Elier HernandezRF
Dominican Republic
Age 31
R/R
6'1" / 197 lbs
INTL
K +3%
Svc 4.000 · Ctrl thru 2027
wRC+†81
AVG/OBP/SLG.227 / .287 / .361
PA200
HR5
K%27
BB%7
MLB%0%
trajectory · 10 yrs
-0.2peak
2026
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status Arb-2
MLB Debut 2022
Service 4.000 yrs.days
Team Control Through 2027
First FA Year 2028
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | Arb-2 | $0.4M | — | — | — |
| 2027 | Arb-3 | $0.6M | — | — | — |
| Totals | $-3M | $-3M | +$0.0M | ||
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 17 | ROK | Idaho Falls Chukars | 267 | 256 | 39 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 95 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .152 | .184 | .203 | .387 | .051 | .242 | 36 | 3 | .167 | -14 | -34 | +0 | +0 | -3 | +8 | -3.0 |
| 2013 | 18 | ROK | Idaho Falls Chukars | 319 | 296 | 65 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 89 | 6 | 9 | 2 | .220 | .262 | .307 | .569 | .088 | .301 | 28 | 3 | .249 | 49 | -18 | +1 | +0 | -3 | +9 | -1.2 |
| 2014 | 19 | A | 2 teams | 469 | 448 | 100 | 16 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 131 | 5 | 5 | 5 | .223 | .248 | .326 | .574 | .103 | .295 | 28 | 2 | .244 | 45 | -29 | -1 | +0 | -5 | +13 | -2.2 |
| 2015 | 20 | A | 2 teams | 510 | 477 | 101 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 165 | 9 | 10 | 7 | .212 | .248 | .296 | .544 | .084 | .306 | 32 | 3 | .234 | 37 | -36 | -1 | +0 | -5 | +14 | -2.9 |
| 2016 | 21 | A+ | Wilmington Blue Rocks | 546 | 511 | 95 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 164 | 10 | 8 | 5 | .186 | .230 | .254 | .484 | .068 | .266 | 30 | 3 | .211 | 20 | -50 | -0 | +0 | -6 | +15 | -4.1 |
| 2017 | 22 | A+ | 3 teams | 282 | 266 | 68 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 96 | 5 | 1 | 3 | .256 | .288 | .391 | .679 | .135 | .371 | 34 | 2 | .291 | 81 | -6 | -1 | +0 | -3 | +8 | -0.2 |
| 2018 | 23 | AA | 3 teams | 560 | 523 | 122 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 150 | 7 | 10 | 9 | .233 | .271 | .304 | .575 | .071 | .316 | 27 | 4 | .252 | 51 | -31 | -2 | +0 | -6 | +16 | -2.3 |
| 2019 | 24 | AAA | 2 teams | 518 | 490 | 86 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 188 | 5 | 12 | 6 | .176 | .216 | .255 | .471 | .080 | .264 | 36 | 4 | .209 | 18 | -48 | +0 | +0 | -6 | +15 | -4.0 |
| 2021 | 26 | AAA | 2 teams | 422 | 394 | 75 | 13 | 0 | 12 | 19 | 145 | 7 | 5 | 2 | .190 | .240 | .315 | .555 | .124 | .264 | 34 | 5 | .245 | 45 | -26 | +0 | +0 | -5 | +12 | -1.9 |
| 2022 | 27 | AAA | 3 teams | 470 | 435 | 112 | 26 | 7 | 13 | 22 | 116 | 9 | 12 | 4 | .257 | .307 | .439 | .746 | .182 | .319 | 25 | 5 | .317 | 101 | +0 | +1 | +0 | -5 | +13 | 1.0 |
| 2023 | 28 | AAA | 2 teams | 711 | 659 | 153 | 30 | 5 | 15 | 42 | 196 | 6 | 13 | 6 | .232 | .284 | .361 | .645 | .129 | .305 | 28 | 6 | .280 | 72 | -22 | +0 | +0 | -8 | +20 | -1.0 |
| 2024 | 29 | AAA | Round Rock Express | 88 | 80 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 3 | .250 | .318 | .412 | .731 | .162 | .340 | 28 | 8 | .301 | 89 | -1 | -1 | +0 | -1 | +2 | -0.1 |
