Moises Gutierrez
Pos2B
B/TS/R
Born1994-11-19
Age (2026)31
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 19 | AAA | Sultanes de Monterrey | 71 | 66 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .227 | .261 | .242 | .503 | .015 | .319 | 27 | 4 | .215 | 23 | -6 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +2 | -0.4 |
| 2016 | 21 | AAA | Broncos de Reynosa | 231 | 220 | 55 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 49 | 0 | 4 | 3 | .250 | .279 | .327 | .607 | .077 | .314 | 21 | 4 | .262 | 59 | -11 | -0 | +0 | +1 | +7 | -0.4 |
| 2017 | 22 | AAA | 2 teams | 304 | 277 | 67 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 83 | 5 | 2 | 2 | .242 | .291 | .354 | .644 | .112 | .309 | 27 | 5 | .290 | 80 | -7 | -0 | +0 | +1 | +9 | 0.3 |
| 2018 | 23 | INTL | Yaquis de Obregon | 99 | 87 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .207 | .281 | .264 | .546 | .057 | .327 | 32 | 8 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +0 | — | — |
| 2019 | 24 | AAA | 2 teams | 684 | 632 | 120 | 23 | 3 | 14 | 24 | 257 | 11 | 2 | 0 | .190 | .232 | .302 | .535 | .112 | .285 | 38 | 4 | .230 | 34 | -51 | +0 | +0 | +2 | +19 | -2.9 |
| 2020 | 25 | INTL | Mayos de Navojoa | 192 | 173 | 40 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 39 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .231 | .285 | .329 | .614 | .098 | .280 | 20 | 6 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| 2021 | 26 | INTL | Mayos de Navojoa | 31 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .069 | .100 | .103 | .203 | .034 | .100 | 32 | 3 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +0 | — | — |
| 2022 | 27 | INTL | Mayos de Navojoa | 93 | 84 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .167 | .222 | .238 | .460 | .071 | .250 | 33 | 5 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +0 | — | — |
| 2023 | 28 | INTL | Aguilas de Mexicali | 169 | 149 | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 61 | 3 | 0 | 2 | .215 | .269 | .275 | .544 | .060 | .360 | 36 | 5 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| 2024 | 29 | INTL | Aguilas de Mexicali | 209 | 184 | 48 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 47 | 3 | 0 | 2 | .261 | .333 | .418 | .752 | .158 | .318 | 22 | 8 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| 2025 | 30 | INTL | Aguilas de Mexicali | 215 | 179 | 46 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 47 | 4 | 4 | 3 | .257 | .357 | .335 | .693 | .078 | .336 | 22 | 11 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 2298 | 2080 | 457 | 82 | 7 | 35 | 125 | 675 | 29 | 14 | 17 | .220 | .274 | .316 | .590 | .097 | .303 | 29 | 5 | .140 | -35 | -350 | -4 | +0 | +8 | +65 | -28.6 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 588 | 129 | 23 | 2 | 10 | 35 | 191 | 8 | 4 | 5 | .219 | .273 | .316 | .589 | .097 | .302 | 29 | 5 | .140 | -35 | -99 | -1 | +0 | +2 | +18 | -8.1 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 19 | AAA | Sultanes de Monterrey | 71 | 65 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .246 | .290 | .262 | .551 | .015 | .320 | 21 | 6 | .249 | 48 | -4 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.2 |
| 2016 | 21 | AAA | Broncos de Reynosa | 231 | 215 | 58 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 42 | 0 | 4 | 3 | .270 | .310 | .353 | .664 | .084 | .327 | 18 | 6 | .296 | 85 | -4 | -0 | — | — | +7 | 0.2 |
| 2017 | 22 | AAA | Sultanes de Monterrey | 181 | 157 | 44 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 39 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .280 | .351 | .427 | .777 | .146 | .328 | 22 | 7 | .335 | 115 | +3 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 0.9 |
| 2017 | 22 | INTL | Yaquis de Obregon | 123 | 115 | 34 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .296 | .336 | .426 | .762 | .130 | .372 | 23 | 5 | .337 | 116 | +2 | -1 | — | — | +3 | 0.5 |
| 2018 | 23 | INTL | Yaquis de Obregon | 99 | 87 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .207 | .281 | .264 | .546 | .057 | .327 | 32 | 8 | .247 | 48 | -6 | -0 | — | — | +3 | -0.4 |
| 2019 | 24 | AAA | Generales de Durango | 508 | 458 | 122 | 27 | 3 | 18 | 31 | 149 | 8 | 1 | 0 | .266 | .324 | .456 | .780 | .190 | .350 | 29 | 6 | .337 | 116 | +9 | +0 | — | — | +14 | 2.5 |
| 2019 | 24 | INTL | Algodoneros de Guasave | 176 | 150 | 37 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 47 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .247 | .335 | .367 | .702 | .120 | .330 | 27 | 10 | .309 | 95 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 0.4 |
| 2020 | 25 | INTL | Mayos de Navojoa | 192 | 173 | 40 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 39 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .231 | .285 | .329 | .614 | .098 | .280 | 20 | 6 | .270 | 65 | -8 | -0 | — | — | +5 | -0.2 |
| 2021 | 26 | INTL | Mayos de Navojoa | 31 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .069 | .100 | .103 | .203 | .034 | .100 | 32 | 3 | .093 | -70 | -6 | -0 | — | — | +1 | -0.6 |
| 2022 | 27 | INTL | Mayos de Navojoa | 93 | 84 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .167 | .222 | .238 | .460 | .071 | .250 | 33 | 5 | .207 | 16 | -9 | -1 | — | — | +3 | -0.7 |
| 2023 | 28 | INTL | Aguilas de Mexicali | 169 | 149 | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 61 | 3 | 0 | 2 | .215 | .269 | .275 | .544 | .060 | .360 | 36 | 5 | .238 | 40 | -11 | -1 | — | — | +5 | -0.8 |
| 2024 | 29 | INTL | Aguilas de Mexicali | 209 | 184 | 48 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 47 | 3 | 0 | 2 | .261 | .333 | .418 | .752 | .158 | .318 | 22 | 8 | .329 | 110 | +2 | -1 | — | — | +6 | 0.8 |
| 2025 | 30 | INTL | Aguilas de Mexicali | 215 | 179 | 46 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 47 | 4 | 4 | 3 | .257 | .357 | .335 | .693 | .078 | .336 | 22 | 11 | .310 | 96 | -1 | -0 | — | — | +6 | 0.5 |