | 23 | 9 | 14 | 22 | 167 | 4 | 24 | 9 | .229 | .260 | .363 | .623 | .134 | .289 | 26 | 3 | .268 | 64 | -27 | +1 | -1 | +1 | +18 | -0.6 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 18 | ROK | GCL Yankees1 | 117 | 112 | 27 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .241 | .274 | .384 | .657 | .143 | .303 | 20 | 3 | .289 | 79 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 0.1 |
| 2014 | 19 | A | Charleston RiverDogs | 272 | 257 | 66 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 53 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .257 | .293 | .459 | .752 | .202 | .291 | 19 | 5 | .326 | 107 | +2 | -0 | — | — | +8 | 1.0 |
| 2015 | 20 | A+ | Tampa Yankees | 262 | 246 | 71 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 43 | 0 | 12 | 6 | .289 | .330 | .370 | .699 | .081 | .345 | 16 | 6 | .314 | 98 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +7 | 0.7 |
| 2015 | 20 | A | Charleston RiverDogs | 256 | 241 | 74 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 47 | 2 | 18 | 7 | .307 | .343 | .419 | .762 | .112 | .365 | 18 | 4 | .337 | 116 | +5 | +1 | — | — | +7 | 1.3 |
| 2015 | 20 | INTL | Surprise Saguaros | 65 | 61 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 0 | .279 | .312 | .410 | .722 | .131 | .306 | 15 | 5 | .317 | 101 | +0 | +1 | — | — | +2 | 0.3 |
| 2016 | 21 | AA | Trenton Thunder | 574 | 541 | 152 | 30 | 15 | 12 | 22 | 86 | 4 | 25 | 11 | .281 | .314 | .458 | .772 | .177 | .312 | 15 | 4 | .334 | 114 | +9 | +1 | — | — | +16 | 2.7 |
| 2017 | 22 | AAA | Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders | 313 | 297 | 87 | 19 | 8 | 13 | 15 | 63 | 1 | 13 | 5 | .293 | .329 | .542 | .871 | .249 | .335 | 20 | 5 | .377 | 147 | +17 | +1 | — | — | +9 | 2.7 |
| 2018 | 23 | MLB | Oakland Athletics | 203 | 192 | 43 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 47 | 1 | 6 | 4 | .224 | .259 | .354 | .613 | .130 | .262 | 23 | 4 | .270 | 65 | -8 | -0 | -3 | +2 | +6 | -0.4 |
| 2018 | 23 | AAA | Nashville Sounds | 239 | 229 | 78 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 41 | 0 | 13 | 2 | .341 | .366 | .520 | .885 | .179 | .400 | 17 | 4 | .386 | 154 | +14 | +2 | — | — | +7 | 2.4 |
| 2019 | 24 | AAA | Las Vegas Aviators | 606 | 556 | 154 | 22 | 7 | 25 | 42 | 145 | 6 | 12 | 4 | .277 | .334 | .477 | .811 | .200 | .332 | 24 | 7 | .356 | 131 | +21 | +1 | — | — | +17 | 4.0 |
| 2021 | 26 | MLB | Pittsburgh Pirates | 46 | 41 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .171 | .244 | .195 | .440 | .024 | .318 | 43 | 7 | .207 | 17 | -4 | +0 | -0 | +1 | +1 | -0.2 |
| 2021 | 26 | AAA | Jacksonville Jumbo Shrimp | 157 | 142 | 41 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 49 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .289 | .348 | .535 | .884 | .246 | .372 | 31 | 7 | .381 | 149 | +9 | +0 | — | — | +4 | 1.4 |
| 2021 | 26 | ROK | FCL Pirates Black | 17 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 | .294 | .533 | .827 | .333 | .250 | 35 | 6 | .355 | 130 | +1 | +0 | — | — | +0 | 0.1 |
| ▸ Career Totals (raw MLB only — historical actual) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLB Career | — | 249 | 233 | 50 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 67 | 2 | 7 | 4 | .215 | .256 | .326 | .582 | .112 | .270 | 27 | 4 | .259 | 56 | -12 | -0 | -3 | +2 | +7 | -0.6 | ||