Phillip Evans3B
Aguilas de Mexicali
Age 33
R/R
5'9" / 210 lbs
INTL
BB -5%
Svc 9.000 · Ctrl thru 2026
peak 0.8 · 2026
wRC+†90
AVG/OBP/SLG.240 / .318 / .346
PA350
HR7
K%19
BB%9
xwOBA.313
Barrel%4.3%
MLB%0%
Scouting · now → future
HIT
50→50
PWR
41→41
SPD
56→56
EYE
46↗56
trajectory · 10 yrs
0.5peak
2026
Barrel%
204.3
xwOBA
540.313
Avg EV
4088.4
Whiff%
590.100
Chase%
610.296
Speed
5227.6
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status FA
MLB Debut 2017
Service 9.000 yrs.days
Team Control Through 2026
First FA Year 2027
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | Ext / FA-deal | $5M | +0.8 | $3M | -$1M |
| Totals | $5M | $3M | -$1M | ||
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 18 | ROK | Kingsport Mets | 29 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .259 | .310 | .370 | .681 | .111 | .350 | 24 | 7 | .288 | 79 | -1 | -0 | +0 | +0 | +1 | -0.0 |
| 2013 | 20 | A | Savannah Sand Gnats | 389 | 361 | 59 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 80 | 3 | 4 | 2 | .163 | .211 | .213 | .425 | .050 | .201 | 21 | 5 | .192 | 5 | -42 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +11 | -3.0 |
| 2014 | 21 | A+ | St. Lucie Mets | 437 | 402 | 89 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 26 | 85 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .221 | .272 | .289 | .561 | .067 | .269 | 19 | 6 | .249 | 49 | -25 | -0 | +0 | +2 | +12 | -1.2 |
| 2015 | 22 | A+ | St. Lucie Mets | 280 | 258 | 50 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 63 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .194 | .249 | .264 | .513 | .070 | .253 | 22 | 6 | .227 | 32 | -22 | -0 | +0 | +1 | +8 | -1.3 |
| 2016 | 23 | AA | 3 teams | 502 | 474 | 128 | 27 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 91 | 5 | 1 | 1 | .270 | .308 | .378 | .686 | .108 | .319 | 18 | 4 | .296 | 84 | -9 | -0 | +0 | +2 | +14 | 0.7 |
| 2017 | 24 | AAA | 2 teams | 548 | 511 | 117 | 22 | 2 | 7 | 34 | 116 | 3 | 2 | 3 | .229 | .281 | .321 | .602 | .092 | .284 | 21 | 6 | .266 | 62 | -24 | -1 | +1 | +2 | +16 | -0.6 |
| 2018 | 25 | AAA | 2 teams | 268 | 247 | 51 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 16 | 63 | 3 | 5 | 3 | .206 | .263 | .377 | .640 | .170 | .229 | 24 | 6 | .273 | 67 | -10 | -0 | -0 | +1 | +8 | -0.2 |
| 2019 | 26 | AAA | 2 teams | 600 | 534 | 121 | 25 | 3 | 14 | 47 | 103 | 12 | 2 | 5 | .227 | .304 | .363 | .667 | .137 | .253 | 17 | 8 | .293 | 82 | -12 | -2 | +0 | +2 | +17 | 0.6 |
| 2020 | 27 | MLB | Pittsburgh Pirates | 45 | 39 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .359 | .444 | .487 | .932 | .128 | .419 | 16 | 11 | .407 | 170 | +4 | -0 | -1 | +0 | +1 | 0.4 |
| 2021 | 28 | MLB | 2 teams | 391 | 347 | 74 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 37 | 90 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .213 | .300 | .297 | .597 | .084 | .273 | 23 | 9 | .268 | 63 | -16 | +0 | -5 | -7 | +11 | -1.7 |
| 2022 | 29 | AAA | Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders | 400 | 372 | 76 | 14 | 0 | 8 | 20 | 68 | 5 | 2 | 2 | .204 | .254 | .306 | .561 | .102 | .227 | 17 | 5 | .247 | 47 | -24 | -0 | +0 | +1 | +11 | -1.2 |
