Miguel Sanó3B
Estrellas Orientales
Age 33
R/R
6'4" / 272 lbs
INTL
HR -5%
Svc 11.000 · Ctrl thru 2026
peak 0.7 · 2026
wRC+†vL 10293vR 61
AVG/OBP/SLG.217 / .308 / .367
PA255
HR8
K%33
BB%10
MLB%0%
Scouting · now → future
PWR
72→72
SPD
38→38
EYE
57→57
trajectory · 10 yrs
0.5peak
2026
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status FA
MLB Debut 2015
Service 11.000 yrs.days
Team Control Through 2026
First FA Year 2027
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | Ext / FA-deal | $4M | +0.7 | $3M | -$0.8M |
| Totals | $4M | $3M | -$0.8M | ||
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 17 | ROK | GCL Twins | 241 | 223 | 45 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 87 | 2 | 4 | 3 | .202 | .252 | .323 | .575 | .121 | .301 | 36 | 5 | .253 | 52 | -13 | -0 | +0 | +1 | +7 | -0.6 |
| 2011 | 18 | ROK | Elizabethton Twins | 294 | 276 | 53 | 11 | 4 | 14 | 15 | 109 | 2 | 5 | 4 | .192 | .239 | .413 | .652 | .221 | .253 | 37 | 5 | .280 | 72 | -9 | -1 | +0 | +1 | +8 | -0.0 |
| 2012 | 19 | A | 2 teams | 612 | 530 | 108 | 23 | 3 | 23 | 64 | 200 | 9 | 9 | 3 | .204 | .300 | .389 | .689 | .185 | .269 | 33 | 10 | .302 | 89 | -7 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +17 | 1.3 |
| 2013 | 20 | AA | 2 teams | 519 | 460 | 103 | 24 | 5 | 31 | 44 | 190 | 10 | 11 | 3 | .224 | .305 | .500 | .805 | .276 | .295 | 37 | 8 | .341 | 119 | +11 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +15 | 2.9 |
| 2015 | 22 | MLB | 3 teams | 685 | 589 | 145 | 36 | 2 | 32 | 84 | 230 | 5 | 6 | 2 | .246 | .345 | .477 | .822 | .231 | .338 | 34 | 12 | .353 | 129 | +22 | +0 | +1 | +2 | +19 | 4.6 |
| 2016 | 23 | MLB | 2 teams | 525 | 464 | 107 | 22 | 1 | 28 | 57 | 190 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .231 | .316 | .463 | .779 | .233 | .317 | 36 | 11 | .341 | 119 | +12 | +0 | -10 | +2 | +15 | 1.9 |
| 2017 | 24 | MLB | Minnesota Twins | 483 | 424 | 109 | 15 | 1 | 26 | 54 | 173 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .257 | .346 | .481 | .828 | .224 | .367 | 36 | 11 | .349 | 125 | +14 | +0 | -1 | +2 | +14 | 2.8 |
| 2018 | 25 | MLB | 3 teams | 412 | 365 | 75 | 17 | 0 | 14 | 45 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .205 | .293 | .367 | .660 | .162 | .307 | 37 | 11 | .291 | 81 | -9 | +0 | -2 | +1 | +12 | 0.2 |
| 2019 | 26 | MLB | 2 teams | 462 | 400 | 98 | 19 | 2 | 36 | 56 | 168 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .245 | .342 | .573 | .915 | .328 | .312 | 36 | 12 | .389 | 156 | +29 | -0 | -5 | +2 | +13 | 3.9 |
| 2020 | 27 | MLB | Minnesota Twins | 205 | 186 | 37 | 10 | 0 | 14 | 18 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .199 | .273 | .478 | .752 | .280 | .280 | 44 | 9 | .318 | 102 | +0 | +0 | -3 | -4 | +6 | -0.0 |
| 2021 | 28 | MLB | Minnesota Twins | 532 | 470 | 107 | 25 | 0 | 32 | 59 | 183 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .228 | .316 | .485 | .801 | .257 | .293 | 34 | 11 | .341 | 119 | +12 | +0 | -10 | -10 | +15 | 0.7 |
| 2022 | 29 | MLB | 3 teams | 116 | 101 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 40 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .139 | .243 | .277 | .521 | .139 | .172 | 34 | 11 | .248 | 48 | -7 | +0 | -2 | -2 | +3 | -0.8 |
| 2023 | 30 | INTL | Estrellas Orientales | 107 | 89 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .225 | .349 | .404 | .754 | .180 | .310 | 28 | 13 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +0 | — | — |
