Logan Wade
Pos2B
B/TS/R
Born1991-11-13
Age (2026)34
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 20 | ROK | 2 teams | 226 | 211 | 37 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 68 | 0 | 4 | 2 | .175 | .220 | .270 | .490 | .095 | .254 | 30 | 5 | .211 | 20 | -21 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +6 | -1.4 |
| 2013 | 21 | INTL | 2 teams | 289 | 275 | 58 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 128 | 0 | 6 | 3 | .211 | .236 | .309 | .545 | .098 | .372 | 44 | 3 | .235 | 38 | -20 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +8 | -1.1 |
| 2014 | 22 | A | 3 teams | 521 | 492 | 89 | 16 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 143 | 1 | 11 | 8 | .181 | .214 | .283 | .497 | .102 | .235 | 27 | 4 | .211 | 19 | -47 | -1 | +0 | +2 | +15 | -3.2 |
| 2015 | 23 | A+ | 2 teams | 507 | 479 | 105 | 29 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 126 | 1 | 8 | 4 | .219 | .251 | .319 | .570 | .100 | .287 | 25 | 4 | .248 | 48 | -30 | +0 | +0 | +2 | +14 | -1.4 |
| 2016 | 24 | A+ | 2 teams | 389 | 369 | 67 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 126 | 1 | 12 | 4 | .182 | .214 | .257 | .471 | .076 | .266 | 32 | 4 | .205 | 15 | -37 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +11 | -2.5 |
| 2017 | 25 | INTL | Brisbane Bandits | 162 | 149 | 42 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 23 | 1 | 10 | 1 | .282 | .335 | .523 | .859 | .242 | .286 | 14 | 7 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| 2018 | 26 | INTL | Brisbane Bandits | 75 | 70 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .329 | .365 | .600 | .965 | .271 | .328 | 12 | 4 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +0 | — | — |
| 2019 | 27 | INTL | Brisbane Bandits | 156 | 141 | 41 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 30 | 2 | 5 | 4 | .291 | .355 | .482 | .837 | .191 | .336 | 19 | 8 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| 2020 | 28 | INTL | Brisbane Bandits | 100 | 91 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .209 | .273 | .297 | .569 | .088 | .240 | 16 | 8 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +0 | — | — |
| 2022 | 30 | INTL | Brisbane Bandits | 124 | 112 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .259 | .325 | .375 | .700 | .116 | .317 | 23 | 9 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +0 | — | — |
| 2023 | 31 | INTL | Brisbane Bandits | 106 | 99 | 30 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .303 | .333 | .535 | .869 | .232 | .316 | 15 | 5 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +0 | — | — |
| 2025 | 33 | INTL | Brisbane Bandits | 45 | 40 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .175 | .267 | .350 | .617 | .175 | .208 | 31 | 11 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +0 | — | — |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 2700 | 2528 | 547 | 104 | 32 | 46 | 129 | 727 | 7 | 64 | 27 | .216 | .256 | .337 | .594 | .121 | .282 | 27 | 5 | .160 | -20 | -365 | +2 | +0 | +10 | +76 | -28.3 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 609 | 132 | 25 | 8 | 11 | 31 | 175 | 2 | 15 | 6 | .217 | .257 | .338 | .596 | .122 | .283 | 27 | 5 | .160 | -20 | -88 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +18 | -6.8 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 20 | ROK | GCL Twins | 138 | 124 | 29 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .234 | .301 | .371 | .672 | .137 | .298 | 21 | 9 | .296 | 85 | -2 | -0 | — | — | +4 | 0.1 |
| 2012 | 20 | INTL | Brisbane Bandits | 88 | 78 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .167 | .253 | .205 | .458 | .038 | .213 | 19 | 10 | .218 | 25 | -7 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.5 |
