Whit Merrifield2B
Atlanta Braves
Age 37
R/R
6'1" / 195 lbs
MLB
BB -5%
Svc 10.000 · Ctrl thru 2026
peak 1.0 · 2026
wRC+†vL 7196vR 80
AVG/OBP/SLG.256 / .325 / .360
PA256
HR4
SB12
K%16
BB%9
xwOBA.300
Barrel%2.4%
MLB%100%
Scouting · now → future
HIT
50→50
PWR
35→35
SPD
60→60
EYE
57↘55
trajectory · 10 yrs
0.6peak
2026
Barrel%
102.4
xwOBA
430.300
Avg EV
1084.1
Whiff%
820.077
Chase%
700.277
Speed
9029.0
Bat Spd
1063.4
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status FA
MLB Debut 2016
Service 10.000 yrs.days
Team Control Through 2026
First FA Year 2027
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | Ext / FA-deal | $5M | +1.0 | $8M | +$3M |
| Totals | $5M | $8M | +$3M | ||
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 21 | A | Burlington Bees | 209 | 191 | 43 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 52 | 3 | 5 | 3 | .225 | .275 | .351 | .625 | .126 | .287 | 25 | 5 | .263 | 59 | -10 | -0 | +0 | +1 | +6 | -0.3 |
| 2011 | 22 | A+ | Wilmington Blue Rocks | 547 | 496 | 110 | 25 | 2 | 5 | 33 | 130 | 4 | 24 | 14 | .222 | .276 | .310 | .586 | .089 | .288 | 24 | 6 | .252 | 51 | -30 | -1 | +0 | +2 | +15 | -1.4 |
| 2012 | 23 | A+ | 3 teams | 623 | 568 | 120 | 22 | 3 | 12 | 35 | 145 | 4 | 37 | 7 | .211 | .262 | .324 | .586 | .113 | .259 | 23 | 6 | .255 | 53 | -33 | +5 | +0 | +2 | +18 | -0.9 |
| 2013 | 24 | AA | Northwest Arkansas Naturals | 353 | 329 | 78 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 76 | 2 | 17 | 7 | .237 | .275 | .347 | .621 | .109 | .298 | 22 | 4 | .265 | 61 | -16 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +10 | -0.4 |
| 2014 | 25 | AAA | 3 teams | 568 | 528 | 140 | 36 | 4 | 6 | 27 | 114 | 3 | 18 | 11 | .265 | .305 | .383 | .687 | .117 | .325 | 20 | 5 | .297 | 85 | -9 | -1 | +0 | +2 | +16 | 0.8 |
| 2015 | 26 | AAA | Omaha Storm Chasers | 594 | 559 | 124 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 24 | 85 | 4 | 32 | 9 | .222 | .259 | .295 | .554 | .073 | .255 | 14 | 4 | .246 | 46 | -36 | +3 | +0 | +2 | +17 | -1.4 |
| 2016 | 27 | MLB | 2 teams | 636 | 592 | 149 | 38 | 2 | 8 | 34 | 141 | 2 | 28 | 5 | .252 | .295 | .363 | .658 | .111 | .315 | 22 | 5 | .288 | 78 | -16 | +4 | -1 | +2 | +18 | 0.7 |
| 2017 | 28 | MLB | 2 teams | 667 | 621 | 183 | 35 | 6 | 22 | 30 | 93 | 7 | 35 | 9 | .295 | .334 | .477 | .811 | .182 | .313 | 14 | 4 | .347 | 124 | +18 | +3 | +3 | +2 | +19 | 4.6 |
| 2018 | 29 | MLB | Kansas City Royals | 707 | 632 | 194 | 42 | 3 | 13 | 61 | 114 | 6 | 45 | 10 | .307 | .373 | .445 | .818 | .138 | .354 | 16 | 9 | .355 | 130 | +24 | +5 | +4 | +3 | +20 | 5.6 |
| 2019 | 30 | MLB | Kansas City Royals | 735 | 681 | 204 | 38 | 9 | 18 | 45 | 126 | 5 | 20 | 10 | .300 | .347 | .461 | .809 | .162 | .344 | 17 | 6 | .347 | 124 | +20 | +0 | -3 | +3 | +21 | 4.1 |
| 2020 | 31 | MLB | Kansas City Royals | 265 | 248 | 67 | 12 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 33 | 4 | 12 | 3 | .270 | .314 | .427 | .742 | .157 | .280 | 12 | 5 | .322 | 105 | +1 | +1 | +3 | -3 | +8 | 1.0 |