| 2025 | 30 | INTL | Dominican Republic | 48 | 43 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .186 | .271 | .256 | .527 | .070 | .276 | 29 | 6 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -1 | — | — |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 31 | MLB | TEX | 200 | 182 | 42 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 55 | 2 | 3 | 2 | .231 | .293 | .368 | .661 | .137 | .299 | 28 | 7 | .291 | 81 | -4 | -0 | -1 | -2 | +6 | -0.2 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 32 | MLB 7% | TEX | 181 | 164 | 38 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 50 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .232 | .296 | .366 | .662 | .134 | .297 | 28 | 7 | .290 | 80 | -4 | +0 | -4 | -2 | +5 | -0.5 |
| 2028 | 33 | MLB 18% | TEX | 151 | 138 | 31 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 42 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .225 | .287 | .348 | .634 | .123 | .295 | 28 | 7 | .287 | 78 | -4 | -0 | -5 | -2 | +4 | -0.6 |
| 2029 | 34 | MLB 27% | TEX | 111 | 101 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .218 | .282 | .337 | .618 | .119 | .293 | 29 | 7 | .282 | 74 | -3 | -0 | -5 | -1 | +3 | -0.7 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 5853 | 5463 | 1177 | 225 | 41 | 90 | 248 | 1753 | 80 | 96 | 57 | .215 | .260 | .321 | .581 | .106 | .297 | 30 | 4 | .251 | 50 | -330 | -4 | -15 | -63 | +166 | -25.1 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 607 | 131 | 25 | 5 | 10 | 28 | 195 | 9 | 11 | 6 | .216 | .261 | .323 | .584 | .107 | .297 | 30 | 4 | .251 | 50 | -37 | -0 | -2 | -7 | +18 | -2.8 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 17 | ROK | Idaho Falls Chukars | 267 | 250 | 52 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 66 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .208 | .256 | .280 | .536 | .072 | .283 | 25 | 5 | .243 | 44 | -17 | +0 | — | — | +8 | -0.9 |
| 2013 | 18 | ROK | Idaho Falls Chukars | 319 | 289 | 87 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 18 | 62 | 6 | 9 | 2 | .301 | .355 | .439 | .794 | .138 | .368 | 19 | 6 | .347 | 123 | +8 | +1 | — | — | +9 | 1.9 |
| 2014 | 19 | A | Lexington Legends | 446 | 420 | 111 | 19 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 99 | 4 | 5 | 5 | .264 | .298 | .393 | .691 | .129 | .324 | 22 | 4 | .303 | 90 | -5 | -1 | — | — | +13 | 0.7 |
| 2014 | 19 | INTL | Gigantes del Cibao | 23 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .273 | .304 | .364 | .668 | .091 | .429 | 35 | 0 | .301 | 89 | -0 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.0 |
| 2015 | 20 | A+ | Wilmington Blue Rocks | 196 | 177 | 41 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 47 | 4 | 4 | 2 | .232 | .288 | .311 | .599 | .079 | .299 | 24 | 5 | .267 | 62 | -8 | +0 | — | — | +6 | -0.3 |
| 2015 | 20 | A | Lexington Legends | 314 | 290 | 84 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 73 | 5 | 6 | 5 | .290 | .333 | .421 | .754 | .131 | .369 | 23 | 4 | .331 | 112 | +4 | -1 | — | — | +9 | 1.2 |
