Skye BoltCF
Gwinnett Stripers
Age 32
S/R
6'2" / 194 lbs
AAA
BB -5%
Svc 5.000 · Ctrl thru 2026
wRC+†69
AVG/OBP/SLG.210 / .282 / .323
PA200
HR4
K%29
BB%8
xwOBA.266
Barrel%5.2%
MLB%10%
Scouting · now → future
PWR
41→41
SPD
58→58
EYE
50→50
trajectory · 10 yrs
-0.1peak
2026
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status Arb-3
MLB Debut 2021
Service 5.000 yrs.days
Team Control Through 2026
First FA Year 2027
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | Arb-3 | $0.6M | — | — | — |
| Totals | $0.0M | $0.0M | +$0.0M | ||
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22 | A | Beloit Snappers | 402 | 358 | 67 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 113 | 7 | 10 | 5 | .187 | .256 | .279 | .535 | .092 | .250 | 28 | 6 | .240 | 42 | -26 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +11 | -1.4 |
| 2017 | 23 | A+ | Stockton Ports | 496 | 452 | 86 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 33 | 178 | 3 | 9 | 8 | .190 | .250 | .319 | .569 | .128 | .286 | 36 | 7 | .248 | 48 | -29 | -1 | +0 | +2 | +14 | -1.5 |
| 2018 | 24 | AA | 3 teams | 609 | 552 | 112 | 24 | 5 | 18 | 46 | 193 | 5 | 26 | 4 | .203 | .270 | .362 | .633 | .159 | .272 | 32 | 8 | .277 | 70 | -20 | +4 | +0 | +2 | +17 | 0.3 |
| 2019 | 25 | AAA | Las Vegas Aviators | 347 | 315 | 62 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 27 | 123 | 2 | 7 | 5 | .197 | .265 | .324 | .588 | .127 | .294 | 35 | 8 | .255 | 53 | -18 | -1 | -0 | +1 | +10 | -0.8 |
| 2021 | 27 | AAA | 2 teams | 259 | 232 | 57 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 71 | 3 | 7 | 0 | .246 | .316 | .427 | .743 | .181 | .314 | 27 | 8 | .318 | 101 | +0 | +1 | +1 | +1 | +7 | 1.2 |
| 2022 | 28 | MLB | 2 teams | 220 | 203 | 46 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 59 | 4 | 6 | 1 | .227 | .283 | .365 | .648 | .138 | .283 | 27 | 5 | .284 | 75 | -6 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +6 | 0.2 |
| 2023 | 29 | AAA | Nashville Sounds | 248 | 220 | 53 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 73 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .241 | .318 | .341 | .659 | .100 | .340 | 29 | 9 | .289 | 79 | -6 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +7 | 0.2 |
| 2024 | 30 | AAA | Gwinnett Stripers | 127 | 112 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 41 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .196 | .274 | .277 | .551 | .080 | .278 | 32 | 9 | .259 | 56 | -6 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +4 | -0.2 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 32 | MLB | ATL | 200 | 179 | 38 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 57 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .212 | .288 | .330 | .617 | .117 | .285 | 28 | 8 | .276 | 69 | -7 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +6 | 0.0 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 33 | MLB 20% | ATL | 170 | 153 | 32 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 49 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .209 | .280 | .320 | .600 | .111 | .285 | 29 | 8 | .275 | 69 | -6 | +0 | -4 | +1 | +5 | -0.4 |
