Damek Tomscha
Pos3B
B/TR/R
Born1991-08-27
Age (2026)34
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 22 | ROK | GCL Phillies | 220 | 191 | 34 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 46 | 13 | 3 | 1 | .178 | .283 | .283 | .566 | .105 | .222 | 21 | 7 | .244 | 45 | -14 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +6 | -0.7 |
| 2015 | 23 | A | Lakewood BlueClaws | 497 | 445 | 103 | 26 | 1 | 8 | 23 | 107 | 22 | 2 | 0 | .231 | .302 | .348 | .650 | .117 | .284 | 22 | 5 | .282 | 74 | -15 | +0 | +0 | +2 | +14 | 0.2 |
| 2016 | 24 | A | 2 teams | 427 | 386 | 89 | 27 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 59 | 16 | 5 | 1 | .231 | .296 | .345 | .641 | .114 | .258 | 14 | 5 | .279 | 71 | -14 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +12 | 0.0 |
| 2017 | 25 | A+ | 4 teams | 494 | 450 | 126 | 18 | 0 | 10 | 29 | 90 | 12 | 5 | 1 | .280 | .340 | .387 | .727 | .107 | .331 | 18 | 6 | .318 | 101 | +1 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +14 | 1.7 |
| 2018 | 26 | AA | 3 teams | 574 | 525 | 132 | 16 | 1 | 16 | 26 | 112 | 15 | 4 | 2 | .251 | .306 | .377 | .683 | .126 | .288 | 20 | 5 | .297 | 85 | -10 | +0 | +0 | +2 | +16 | 0.9 |
| 2019 | 27 | AAA | 2 teams | 387 | 354 | 67 | 14 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 114 | 11 | 2 | 2 | .189 | .253 | .305 | .558 | .116 | .248 | 29 | 5 | .247 | 47 | -23 | -0 | +0 | +1 | +11 | -1.1 |
| 2020 | 28 | INTL | Melbourne Aces | 111 | 101 | 32 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .317 | .367 | .535 | .902 | .218 | .333 | 15 | 5 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +0 | — | — |
| 2021 | 29 | AAA | 2 teams | 320 | 297 | 59 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 98 | 7 | 1 | 1 | .199 | .256 | .316 | .573 | .118 | .271 | 31 | 5 | .253 | 52 | -18 | -0 | +0 | +1 | +9 | -0.8 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 3030 | 2749 | 642 | 132 | 5 | 62 | 154 | 643 | 98 | 23 | 8 | .234 | .298 | .353 | .651 | .119 | .281 | 21 | 5 | .269 | 64 | -122 | +1 | +0 | +11 | +86 | -2.4 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 590 | 137 | 28 | 1 | 13 | 33 | 138 | 21 | 5 | 2 | .232 | .297 | .349 | .646 | .117 | .279 | 21 | 5 | .269 | 64 | -26 | +0 | +0 | +2 | +18 | -0.5 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 22 | ROK | GCL Phillies | 220 | 181 | 44 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 32 | 13 | 3 | 1 | .243 | .374 | .381 | .756 | .138 | .284 | 15 | 11 | .347 | 124 | +6 | +0 | — | — | +6 | 1.3 |
| 2015 | 23 | A | Lakewood BlueClaws | 497 | 429 | 121 | 32 | 1 | 8 | 39 | 81 | 22 | 2 | 0 | .282 | .371 | .417 | .789 | .135 | .328 | 16 | 8 | .352 | 128 | +16 | +0 | — | — | +14 | 3.1 |
| 2016 | 24 | A+ | Clearwater Threshers | 19 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .105 | .105 | .105 | .211 | .000 | .133 | 21 | 0 | .095 | -69 | -4 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.3 |
| 2016 | 24 | A | Lakewood BlueClaws | 408 | 353 | 100 | 32 | 2 | 5 | 34 | 42 | 16 | 5 | 1 | .283 | .372 | .428 | .800 | .144 | .306 | 10 | 8 | .356 | 131 | +14 | +1 | — | — | +12 | 2.7 |
| 2017 | 25 | AA | Reading Fightin Phils | 175 | 159 | 50 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .314 | .374 | .421 | .795 | .107 | .336 | 10 | 6 | .357 | 131 | +6 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 1.2 |
| 2017 | 25 | A+ | Clearwater Threshers | 233 | 201 | 61 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 27 | 38 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .303 | .397 | .458 | .854 | .154 | .346 | 16 | 12 | .382 | 150 | +13 | +0 | — | — | +7 | 2.0 |
| 2017 | 25 | ROK | GCL Phillies | 16 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .286 | .375 | .357 | .732 | .071 | .308 | 6 | 0 | .342 | 120 | +0 | +0 | — | — | +0 | 0.1 |
| 2017 | 25 | INTL | Puerto Rico | 70 | 60 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .333 | .420 | .500 | .920 | .167 | .400 | 19 | 10 | .405 | 168 | +5 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.8 |
| 2018 | 26 | AAA | Lehigh Valley IronPigs | 93 | 83 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .181 | .261 | .301 | .562 | .120 | .200 | 17 | 8 | .256 | 54 | -5 | +0 | — | — | +3 | -0.2 |
| 2018 | 26 | AA | Reading Fightin Phils | 385 | 344 | 101 | 12 | 1 | 15 | 26 | 58 | 8 | 1 | 1 | .294 | .357 | .465 | .822 | .172 | .310 | 15 | 7 | .359 | 133 | +14 | -0 | — | — | +11 | 2.6 |
| 2018 | 26 | INTL | Cangrejeros de Santurce | 96 | 77 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | .299 | .438 | .364 | .801 | .065 | .329 | 7 | 15 | .377 | 146 | +5 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 0.8 |
| 2019 | 27 | AAA | Charlotte Knights | 213 | 190 | 41 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 57 | 6 | 0 | 2 | .216 | .297 | .389 | .687 | .174 | .262 | 27 | 8 | .307 | 93 | -2 | -1 | — | — | +6 | 0.4 |
| 2019 | 27 | AA | Birmingham Barons | 174 | 156 | 42 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 34 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .269 | .337 | .410 | .747 | .141 | .317 | 20 | 6 | .332 | 112 | +2 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 0.8 |
| 2020 | 28 | INTL | Melbourne Aces | 111 | 101 | 32 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .317 | .367 | .535 | .902 | .218 | .333 | 15 | 5 | .389 | 156 | +7 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 1.1 |
| 2021 | 29 | AAA | St. Paul Saints | 301 | 274 | 66 | 14 | 1 | 10 | 21 | 74 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .241 | .309 | .409 | .718 | .168 | .295 | 25 | 7 | .321 | 104 | +1 | -0 | — | — | +9 | 1.0 |
| 2021 | 29 | AA | Wichita Wind Surge | 19 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .250 | .368 | .312 | .681 | .062 | .400 | 32 | 11 | .323 | 105 | +0 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.1 |