| 2021 | 32 | MLB | Kansas City Royals | 720 | 664 | 180 | 40 | 3 | 10 | 40 | 103 | 4 | 40 | 4 | .271 | .316 | .386 | .702 | .114 | .302 | 14 | 6 | .305 | 91 | -7 | +6 | +4 | +3 | +20 | 2.7 |
| 2022 | 33 | MLB | Toronto Blue Jays | 550 | 504 | 130 | 30 | 1 | 10 | 38 | 85 | 0 | 16 | 5 | .258 | .310 | .381 | .691 | .123 | .288 | 15 | 7 | .302 | 89 | -7 | +1 | +2 | +2 | +16 | 1.5 |
| 2023 | 34 | MLB | Toronto Blue Jays | 592 | 547 | 157 | 28 | 0 | 12 | 36 | 101 | 3 | 26 | 10 | .287 | .334 | .404 | .738 | .117 | .330 | 17 | 6 | .319 | 102 | +1 | +1 | -2 | +2 | +17 | 2.0 |
| 2024 | 35 | MLB | Atlanta Braves | 335 | 293 | 66 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 52 | 3 | 17 | 3 | .225 | .314 | .317 | .632 | .092 | .262 | 16 | 10 | .285 | 76 | -9 | +2 | -2 | +1 | +9 | 0.2 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 37 | MLB | ATL | 256 | 230 | 59 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 42 | 2 | 12 | 2 | .257 | .327 | .357 | .683 | .100 | .297 | 16 | 9 | .311 | 96 | -1 | +2 | +1 | +1 | +7 | 1.0 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 38 | MLB | ATL | 167 | 150 | 38 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 28 | 1 | 7 | 1 | .253 | .321 | .347 | .668 | .093 | .292 | 17 | 8 | .300 | 88 | -2 | +1 | -7 | +1 | +5 | -0.3 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 8524 | 7833 | 2042 | 417 | 50 | 145 | 511 | 1520 | 57 | 391 | 113 | .261 | .311 | .382 | .693 | .122 | .304 | 18 | 6 | .301 | 88 | -111 | +33 | +2 | +27 | +242 | 19.6 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 597 | 156 | 32 | 4 | 11 | 39 | 116 | 4 | 30 | 9 | .261 | .310 | .384 | .694 | .122 | .305 | 18 | 6 | .301 | 88 | -8 | +2 | +0 | +2 | +18 | 1.5 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 21 | A | Burlington Bees | 209 | 186 | 47 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 42 | 3 | 5 | 3 | .253 | .319 | .409 | .727 | .156 | .300 | 20 | 7 | .317 | 101 | +0 | -0 | — | — | +6 | 0.6 |
| 2011 | 22 | A+ | Wilmington Blue Rocks | 547 | 477 | 125 | 30 | 3 | 5 | 52 | 89 | 4 | 24 | 14 | .262 | .340 | .369 | .709 | .107 | .310 | 16 | 10 | .314 | 98 | -1 | -1 | — | — | +15 | 1.4 |
| 2012 | 23 | AA | Northwest Arkansas Naturals | 106 | 96 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .260 | .317 | .333 | .651 | .073 | .312 | 18 | 8 | .291 | 81 | -2 | -0 | — | — | +3 | 0.1 |
| 2012 | 23 | A+ | Wilmington Blue Rocks | 439 | 380 | 96 | 20 | 3 | 8 | 41 | 70 | 4 | 25 | 4 | .253 | .332 | .384 | .716 | .132 | .287 | 16 | 9 | .313 | 98 | -1 | +3 | — | — | +12 | 1.5 |
| 2012 | 23 | INTL | Surprise Saguaros | 78 | 68 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 1 | .250 | .346 | .309 | .655 | .059 | .271 | 10 | 13 | .307 | 93 | -1 | +1 | — | — | +2 | 0.3 |