| 2023 | 30 | AAA | Reno Aces | 590 | 515 | 135 | 20 | 1 | 9 | 58 | 100 | 8 | 2 | 2 | .262 | .346 | .357 | .703 | .095 | .304 | 17 | 10 | .316 | 100 | +0 | -0 | +0 | +2 | +17 | 1.9 |
| 2024 | 31 | AAA | 2 teams | 278 | 255 | 50 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 62 | 2 | 1 | 5 | .196 | .257 | .282 | .540 | .086 | .233 | 22 | 7 | .244 | 45 | -17 | -2 | +0 | +1 | +8 | -1.0 |
| 2025 | 32 | INTL | Aguilas de Mexicali | 121 | 108 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .222 | .294 | .389 | .683 | .167 | .241 | 18 | 8 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +0 | — | — |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 33 | MLB | ATL | 350 | 311 | 76 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 32 | 66 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .244 | .323 | .354 | .676 | .109 | .285 | 19 | 9 | .303 | 90 | -4 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +10 | 0.8 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 34 | MLB 7% | ATL | 316 | 281 | 68 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 28 | 62 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .242 | .319 | .349 | .668 | .107 | .284 | 20 | 9 | .297 | 85 | -5 | +0 | -5 | +1 | +9 | 0.0 |
| 2028 | 35 | MLB 18% | ATL | 263 | 235 | 54 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 55 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .230 | .307 | .323 | .630 | .094 | .282 | 21 | 9 | .290 | 80 | -6 | +0 | -6 | +1 | +7 | -0.3 |
| 2029 | 36 | MLB 27% | ATL | 206 | 184 | 42 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .228 | .304 | .321 | .625 | .092 | .279 | 22 | 9 | .281 | 73 | -6 | +0 | -6 | +1 | +6 | -0.6 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 6013 | 5461 | 1235 | 219 | 15 | 98 | 433 | 1185 | 65 | 28 | 30 | .226 | .291 | .326 | .616 | .099 | .269 | 20 | 7 | .268 | 63 | -252 | -6 | -21 | +13 | +170 | -9.8 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 590 | 135 | 24 | 2 | 11 | 47 | 128 | 7 | 3 | 3 | .229 | .293 | .332 | .626 | .103 | .272 | 20 | 7 | .268 | 63 | -27 | -1 | -2 | +1 | +18 | -1.0 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 18 | ROK | Kingsport Mets | 29 | 26 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .346 | .414 | .500 | .914 | .154 | .429 | 17 | 10 | .405 | 168 | +2 | -0 | — | — | +1 | 0.3 |
| 2013 | 20 | A | Savannah Sand Gnats | 389 | 350 | 71 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 60 | 3 | 4 | 2 | .203 | .272 | .263 | .534 | .060 | .235 | 15 | 8 | .245 | 46 | -24 | +0 | — | — | +11 | -1.3 |
| 2014 | 21 | A+ | St. Lucie Mets | 437 | 389 | 96 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 39 | 59 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .247 | .319 | .319 | .637 | .072 | .277 | 14 | 9 | .289 | 79 | -10 | -0 | — | — | +12 | 0.2 |
| 2015 | 22 | A+ | St. Lucie Mets | 280 | 252 | 59 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 44 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .234 | .303 | .313 | .617 | .079 | .280 | 16 | 9 | .280 | 72 | -9 | -0 | — | — | +8 | -0.1 |
