Orlando Calixte
PosSS
B/TR/R
Born1992-02-03
Age (2026)34
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 18 | ROK | DSL Royals | 80 | 71 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .169 | .253 | .225 | .479 | .056 | .226 | 24 | 10 | .226 | 31 | -6 | +0 | +0 | -1 | +2 | -0.5 |
| 2011 | 19 | A | Kane County Cougars | 317 | 296 | 57 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 88 | 0 | 11 | 4 | .193 | .227 | .243 | .470 | .051 | .258 | 28 | 4 | .205 | 15 | -30 | +1 | +0 | -3 | +9 | -2.5 |
| 2012 | 20 | A+ | 3 teams | 574 | 537 | 113 | 27 | 6 | 13 | 25 | 162 | 3 | 11 | 8 | .210 | .250 | .356 | .605 | .145 | .273 | 28 | 4 | .260 | 57 | -28 | -1 | +0 | -6 | +16 | -1.9 |
| 2013 | 21 | AA | 2 teams | 595 | 555 | 120 | 24 | 4 | 8 | 30 | 193 | 3 | 15 | 13 | .216 | .260 | .317 | .577 | .101 | .314 | 32 | 5 | .252 | 51 | -33 | -2 | +0 | -6 | +17 | -2.5 |
| 2014 | 22 | AA | Northwest Arkansas Naturals | 412 | 382 | 81 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 19 | 122 | 0 | 9 | 5 | .212 | .249 | .314 | .564 | .102 | .284 | 30 | 5 | .241 | 43 | -27 | -0 | +0 | -4 | +12 | -2.0 |
| 2015 | 23 | AAA | 2 teams | 443 | 409 | 80 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 122 | 2 | 25 | 4 | .196 | .233 | .276 | .509 | .081 | .262 | 28 | 4 | .217 | 24 | -38 | +3 | +0 | +5 | +13 | -1.8 |
| 2016 | 24 | AAA | 3 teams | 622 | 577 | 138 | 27 | 5 | 10 | 30 | 149 | 1 | 20 | 11 | .239 | .278 | .355 | .633 | .116 | .303 | 24 | 5 | .269 | 64 | -25 | -0 | +0 | -7 | +18 | -1.5 |
| 2017 | 25 | AAA | 3 teams | 520 | 493 | 95 | 15 | 5 | 13 | 21 | 144 | 0 | 22 | 4 | .193 | .226 | .323 | .548 | .130 | .243 | 28 | 4 | .236 | 39 | -36 | +3 | -1 | -6 | +15 | -2.6 |
| 2018 | 26 | AAA | 2 teams | 542 | 505 | 118 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 27 | 145 | 1 | 16 | 2 | .234 | .274 | .333 | .607 | .099 | .305 | 27 | 5 | .267 | 63 | -23 | +2 | +0 | -6 | +15 | -1.1 |
| 2019 | 27 | AAA | Tacoma Rainiers | 104 | 99 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .232 | .269 | .283 | .552 | .051 | .328 | 30 | 5 | .242 | 43 | -7 | -0 | +0 | -1 | +3 | -0.5 |
| 2021 | 29 | AAA | 2 teams | 338 | 312 | 64 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 87 | 0 | 18 | 5 | .205 | .255 | .272 | .528 | .067 | .274 | 26 | 6 | .238 | 40 | -23 | +2 | +0 | -4 | +10 | -1.6 |
| 2022 | 30 | INTL | Aguilas Cibaenas | 120 | 109 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 24 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .239 | .303 | .358 | .660 | .119 | .286 | 20 | 8 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -1 | — | — |
| 2023 | 31 | INTL | Leones del Escogido | 58 | 50 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .240 | .321 | .300 | .621 | .060 | .308 | 19 | 10 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -1 | — | — |
| 2024 | 32 | INTL | Leones del Escogido | 28 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .185 | .214 | .333 | .548 | .148 | .238 | 21 | 0 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -0 | — | — |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 4753 | 4422 | 944 | 168 | 28 | 76 | 232 | 1303 | 12 | 161 | 62 | .213 | .255 | .316 | .570 | .102 | .282 | 27 | 5 | .235 | 38 | -331 | +7 | -1 | -41 | +135 | -23.7 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 605 | 129 | 23 | 4 | 10 | 32 | 178 | 2 | 22 | 8 | .213 | .255 | .314 | .570 | .101 | .283 | 27 | 5 | .235 | 38 | -45 | +1 | -0 | -6 | +18 | -3.2 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 18 | ROK | DSL Royals | 80 | 66 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .227 | .354 | .318 | .673 | .091 | .278 | 16 | 16 | .311 | 97 | -0 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.2 |
| 2011 | 19 | A | Kane County Cougars | 317 | 289 | 60 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 70 | 0 | 11 | 4 | .208 | .259 | .263 | .522 | .055 | .259 | 22 | 6 | .235 | 38 | -22 | +1 | — | — | +9 | -1.3 |
| 2012 | 20 | A+ | Wilmington Blue Rocks | 278 | 256 | 72 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 65 | 3 | 8 | 3 | .281 | .328 | .426 | .754 | .145 | .360 | 23 | 5 | .330 | 111 | +3 | +0 | — | — | +8 | 1.2 |
| 2012 | 20 | A | Kane County Cougars | 254 | 228 | 55 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 21 | 44 | 0 | 2 | 5 | .241 | .305 | .465 | .770 | .224 | .256 | 17 | 8 | .331 | 111 | +3 | -2 | — | — | +7 | 0.9 |