| 2013 | 24 | AA | Northwest Arkansas Naturals | 353 | 322 | 87 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 57 | 2 | 17 | 7 | .270 | .321 | .391 | .712 | .121 | .318 | 16 | 6 | .312 | 97 | -1 | +1 | — | — | +10 | 1.0 |
| 2014 | 25 | AAA | Omaha Storm Chasers | 345 | 321 | 109 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 52 | 2 | 11 | 7 | .340 | .376 | .474 | .850 | .134 | .394 | 15 | 5 | .372 | 143 | +17 | -1 | — | — | +10 | 2.6 |
| 2014 | 25 | AA | Northwest Arkansas Naturals | 190 | 162 | 45 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 27 | 1 | 5 | 4 | .278 | .368 | .463 | .831 | .185 | .305 | 14 | 12 | .360 | 133 | +7 | -1 | — | — | +5 | 1.2 |
| 2014 | 25 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 33 | 31 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .129 | .182 | .161 | .343 | .032 | .182 | 27 | 6 | .163 | -17 | -4 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.3 |
| 2015 | 26 | AAA | Omaha Storm Chasers | 594 | 544 | 144 | 29 | 5 | 5 | 39 | 66 | 4 | 32 | 9 | .265 | .319 | .364 | .683 | .099 | .292 | 11 | 7 | .305 | 91 | -6 | +3 | — | — | +17 | 1.4 |
| 2016 | 27 | MLB | Kansas City Royals | 332 | 311 | 88 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 72 | 0 | 8 | 3 | .283 | .324 | .392 | .717 | .109 | .361 | 22 | 6 | .318 | 102 | +1 | +0 | -1 | +2 | +9 | 1.2 |
| 2016 | 27 | AAA | Omaha Storm Chasers | 304 | 274 | 73 | 19 | 0 | 8 | 22 | 55 | 2 | 20 | 2 | .266 | .326 | .423 | .749 | .157 | .302 | 18 | 7 | .327 | 109 | +3 | +3 | — | — | +9 | 1.5 |
| 2017 | 28 | MLB | Kansas City Royals | 630 | 587 | 169 | 32 | 6 | 19 | 29 | 88 | 6 | 34 | 8 | .288 | .328 | .460 | .788 | .172 | .308 | 14 | 5 | .343 | 121 | +15 | +4 | +3 | +2 | +18 | 4.2 |
| 2017 | 28 | AAA | Omaha Storm Chasers | 37 | 34 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .412 | .444 | .794 | 1.239 | .382 | .393 | 11 | 3 | .517 | 254 | +6 | -0 | — | — | +1 | 0.7 |
| 2018 | 29 | MLB | Kansas City Royals | 707 | 632 | 192 | 43 | 3 | 12 | 61 | 114 | 6 | 45 | 10 | .304 | .371 | .438 | .809 | .134 | .352 | 16 | 9 | .358 | 132 | +26 | +5 | +4 | +3 | +20 | 5.8 |
| 2019 | 30 | MLB | Kansas City Royals | 735 | 681 | 206 | 41 | 10 | 16 | 45 | 126 | 5 | 20 | 10 | .302 | .350 | .463 | .813 | .160 | .350 | 17 | 6 | .358 | 132 | +27 | +0 | -3 | +3 | +21 | 4.8 |
| 2020 | 31 | MLB | Kansas City Royals | 265 | 248 | 70 | 12 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 33 | 4 | 12 | 3 | .282 | .326 | .440 | .765 | .157 | .295 | 12 | 5 | .339 | 117 | +5 | +1 | +3 | -3 | +8 | 1.4 |
| 2021 | 32 | MLB | Kansas City Royals | 720 | 664 | 184 | 42 | 3 | 10 | 40 | 103 | 4 | 40 | 4 | .277 | .322 | .395 | .717 | .117 | .309 | 14 | 6 | .316 | 100 | -0 | +6 | +4 | +3 | +20 | 3.4 |
| 2022 | 33 | MLB | Toronto Blue Jays | 550 | 504 | 126 | 28 | 1 | 11 | 38 | 85 | 0 | 16 | 5 | .250 | .303 | .375 | .678 | .125 | .276 | 15 | 7 | .300 | 87 | -8 | +1 | +2 | +2 | +16 | 1.4 |
| 2023 | 34 | MLB | Toronto Blue Jays | 592 | 547 | 149 | 27 | 0 | 11 | 36 | 101 | 3 | 26 | 10 | .272 | .321 | .382 | .703 | .110 | .313 | 17 | 6 | .313 | 98 | -2 | +1 | -2 | +2 | +17 | 1.7 |