| 2013 | 21 | ROK | Elizabethton Twins | 106 | 99 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .303 | .337 | .455 | .791 | .152 | .431 | 31 | 5 | .342 | 120 | +2 | -0 | — | — | +3 | 0.5 |
| 2013 | 21 | INTL | Brisbane Bandits | 183 | 164 | 40 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 35 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .244 | .311 | .311 | .622 | .067 | .302 | 19 | 9 | .282 | 74 | -5 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 0.0 |
| 2014 | 22 | A | Cedar Rapids Kernels | 302 | 279 | 65 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 64 | 0 | 4 | 7 | .233 | .274 | .380 | .654 | .147 | .275 | 21 | 5 | .283 | 75 | -8 | -2 | — | — | +9 | -0.2 |
| 2014 | 22 | ROK | GCL Twins | 41 | 38 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .132 | .195 | .184 | .379 | .053 | .167 | 20 | 7 | .180 | -4 | -5 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.3 |
| 2014 | 22 | INTL | Brisbane Bandits | 178 | 170 | 48 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 33 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .282 | .301 | .453 | .754 | .171 | .321 | 19 | 2 | .327 | 108 | +2 | +1 | — | — | +5 | 0.7 |
| 2015 | 23 | A+ | Fort Myers Miracle | 366 | 337 | 87 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 63 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .258 | .298 | .374 | .672 | .116 | .305 | 17 | 5 | .293 | 83 | -7 | +0 | — | — | +10 | 0.3 |
| 2015 | 23 | INTL | Brisbane Bandits | 141 | 130 | 41 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 28 | 1 | 5 | 3 | .315 | .364 | .492 | .857 | .177 | .367 | 20 | 6 | .376 | 146 | +7 | -0 | — | — | +4 | 1.1 |
| 2016 | 24 | A+ | Fort Myers Miracle | 215 | 201 | 42 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 48 | 1 | 4 | 3 | .209 | .250 | .294 | .544 | .085 | .266 | 22 | 5 | .242 | 43 | -14 | -0 | — | — | +6 | -0.8 |
| 2016 | 24 | INTL | Brisbane Bandits | 174 | 164 | 46 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 29 | 0 | 8 | 1 | .280 | .314 | .402 | .716 | .122 | .323 | 17 | 5 | .315 | 99 | -0 | +1 | — | — | +5 | 0.6 |
| 2017 | 25 | INTL | Brisbane Bandits | 162 | 149 | 42 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 23 | 1 | 10 | 1 | .282 | .335 | .523 | .859 | .242 | .286 | 14 | 7 | .372 | 143 | +8 | +2 | — | — | +5 | 1.4 |
| 2018 | 26 | INTL | Brisbane Bandits | 75 | 70 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .329 | .365 | .600 | .965 | .271 | .328 | 12 | 4 | .413 | 174 | +6 | -0 | — | — | +2 | 0.8 |
| 2019 | 27 | INTL | Brisbane Bandits | 156 | 141 | 41 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 30 | 2 | 5 | 4 | .291 | .355 | .482 | .837 | .191 | .336 | 19 | 8 | .367 | 139 | +7 | -1 | — | — | +4 | 1.1 |
| 2020 | 28 | INTL | Brisbane Bandits | 100 | 91 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .209 | .273 | .297 | .569 | .088 | .240 | 16 | 8 | .258 | 56 | -5 | +1 | — | — | +3 | -0.1 |
| 2022 | 30 | INTL | Brisbane Bandits | 124 | 112 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .259 | .325 | .375 | .700 | .116 | .317 | 23 | 9 | .314 | 99 | -0 | +0 | — | — | +4 | 0.4 |
| 2023 | 31 | INTL | Brisbane Bandits | 106 | 99 | 30 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .303 | .333 | .535 | .869 | .232 | .316 | 15 | 5 | .373 | 144 | +5 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 0.8 |
| 2025 | 33 | INTL | Brisbane Bandits | 45 | 40 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .175 | .267 | .350 | .617 | .175 | .208 | 31 | 11 | .279 | 72 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.0 |