| 2012 | 20 | INTL | Surprise Saguaros | 42 | 40 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .275 | .310 | .350 | .660 | .075 | .400 | 33 | 5 | .298 | 86 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.1 |
| 2013 | 21 | AA | Northwest Arkansas Naturals | 536 | 484 | 121 | 25 | 4 | 8 | 42 | 131 | 3 | 14 | 11 | .250 | .314 | .368 | .682 | .118 | .325 | 24 | 8 | .304 | 91 | -6 | -2 | — | — | +15 | 0.8 |
| 2013 | 21 | INTL | Estrellas de Oriente | 59 | 57 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .175 | .203 | .298 | .502 | .123 | .220 | 25 | 3 | .222 | 28 | -5 | -1 | — | — | +2 | -0.4 |
| 2014 | 22 | AA | Northwest Arkansas Naturals | 412 | 374 | 90 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 27 | 92 | 0 | 9 | 5 | .241 | .292 | .374 | .666 | .134 | .286 | 22 | 7 | .290 | 80 | -9 | -0 | — | — | +12 | 0.2 |
| 2015 | 23 | AAA | Omaha Storm Chasers | 394 | 354 | 81 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 27 | 84 | 2 | 22 | 3 | .229 | .287 | .339 | .626 | .110 | .279 | 21 | 7 | .276 | 69 | -14 | +3 | — | — | +11 | 0.1 |
| 2015 | 23 | INTL | Estrellas de Oriente | 49 | 42 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .190 | .261 | .214 | .475 | .024 | .250 | 22 | 8 | .212 | 21 | -4 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.3 |
| 2016 | 24 | AAA | Omaha Storm Chasers | 367 | 332 | 88 | 17 | 5 | 9 | 28 | 68 | 0 | 5 | 6 | .265 | .322 | .428 | .750 | .163 | .307 | 19 | 8 | .326 | 108 | +3 | -1 | — | — | +10 | 1.3 |
| 2016 | 24 | AA | Northwest Arkansas Naturals | 152 | 139 | 41 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 31 | 0 | 14 | 3 | .295 | .338 | .403 | .741 | .108 | .361 | 20 | 6 | .323 | 106 | +1 | +2 | — | — | +4 | 0.7 |
| 2016 | 24 | INTL | Estrellas Orientales | 103 | 91 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .264 | .330 | .374 | .704 | .110 | .299 | 13 | 8 | .309 | 95 | -1 | -1 | — | — | +3 | 0.2 |
| 2017 | 25 | MLB | San Francisco Giants | 55 | 49 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .143 | .192 | .163 | .356 | .020 | .200 | 29 | 5 | .160 | -19 | -7 | +0 | -1 | -6 | +2 | -1.3 |
| 2017 | 25 | AAA | Sacramento River Cats | 401 | 378 | 92 | 15 | 5 | 14 | 21 | 84 | 0 | 19 | 4 | .243 | .283 | .421 | .704 | .177 | .279 | 21 | 5 | .308 | 94 | -3 | +2 | — | — | +11 | 1.1 |
| 2017 | 25 | INTL | Estrellas Orientales | 64 | 52 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .212 | .349 | .269 | .618 | .058 | .238 | 14 | 17 | .294 | 83 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.1 |
| 2018 | 26 | AAA | Sacramento River Cats | 437 | 400 | 108 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 32 | 96 | 1 | 14 | 1 | .270 | .326 | .405 | .731 | .135 | .327 | 22 | 7 | .324 | 106 | +3 | +2 | — | — | +12 | 1.8 |
| 2018 | 26 | INTL | Estrellas Orientales | 105 | 99 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .212 | .220 | .354 | .574 | .141 | .250 | 20 | 1 | .238 | 40 | -7 | +0 | — | — | +3 | -0.4 |
| 2019 | 27 | AAA | Tacoma Rainiers | 104 | 97 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .278 | .327 | .361 | .688 | .082 | .352 | 23 | 7 | .312 | 97 | -0 | -0 | — | — | +3 | 0.2 |
| 2021 | 29 | AAA | Syracuse Mets | 220 | 196 | 46 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 45 | 0 | 13 | 4 | .235 | .306 | .316 | .622 | .082 | .289 | 20 | 9 | .281 | 73 | -7 | +1 | — | — | +6 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 29 | INTL | Aguilas Cibaenas | 118 | 104 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .269 | .350 | .404 | .754 | .135 | .312 | 18 | 11 | .338 | 116 | +2 | +1 | — | — | +3 | 0.6 |
| 2022 | 30 | INTL | Aguilas Cibaenas | 120 | 109 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 24 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .239 | .303 | .358 | .660 | .119 | .286 | 20 | 8 | .296 | 85 | -2 | +1 | — | — | +3 | 0.2 |
| 2023 | 31 | INTL | Leones del Escogido | 58 | 50 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .240 | .321 | .300 | .621 | .060 | .308 | 19 | 10 | .279 | 72 | -2 | -1 | — | — | +2 | -0.1 |
| 2024 | 32 | INTL | Leones del Escogido | 28 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .185 | .214 | .333 | .548 | .148 | .238 | 21 | 0 | .240 | 42 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.1 |
| ▸ Career Totals (raw MLB only — historical actual) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLB Career | — | 55 | 49 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .143 | .192 | .163 | .356 | .020 | .200 | 29 | 5 | .160 | -19 | -7 | +0 | -1 | -6 | +2 | -1.3 | ||