Aneury Tavárez
PosRF
B/TL/R
Born1992-04-14
Age (2026)34
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 19 | ROK | GCL Red Sox | 114 | 103 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 58 | 4 | 3 | 3 | .136 | .205 | .223 | .429 | .087 | .273 | 51 | 4 | .183 | -2 | -13 | -1 | +0 | -1 | +3 | -1.2 |
| 2013 | 21 | A | 2 teams | 539 | 508 | 103 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 191 | 6 | 30 | 15 | .203 | .231 | .297 | .529 | .094 | .308 | 35 | 2 | .226 | 31 | -42 | +0 | +0 | -6 | +15 | -3.3 |
| 2014 | 22 | A+ | 2 teams | 441 | 409 | 83 | 14 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 162 | 11 | 23 | 8 | .203 | .245 | .335 | .580 | .132 | .304 | 37 | 3 | .247 | 47 | -26 | +1 | +0 | -5 | +12 | -1.7 |
| 2015 | 23 | AA | 4 teams | 464 | 433 | 94 | 21 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 141 | 7 | 19 | 6 | .217 | .261 | .335 | .596 | .118 | .302 | 30 | 4 | .256 | 54 | -24 | +1 | +0 | -5 | +13 | -1.5 |
| 2016 | 24 | AA | 3 teams | 616 | 567 | 176 | 24 | 18 | 7 | 28 | 121 | 5 | 26 | 13 | .310 | .348 | .453 | .802 | .143 | .379 | 20 | 5 | .335 | 115 | +10 | +0 | +0 | -7 | +17 | 2.2 |
| 2017 | 25 | AAA | 3 teams | 273 | 248 | 69 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 53 | 6 | 8 | 6 | .278 | .335 | .399 | .734 | .121 | .335 | 19 | 5 | .306 | 92 | -2 | -1 | +0 | -3 | +8 | 0.2 |
| 2018 | 26 | AAA | 2 teams | 544 | 508 | 99 | 18 | 3 | 7 | 24 | 158 | 4 | 15 | 10 | .195 | .237 | .283 | .520 | .089 | .266 | 29 | 4 | .226 | 31 | -42 | -1 | +0 | -6 | +15 | -3.4 |
| 2019 | 27 | AAA | 3 teams | 523 | 488 | 110 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 124 | 11 | 21 | 12 | .225 | .272 | .316 | .587 | .090 | .289 | 24 | 4 | .259 | 56 | -26 | -1 | +0 | -6 | +15 | -1.8 |
| 2021 | 29 | INTL | Aguilas de Mexicali | 104 | 85 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 1 | .224 | .347 | .365 | .711 | .141 | .271 | 23 | 11 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -1 | — | — |
| 2022 | 30 | INTL | Aguilas Cibaenas | 153 | 137 | 41 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 33 | 4 | 11 | 1 | .299 | .364 | .423 | .788 | .124 | .379 | 22 | 7 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -2 | — | — |
| 2023 | 31 | INTL | Toros del Este | 122 | 106 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 32 | 4 | 4 | 4 | .255 | .342 | .302 | .644 | .047 | .355 | 26 | 8 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -1 | — | — |
| 2024 | 32 | INTL | Toros del Este | 30 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .222 | .300 | .222 | .522 | .000 | .300 | 23 | 7 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -0 | — | — |
| 2025 | 33 | INTL | Aguilas Cibaenas | 36 | 34 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .206 | .250 | .324 | .574 | .118 | .250 | 25 | 6 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -0 | — | — |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 3959 | 3653 | 848 | 134 | 46 | 58 | 171 | 1113 | 68 | 164 | 80 | .232 | .279 | .342 | .621 | .109 | .315 | 28 | 4 | .232 | 36 | -287 | +1 | +0 | -42 | +112 | -22.1 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 600 | 140 | 22 | 8 | 10 | 28 | 183 | 11 | 27 | 13 | .233 | .280 | .347 | .627 | .113 | .316 | 28 | 4 | .232 | 36 | -47 | +0 | +0 | -7 | +18 | -3.6 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 19 | ROK | GCL Red Sox | 114 | 100 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 40 | 4 | 3 | 3 | .220 | .304 | .360 | .664 | .140 | .328 | 35 | 7 | .296 | 85 | -2 | -1 | — | — | +3 | 0.1 |
| 2013 | 21 | A | Greenville Drive | 516 | 479 | 123 | 28 | 7 | 7 | 21 | 140 | 6 | 29 | 15 | .257 | .296 | .388 | .685 | .132 | .346 | 27 | 4 | .299 | 87 | -8 | -0 | — | — | +15 | 0.7 |
| 2013 | 21 | INTL | Estrellas de Oriente | 23 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .095 | .095 | .143 | .238 | .048 | .143 | 35 | 0 | .095 | -69 | -4 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.4 |
| 2014 | 22 | A+ | Salem Red Sox | 376 | 344 | 86 | 16 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 97 | 8 | 18 | 5 | .250 | .301 | .422 | .722 | .172 | .314 | 26 | 5 | .314 | 99 | -1 | +2 | — | — | +11 | 1.2 |
| 2014 | 22 | INTL | Estrellas de Oriente | 65 | 56 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 3 | .375 | .444 | .500 | .944 | .125 | .477 | 18 | 6 | .409 | 171 | +5 | -0 | — | — | +2 | 0.7 |