| 2016 | 21 | A+ | Wilmington Blue Rocks | 546 | 500 | 113 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 30 | 120 | 10 | 8 | 5 | .226 | .283 | .310 | .593 | .084 | .290 | 22 | 5 | .268 | 63 | -23 | -0 | — | — | +15 | -0.8 |
| 2017 | 22 | AA | Northwest Arkansas Naturals | 70 | 62 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 3 | .339 | .397 | .452 | .849 | .113 | .417 | 20 | 6 | .371 | 142 | +3 | -1 | — | — | +2 | 0.4 |
| 2017 | 22 | A+ | Wilmington Blue Rocks | 131 | 124 | 38 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .306 | .338 | .508 | .847 | .202 | .395 | 27 | 3 | .367 | 139 | +6 | +0 | — | — | +4 | 1.0 |
| 2017 | 22 | INTL | Gigantes del Cibao | 81 | 72 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .208 | .287 | .306 | .593 | .097 | .259 | 22 | 9 | .270 | 65 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.1 |
| 2018 | 23 | AAA | Omaha Storm Chasers | 147 | 129 | 36 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .279 | .354 | .357 | .711 | .078 | .383 | 25 | 10 | .319 | 102 | +0 | -0 | — | — | +4 | 0.4 |
| 2018 | 23 | AA | Northwest Arkansas Naturals | 381 | 355 | 102 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 71 | 6 | 10 | 8 | .287 | .325 | .380 | .706 | .093 | .347 | 19 | 4 | .313 | 97 | -1 | -1 | — | — | +11 | 0.9 |
| 2018 | 23 | INTL | Gigantes del Cibao | 32 | 28 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 | .323 | .357 | .680 | .107 | .368 | 28 | 9 | .299 | 87 | -0 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | 24 | AAA | Omaha Storm Chasers | 428 | 396 | 97 | 13 | 2 | 10 | 25 | 116 | 4 | 8 | 5 | .245 | .296 | .364 | .660 | .119 | .321 | 27 | 6 | .295 | 84 | -8 | -0 | — | — | +12 | 0.4 |
| 2019 | 24 | INTL | Gigantes del Cibao | 90 | 77 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .208 | .322 | .234 | .556 | .026 | .267 | 19 | 13 | .270 | 65 | -4 | +0 | — | — | +3 | -0.1 |
| 2021 | 26 | AAA | Round Rock Express | 358 | 329 | 76 | 14 | 0 | 16 | 21 | 107 | 6 | 3 | 1 | .231 | .289 | .419 | .709 | .188 | .288 | 30 | 6 | .313 | 98 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +10 | 1.0 |
| 2021 | 26 | AA | Frisco RoughRiders | 64 | 57 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .228 | .312 | .246 | .558 | .018 | .310 | 23 | 9 | .267 | 62 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.1 |
| 2022 | 27 | MLB | Texas Rangers | 35 | 33 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .182 | .206 | .242 | .448 | .061 | .316 | 43 | 3 | .197 | 9 | -4 | +0 | +0 | -5 | +1 | -0.7 |
| 2022 | 27 | AAA | Round Rock Express | 351 | 319 | 95 | 21 | 6 | 13 | 24 | 64 | 6 | 10 | 2 | .298 | .358 | .524 | .882 | .226 | .336 | 18 | 7 | .384 | 152 | +20 | +1 | — | — | +10 | 3.2 |
| 2022 | 27 | INTL | Leones del Escogido | 84 | 75 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .213 | .289 | .320 | .609 | .107 | .263 | 21 | 6 | .277 | 70 | -3 | -0 | — | — | +2 | -0.1 |
| 2023 | 28 | AAA | Round Rock Express | 612 | 554 | 165 | 36 | 5 | 18 | 50 | 126 | 5 | 9 | 6 | .298 | .361 | .478 | .840 | .181 | .356 | 21 | 8 | .370 | 141 | +28 | -1 | — | — | +17 | 4.6 |