| 2024 | 35 | MLB | Atlanta Braves | 335 | 293 | 65 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 52 | 3 | 17 | 3 | .222 | .311 | .314 | .625 | .092 | .257 | 16 | 10 | .286 | 77 | -9 | +2 | -2 | +1 | +9 | 0.2 |
| ▸ Career Totals (raw MLB only — historical actual) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLB Career | — | 4866 | 4467 | 1249 | 256 | 29 | 94 | 315 | 774 | 31 | 218 | 56 | .280 | .331 | .413 | .744 | .133 | .317 | 16 | 6 | .329 | 110 | +55 | +21 | +8 | +15 | +138 | 24.1 | ||
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Whit Merrifield (OGILVIE) | 37 | 50 | 35 | 60 | 55 | .256/.325/.360 | .104 | .297 | 4 | 12 | 16% | 9% | 96 | +0.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
✕Eric Young Sr. 2004 · MLB |
37 | 55→62 | 43→45 | 53→60 | 57 | .264/.330/.382 | .118 | .272 | 10 | 28 | 8% | 8% | 104 | +2.0 | .256/.339/.371 | .115 | .271 | 8 | 23 | 9% | 10% | 105 | +2.1 | .250/.340/.353 | .103 | .269 | 5 | 22 | 8% | 11% | 98 | +0.7 |
|
✕Miguel Flores 2008 · AAA |
37 | 58→61 | 38→40 | 54→55 | 53 | .273/.324/.354 | .081 | .288 | 6 | 21 | 8% | 7% | 93 | +1.3 | .266/.316/.343 | .077 | .289 | 5 | 16 | 10% | 7% | 86 | +0.8 | .290/.343/.350 | .060 | .317 | 2 | 14 | 8% | 7% | 96 | +0.8 |
|
✕So Taguchi 2007 · MLB |
38 | 55→58 | 42→45 | 52→50 | 51 | .266/.320/.378 | .111 | .298 | 9 | 16 | 14% | 7% | 98 | +1.6 | .257/.321/.350 | .093 | .288 | 7 | 13 | 13% | 7% | 92 | +1.2 | .250/.318/.322 | .073 | .279 | 5 | 11 | 12% | 7% | 82 | +0.2 |
|
✕Scott Podsednik 2012 · MLB |
36 | 58→65 | 41→45 | 57→65 | 50 | .277/.328/.380 | .103 | .317 | 7 | 28 | 15% | 7% | 101 | +1.8 | .251/.295/.330 | .079 | .299 | 6 | 21 | 17% | 6% | 74 | -0.1 | .260/.295/.302 | .042 | .310 | 2 | 25 | 16% | 4% | 65 | -0.5 |
|
✕Rajai Davis 2018 · MLB |
37 | 48→58 | 46→50 | 62→70 | 47 | .237/.294/.372 | .134 | .287 | 12 | 40 | 22% | 7% | 85 | +0.7 | .230/.282/.339 | .109 | .288 | 11 | 36 | 23% | 6% | 72 | -0.2 | .224/.269/.314 | .090 | .284 | 9 | 39 | 24% | 4% | 57 | -0.6 |
|
✕Tom Goodwin 2004 · MLB |
36 | 52→56 | 40→45 | 62→65 | 50 | .251/.305/.349 | .098 | .296 | 7 | 41 | 18% | 7% | 84 | +0.6 | .237/.295/.344 | .107 | .287 | 8 | 27 | 19% | 7% | 79 | +0.3 | .198/.254/.274 | .076 | .250 | 0 | 26 | 19% | 7% | 42 | -0.4 |
|
✕Henry Mateo 2014 · AAA |
37 | 58→65 | 38→45 | 57→60 | 47 | .276/.323/.359 | .083 | .327 | 5 | 28 | 17% | 6% | 94 | +1.3 | .249/.296/.329 | .080 | .299 | 4 | 20 | 17% | 5% | 75 | -0.0 | .249/.298/.318 | .069 | .299 | 2 | 20 | 17% | 6% | 70 | -0.3 |
|
✕Willy Taveras 2017 · AAA |
35 | 51→61 | 42→45 | 58→65 | 43 | .248/.299/.359 | .111 | .297 | 9 | 25 | 20% | 5% | 84 | +0.6 | .253/.305/.375 | .122 | .308 | 12 | 20 | 21% | 4% | 92 | +1.2 | .261/.315/.385 | .124 | .320 | 13 | 22 | 22% | 4% | 95 | +1.1 |
|
✕Dave Roberts 2008 · MLB |
