Daniel Robertson
Pos2B
B/TR/R
Born1994-03-22
Age (2026)32
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 18 | ROK | AZL Athletics | 127 | 107 | 25 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .234 | .328 | .430 | .758 | .196 | .256 | 17 | 8 | .315 | 99 | -0 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +4 | 0.4 |
| 2013 | 19 | A | Beloit Snappers | 451 | 413 | 95 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 29 | 104 | 7 | 1 | 7 | .230 | .292 | .327 | .619 | .097 | .289 | 23 | 6 | .270 | 65 | -18 | -3 | +0 | +2 | +13 | -0.6 |
| 2014 | 20 | A+ | 2 teams | 730 | 648 | 173 | 34 | 3 | 14 | 56 | 144 | 18 | 4 | 7 | .267 | .342 | .394 | .736 | .127 | .320 | 20 | 8 | .319 | 102 | +2 | -2 | +0 | +3 | +21 | 2.4 |
| 2015 | 21 | AA | 2 teams | 436 | 391 | 93 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 29 | 96 | 12 | 3 | 3 | .238 | .310 | .358 | .668 | .120 | .299 | 22 | 7 | .293 | 82 | -9 | -1 | +0 | +2 | +12 | 0.5 |
| 2016 | 22 | AAA | Durham Bulls | 511 | 456 | 107 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 38 | 121 | 11 | 2 | 1 | .235 | .309 | .316 | .625 | .081 | .307 | 24 | 7 | .278 | 71 | -17 | +0 | +0 | +2 | +14 | -0.0 |
| 2017 | 23 | MLB | 2 teams | 301 | 262 | 59 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 31 | 81 | 5 | 1 | 2 | .225 | .319 | .344 | .662 | .118 | .299 | 27 | 10 | .294 | 84 | -6 | -1 | +2 | +1 | +9 | 0.5 |
| 2018 | 24 | MLB | Tampa Bay Rays | 340 | 282 | 74 | 17 | 0 | 10 | 43 | 77 | 13 | 2 | 2 | .262 | .385 | .429 | .814 | .167 | .325 | 23 | 13 | .357 | 132 | +12 | -0 | +3 | +1 | +10 | 2.6 |
| 2019 | 25 | MLB | 2 teams | 360 | 316 | 70 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 35 | 89 | 9 | 3 | 2 | .222 | .317 | .297 | .614 | .076 | .296 | 25 | 10 | .280 | 73 | -11 | -0 | +2 | +1 | +10 | 0.3 |
| 2020 | 26 | MLB | San Francisco Giants | 24 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 | .417 | .333 | .750 | .000 | .467 | 25 | 12 | .333 | 113 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +0 | +1 | 0.2 |
| 2021 | 27 | MLB | 2 teams | 178 | 154 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 57 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .130 | .239 | .195 | .433 | .065 | .188 | 32 | 11 | .203 | 14 | -17 | +0 | -3 | +1 | +5 | -1.5 |
| 2022 | 28 | AAA | 2 teams | 263 | 238 | 43 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 19 | 72 | 5 | 0 | 2 | .181 | .256 | .319 | .575 | .139 | .225 | 27 | 7 | .250 | 49 | -15 | -1 | +0 | +1 | +7 | -0.8 |
| 2023 | 29 | AAA | Gwinnett Stripers | 211 | 184 | 40 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 44 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .217 | .311 | .310 | .621 | .092 | .266 | 21 | 8 | .273 | 67 | -8 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +6 | -0.1 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 3932 | 3472 | 806 | 158 | 18 | 65 | 329 | 913 | 96 | 18 | 26 | .232 | .316 | .344 | .660 | .112 | .294 | 23 | 8 | .291 | 81 | -86 | -7 | +5 | +14 | +111 | 3.8 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 574 | 133 | 26 | 3 | 11 | 54 | 151 | 16 | 3 | 4 | .232 | .315 | .345 | .660 | .113 | .293 | 23 | 8 | .291 | 81 | -14 | -1 | +1 | +2 | +18 | 0.6 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 18 | ROK | AZL Athletics | 127 | 101 | 30 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .297 | .418 | .554 | .972 | .257 | .302 | 12 | 13 | .409 | 171 | +10 | +0 | — | — | +4 | 1.4 |
| 2013 | 19 | A | Beloit Snappers | 451 | 401 | 111 | 21 | 1 | 9 | 41 | 79 | 7 | 1 | 7 | .277 | .354 | .401 | .756 | .125 | .324 | 18 | 9 | .340 | 119 | +9 | -3 | — | — | +13 | 2.0 |