| 2023 | 28 | INTL | Leones del Escogido | 99 | 88 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .284 | .357 | .420 | .778 | .136 | .338 | 19 | 9 | .346 | 123 | +3 | +1 | — | — | +3 | 0.6 |
| 2024 | 29 | AAA | Round Rock Express | 88 | 76 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 3 | .289 | .386 | .474 | .860 | .184 | .377 | 24 | 12 | .382 | 151 | +5 | -1 | — | — | +2 | 0.7 |
| 2025 | 30 | INTL | Dominican Republic | 48 | 43 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .186 | .271 | .256 | .527 | .070 | .276 | 29 | 6 | .249 | 49 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.1 |
| ▸ Career Totals (raw MLB only — historical actual) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLB Career | — | 35 | 33 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .182 | .206 | .242 | .448 | .061 | .316 | 43 | 3 | .197 | 9 | -4 | +0 | +0 | -5 | +1 | -0.7 | ||
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Elier Hernandez (OGILVIE) | 31 | — | — | — | — | .227/.287/.361 | .133 | .299 | 5 | 3 | 27% | 7% | 81 | +0.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
✕Nick Gorneault 2010 · AAA |
31 | 40→48 | 47→55 | 45→50 | 42 | .206/.263/.339 | .132 | .271 | 15 | 12 | 29% | 7% | 65 | -0.7 | .209/.260/.344 | .135 | .279 | 15 | 10 | 29% | 6% | 65 | -0.7 | .201/.253/.341 | .140 | .258 | 16 | 7 | 28% | 6% | 57 | -0.7 |
|
✕Abraham M. Nunez 2008 · AAA |
31 | 45→46 | 49→50 | 42→45 | 44 | .231/.284/.377 | .146 | .292 | 17 | 8 | 27% | 7% | 83 | +0.6 | .232/.292/.366 | .134 | .290 | 14 | 8 | 24% | 7% | 84 | +0.6 | .222/.313/.318 | .096 | .261 | 8 | 4 | 17% | 10% | 79 | +0.1 |
|
✕Brett Carroll 2013 · MLB |
30 | 42→45 | 47→55 | 47→50 | 43 | .215/.279/.349 | .135 | .272 | 15 | 11 | 26% | 6% | 75 | -0.0 | .208/.273/.344 | .136 | .278 | 16 | 11 | 30% | 7% | 71 | -0.3 | .183/.263/.334 | .151 | .230 | 22 | 11 | 31% | 8% | 60 | -0.5 |
|
✕Justin Leone 2007 · MLB |
30 | 41 | 47→50 | 43→55 | 46 | .211/.283/.343 | .132 | .274 | 16 | 6 | 28% | 8% | 75 | -0.0 | .206/.284/.351 | .145 | .269 | 16 | 16 | 28% | 9% | 78 | +0.2 | .187/.272/.333 | .146 | .244 | 16 | 19 | 29% | 10% | 67 | -0.4 |
|
✕Ryan Mulhern 2011 · AAA |
30 | 42→48 | 48→55 | 45→40 | 41 | .216/.274/.356 | .140 | .293 | 17 | 6 | 32% | 7% | 74 | -0.1 | .257/.311/.460 | .203 | .311 | 27 | 7 | 26% | 6% | 118 | +3.0 | .250/.305/.446 | .195 | .304 | 26 | 3 | 26% | 5% | 108 | +0.9 |
|
✕D.J. Peterson 2022 · AAA |
30 | 40→44 | 48→55 | 50→40 | 39 | .209/.262/.347 | .138 | .280 | 16 | 10 | 31% | 5% | 67 | -0.5 | .208/.279/.374 | .166 | .290 | 21 | 6 | 34% | 7% | 82 | +0.5 | .176/.257/.344 | .168 | .236 | 23 | 1 | 35% | 8% | 62 | -0.5 |
|
✕Matt Tuiasosopo 2017 · AAA |
31 | 42→51 | 48→50 | 46→45 | 45 | .210/.287/.352 | .143 | .294 | 16 | 4 | 33% | 9% | 79 | +0.3 | .202/.276/.318 | .116 | .315 | 13 | 5 | 37% | 8% | 66 | -0.6 | .178/.260/.257 | .079 | .294 | 9 | 1 | 39% | 9% | 40 | -1.7 |
|
✕Christian Bethancourt 2022 · AAA |
30 | 47→50 | 48→55 | 49→50 | 40 | .240/.280/.382 | .142 | .298 | 17 | 8 | 26% | 5% | 83 | +0.6 | .238/.272/.390 | .152 | .296 | 19 | 8 | 26% | 4% | 82 | +0.5 | .230/.261/.382 | .153 | .282 | 19 | 7 | 26% | 4% | 73 | -0.1 |
