Raudy Read
PosC
B/TR/R
Born1993-10-29
Age (2026)32
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 17 | ROK | DSL Nationals | 150 | 141 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .113 | .155 | .213 | .368 | .099 | .117 | 19 | 2 | .155 | -23 | -21 | -0 | +0 | +3 | +4 | -1.4 |
| 2012 | 18 | ROK | DSL Nationals | 256 | 236 | 46 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 48 | 8 | 3 | 3 | .195 | .249 | .335 | .584 | .140 | .212 | 19 | 4 | .251 | 50 | -14 | -1 | +0 | +5 | +7 | -0.3 |
| 2013 | 19 | ROK | GCL Nationals | 158 | 149 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 6 | .188 | .219 | .248 | .468 | .060 | .208 | 15 | 3 | .201 | 12 | -16 | -2 | +0 | +3 | +4 | -1.1 |
| 2015 | 21 | A | 2 teams | 347 | 324 | 64 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 71 | 3 | 4 | 3 | .198 | .242 | .293 | .535 | .096 | .238 | 20 | 5 | .231 | 35 | -25 | -0 | +0 | +6 | +10 | -1.0 |
| 2016 | 22 | A+ | Potomac Nationals | 426 | 400 | 91 | 24 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 78 | 6 | 6 | 3 | .228 | .270 | .352 | .622 | .125 | .262 | 18 | 4 | .270 | 65 | -17 | +0 | +0 | +8 | +12 | 0.3 |
| 2017 | 23 | AA | 2 teams | 469 | 444 | 103 | 22 | 1 | 16 | 21 | 105 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .232 | .270 | .394 | .664 | .162 | .268 | 22 | 4 | .284 | 76 | -13 | +0 | -0 | +8 | +13 | 0.9 |
| 2018 | 24 | AA | 3 teams | 247 | 233 | 56 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 56 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .240 | .272 | .339 | .611 | .099 | .299 | 23 | 4 | .268 | 63 | -10 | +0 | +0 | +4 | +7 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 25 | AAA | Fresno Grizzlies | 328 | 313 | 67 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 10 | 79 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .214 | .245 | .412 | .658 | .198 | .235 | 24 | 3 | .285 | 76 | -9 | -0 | -0 | +6 | +9 | 0.6 |
| 2020 | 26 | INTL | Toros del Este | 31 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 | .323 | .125 | .448 | .000 | .200 | 29 | 23 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| 2021 | 27 | AAA | 2 teams | 103 | 95 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .232 | .284 | .463 | .747 | .232 | .291 | 34 | 4 | .317 | 101 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +2 | +3 | 0.5 |
| 2022 | 28 | AA | 2 teams | 364 | 322 | 86 | 21 | 1 | 16 | 31 | 89 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .267 | .341 | .488 | .828 | .220 | .314 | 24 | 9 | .356 | 131 | +13 | +0 | +0 | +7 | +10 | 3.0 |
| 2023 | 29 | INTL | Nicaragua | 19 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .312 | .389 | .438 | .826 | .125 | .385 | 21 | 11 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +0 | — | — |
| 2025 | 31 | INTL | Aguilas de Mexicali | 48 | 41 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .244 | .354 | .341 | .696 | .098 | .290 | 19 | 15 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 2946 | 2738 | 597 | 132 | 9 | 81 | 140 | 636 | 37 | 19 | 17 | .218 | .266 | .362 | .627 | .144 | .252 | 22 | 5 | .261 | 58 | -139 | -3 | -0 | +53 | +83 | -0.7 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 604 | 132 | 29 | 2 | 18 | 31 | 140 | 8 | 4 | 4 | .219 | .266 | .363 | .629 | .144 | .252 | 22 | 5 | .261 | 58 | -31 | -1 | -0 | +12 | +18 | -0.2 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 17 | ROK | DSL Nationals | 150 | 140 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .157 | .203 | .293 | .496 | .136 | .153 | 13 | 3 | .220 | 26 | -12 | -0 | — | — | +4 | -0.9 |
| 2012 | 18 | ROK | DSL Nationals | 256 | 227 | 57 | 16 | 0 | 9 | 18 | 33 | 8 | 3 | 3 | .251 | .328 | .441 | .769 | .189 | .255 | 13 | 7 | .339 | 117 | +5 | -1 | — | — | +7 | 1.2 |
