Henry Ramos
PosRF
B/TS/R
Born1992-04-15
Age (2026)34
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 18 | ROK | 2 teams | 214 | 194 | 46 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 55 | 4 | 12 | 10 | .237 | .288 | .335 | .624 | .098 | .309 | 26 | 5 | .271 | 66 | -8 | -2 | +0 | -2 | +6 | -0.6 |
| 2011 | 19 | A | 2 teams | 390 | 372 | 74 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 116 | 2 | 16 | 8 | .199 | .226 | .293 | .519 | .094 | .272 | 30 | 3 | .225 | 30 | -31 | +0 | +0 | -4 | +11 | -2.4 |
| 2012 | 20 | A | 2 teams | 605 | 562 | 119 | 22 | 3 | 8 | 31 | 163 | 4 | 15 | 11 | .212 | .258 | .304 | .562 | .093 | .283 | 27 | 5 | .245 | 46 | -37 | -1 | +0 | -6 | +17 | -2.8 |
| 2013 | 21 | A+ | 2 teams | 704 | 641 | 134 | 28 | 7 | 14 | 41 | 186 | 7 | 14 | 13 | .209 | .264 | .340 | .604 | .131 | .267 | 26 | 6 | .260 | 57 | -34 | -2 | +0 | -8 | +20 | -2.5 |
| 2014 | 22 | AA | 2 teams | 318 | 302 | 88 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 81 | 1 | 3 | 6 | .291 | .321 | .381 | .701 | .089 | .388 | 25 | 4 | .304 | 91 | -3 | -2 | +0 | -3 | +9 | 0.1 |
| 2015 | 23 | INTL | 3 teams | 349 | 318 | 72 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 75 | 1 | 5 | 3 | .226 | .283 | .299 | .582 | .072 | .291 | 21 | 7 | .256 | 54 | -18 | -0 | +0 | -4 | +10 | -1.2 |
| 2016 | 24 | AAA | 3 teams | 562 | 525 | 131 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 122 | 3 | 9 | 7 | .250 | .278 | .370 | .648 | .120 | .303 | 22 | 3 | .279 | 72 | -18 | -1 | +0 | -6 | +16 | -0.9 |
| 2017 | 25 | AAA | 3 teams | 232 | 218 | 68 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 41 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .312 | .348 | .468 | .816 | .156 | .355 | 18 | 5 | .343 | 121 | +5 | -0 | +0 | -2 | +7 | 0.9 |
| 2018 | 26 | AAA | 2 teams | 575 | 530 | 133 | 25 | 5 | 11 | 29 | 135 | 2 | 10 | 5 | .251 | .292 | .379 | .672 | .128 | .314 | 23 | 5 | .282 | 74 | -17 | +0 | +0 | -6 | +16 | -0.7 |
| 2019 | 27 | AAA | 2 teams | 534 | 500 | 106 | 23 | 0 | 13 | 25 | 143 | 4 | 7 | 3 | .212 | .255 | .336 | .591 | .124 | .268 | 27 | 5 | .255 | 53 | -28 | +0 | +0 | -6 | +15 | -1.9 |
| 2020 | 28 | INTL | Puerto Rico | 104 | 86 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .279 | .392 | .372 | .764 | .093 | .319 | 13 | 14 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -1 | — | — |
| 2021 | 29 | AAA | 3 teams | 369 | 331 | 95 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 27 | 79 | 6 | 4 | 5 | .287 | .352 | .438 | .790 | .151 | .341 | 21 | 7 | .340 | 118 | +8 | -1 | -0 | -4 | +10 | 1.3 |
| 2022 | 30 | INTL | Indios de Mayaguez | 179 | 157 | 41 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 23 | 3 | 5 | 4 | .261 | .341 | .395 | .736 | .134 | .288 | 13 | 9 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -2 | — | — |
| 2023 | 31 | AAA | 2 teams | 413 | 367 | 99 | 19 | 4 | 11 | 39 | 99 | 5 | 8 | 5 | .270 | .348 | .433 | .781 | .163 | .341 | 24 | 9 | .336 | 115 | +7 | -0 | -1 | -4 | +12 | 1.4 |
| 2024 | 32 | INTL | Puerto Rico | 161 | 136 | 39 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 3 | .287 | .386 | .441 | .827 | .154 | .318 | 16 | 12 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -2 | — | — |