36 | 57→61 | 41→45 | 68→65 | 57 | .268/.339/.383 | .115 | .303 | 5 | 38 | 13% | 10% | 107 | +2.2 | .251/.332/.368 | .117 | .293 | 8 | 25 | 16% | 11% | 101 | +1.8 | .239/.349/.348 | .109 | .282 | 6 | 18 | 15% | 15% | 97 | +0.4 |
|
✕Ramon Valdez 2013 · AAA |
36 | 55 | 38→30 | 55 | 49 | .258/.321/.337 | .079 | .291 | 5 | 24 | 13% | 6% | 89 | +0.9 | .247/.327/.331 | .084 | .283 | 6 | 19 | 14% | 8% | 90 | +1.0 | .234/.348/.275 | .041 | .275 | 0 | 15 | 12% | 10% | 82 | +0.1 |
|
✕Lenny Harris 2002 · MLB |
37 | 50 | 42→45 | 56→60 | 54 | .239/.295/.345 | .106 | .251 | 9 | 19 | 9% | 7% | 79 | +0.3 | .246/.303/.344 | .098 | .264 | 8 | 11 | 10% | 7% | 82 | +0.5 | .254/.317/.332 | .078 | .276 | 6 | 8 | 10% | 8% | 78 | +0.1 |
|
●Mark McLemore 2002 · MLB |
37 | 55→60 | 40→45 | 60 | 64 | .259/.358/.359 | .101 | .303 | 6 | 35 | 16% | 14% | 109 | +2.4 | .255/.353/.362 | .107 | .304 | 8 | 22 | 16% | 13% | 108 | +2.3 | .247/.350/.343 | .096 | .292 | 6 | 13 | 16% | 13% | 98 | +1.0 |
|
✕Miguel Cairo 2011 · MLB |
37 | 53→58 | 41→45 | 52→55 | 48 | .253/.303/.356 | .103 | .284 | 8 | 11 | 14% | 6% | 85 | +0.7 | .241/.295/.363 | .122 | .265 | 12 | 11 | 14% | 6% | 84 | +0.6 | .228/.281/.346 | .118 | .246 | 12 | 10 | 13% | 5% | 71 | -0.1 |
|
✕Jarrod Dyson 2021 · MLB |
36 | 45→55 | 41→40 | 60→70 | 55 | .220/.298/.308 | .088 | .256 | 9 | 34 | 18% | 10% | 72 | -0.2 | .220/.283/.317 | .097 | .273 | 8 | 26 | 21% | 8% | 67 | -0.5 | .194/.248/.252 | .058 | .254 | 0 | 40 | 22% | 7% | 35 | -0.7 |
|
✕Jolbert Cabrera 2011 · MLB |
38 | 54→51 | 45→50 | 52→50 | 43 | .264/.307/.396 | .132 | .314 | 12 | 12 | 20% | 5% | 98 | +1.6 | .254/.292/.398 | .144 | .296 | 15 | 8 | 19% | 4% | 92 | +1.2 | .258/.288/.416 | .158 | .294 | 17 | 2 | 19% | 3% | 95 | +1.0 |
|
✕Justin Christian 2015 · MLB |
35 | 50→57 | 42→45 | 52→65 | 47 | .241/.292/.353 | .112 | .270 | 8 | 16 | 14% | 6% | 80 | +0.4 | .231/.284/.342 | .111 | .265 | 10 | 16 | 16% | 6% | 74 | -0.1 | .222/.278/.300 | .077 | .251 | 8 | 21 | 14% | 6% | 56 | -0.4 |
|
✕Royce Clayton 2007 · MLB |
37 | 55→57 | 39→45 | 49→50 | 48 | .260/.313/.355 | .095 | .314 | 5 | 13 | 18% | 7% | 89 | +0.9 | .239/.294/.338 | .099 | .305 | 6 | 11 | 22% | 7% | 76 | +0.1 | .223/.275/.307 | .084 | .307 | 2 | 5 | 26% | 6% | 58 | -0.5 |
|
✕Grégor Blanco 2019 · MLB |
35 | 47→57 | 41→45 | 56→60 | 50 | .226/.294/.329 | .104 | .292 | 8 | 18 | 24% | 9% | 75 | -0.0 | .218/.284/.350 | .132 | .279 | 14 | 14 | 26% | 8% | 76 | +0.1 | .200/.272/.336 | .136 | .248 | 17 | 13 | 26% | 9% | 67 | -0.4 |
|
✕Manny Rodriguez 2019 · AAA |
37 | 50→60 | 48→55 | 52→50 | 46 | .251/.294/.390 | .139 | .274 | 16 | 17 | 16% | 5% | 91 | +1.1 | .221/.267/.323 | .102 | .258 | 10 | 6 | 18% | 6% | 61 | -1.0 | .208/.254/.290 | .082 | .242 | 8 | 0 | 18% | 5% | 46 | -1.8 |
|
✕Nyjer Morgan 2016 · MLB |
36 | 47→57 | 45→40 | 53→65 | 47 | .233/.293/.358 | .125 | .285 | 13 | 15 | 23% | 8% | 82 | +0.5 | .241/.307/.372 | .131 | .278 | 13 | 21 | 18% | 7% | 92 | +1.2 | .242/.311/.368 | .126 | .276 | 13 | 26 | 17% | 7% | 90 | +0.8 |