| 2024 | 31 | MLB | 4 teams | 234 | 208 | 42 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 91 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .202 | .281 | .303 | .584 | .101 | .322 | 39 | 8 | .271 | 66 | -9 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +7 | -0.2 |
| 2025 | 32 | INTL | Estrellas Orientales | 101 | 89 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .315 | .384 | .663 | 1.047 | .348 | .317 | 22 | 9 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +0 | — | — |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 33 | MLB | LAA | 255 | 223 | 49 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 83 | 5 | 3 | 1 | .220 | .312 | .377 | .689 | .157 | .306 | 33 | 10 | .307 | 93 | -2 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +7 | 0.7 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 34 | MLB 7% | LAA | 213 | 186 | 40 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 21 | 71 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .215 | .308 | .360 | .668 | .145 | .304 | 33 | 10 | .300 | 88 | -3 | +0 | -5 | +1 | +6 | -0.1 |
| 2028 | 35 | MLB 18% | LAA | 162 | 142 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 56 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .197 | .292 | .317 | .609 | .120 | .302 | 35 | 10 | .292 | 82 | -3 | +0 | -6 | +1 | +5 | -0.4 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 6158 | 5425 | 1208 | 255 | 21 | 293 | 626 | 2167 | 60 | 46 | 19 | .223 | .310 | .439 | .749 | .217 | .304 | 35 | 10 | .312 | 97 | -20 | +2 | -42 | +4 | +174 | 12.1 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 573 | 127 | 27 | 2 | 31 | 66 | 229 | 6 | 5 | 2 | .222 | .309 | .438 | .747 | .216 | .302 | 35 | 10 | .312 | 97 | -2 | +0 | -4 | +0 | +18 | 1.3 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 17 | ROK | GCL Twins | 241 | 212 | 65 | 16 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 60 | 2 | 4 | 3 | .307 | .382 | .491 | .873 | .184 | .395 | 25 | 10 | .382 | 150 | +14 | -0 | — | — | +7 | 2.1 |
| 2011 | 18 | ROK | Elizabethton Twins | 294 | 267 | 78 | 18 | 7 | 20 | 23 | 77 | 2 | 5 | 4 | .292 | .352 | .637 | .988 | .345 | .339 | 26 | 8 | .420 | 179 | +26 | -1 | — | — | +8 | 3.5 |
| 2012 | 19 | A | Beloit Snappers | 553 | 457 | 118 | 28 | 4 | 28 | 80 | 144 | 8 | 8 | 3 | .258 | .378 | .521 | .899 | .263 | .307 | 26 | 14 | .389 | 155 | +35 | +0 | — | — | +16 | 5.2 |
| 2012 | 19 | INTL | Estrellas de Oriente | 59 | 49 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .265 | .379 | .571 | .951 | .306 | .310 | 29 | 14 | .405 | 168 | +5 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.7 |
| 2013 | 20 | AA | New Britain Rock Cats | 276 | 233 | 55 | 15 | 3 | 19 | 36 | 81 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .236 | .348 | .571 | .919 | .335 | .265 | 29 | 13 | .391 | 158 | +18 | +0 | — | — | +8 | 2.6 |
| 2013 | 20 | A+ | Fort Myers Miracle | 243 | 206 | 68 | 15 | 2 | 16 | 29 | 61 | 6 | 9 | 2 | .330 | .427 | .655 | 1.083 | .325 | .397 | 25 | 12 | .461 | 211 | +31 | +1 | — | — | +7 | 3.9 |
| 2015 | 22 | MLB | Minnesota Twins | 335 | 279 | 75 | 17 | 1 | 18 | 53 | 119 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .269 | .387 | .530 | .918 | .262 | .396 | 36 | 16 | .400 | 164 | +24 | -0 | +1 | +2 | +9 | 3.8 |
| 2015 | 22 | AA | Chattanooga Lookouts | 286 | 241 | 66 | 18 | 1 | 15 | 38 | 68 | 3 | 5 | 1 | .274 | .379 | .544 | .923 | .270 | .315 | 24 | 13 | .397 | 162 | +20 | +1 | — | — | +8 | 2.9 |