| 2016 | 23 | AA | Binghamton Mets | 386 | 361 | 121 | 30 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 60 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .335 | .375 | .485 | .860 | .150 | .384 | 16 | 5 | .379 | 149 | +21 | -0 | — | — | +11 | 3.3 |
| 2016 | 23 | A+ | St. Lucie Mets | 33 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 | .273 | .143 | .416 | .000 | .160 | 9 | 15 | .215 | 23 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.2 |
| 2016 | 23 | INTL | Criollos de Caguas | 83 | 74 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .311 | .386 | .446 | .831 | .135 | .349 | 12 | 10 | .372 | 143 | +4 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.7 |
| 2017 | 24 | MLB | New York Mets | 38 | 33 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .303 | .395 | .364 | .758 | .061 | .400 | 21 | 11 | .351 | 127 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +2 | +1 | 0.5 |
| 2017 | 24 | AAA | Las Vegas 51s | 510 | 466 | 130 | 26 | 3 | 11 | 42 | 79 | 2 | 2 | 3 | .279 | .341 | .418 | .760 | .139 | .316 | 15 | 8 | .340 | 118 | +11 | -1 | — | — | +14 | 2.5 |
| 2018 | 25 | MLB | New York Mets | 23 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .143 | .217 | .143 | .360 | .000 | .231 | 35 | 9 | .179 | -5 | -3 | +0 | -0 | +1 | +1 | -0.1 |
| 2018 | 25 | AAA | Las Vegas 51s | 245 | 219 | 56 | 8 | 1 | 14 | 21 | 42 | 3 | 4 | 3 | .256 | .329 | .493 | .822 | .237 | .255 | 17 | 9 | .358 | 132 | +9 | -0 | — | — | +7 | 1.6 |
| 2019 | 26 | AAA | Iowa Cubs | 539 | 466 | 132 | 30 | 3 | 17 | 57 | 74 | 11 | 1 | 4 | .283 | .375 | .470 | .844 | .187 | .303 | 14 | 11 | .373 | 143 | +26 | -1 | — | — | +15 | 4.1 |
| 2019 | 26 | INTL | Aguilas de Mexicali | 61 | 52 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .212 | .305 | .250 | .555 | .038 | .234 | 10 | 10 | .256 | 54 | -3 | -0 | — | — | +2 | -0.2 |
| 2020 | 27 | MLB | Pittsburgh Pirates | 45 | 39 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .359 | .444 | .487 | .932 | .128 | .419 | 16 | 11 | .418 | 178 | +4 | -0 | -1 | +0 | +1 | 0.4 |
| 2021 | 28 | MLB | Pittsburgh Pirates | 247 | 214 | 44 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 28 | 53 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .206 | .312 | .299 | .611 | .093 | .250 | 21 | 11 | .287 | 78 | -6 | +0 | -5 | -7 | +7 | -1.1 |
| 2021 | 28 | AAA | Indianapolis Indians | 144 | 127 | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .252 | .336 | .331 | .666 | .079 | .323 | 20 | 10 | .305 | 92 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +4 | 0.3 |
| 2022 | 29 | AAA | Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders | 400 | 361 | 88 | 17 | 0 | 9 | 31 | 57 | 5 | 2 | 2 | .244 | .312 | .366 | .678 | .122 | .265 | 14 | 8 | .305 | 92 | -4 | -0 | — | — | +11 | 0.7 |
| 2023 | 30 | AAA | Reno Aces | 590 | 481 | 150 | 24 | 2 | 11 | 92 | 75 | 8 | 2 | 2 | .312 | .430 | .439 | .869 | .127 | .344 | 13 | 16 | .389 | 156 | +37 | -0 | — | — | +17 | 5.4 |