| 2028 | 34 | MLB 33% | ATL | 129 | 116 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .216 | .289 | .328 | .617 | .112 | .284 | 29 | 9 | .273 | 67 | -5 | +0 | -5 | +0 | +4 | -0.5 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 3207 | 2892 | 600 | 123 | 22 | 68 | 242 | 995 | 30 | 75 | 26 | .207 | .276 | .336 | .611 | .128 | .286 | 31 | 8 | .269 | 64 | -130 | +5 | -7 | +11 | +91 | -3.0 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 586 | 121 | 25 | 4 | 14 | 49 | 202 | 6 | 15 | 5 | .206 | .274 | .334 | .609 | .128 | .285 | 31 | 8 | .269 | 64 | -26 | +1 | -1 | +2 | +18 | -0.6 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22 | A | Beloit Snappers | 402 | 342 | 79 | 20 | 2 | 5 | 42 | 88 | 7 | 10 | 5 | .231 | .327 | .345 | .672 | .114 | .285 | 22 | 10 | .301 | 88 | -5 | +0 | — | — | +11 | 0.6 |
| 2017 | 23 | A+ | Stockton Ports | 496 | 432 | 105 | 24 | 7 | 15 | 53 | 134 | 3 | 9 | 8 | .243 | .330 | .435 | .765 | .192 | .314 | 27 | 11 | .334 | 114 | +8 | -1 | — | — | +14 | 2.1 |
| 2018 | 24 | AA | Midland RockHounds | 315 | 285 | 73 | 18 | 3 | 10 | 27 | 75 | 2 | 10 | 1 | .256 | .325 | .446 | .770 | .189 | .315 | 24 | 9 | .340 | 118 | +7 | +2 | — | — | +9 | 1.7 |
| 2018 | 24 | A+ | Stockton Ports | 209 | 169 | 45 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 31 | 47 | 3 | 9 | 3 | .266 | .387 | .521 | .908 | .254 | .308 | 22 | 15 | .388 | 155 | +13 | +1 | — | — | +6 | 2.0 |
| 2018 | 24 | INTL | Mesa Solar Sox | 85 | 73 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 22 | 0 | 7 | 0 | .247 | .353 | .493 | .846 | .247 | .327 | 26 | 14 | .369 | 141 | +4 | +1 | — | — | +2 | 0.8 |
| 2019 | 25 | AAA | Las Vegas Aviators | 347 | 305 | 82 | 19 | 3 | 11 | 37 | 94 | 2 | 7 | 5 | .269 | .352 | .459 | .811 | .190 | .351 | 27 | 11 | .357 | 131 | +12 | -1 | — | — | +10 | 2.2 |
| 2021 | 27 | MLB | Oakland Athletics | 60 | 57 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .088 | .103 | .158 | .261 | .070 | .098 | 25 | 2 | .113 | -55 | -11 | +0 | +1 | +1 | +2 | -0.6 |
| 2021 | 27 | AAA | Las Vegas Aviators | 199 | 163 | 63 | 12 | 2 | 9 | 32 | 43 | 3 | 5 | 0 | .387 | .495 | .650 | 1.145 | .264 | .482 | 22 | 16 | .493 | 235 | +30 | +1 | — | — | +6 | 3.8 |
| 2022 | 28 | MLB | Oakland Athletics | 116 | 106 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 30 | 2 | 5 | 0 | .198 | .261 | .330 | .591 | .132 | .233 | 26 | 6 | .266 | 62 | -5 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +3 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 28 | AAA | Las Vegas Aviators | 104 | 95 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .326 | .385 | .526 | .911 | .200 | .397 | 22 | 7 | .402 | 165 | +8 | -0 | — | — | +3 | 1.1 |
