Roman Quinn
PosCF
B/TS/R
Born1993-05-14
Age (2026)33
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 20 | A | Lakewood BlueClaws | 298 | 271 | 53 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 83 | 6 | 32 | 9 | .196 | .256 | .284 | .540 | .089 | .261 | 28 | 5 | .242 | 43 | -19 | +3 | +0 | +1 | +8 | -0.7 |
| 2014 | 21 | A+ | 2 teams | 492 | 434 | 101 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 37 | 142 | 9 | 46 | 14 | .233 | .306 | .325 | .631 | .092 | .325 | 29 | 8 | .281 | 73 | -15 | +4 | +0 | +2 | +14 | 0.5 |
| 2015 | 22 | AA | 2 teams | 365 | 339 | 100 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 73 | 1 | 37 | 11 | .295 | .332 | .404 | .737 | .109 | .364 | 20 | 5 | .312 | 97 | -1 | +3 | +0 | +1 | +10 | 1.4 |
| 2016 | 23 | AA | 3 teams | 415 | 375 | 96 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 29 | 117 | 6 | 41 | 10 | .256 | .320 | .355 | .674 | .099 | .361 | 28 | 7 | .297 | 85 | -7 | +4 | +1 | -4 | +12 | 0.5 |
| 2017 | 24 | AAA | 2 teams | 216 | 198 | 46 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 67 | 1 | 10 | 4 | .232 | .283 | .328 | .611 | .096 | .338 | 31 | 6 | .267 | 63 | -9 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +6 | -0.2 |
| 2018 | 25 | MLB | 2 teams | 250 | 231 | 64 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 58 | 1 | 23 | 5 | .277 | .327 | .433 | .760 | .156 | .355 | 23 | 6 | .321 | 104 | +1 | +3 | +1 | +1 | +7 | 1.3 |
| 2019 | 26 | MLB | 3 teams | 169 | 148 | 37 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 53 | 1 | 11 | 1 | .250 | .323 | .392 | .715 | .142 | .363 | 31 | 9 | .310 | 95 | -1 | +2 | -0 | +1 | +5 | 0.6 |
| 2020 | 27 | MLB | Philadelphia Phillies | 116 | 108 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 39 | 2 | 12 | 0 | .222 | .270 | .324 | .594 | .102 | .328 | 34 | 4 | .256 | 54 | -6 | +2 | +2 | +0 | +3 | 0.2 |
| 2021 | 28 | MLB | Philadelphia Phillies | 62 | 52 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 3 | .173 | .306 | .288 | .595 | .115 | .273 | 31 | 10 | .267 | 62 | -3 | -0 | +2 | +0 | +2 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 29 | MLB | 2 teams | 148 | 128 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 54 | 2 | 5 | 4 | .234 | .333 | .406 | .740 | .172 | .366 | 36 | 11 | .321 | 104 | +1 | -1 | +1 | +1 | +4 | 0.6 |
| 2023 | 30 | AAA | Albuquerque Isotopes | 177 | 147 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 84 | 5 | 16 | 1 | .129 | .251 | .190 | .442 | .061 | .286 | 47 | 11 | .215 | 23 | -15 | +3 | +0 | +1 | +5 | -0.7 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 2708 | 2431 | 579 | 80 | 34 | 38 | 191 | 789 | 38 | 237 | 62 | .238 | .304 | .346 | .650 | .108 | .335 | 29 | 7 | .284 | 76 | -74 | +23 | +6 | +4 | +77 | 3.5 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 584 | 138 | 19 | 8 | 9 | 46 | 189 | 9 | 57 | 15 | .236 | .302 | .342 | .645 | .106 | .332 | 29 | 7 | .284 | 76 | -18 | +5 | +1 | +1 | +18 | 0.8 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 20 | A | Lakewood BlueClaws | 298 | 260 | 62 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 27 | 64 | 6 | 32 | 9 | .238 | .324 | .346 | .670 | .108 | .297 | 21 | 9 | .302 | 89 | -4 | +3 | — | — | +8 | 0.8 |
| 2014 | 21 | A+ | Clearwater Threshers | 382 | 327 | 84 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 36 | 80 | 9 | 32 | 12 | .257 | .347 | .370 | .717 | .113 | .316 | 21 | 9 | .319 | 102 | +1 | +2 | — | — | +11 | 1.4 |
| 2014 | 21 | INTL | Scottsdale Scorpions | 110 | 92 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 14 | 2 | .250 | .361 | .359 | .720 | .109 | .284 | 15 | 15 | .325 | 107 | +1 | +2 | — | — | +3 | 0.6 |
| 2015 | 22 | AA | Reading Fightin Phils | 257 | 232 | 71 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 42 | 0 | 29 | 10 | .306 | .356 | .435 | .791 | .129 | .360 | 16 | 7 | .343 | 120 | +6 | +2 | — | — | +7 | 1.5 |