| 2024 | 31 | AAA | Gwinnett Stripers | 200 | 176 | 39 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 36 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .222 | .308 | .324 | .632 | .102 | .248 | 18 | 10 | .289 | 79 | -5 | +0 | — | — | +6 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 31 | INTL | Aguilas de Mexicali | 78 | 73 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .274 | .321 | .425 | .745 | .151 | .321 | 19 | 6 | .331 | 112 | +1 | -2 | — | — | +2 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 32 | INTL | Aguilas de Mexicali | 121 | 108 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .222 | .294 | .389 | .683 | .167 | .241 | 18 | 8 | .301 | 88 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 0.2 |
| ▸ Career Totals (raw MLB only — historical actual) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLB Career | — | 353 | 307 | 71 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 39 | 76 | 7 | 2 | 1 | .231 | .331 | .319 | .651 | .088 | .289 | 22 | 11 | .303 | 90 | -4 | +0 | -5 | -4 | +10 | -0.3 | ||
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Phillip Evans (OGILVIE) | 33 | 50 | 41 | 56 | 56 | .240/.318/.346 | .106 | .285 | 7 | 3 | 19% | 9% | 90 | +0.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
✕Gerald Laird 2013 · MLB |
33 | 49→47 | 43→50 | 46→50 | 50 | .238/.298/.349 | .111 | .270 | 10 | 6 | 16% | 7% | 82 | +0.5 | .244/.315/.343 | .099 | .289 | 7 | 6 | 17% | 9% | 87 | +0.8 | .233/.312/.302 | .069 | .288 | 2 | 2 | 18% | 9% | 71 | -0.1 |
|
✕Kevan Smith 2021 · MLB |
33 | 51→54 | 46→50 | 49→40 | 49 | .254/.319/.385 | .131 | .287 | 14 | 6 | 17% | 7% | 100 | +1.7 | .223/.296/.338 | .115 | .295 | 11 | 8 | 26% | 9% | 79 | +0.3 | .163/.242/.193 | .030 | .240 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 9% | 2 | -0.9 |
|
✕Issmael Salas 2015 · AAA |
33 | 49→51 | 44→50 | 49→50 | 44 | .242/.287/.358 | .116 | .277 | 12 | 6 | 18% | 5% | 79 | +0.3 | .247/.291/.363 | .116 | .279 | 12 | 7 | 16% | 5% | 82 | +0.5 | .253/.300/.375 | .122 | .278 | 13 | 5 | 14% | 5% | 89 | +0.6 |
|
✕Erick Almonte 2011 · AAA |
33 | 52→48 | 40 | 50→45 | 45 | .249/.300/.339 | .091 | .314 | 7 | 7 | 22% | 7% | 79 | +0.3 | .237/.289/.327 | .090 | .305 | 7 | 6 | 23% | 7% | 72 | -0.2 | .248/.305/.354 | .106 | .300 | 11 | 3 | 20% | 8% | 81 | +0.2 |
|
✕Mark Little 2005 · MLB |
33 | 48 | 42→55 | 48→55 | 48 | .228/.320/.340 | .111 | .293 | 9 | 10 | 23% | 8% | 90 | +1.0 | .232/.313/.381 | .149 | .310 | 16 | 16 | 29% | 7% | 98 | +1.6 | .224/.312/.363 | .139 | .309 | 14 | 18 | 30% | 6% | 90 | +0.6 |
|
✕Cole Gillespie 2017 · MLB |
33 | 51→57 | 41→50 | 51→50 | 49 | .244/.299/.348 | .104 | .289 | 7 | 11 | 18% | 7% | 81 | +0.4 | .232/.284/.332 | .100 | .292 | 7 | 11 | 22% | 7% | 71 | -0.3 | .242/.292/.326 | .084 | .309 | 5 | 11 | 22% | 6% | 72 | -0.1 |
|
✕Fernando Rios 2013 · AAA |
34 | 49 | 41→40 | 49→50 | 47 | .238/.287/.331 | .094 | .273 | 9 | 9 | 17% | 6% | 72 | -0.2 | .227/.274/.321 | .094 | .265 | 9 | 10 | 18% | 5% | 64 | -0.8 | .232/.273/.270 | .038 | .262 | 3 | 4 | 12% | 5% | 48 | -0.4 |
|
✕Andy Green 2010 · AAA |
33 | 46→56 | 44→50 | 48→45 | 50 | .225/.292/.344 | .120 | .264 | 12 | 9 | 20% | 8% | 79 | +0.3 | .220/.276/.339 | .119 | .268 | 12 | 9 | 22% | 6% | 70 | -0.3 | .201/.257/.312 | .111 | .245 | 10 | 6 | 22% | 6% | 53 | -0.6 |