| 2015 | 22 | INTL | Estrellas de Oriente | 64 | 54 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .241 | .349 | .426 | .775 | .185 | .289 | 23 | 12 | .343 | 121 | +1 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.3 |
| 2016 | 23 | MLB | Minnesota Twins | 495 | 437 | 103 | 22 | 1 | 25 | 54 | 178 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .236 | .321 | .462 | .783 | .227 | .329 | 36 | 11 | .344 | 121 | +12 | +0 | -10 | +2 | +14 | 1.9 |
| 2016 | 23 | AAA | Rochester Red Wings | 30 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .160 | .300 | .440 | .740 | .280 | .154 | 33 | 17 | .328 | 109 | +0 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.1 |
| 2017 | 24 | MLB | Minnesota Twins | 483 | 424 | 112 | 15 | 2 | 28 | 54 | 173 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .264 | .353 | .507 | .860 | .243 | .375 | 36 | 11 | .377 | 147 | +25 | +0 | -1 | +2 | +14 | 4.0 |
| 2018 | 25 | MLB | Minnesota Twins | 299 | 266 | 53 | 14 | 0 | 13 | 31 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .199 | .283 | .398 | .681 | .199 | .286 | 38 | 10 | .302 | 89 | -4 | +0 | -2 | +1 | +8 | 0.4 |
| 2018 | 25 | AAA | Rochester Red Wings | 36 | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .267 | .389 | .500 | .889 | .233 | .300 | 22 | 17 | .393 | 159 | +2 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.3 |
| 2018 | 25 | A+ | Fort Myers Miracle | 77 | 64 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .328 | .442 | .453 | .895 | .125 | .463 | 27 | 17 | .405 | 168 | +6 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.8 |
| 2019 | 26 | MLB | Minnesota Twins | 439 | 380 | 94 | 19 | 2 | 34 | 55 | 159 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .247 | .347 | .576 | .923 | .329 | .319 | 36 | 13 | .397 | 162 | +31 | -0 | -5 | +2 | +12 | 4.0 |
| 2019 | 26 | AA | Pensacola Blue Wahoos | 23 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 | .238 | .450 | .688 | .250 | .214 | 30 | 4 | .272 | 66 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.0 |
| 2020 | 27 | MLB | Minnesota Twins | 205 | 186 | 38 | 12 | 0 | 13 | 18 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .204 | .278 | .478 | .757 | .274 | .301 | 44 | 9 | .329 | 110 | +2 | +0 | -3 | -4 | +6 | 0.2 |
| 2021 | 28 | MLB | Minnesota Twins | 532 | 470 | 105 | 24 | 0 | 30 | 59 | 183 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .223 | .313 | .466 | .779 | .243 | .291 | 34 | 11 | .342 | 120 | +12 | +0 | -10 | -10 | +15 | 0.8 |
| 2022 | 29 | MLB | Minnesota Twins | 71 | 60 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .083 | .214 | .133 | .348 | .050 | .114 | 35 | 13 | .179 | -5 | -8 | +0 | -2 | -2 | +2 | -1.1 |
| 2022 | 29 | AAA | St. Paul Saints | 26 | 23 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .348 | .423 | .826 | 1.249 | .478 | .500 | 38 | 12 | .524 | 259 | +5 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.6 |
| 2022 | 29 | ROK | FCL Twins | 19 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .312 | .421 | .750 | 1.171 | .438 | .250 | 11 | 16 | .492 | 235 | +3 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.4 |
| 2023 | 30 | INTL | Estrellas Orientales | 107 | 89 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .225 | .349 | .404 | .754 | .180 | .310 | 28 | 13 | .338 | 117 | +2 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 0.5 |