| 2014 | 20 | A+ | Stockton Ports | 642 | 548 | 170 | 37 | 3 | 15 | 72 | 94 | 16 | 4 | 4 | .310 | .406 | .471 | .876 | .161 | .349 | 15 | 11 | .389 | 156 | +40 | -1 | — | — | +18 | 5.9 |
| 2014 | 20 | INTL | Mesa Solar Sox | 88 | 73 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 3 | .301 | .407 | .356 | .763 | .055 | .389 | 23 | 12 | .348 | 124 | +2 | -1 | — | — | +2 | 0.4 |
| 2015 | 21 | AA | Montgomery Biscuits | 347 | 299 | 82 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 33 | 58 | 11 | 2 | 3 | .274 | .367 | .415 | .782 | .140 | .324 | 17 | 10 | .349 | 125 | +10 | -1 | — | — | +10 | 1.9 |
| 2015 | 21 | INTL | Mesa Solar Sox | 89 | 79 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .228 | .315 | .266 | .580 | .038 | .269 | 13 | 10 | .275 | 68 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +3 | -0.0 |
| 2016 | 22 | AAA | Durham Bulls | 511 | 436 | 113 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 58 | 100 | 11 | 2 | 1 | .259 | .360 | .356 | .716 | .096 | .322 | 20 | 11 | .326 | 108 | +5 | +0 | — | — | +14 | 1.9 |
| 2017 | 23 | MLB | Tampa Bay Rays | 254 | 218 | 45 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 73 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .206 | .311 | .326 | .636 | .119 | .282 | 29 | 11 | .291 | 81 | -6 | -0 | +2 | +1 | +7 | 0.4 |
| 2017 | 23 | AAA | Durham Bulls | 47 | 43 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .372 | .426 | .488 | .914 | .116 | .429 | 15 | 6 | .409 | 171 | +4 | -0 | — | — | +1 | 0.5 |
| 2018 | 24 | MLB | Tampa Bay Rays | 340 | 282 | 74 | 16 | 0 | 9 | 43 | 77 | 13 | 2 | 2 | .262 | .385 | .415 | .800 | .152 | .328 | 23 | 13 | .362 | 135 | +14 | -0 | +3 | +1 | +10 | 2.8 |
| 2019 | 25 | MLB | Tampa Bay Rays | 237 | 207 | 44 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 59 | 6 | 2 | 2 | .213 | .312 | .295 | .607 | .082 | .288 | 25 | 10 | .285 | 76 | -6 | -0 | +2 | +1 | +7 | 0.4 |
| 2019 | 25 | AAA | Durham Bulls | 123 | 104 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .260 | .374 | .327 | .701 | .067 | .325 | 20 | 13 | .330 | 110 | +1 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 0.5 |
| 2020 | 26 | MLB | San Francisco Giants | 24 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 | .417 | .333 | .750 | .000 | .467 | 25 | 12 | .351 | 127 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +0 | +1 | 0.2 |
| 2021 | 27 | MLB | Milwaukee Brewers | 90 | 73 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .164 | .307 | .274 | .581 | .110 | .227 | 31 | 13 | .273 | 67 | -3 | +0 | -3 | +1 | +3 | -0.3 |
| 2021 | 27 | AAA | Nashville Sounds | 88 | 78 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .115 | .216 | .154 | .370 | .038 | .170 | 28 | 11 | .185 | 0 | -10 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.8 |
| 2022 | 28 | AAA | Lehigh Valley IronPigs | 229 | 201 | 42 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 53 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .209 | .303 | .363 | .666 | .154 | .252 | 23 | 10 | .301 | 89 | -3 | -0 | — | — | +6 | 0.3 |
| 2022 | 28 | ROK | FCL Phillies | 34 | 27 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .296 | .441 | .630 | 1.071 | .333 | .300 | 15 | 18 | .460 | 210 | +4 | -0 | — | — | +1 | 0.5 |
| 2023 | 29 | AAA | Gwinnett Stripers | 211 | 177 | 39 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 37 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .220 | .340 | .316 | .656 | .096 | .259 | 18 | 11 | .305 | 92 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +6 | 0.4 |
| ▸ Career Totals (raw MLB only — historical actual) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLB Career | — | 945 | 801 | 182 | 34 | 3 | 18 | 111 | 243 | 26 | 5 | 5 | .227 | .340 | .345 | .685 | .117 | .301 | 26 | 12 | .315 | 99 | -1 | -1 | +5 | +4 | +27 | 3.5 | ||