| 2013 | 19 | ROK | GCL Nationals | 158 | 147 | 37 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 6 | .252 | .290 | .327 | .617 | .075 | .269 | 11 | 4 | .275 | 68 | -6 | -2 | — | — | +4 | -0.3 |
| 2015 | 21 | A+ | Potomac Nationals | 20 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .389 | .450 | .500 | .950 | .111 | .467 | 15 | 10 | .424 | 183 | +2 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.2 |
| 2015 | 21 | A | Hagerstown Suns | 327 | 295 | 72 | 20 | 1 | 5 | 25 | 50 | 3 | 4 | 3 | .244 | .310 | .369 | .679 | .125 | .276 | 15 | 8 | .303 | 90 | -4 | -0 | — | — | +9 | 0.5 |
| 2016 | 22 | A+ | Potomac Nationals | 426 | 386 | 101 | 30 | 1 | 9 | 31 | 53 | 6 | 6 | 3 | .262 | .326 | .415 | .741 | .153 | .281 | 12 | 7 | .329 | 110 | +5 | +0 | — | — | +12 | 1.7 |
| 2017 | 23 | AA | Harrisburg Senators | 442 | 411 | 109 | 25 | 1 | 17 | 27 | 79 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .265 | .314 | .455 | .769 | .190 | .290 | 18 | 6 | .337 | 116 | +8 | +0 | — | — | +13 | 2.2 |
| 2017 | 23 | INTL | Toros del Este | 27 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .259 | .259 | .593 | .852 | .333 | .267 | 33 | 0 | .365 | 138 | +1 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.2 |
| 2018 | 24 | AAA | Syracuse Chiefs | 52 | 50 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .260 | .275 | .300 | .575 | .040 | .302 | 15 | 2 | .254 | 53 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.1 |
| 2018 | 24 | AA | Harrisburg Senators | 161 | 147 | 42 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .286 | .340 | .435 | .775 | .150 | .336 | 19 | 7 | .340 | 119 | +3 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 0.8 |
| 2018 | 24 | INTL | Toros del Este | 34 | 30 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 | .273 | .233 | .506 | .033 | .250 | 18 | 9 | .232 | 36 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.2 |
| 2019 | 25 | AAA | Fresno Grizzlies | 328 | 306 | 84 | 17 | 3 | 20 | 17 | 58 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .275 | .319 | .546 | .865 | .271 | .278 | 18 | 5 | .372 | 143 | +16 | -0 | — | — | +9 | 2.6 |
| 2020 | 26 | INTL | Toros del Este | 31 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 | .323 | .125 | .448 | .000 | .200 | 29 | 23 | .245 | 46 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.1 |
| 2021 | 27 | AAA | Rochester Red Wings | 86 | 80 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .287 | .329 | .575 | .904 | .287 | .347 | 30 | 3 | .388 | 155 | +5 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.8 |
| 2021 | 27 | A | Fredericksburg Nationals | 17 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .273 | .529 | .545 | 1.075 | .273 | .250 | 12 | 29 | .477 | 223 | +2 | +0 | — | — | +0 | 0.3 |
| 2022 | 28 | AAA | Charlotte Knights | 35 | 32 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .312 | .371 | .438 | .809 | .125 | .375 | 20 | 9 | .363 | 136 | +1 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.2 |
| 2022 | 28 | AA | Birmingham Barons | 329 | 275 | 83 | 21 | 1 | 17 | 43 | 61 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .302 | .406 | .571 | .976 | .269 | .325 | 19 | 13 | .418 | 178 | +29 | +0 | — | — | +9 | 3.9 |
| 2023 | 29 | INTL | Nicaragua | 19 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .312 | .389 | .438 | .826 | .125 | .385 | 21 | 11 | .351 | 127 | +1 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 31 | INTL | Aguilas de Mexicali | 48 | 41 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .244 | .354 | .341 | .696 | .098 | .290 | 19 | 15 | .323 | 105 | +0 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.2 |