Travis Taijeron
PosRF
B/TR/R
Born1989-01-20
Age (2026)37
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 23 | A | 2 teams | 459 | 409 | 80 | 19 | 2 | 16 | 34 | 166 | 12 | 6 | 1 | .196 | .277 | .369 | .646 | .174 | .278 | 36 | 7 | .279 | 71 | -15 | +1 | +0 | -5 | +13 | -0.6 |
| 2013 | 24 | AA | 2 teams | 483 | 433 | 92 | 31 | 1 | 17 | 34 | 173 | 11 | 1 | 1 | .212 | .287 | .406 | .693 | .194 | .302 | 36 | 7 | .299 | 87 | -7 | -0 | +0 | -5 | +14 | 0.1 |
| 2014 | 25 | AA | Binghamton Mets | 387 | 345 | 68 | 22 | 0 | 13 | 33 | 135 | 8 | 1 | 3 | .197 | .282 | .374 | .656 | .177 | .278 | 35 | 9 | .282 | 74 | -11 | -1 | +0 | -4 | +11 | -0.6 |
| 2015 | 26 | AAA | 2 teams | 534 | 464 | 89 | 17 | 2 | 18 | 50 | 216 | 15 | 2 | 2 | .192 | .291 | .353 | .645 | .162 | .302 | 40 | 9 | .290 | 80 | -12 | -0 | +0 | -6 | +15 | -0.3 |
| 2016 | 27 | AAA | Las Vegas 51s | 541 | 476 | 90 | 26 | 4 | 12 | 50 | 221 | 8 | 1 | 3 | .189 | .277 | .336 | .613 | .147 | .312 | 41 | 9 | .271 | 66 | -21 | -1 | +0 | -6 | +15 | -1.3 |
| 2017 | 28 | AAA | 2 teams | 592 | 521 | 96 | 24 | 2 | 16 | 54 | 223 | 14 | 2 | 1 | .184 | .278 | .330 | .609 | .146 | .281 | 38 | 9 | .271 | 66 | -23 | +0 | -1 | -6 | +17 | -1.4 |
| 2018 | 29 | AAA | Oklahoma City Dodgers | 318 | 290 | 52 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 23 | 147 | 3 | 1 | 3 | .179 | .247 | .297 | .543 | .117 | .326 | 46 | 7 | .246 | 46 | -19 | -1 | +0 | -3 | +9 | -1.5 |
| 2019 | 30 | AAA | Syracuse Mets | 453 | 389 | 68 | 15 | 3 | 20 | 46 | 193 | 16 | 6 | 3 | .175 | .288 | .383 | .671 | .208 | .270 | 43 | 10 | .296 | 85 | -8 | +0 | +0 | -5 | +13 | 0.0 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 3767 | 3327 | 635 | 165 | 15 | 119 | 324 | 1474 | 87 | 20 | 17 | .191 | .280 | .357 | .637 | .166 | .293 | 39 | 9 | .280 | 73 | -116 | -3 | -1 | -40 | +107 | -5.5 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 574 | 110 | 28 | 3 | 21 | 56 | 254 | 15 | 3 | 3 | .192 | .281 | .361 | .641 | .169 | .293 | 39 | 9 | .280 | 73 | -20 | -1 | -0 | -7 | +18 | -1.0 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 23 | A+ | St. Lucie Mets | 182 | 158 | 32 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 52 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .203 | .304 | .373 | .677 | .171 | .253 | 29 | 10 | .306 | 92 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 0.4 |
| 2012 | 23 | A | Savannah Sand Gnats | 277 | 230 | 67 | 17 | 3 | 12 | 37 | 70 | 7 | 4 | 1 | .291 | .405 | .548 | .953 | .257 | .364 | 25 | 13 | .413 | 174 | +23 | +0 | — | — | +8 | 3.2 |
| 2013 | 24 | AA | Binghamton Mets | 261 | 232 | 57 | 18 | 0 | 14 | 24 | 77 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .246 | .324 | .504 | .829 | .259 | .301 | 30 | 9 | .359 | 133 | +10 | +0 | — | — | +7 | 1.8 |
| 2013 | 24 | A+ | St. Lucie Mets | 222 | 188 | 57 | 20 | 1 | 9 | 23 | 54 | 8 | 1 | 1 | .303 | .402 | .564 | .966 | .261 | .375 | 24 | 10 | .416 | 177 | +19 | -0 | — | — | +6 | 2.6 |
| 2014 | 25 | AA | Binghamton Mets | 387 | 330 | 82 | 30 | 0 | 15 | 48 | 107 | 8 | 1 | 3 | .248 | .358 | .476 | .833 | .227 | .321 | 28 | 12 | .368 | 140 | +18 | -1 | — | — | +11 | 2.8 |
| 2015 | 26 | AAA | Las Vegas 51s | 478 | 394 | 108 | 22 | 3 | 25 | 65 | 147 | 15 | 2 | 2 | .274 | .397 | .536 | .932 | .261 | .367 | 31 | 14 | .406 | 169 | +37 | -0 | — | — | +14 | 5.1 |
| 2015 | 26 | INTL | Caribes de Anzoategui | 56 | 47 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .234 | .345 | .426 | .771 | .191 | .310 | 30 | 14 | .340 | 118 | +1 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.3 |
| 2016 | 27 | AAA | Las Vegas 51s | 541 | 459 | 126 | 42 | 5 | 19 | 67 | 166 | 8 | 1 | 3 | .275 | .376 | .512 | .888 | .237 | .381 | 31 | 12 | .385 | 153 | +32 | -1 | — | — | +15 | 4.8 |
| 2017 | 28 | MLB | New York Mets | 59 | 52 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .173 | .271 | .269 | .540 | .096 | .296 | 41 | 8 | .255 | 53 | -3 | +0 | -1 | -6 | +2 | -0.9 |
| 2017 | 28 | AAA | Las Vegas 51s | 533 | 448 | 122 | 32 | 3 | 25 | 70 | 146 | 12 | 2 | 1 | .272 | .385 | .525 | .909 | .252 | .346 | 27 | 13 | .397 | 162 | +37 | +0 | — | — | +15 | 5.4 |
| 2018 | 29 | AAA | Oklahoma City Dodgers | 318 | 280 | 76 | 18 | 2 | 11 | 33 | 110 | 3 | 1 | 3 | .271 | .354 | .468 | .822 | .196 | .404 | 35 | 10 | .362 | 135 | +13 | -1 | — | — | +9 | 2.1 |
| 2019 | 30 | AAA | Syracuse Mets | 453 | 371 | 85 | 21 | 3 | 24 | 64 | 165 | 16 | 6 | 3 | .229 | .366 | .496 | .862 | .267 | .332 | 36 | 14 | .379 | 148 | +25 | +0 | — | — | +13 | 3.8 |
| ▸ Career Totals (raw MLB only — historical actual) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLB Career | — | 59 | 52 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .173 | .271 | .269 | .540 | .096 | .296 | 41 | 8 | .255 | 53 | -3 | +0 | -1 | -6 | +2 | -0.9 | ||