| 2024 | 31 | MLB | Los Angeles Angels | 95 | 83 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .205 | .298 | .313 | .611 | .108 | .326 | 38 | 9 | .280 | 73 | -3 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +3 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 31 | AAA | Salt Lake Bees | 40 | 37 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .270 | .325 | .459 | .784 | .189 | .364 | 32 | 5 | .348 | 124 | +1 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.2 |
| 2024 | 31 | ROK | ACL Angels | 20 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .312 | .450 | .375 | .825 | .062 | .455 | 25 | 15 | .387 | 154 | +1 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.2 |
| 2024 | 31 | INTL | Estrellas Orientales | 79 | 68 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .265 | .351 | .515 | .865 | .250 | .289 | 25 | 11 | .370 | 141 | +4 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.6 |
| 2025 | 32 | INTL | Estrellas Orientales | 101 | 89 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .315 | .384 | .663 | 1.047 | .348 | .317 | 22 | 9 | .440 | 195 | +11 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 1.4 |
| ▸ Career Totals (raw MLB only — historical actual) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLB Career | — | 2954 | 2585 | 602 | 126 | 6 | 164 | 342 | 1078 | 15 | 5 | 3 | .233 | .326 | .477 | .803 | .244 | .323 | 36 | 12 | .352 | 127 | +91 | -0 | -32 | -5 | +84 | 14.1 | ||
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Miguel Sanó (OGILVIE) | 33 | — | 72 | 38 | 57 | .217/.308/.367 | .150 | .306 | 8 | 3 | 33% | 10% | 93 | +0.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
✕Valentino Pascucci 2012 · AAA |
33 | 42→45 | 52→55 | 44→45 | 47 | .218/.295/.386 | .167 | .296 | 20 | 3 | 32% | 9% | 91 | +1.1 | .212/.300/.378 | .166 | .309 | 21 | 3 | 36% | 11% | 92 | +1.2 | .191/.294/.354 | .163 | .276 | 23 | 0 | 37% | 12% | 81 | +0.3 |
|
✕Anthony Recker 2017 · MLB |
33 | 42→48 | 50 | 48→45 | 47 | .214/.292/.365 | .151 | .283 | 18 | 5 | 30% | 9% | 85 | +0.7 | .212/.279/.357 | .145 | .289 | 16 | 5 | 31% | 7% | 77 | +0.1 | .194/.255/.340 | .146 | .266 | 16 | 1 | 32% | 6% | 59 | -0.5 |
|
✕Jarrod Saltalamacchia 2017 · MLB |
32 | 40→50 | 53→60 | 43→40 | 51 | .207/.303/.376 | .169 | .285 | 21 | 2 | 33% | 12% | 92 | +1.2 | .177/.259/.302 | .125 | .282 | 15 | 4 | 39% | 10% | 55 | -1.4 | .125/.203/.198 | .073 | .218 | 8 | 1 | 43% | 9% | 1 | -1.7 |
|
✕Mario Lisson 2017 · AAA |
33 | 47→49 | 49→55 | 44→55 | 45 | .235/.304/.377 | .142 | .308 | 17 | 8 | 28% | 8% | 92 | +1.2 | .216/.280/.353 | .137 | .286 | 16 | 9 | 29% | 8% | 76 | +0.1 | .172/.233/.307 | .135 | .211 | 17 | 6 | 27% | 7% | 41 | -0.9 |
|
✕Shelley Duncan 2013 · MLB |
33 | 42→43 | 54→60 | 40→45 | 51 | .223/.301/.401 | .178 | .257 | 23 | 4 | 24% | 9% | 98 | +1.6 | .197/.264/.333 | .136 | .240 | 16 | 4 | 25% | 8% | 64 | -0.8 | .164/.225/.275 | .111 | .202 | 12 | 0 | 26% | 7% | 30 | -2.3 |
|
✕Mike Wilson 2015 · AAA |
32 | 42→52 | 51→60 | 40→50 | 41 | .219/.278/.376 | .158 | .298 | 20 | 7 | 33% | 7% | 81 | +0.4 | .226/.288/.379 | .153 | .314 | 19 | 9 | 33% | 7% | 86 | +0.8 | .197/.280/.328 | .131 | .272 | 19 | 5 | 33% | 7% | 69 | -0.1 |
|
✕Carlos M. Rodriguez 2015 · AAA |
33 | 42→44 | 53→55 | 45→40 | 39 | .218/.280/.384 | .166 | .304 | 23 | 4 | 35% | 7% | 84 | +0.6 | .215/.269/.332 | .117 | .307 | 13 | 4 | 33% | 6% | 66 | -0.6 | .217/.266/.330 | .113 | .309 | 12 | 1 | 32% | 5% | 61 | -0.6 |