| 2023 | 29 | AAA | Nashville Sounds | 248 | 210 | 54 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 60 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .257 | .363 | .367 | .730 | .110 | .340 | 24 | 13 | .331 | 112 | +3 | +0 | — | — | +7 | 1.1 |
| 2024 | 30 | AAA | Gwinnett Stripers | 127 | 106 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .236 | .347 | .349 | .696 | .113 | .311 | 26 | 14 | .313 | 98 | -0 | +0 | — | — | +4 | 0.4 |
| ▸ Career Totals (raw MLB only — historical actual) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLB Career | — | 176 | 163 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 45 | 2 | 7 | 0 | .160 | .208 | .270 | .478 | .110 | .184 | 26 | 5 | .214 | 22 | -16 | +1 | +2 | +2 | +5 | -0.6 | ||
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Skye Bolt (OGILVIE) | 32 | — | 41 | 58 | 50 | .210/.282/.323 | .113 | .285 | 4 | 3 | 29% | 8% | 69 | -0.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
✕David Matranga 2009 · AAA |
32 | 41 | 46→45 | 49→50 | 42 | .210/.274/.334 | .124 | .276 | 14 | 10 | 29% | 6% | 69 | -0.4 | .222/.302/.348 | .126 | .301 | 13 | 9 | 28% | 9% | 84 | +0.6 | .209/.311/.324 | .115 | .287 | 11 | 5 | 28% | 10% | 82 | +0.2 |
|
✕Koyie Hill 2011 · MLB |
32 | 46→43 | 43→45 | 47→40 | 45 | .224/.281/.339 | .115 | .293 | 10 | 4 | 26% | 7% | 72 | -0.2 | .202/.254/.288 | .086 | .270 | 7 | 5 | 26% | 6% | 47 | -1.9 | .185/.233/.257 | .072 | .245 | 5 | 1 | 26% | 6% | 27 | -1.4 |
|
✕Jed Hansen 2006 · AAA |
33 | 41→40 | 45 | 51→50 | 39 | .205/.267/.330 | .125 | .284 | 12 | 14 | 31% | 6% | 65 | -0.7 | .209/.267/.326 | .117 | .266 | 12 | 13 | 25% | 6% | 63 | -0.8 | .199/.258/.303 | .104 | .244 | 11 | 12 | 23% | 6% | 50 | -1.2 |
|
✕Tim Torres 2016 · AAA |
32 | 47→50 | 44→45 | 55 | 42 | .228/.288/.352 | .124 | .323 | 11 | 16 | 32% | 7% | 78 | +0.2 | .253/.316/.389 | .136 | .334 | 14 | 19 | 26% | 8% | 99 | +1.7 | .265/.331/.402 | .136 | .345 | 14 | 23 | 26% | 9% | 108 | +1.0 |
|
✕Justin Leone 2008 · AAA |
31 | 42→41 | 48→50 | 52→55 | 48 | .212/.290/.355 | .142 | .274 | 16 | 14 | 28% | 9% | 81 | +0.4 | .199/.276/.341 | .142 | .265 | 16 | 16 | 30% | 9% | 71 | -0.3 | .169/.251/.300 | .130 | .226 | 15 | 14 | 31% | 10% | 50 | -1.0 |
|
✕Kristopher Negrón 2018 · MLB |
32 | 44→50 | 43→45 | 54→55 | 40 | .217/.271/.330 | .113 | .283 | 11 | 17 | 27% | 5% | 66 | -0.6 | .228/.288/.354 | .126 | .327 | 14 | 15 | 33% | 6% | 79 | +0.3 | .226/.291/.350 | .124 | .335 | 15 | 14 | 35% | 7% | 75 | +0.0 |
|
✕Wilson Delgado 2004 · MLB |
32 | 47 | 42→45 | 48→40 | 51 | .227/.292/.330 | .103 | .262 | 10 | 6 | 18% | 8% | 74 | -0.1 | .246/.303/.353 | .107 | .293 | 9 | 6 | 18% | 7% | 84 | +0.6 | .250/.301/.354 | .104 | .301 | 8 | 4 | 19% | 7% | 78 | +0.1 |
|
✕Donnie Sadler 2007 · MLB |
32 | 48 | 40→45 | 52→55 | 46 | .227/.284/.332 | .104 | .295 | 6 | 13 | 24% | 7% | 71 | -0.3 | .219/.286/.334 | .115 | .286 | 9 | 15 | 25% | 8% | 72 | -0.2 | .178/.269/.293 | .116 | .231 | 7 | 19 | 24% | 10% | 54 | -0.3 |
|
✕Tyler LaTorre 2014 · AAA |