| 2025 | 33 | INTL | Cangrejeros de Santurce | 63 | 61 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .197 | .222 | .262 | .485 | .066 | .240 | 17 | 3 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -1 | — | — |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 5772 | 5300 | 1281 | 240 | 41 | 103 | 331 | 1368 | 46 | 114 | 86 | .242 | .292 | .361 | .653 | .119 | .304 | 24 | 6 | .253 | 52 | -313 | -12 | -1 | -62 | +164 | -22.9 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 597 | 145 | 27 | 5 | 12 | 37 | 154 | 5 | 13 | 10 | .243 | .292 | .365 | .657 | .122 | .305 | 24 | 6 | .253 | 52 | -35 | -1 | -0 | -7 | +18 | -2.6 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 18 | ROK | GCL Red Sox | 156 | 136 | 42 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 28 | 3 | 12 | 6 | .309 | .377 | .449 | .826 | .140 | .361 | 18 | 8 | .358 | 132 | +6 | +0 | — | — | +4 | 1.0 |
| 2010 | 18 | INTL | Leones de Ponce | 58 | 55 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 4 | .145 | .175 | .200 | .375 | .055 | .189 | 29 | 2 | .170 | -12 | -7 | -2 | — | — | +2 | -0.7 |
| 2011 | 19 | A | Greenville Drive | 354 | 332 | 87 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 76 | 2 | 15 | 6 | .262 | .302 | .383 | .685 | .120 | .323 | 21 | 5 | .303 | 90 | -4 | +1 | — | — | +10 | 0.7 |
| 2011 | 19 | INTL | Leones de Ponce | 36 | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .273 | .294 | .273 | .567 | .000 | .346 | 19 | 3 | .246 | 46 | -2 | -1 | — | — | +1 | -0.2 |
| 2012 | 20 | A | Greenville Drive | 494 | 441 | 112 | 24 | 4 | 8 | 44 | 101 | 4 | 12 | 10 | .254 | .327 | .381 | .708 | .127 | .313 | 20 | 9 | .316 | 100 | +0 | -2 | — | — | +14 | 1.3 |
| 2012 | 20 | INTL | Leones de Ponce | 111 | 98 | 28 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .286 | .352 | .429 | .780 | .143 | .333 | 15 | 9 | .339 | 118 | +2 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 0.6 |
| 2013 | 21 | A+ | Salem Red Sox | 540 | 469 | 118 | 27 | 7 | 12 | 55 | 100 | 3 | 11 | 12 | .252 | .334 | .416 | .750 | .164 | .291 | 19 | 10 | .327 | 109 | +5 | -3 | — | — | +15 | 1.8 |
| 2013 | 21 | INTL | Leones de Ponce | 164 | 151 | 37 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 33 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .245 | .296 | .358 | .654 | .113 | .287 | 20 | 4 | .292 | 82 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 0.1 |
| 2014 | 22 | AA | Portland Sea Dogs | 194 | 181 | 59 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 38 | 1 | 2 | 4 | .326 | .368 | .431 | .799 | .105 | .404 | 20 | 6 | .356 | 130 | +7 | -1 | — | — | +5 | 1.1 |
| 2014 | 22 | INTL | Criollos de Caguas | 124 | 106 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .217 | .320 | .264 | .584 | .047 | .272 | 20 | 13 | .273 | 67 | -5 | -1 | — | — | +4 | -0.2 |
| 2015 | 23 | AA | Portland Sea Dogs | 147 | 131 | 32 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .244 | .317 | .359 | .676 | .115 | .305 | 18 | 10 | .301 | 89 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +4 | 0.2 |
| 2015 | 23 | ROK | GCL Red Sox | 30 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .292 | .433 | .292 | .725 | .000 | .333 | 10 | 17 | .352 | 127 | +1 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.2 |