|
✕Carlos Rivero 2019 · AAA |
31 | 42→52 | 48→50 | 44→45 | 41 | .219/.258/.355 | .136 | .264 | 16 | 5 | 24% | 5% | 66 | -0.6 | .254/.300/.410 | .156 | .299 | 19 | 4 | 21% | 6% | 98 | +1.6 | .266/.311/.426 | .160 | .307 | 21 | 0 | 20% | 6% | 105 | +1.7 |
|
✕Michael A. Taylor 2023 · MLB |
32 | 48→51 | 46→55 | 46→60 | 45 | .240/.298/.361 | .121 | .304 | 15 | 10 | 26% | 7% | 85 | +0.7 | .224/.283/.382 | .158 | .299 | 20 | 16 | 31% | 7% | 85 | +0.7 | .205/.265/.377 | .173 | .279 | 22 | 20 | 34% | 7% | 74 | -0.1 |
|
✕Webster Rivas 2022 · MLB |
31 | 44 | 44→40 | 47→40 | 47 | .218/.282/.329 | .111 | .277 | 12 | 4 | 25% | 8% | 70 | -0.3 | .220/.299/.314 | .094 | .299 | 7 | 5 | 26% | 10% | 73 | -0.1 | .212/.308/.279 | .067 | .299 | 2 | 2 | 26% | 12% | 66 | -0.3 |
|
✕Jason Conti 2006 · MLB |
31 | 43→41 | 45 | 44→50 | 40 | .214/.262/.338 | .124 | .285 | 13 | 6 | 29% | 6% | 64 | -0.8 | .219/.267/.331 | .112 | .289 | 11 | 8 | 27% | 5% | 64 | -0.8 | .212/.258/.286 | .073 | .278 | 7 | 5 | 25% | 5% | 47 | -0.6 |
|
✕Manuel Bobadilla 2015 · AAA |
31 | 45 | 43→45 | 42→45 | 41 | .218/.285/.325 | .107 | .299 | 10 | 7 | 29% | 6% | 71 | -0.3 | .220/.279/.331 | .111 | .270 | 12 | 6 | 23% | 6% | 69 | -0.4 | .212/.280/.293 | .081 | .245 | 9 | 0 | 17% | 6% | 61 | -0.3 |
|
✕Victor Mendez 2011 · AAA |
31 | 46 | 44→45 | 45→50 | 44 | .227/.285/.344 | .117 | .291 | 12 | 10 | 26% | 7% | 75 | -0.0 | .249/.324/.396 | .147 | .320 | 16 | 14 | 25% | 10% | 105 | +2.1 | .279/.376/.447 | .168 | .346 | 22 | 20 | 24% | 13% | 136 | +0.7 |
|
✕Corey Smith 2012 · AAA |
30 | 42→46 | 46→55 | 47→50 | 39 | .217/.257/.345 | .129 | .275 | 14 | 8 | 27% | 5% | 63 | -0.8 | .227/.271/.376 | .149 | .288 | 17 | 7 | 27% | 5% | 78 | +0.2 | .231/.275/.409 | .178 | .280 | 22 | 4 | 26% | 5% | 85 | +0.5 |
|
✕Mike Vento 2009 · MLB |
31 | 49→51 | 45 | 42→30 | 44 | .240/.292/.362 | .121 | .293 | 12 | 6 | 22% | 6% | 82 | +0.5 | .225/.257/.361 | .136 | .273 | 14 | 9 | 23% | 4% | 67 | -0.5 | .217/.226/.360 | .143 | .251 | 15 | 6 | 21% | 1% | 51 | -0.5 |
|
✕David Matranga 2008 · AAA |
31 | 40 | 46→45 | 50 | 43 | .204/.272/.327 | .122 | .263 | 14 | 12 | 28% | 7% | 66 | -0.6 | .217/.291/.342 | .125 | .292 | 13 | 9 | 29% | 8% | 78 | +0.2 | .211/.297/.329 | .119 | .288 | 12 | 5 | 29% | 9% | 75 | +0.0 |
|
✕Nick Green 2010 · MLB |
31 | 44→47 | 48→50 | 40→45 | 40 | .224/.272/.362 | .138 | .282 | 16 | 5 | 26% | 5% | 75 | -0.0 | .212/.262/.336 | .124 | .264 | 12 | 5 | 24% | 5% | 63 | -0.8 | .209/.257/.338 | .128 | .255 | 12 | 3 | 23% | 4% | 59 | -0.6 |
|
✕Joe Borchard 2010 · MLB |
31 | 41→44 | 50→55 | 46→45 | 41 | .213/.266/.367 | .154 | .275 | 18 | 6 | 29% | 6% | 74 | -0.1 | .219/.269/.367 | .148 | .294 | 16 | 5 | 30% | 6% | 75 | -0.0 | .220/.273/.370 | .150 | .295 | 15 | 2 | 30% | 6% | 76 | +0.0 |
|
✕Brandon Larson 2006 · MLB |
30 | 43→42 | 49→50 | 45 | 45 | .221/.292/.366 | .145 | .284 | 17 | 7 | 28% | 8% | 85 | +0.7 | .227/.277/.383 | .156 | .291 | 20 | 6 | 29% | 6% | 82 | +0.5 | .217/.262/.366 | .149 | .273 | 21 | 5 | 29% | 5% | 68 | -0.2 |