|
✕Cody Ransom 2009 · MLB |
33 | 39→41 | 54→55 | 48→50 | 44 | .212/.276/.389 | .177 | .262 | 22 | 11 | 29% | 7% | 84 | +0.6 | .219/.281/.393 | .174 | .279 | 20 | 10 | 28% | 7% | 87 | +0.8 | .217/.285/.398 | .181 | .290 | 23 | 7 | 32% | 8% | 87 | +0.6 |
|
✕Donnie Murphy 2015 · MLB |
32 | 39→41 | 52→60 | 45 | 41 | .209/.273/.376 | .166 | .260 | 21 | 6 | 28% | 6% | 79 | +0.3 | .210/.275/.332 | .122 | .267 | 13 | 6 | 26% | 7% | 69 | -0.4 | .196/.269/.273 | .077 | .249 | 7 | 0 | 23% | 7% | 49 | -0.5 |
|
✕Taylor Motter 2022 · MLB |
32 | 43→49 | 55→60 | 47→55 | 50 | .226/.304/.410 | .184 | .274 | 23 | 5 | 26% | 10% | 101 | +1.8 | .224/.295/.408 | .184 | .278 | 24 | 7 | 28% | 9% | 97 | +1.5 | .202/.273/.371 | .169 | .252 | 23 | 8 | 29% | 9% | 76 | +0.0 |
|
●Mark Reynolds 2017 · MLB |
33 | 48→57 | 53→65 | 41→50 | 51 | .245/.324/.420 | .175 | .307 | 21 | 5 | 27% | 10% | 111 | +2.5 | .248/.331/.431 | .183 | .323 | 24 | 4 | 29% | 11% | 118 | +3.0 | .232/.323/.418 | .185 | .302 | 25 | 2 | 30% | 11% | 106 | +1.2 |
|
✕John Buck 2014 · MLB |
34 | 42→52 | 51→55 | 43→30 | 51 | .219/.300/.370 | .151 | .258 | 20 | 3 | 24% | 9% | 89 | +1.0 | .232/.300/.359 | .127 | .289 | 15 | 5 | 24% | 8% | 85 | +0.7 | .238/.300/.312 | .074 | .311 | 6 | 0 | 24% | 7% | 70 | -0.1 |
|
✕Scott Seabol 2007 · MLB |
32 | 44→45 | 53→60 | 39→40 | 45 | .232/.286/.406 | .174 | .275 | 20 | 3 | 24% | 7% | 92 | +1.2 | .241/.294/.435 | .194 | .277 | 24 | 6 | 22% | 7% | 103 | +1.9 | .239/.293/.445 | .205 | .266 | 26 | 5 | 21% | 7% | 105 | +2.0 |
|
✕Michael McKenry 2017 · MLB |
32 | 46 | 49→55 | 43→40 | 54 | .230/.323/.384 | .154 | .295 | 16 | 7 | 26% | 11% | 102 | +1.9 | .203/.293/.322 | .119 | .285 | 11 | 6 | 30% | 10% | 74 | -0.1 | .166/.262/.253 | .087 | .241 | 7 | 0 | 31% | 10% | 42 | -1.0 |
|
●Greg Norton 2005 · MLB |
33 | 46 | 50→60 | 43→40 | 52 | .234/.312/.393 | .159 | .284 | 18 | 7 | 24% | 10% | 99 | +1.7 | .254/.328/.429 | .175 | .297 | 22 | 3 | 21% | 10% | 115 | +2.8 | .270/.367/.437 | .168 | .321 | 20 | 2 | 21% | 13% | 126 | +1.7 |
|
✕John Hicks 2021 · MLB |
31 | 44→51 | 52→60 | 43→50 | 40 | .232/.276/.395 | .163 | .297 | 22 | 4 | 30% | 6% | 85 | +0.7 | .225/.266/.407 | .182 | .302 | 24 | 12 | 33% | 5% | 85 | +0.7 | .210/.252/.382 | .172 | .283 | 22 | 16 | 34% | 5% | 69 | -0.2 |
|
✕George Kottaras 2016 · MLB |
33 | 43→53 | 53→55 | 47→30 | 48 | .216/.305/.383 | .167 | .317 | 23 | 5 | 37% | 11% | 95 | +1.4 | .210/.286/.338 | .128 | .305 | 15 | 7 | 34% | 9% | 74 | -0.1 | .147/.240/.207 | .061 | .218 | 7 | 0 | 33% | 11% | 19 | -0.8 |
|
✕Brooks Conrad 2014 · MLB |
34 | 44 | 57→55 | 41→50 | 44 | .231/.298/.426 | .195 | .311 | 25 | 6 | 33% | 9% | 102 | +1.9 | .204/.263/.359 | .155 | .269 | 19 | 4 | 31% | 7% | 70 | -0.3 | .178/.239/.316 | .138 | .231 | 17 | 1 | 31% | 6% | 48 | -1.0 |
|
✕Miguel Olivo 2012 · MLB |
34 | 45→52 | 53→60 | 46→50 | 39 | .238/.279/.410 | .172 | .297 | 22 | 9 | 28% | 5% | 90 | +1.0 | .239/.272/.410 | .171 | .298 | 23 | 7 | 28% | 4% | 88 | +0.9 | .247/.281/.410 | .163 | .321 | 20 | 9 | 29% | 4% | 87 | +0.5 |
|
✕Patrick Kivlehan 2021 · AAA |
31 | 42→52 | 57→60 | 44→50 | 40 | .224/.282/.420 | .196 | .288 | 25 | 5 | 31% | 6% | 95 | +1.4 | .210/.261/.373 | .163 | .292 | 21 | 8 | 35% | 6% | 73 | -0.1 | .182/.228/.327 | .145 | .254 | 21 | 6 | 37% | 5% | 44 | -1.3 |