|
✕Kevin Plawecki 2023 · MLB |
32 | 53→57 | 42→45 | 48→30 | 50 | .253/.317/.358 | .105 | .293 | 9 | 5 | 17% | 7% | 92 | +1.2 | .229/.291/.341 | .112 | .277 | 11 | 3 | 21% | 7% | 77 | +0.1 | .218/.279/.326 | .109 | .263 | 11 | 0 | 21% | 7% | 64 | -0.4 |
|
✕Israel Nunez 2019 · AAA |
33 | 47 | 46→40 | 49→40 | 44 | .238/.278/.363 | .125 | .275 | 14 | 9 | 20% | 5% | 76 | +0.1 | .241/.278/.342 | .101 | .284 | 10 | 8 | 19% | 4% | 71 | -0.3 | .265/.292/.326 | .061 | .308 | 7 | 0 | 16% | 1% | 69 | -0.1 |
|
✕Phil Gosselin 2022 · MLB |
33 | 52→62 | 45 | 45 | 48 | .253/.313/.376 | .123 | .311 | 12 | 6 | 22% | 8% | 95 | +1.4 | .238/.290/.357 | .119 | .303 | 12 | 9 | 24% | 6% | 80 | +0.4 | .228/.274/.338 | .110 | .297 | 9 | 7 | 26% | 5% | 66 | -0.3 |
|
✕Mike Lansing 2001 · MLB |
33 | 48→49 | 46→50 | 52→45 | 51 | .239/.293/.369 | .130 | .259 | 13 | 9 | 14% | 7% | 84 | +0.6 | .243/.293/.377 | .134 | .266 | 14 | 8 | 14% | 7% | 87 | +0.8 | .245/.290/.376 | .131 | .266 | 13 | 5 | 13% | 6% | 82 | +0.3 |
|
✕Ramon Martinez 2006 · MLB |
33 | 54→52 | 40→45 | 45→40 | 52 | .260/.317/.353 | .093 | .290 | 7 | 4 | 13% | 7% | 90 | +1.0 | .249/.309/.334 | .085 | .274 | 7 | 4 | 11% | 8% | 82 | +0.5 | .244/.306/.308 | .063 | .270 | 4 | 2 | 10% | 8% | 72 | -0.1 |
|
✕Matt Treanor 2010 · MLB |
34 | 50 | 43→40 | 48→40 | 52 | .244/.321/.355 | .111 | .292 | 11 | 5 | 20% | 9% | 94 | +1.3 | .215/.306/.309 | .094 | .258 | 10 | 6 | 19% | 10% | 76 | +0.0 | .195/.299/.272 | .077 | .236 | 8 | 4 | 19% | 11% | 59 | -0.4 |
|
✕Taylor Davis 2022 · MLB |
32 | 45→53 | 41→45 | 47→40 | 50 | .221/.282/.312 | .091 | .257 | 10 | 5 | 18% | 8% | 66 | -0.6 | .230/.286/.313 | .083 | .279 | 7 | 7 | 19% | 7% | 67 | -0.5 | .243/.303/.272 | .029 | .301 | 0 | 0 | 18% | 7% | 63 | -0.2 |
|
✕Anthony Recker 2018 · MLB |
34 | 42→48 | 47→50 | 49→45 | 44 | .210/.284/.344 | .134 | .285 | 14 | 5 | 30% | 8% | 76 | +0.0 | .215/.278/.370 | .155 | .292 | 18 | 5 | 31% | 7% | 79 | +0.3 | .196/.261/.371 | .175 | .257 | 22 | 0 | 32% | 7% | 69 | -0.2 |
|
✕Angel Chavez 2013 · AAA |
32 | 50→53 | 43→45 | 47→50 | 48 | .244/.296/.345 | .101 | .279 | 12 | 8 | 18% | 7% | 79 | +0.3 | .244/.303/.356 | .112 | .285 | 11 | 10 | 18% | 8% | 85 | +0.7 | .244/.306/.327 | .083 | .288 | 5 | 8 | 16% | 8% | 76 | +0.0 |
|
✕Chris Gomez 2004 · MLB |
33 | 52→54 | 45 | 45→40 | 48 | .253/.294/.387 | .134 | .267 | 11 | 5 | 11% | 5% | 89 | +1.0 | .268/.324/.360 | .092 | .291 | 7 | 6 | 10% | 7% | 95 | +1.4 | .285/.347/.354 | .069 | .311 | 5 | 5 | 9% | 8% | 99 | +0.7 |
|
✕Francisco Cordoba 2017 · AAA |
33 | 46→53 | 43→45 | 44→40 | 43 | .227/.278/.333 | .106 | .275 | 11 | 4 | 22% | 5% | 69 | -0.4 | .216/.267/.326 | .110 | .256 | 13 | 4 | 21% | 5% | 63 | -0.9 | .206/.260/.339 | .133 | .229 | 20 | 0 | 20% | 6% | 62 | -0.5 |
|
✕Juan Lagares 2021 · MLB |
32 | 49→59 | 44→45 | 50 | 47 | .239/.302/.359 | .120 | .303 | 11 | 11 | 24% | 8% | 86 | +0.8 | .227/.269/.354 | .127 | .284 | 11 | 6 | 23% | 5% | 70 | -0.3 | .229/.259/.363 | .134 | .284 | 11 | 2 | 23% | 4% | 67 | -0.3 |