31 | 43 | 43→40 | 48→40 | 44 | .212/.273/.320 | .107 | .281 | 10 | 6 | 28% | 7% | 63 | -0.8 | .221/.279/.307 | .086 | .313 | 7 | 7 | 29% | 7% | 63 | -0.9 | .241/.292/.296 | .055 | .343 | 3 | 4 | 29% | 7% | 62 | -0.3 |
|
✕Myles Schroder 2018 · AAA |
30 | 45→46 | 41→45 | 49→50 | 40 | .219/.270/.319 | .100 | .281 | 9 | 9 | 25% | 4% | 63 | -0.9 | .213/.263/.333 | .120 | .292 | 12 | 9 | 30% | 4% | 63 | -0.8 | .194/.232/.313 | .120 | .274 | 13 | 8 | 34% | 2% | 42 | -1.2 |
|
✕Steven Lerud 2016 · AAA |
31 | 46→42 | 40→45 | 48→40 | 45 | .218/.292/.306 | .088 | .298 | 8 | 5 | 28% | 8% | 69 | -0.4 | .222/.301/.306 | .084 | .318 | 7 | 6 | 30% | 8% | 72 | -0.2 | .212/.315/.261 | .050 | .321 | 3 | 0 | 30% | 11% | 63 | -0.3 |
|
✕Pedro Florimón 2019 · MLB |
32 | 47→52 | 44→45 | 48→55 | 40 | .226/.283/.348 | .122 | .330 | 11 | 11 | 33% | 6% | 75 | -0.0 | .209/.274/.331 | .122 | .325 | 13 | 7 | 37% | 8% | 68 | -0.5 | .183/.256/.291 | .107 | .293 | 12 | 8 | 39% | 9% | 47 | -1.4 |
|
✕Matt Pagnozzi 2015 · MLB |
32 | 37 | 45 | 47→40 | 40 | .193/.251/.306 | .113 | .249 | 14 | 3 | 29% | 6% | 52 | -1.6 | .210/.265/.321 | .111 | .268 | 13 | 6 | 26% | 6% | 61 | -1.0 | .206/.263/.282 | .076 | .258 | 8 | 0 | 22% | 7% | 49 | -0.7 |
|
✕Victor Mendez 2011 · AAA |
31 | 46 | 44→45 | 45→50 | 44 | .227/.285/.344 | .117 | .291 | 12 | 10 | 26% | 7% | 75 | -0.0 | .249/.324/.396 | .147 | .320 | 16 | 14 | 25% | 10% | 105 | +2.1 | .279/.376/.447 | .168 | .346 | 22 | 20 | 24% | 13% | 136 | +0.7 |
|
✕Pete Orr 2011 · MLB |
32 | 46 | 43→45 | 57→55 | 41 | .227/.271/.347 | .121 | .273 | 9 | 21 | 21% | 4% | 69 | -0.4 | .227/.269/.331 | .104 | .279 | 8 | 21 | 21% | 4% | 64 | -0.8 | .240/.268/.331 | .091 | .307 | 5 | 16 | 23% | 3% | 59 | -0.7 |
|
✕Bobby Smith 2006 · AAA |
32 | 48→49 | 45→50 | 53→50 | 44 | .239/.288/.361 | .122 | .286 | 13 | 11 | 22% | 6% | 80 | +0.4 | .230/.273/.361 | .131 | .307 | 14 | 11 | 29% | 5% | 74 | -0.1 | .214/.247/.354 | .141 | .308 | 14 | 7 | 35% | 4% | 58 | -0.4 |
|
✕Brooks Conrad 2012 · MLB |
32 | 45→44 | 51→55 | 53→50 | 47 | .230/.301/.389 | .159 | .296 | 18 | 13 | 28% | 8% | 94 | +1.3 | .227/.292/.424 | .197 | .303 | 25 | 6 | 32% | 8% | 99 | +1.7 | .190/.251/.354 | .164 | .246 | 21 | 1 | 32% | 7% | 63 | -0.4 |
|
✕Beau Taylor 2022 · MLB |
32 | 43→46 | 44→45 | 47→30 | 46 | .209/.292/.325 | .116 | .297 | 12 | 4 | 32% | 9% | 74 | -0.1 | .210/.294/.322 | .112 | .302 | 12 | 6 | 32% | 9% | 74 | -0.1 | .172/.286/.268 | .096 | .252 | 12 | 0 | 33% | 12% | 56 | -0.5 |
|
✕Yamid Haad 2009 · AAA |
31 | 42 | 41→45 | 47→40 | 41 | .206/.252/.299 | .093 | .261 | 9 | 7 | 25% | 5% | 49 | -1.8 | .226/.265/.331 | .105 | .288 | 10 | 5 | 24% | 5% | 63 | -0.9 | .236/.274/.340 | .104 | .296 | 10 | 2 | 23% | 5% | 67 | -0.3 |
|
✕Dan Butler 2018 · AAA |
31 | 47→39 | 40→45 | 46→40 | 46 | .224/.287/.321 | .097 | .285 | 7 | 3 | 23% | 7% | 69 | -0.4 | .211/.278/.318 | .107 | .261 | 11 | 5 | 22% | 7% | 66 | -0.6 | .171/.251/.257 | .086 | .205 | 10 | 0 | 21% | 8% | 37 | -1.1 |