| 2015 | 22 | INTL | Tigres del Licey | 108 | 99 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 27 | 1 | 8 | 1 | .212 | .278 | .313 | .591 | .101 | .271 | 25 | 7 | .269 | 64 | -4 | +1 | — | — | +3 | -0.0 |
| 2016 | 23 | MLB | Philadelphia Phillies | 69 | 57 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .263 | .373 | .333 | .706 | .070 | .395 | 28 | 12 | .321 | 104 | +0 | +1 | +1 | -4 | +2 | -0.1 |
| 2016 | 23 | AA | Reading Fightin Phils | 322 | 286 | 82 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 30 | 68 | 4 | 31 | 8 | .287 | .362 | .441 | .803 | .154 | .357 | 21 | 9 | .356 | 131 | +11 | +3 | — | — | +9 | 2.4 |
| 2016 | 23 | ROK | GCL Phillies | 24 | 22 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .500 | .522 | .591 | 1.113 | .091 | .579 | 12 | 4 | .475 | 222 | +3 | +1 | — | — | +1 | 0.5 |
| 2017 | 24 | AAA | Lehigh Valley IronPigs | 197 | 175 | 48 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 49 | 1 | 10 | 4 | .274 | .345 | .389 | .734 | .114 | .368 | 25 | 9 | .326 | 108 | +2 | +0 | — | — | +6 | 0.8 |
| 2017 | 24 | INTL | Toros del Este | 19 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 | .222 | .188 | .410 | .062 | .182 | 26 | 11 | .189 | 3 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.2 |
| 2018 | 25 | MLB | Philadelphia Phillies | 143 | 131 | 34 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 35 | 1 | 10 | 4 | .260 | .317 | .412 | .729 | .153 | .340 | 24 | 7 | .321 | 104 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +1 | +4 | 0.7 |
| 2018 | 25 | AAA | Lehigh Valley IronPigs | 107 | 98 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 13 | 1 | .296 | .349 | .439 | .788 | .143 | .351 | 18 | 7 | .346 | 123 | +3 | +2 | — | — | +3 | 0.8 |
| 2019 | 26 | MLB | Philadelphia Phillies | 122 | 108 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 34 | 1 | 8 | 0 | .213 | .298 | .370 | .668 | .157 | .271 | 28 | 10 | .299 | 87 | -2 | +2 | -0 | +1 | +3 | 0.4 |
| 2019 | 26 | AAA | Lehigh Valley IronPigs | 22 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .333 | .400 | .444 | .844 | .111 | .600 | 36 | 9 | .342 | 120 | +1 | -0 | — | — | +1 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 26 | A+ | Clearwater Threshers | 25 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .500 | .565 | .800 | 1.365 | .300 | .692 | 24 | 12 | .538 | 270 | +5 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.6 |
| 2020 | 27 | MLB | Philadelphia Phillies | 116 | 108 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 39 | 2 | 12 | 0 | .213 | .261 | .315 | .576 | .102 | .313 | 34 | 4 | .258 | 56 | -6 | +2 | +2 | +0 | +3 | 0.2 |
| 2021 | 28 | MLB | Philadelphia Phillies | 62 | 52 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 3 | .173 | .306 | .288 | .595 | .115 | .273 | 31 | 10 | .281 | 74 | -2 | -0 | +2 | +0 | +2 | 0.2 |
| 2022 | 29 | MLB | Tampa Bay Rays | 87 | 79 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 36 | 1 | 4 | 3 | .215 | .287 | .304 | .591 | .089 | .395 | 41 | 8 | .271 | 65 | -3 | -0 | +1 | +1 | +2 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 29 | AAA | Durham Bulls | 61 | 44 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .295 | .483 | .636 | 1.120 | .341 | .346 | 25 | 25 | .472 | 219 | +8 | -0 | — | — | +2 | 1.0 |
| 2023 | 30 | AAA | Albuquerque Isotopes | 177 | 140 | 26 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 61 | 5 | 16 | 1 | .186 | .333 | .300 | .633 | .114 | .308 | 34 | 15 | .291 | 81 | -4 | +3 | — | — | +5 | 0.4 |
| ▸ Career Totals (raw MLB only — historical actual) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLB Career | — | 599 | 535 | 121 | 21 | 10 | 8 | 48 | 182 | 11 | 43 | 11 | .226 | .303 | .348 | .651 | .121 | .328 | 30 | 8 | .293 | 82 | -12 | +4 | +6 | -2 | +17 | 1.4 | ||