| 2015 | 23 | AAA | Pawtucket Red Sox | 23 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .389 | .522 | .667 | 1.188 | .278 | .462 | 17 | 13 | .514 | 252 | +4 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.5 |
| 2015 | 23 | AA | Portland Sea Dogs | 248 | 234 | 53 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 64 | 3 | 4 | 5 | .226 | .261 | .355 | .616 | .128 | .291 | 26 | 3 | .271 | 66 | -10 | -1 | — | — | +7 | -0.4 |
| 2015 | 23 | A+ | Salem Red Sox | 153 | 132 | 37 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 28 | 2 | 8 | 1 | .280 | .371 | .447 | .818 | .167 | .340 | 18 | 11 | .360 | 133 | +6 | +1 | — | — | +4 | 1.2 |
| 2015 | 23 | INTL | Estrellas de Oriente | 40 | 37 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .297 | .350 | .378 | .728 | .081 | .379 | 20 | 8 | .330 | 110 | +0 | +1 | — | — | +1 | 0.3 |
| 2016 | 24 | AAA | Pawtucket Red Sox | 16 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .200 | .250 | .200 | .450 | .000 | .250 | 19 | 6 | .213 | 21 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +0 | -0.1 |
| 2016 | 24 | AA | Portland Sea Dogs | 425 | 385 | 129 | 19 | 13 | 7 | 29 | 64 | 2 | 18 | 11 | .335 | .385 | .506 | .891 | .171 | .381 | 15 | 7 | .384 | 152 | +25 | -1 | — | — | +12 | 3.7 |
| 2016 | 24 | INTL | Estrellas Orientales | 175 | 152 | 43 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 25 | 3 | 6 | 2 | .283 | .351 | .362 | .713 | .079 | .320 | 14 | 7 | .313 | 98 | -0 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 0.5 |
| 2017 | 25 | AAA | Pawtucket Red Sox | 145 | 135 | 33 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .244 | .292 | .400 | .692 | .156 | .284 | 20 | 5 | .305 | 91 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +4 | 0.3 |
| 2017 | 25 | AA | Portland Sea Dogs | 75 | 61 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 3 | .377 | .479 | .475 | .955 | .098 | .400 | 8 | 16 | .420 | 180 | +7 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.9 |
| 2017 | 25 | INTL | Venados de Mazatlan | 53 | 45 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 2 | .244 | .346 | .400 | .746 | .156 | .357 | 30 | 6 | .333 | 113 | +1 | -1 | — | — | +2 | 0.1 |
| 2018 | 26 | AAA | Pawtucket Red Sox | 431 | 394 | 89 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 30 | 104 | 3 | 9 | 5 | .226 | .286 | .343 | .628 | .117 | .284 | 24 | 7 | .282 | 74 | -13 | -0 | — | — | +12 | -0.1 |
| 2018 | 26 | INTL | Dominican Republic | 113 | 101 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 29 | 1 | 6 | 5 | .277 | .330 | .356 | .687 | .079 | .380 | 26 | 6 | .301 | 88 | -1 | -1 | — | — | +3 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 27 | AAA | Generales de Durango | 330 | 299 | 96 | 15 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 58 | 8 | 16 | 8 | .321 | .379 | .488 | .867 | .167 | .375 | 18 | 6 | .381 | 150 | +19 | +0 | — | — | +9 | 2.9 |
| 2019 | 27 | AA | Portland Sea Dogs | 81 | 73 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .192 | .272 | .260 | .532 | .068 | .255 | 22 | 10 | .248 | 48 | -5 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.2 |
| 2019 | 27 | INTL | Yaquis de Obregon | 112 | 99 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 3 | .263 | .342 | .333 | .676 | .071 | .347 | 21 | 8 | .309 | 95 | -1 | -1 | — | — | +3 | 0.2 |
| 2021 | 29 | INTL | Aguilas de Mexicali | 104 | 85 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 1 | .224 | .347 | .365 | .711 | .141 | .271 | 23 | 11 | .319 | 103 | +0 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 0.4 |
| 2022 | 30 | INTL | Aguilas Cibaenas | 153 | 137 | 41 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 33 | 4 | 11 | 1 | .299 | .364 | .423 | .788 | .124 | .379 | 22 | 7 | .349 | 125 | +4 | +2 | — | — | +4 | 1.1 |
| 2023 | 31 | INTL | Toros del Este | 122 | 106 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 32 | 4 | 4 | 4 | .255 | .342 | .302 | .644 | .047 | .355 | 26 | 8 | .297 | 85 | -2 | -1 | — | — | +3 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 32 | INTL | Toros del Este | 30 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .222 | .300 | .222 | .522 | .000 | .300 | 23 | 7 | .252 | 51 | -2 | -0 | — | — | +1 | -0.1 |
| 2025 | 33 | INTL | Aguilas Cibaenas | 36 | 34 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .206 | .250 | .324 | .574 | .118 | .250 | 25 | 6 | .258 | 56 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.1 |