| 2015 | 23 | INTL | Puerto Rico | 172 | 149 | 34 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 3 | .228 | .315 | .315 | .631 | .087 | .264 | 16 | 11 | .285 | 76 | -5 | -1 | — | — | +5 | -0.0 |
| 2016 | 24 | AAA | Pawtucket Red Sox | 209 | 190 | 47 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 44 | 1 | 4 | 2 | .247 | .292 | .400 | .692 | .153 | .288 | 21 | 5 | .297 | 85 | -4 | +0 | — | — | +6 | 0.2 |
| 2016 | 24 | AA | Portland Sea Dogs | 189 | 171 | 48 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 3 | .281 | .332 | .404 | .735 | .123 | .312 | 13 | 6 | .320 | 103 | +1 | -1 | — | — | +5 | 0.6 |
| 2016 | 24 | INTL | Puerto Rico | 164 | 151 | 41 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .272 | .312 | .351 | .663 | .079 | .328 | 18 | 5 | .292 | 82 | -3 | -0 | — | — | +5 | 0.1 |
| 2017 | 25 | AAA | Oklahoma City Dodgers | 111 | 105 | 31 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .295 | .333 | .457 | .790 | .162 | .315 | 12 | 5 | .350 | 126 | +3 | -0 | — | — | +3 | 0.6 |
| 2017 | 25 | AA | Tulsa Drillers | 101 | 89 | 37 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .416 | .475 | .652 | 1.126 | .236 | .451 | 15 | 10 | .481 | 226 | +14 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 1.8 |
| 2017 | 25 | INTL | Leones del Caracas | 20 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 | .300 | .450 | .750 | .150 | .353 | 15 | 0 | .326 | 108 | +0 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.1 |
| 2018 | 26 | AAA | Oklahoma City Dodgers | 393 | 357 | 106 | 22 | 4 | 10 | 31 | 69 | 0 | 8 | 4 | .297 | .353 | .465 | .818 | .168 | .344 | 18 | 8 | .357 | 132 | +14 | +0 | — | — | +11 | 2.6 |
| 2018 | 26 | INTL | Indios de Mayaguez | 182 | 152 | 39 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .257 | .347 | .401 | .748 | .145 | .254 | 9 | 10 | .321 | 104 | +1 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 0.6 |
| 2019 | 27 | AAA | Sacramento River Cats | 366 | 335 | 90 | 21 | 0 | 12 | 24 | 74 | 2 | 3 | 2 | .269 | .321 | .439 | .760 | .170 | .310 | 20 | 7 | .333 | 113 | +5 | -0 | — | — | +10 | 1.6 |
| 2019 | 27 | INTL | Puerto Rico | 168 | 144 | 46 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .319 | .417 | .472 | .889 | .153 | .341 | 9 | 13 | .398 | 163 | +12 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 1.7 |
| 2020 | 28 | INTL | Puerto Rico | 104 | 86 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .279 | .392 | .372 | .764 | .093 | .319 | 13 | 14 | .346 | 123 | +3 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 0.6 |
| 2021 | 29 | MLB | Arizona Diamondbacks | 55 | 50 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 | .259 | .300 | .559 | .100 | .237 | 22 | 7 | .250 | 50 | -3 | +0 | -0 | -4 | +2 | -0.6 |
| 2021 | 29 | AAA | Reno Aces | 294 | 256 | 95 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 29 | 48 | 5 | 4 | 5 | .371 | .445 | .582 | 1.027 | .211 | .415 | 16 | 10 | .445 | 199 | +33 | -1 | — | — | +8 | 4.1 |
| 2021 | 29 | INTL | Indios de Mayaguez | 20 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .222 | .300 | .389 | .689 | .167 | .250 | 25 | 5 | .311 | 97 | -0 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 30 | INTL | Indios de Mayaguez | 179 | 157 | 41 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 23 | 3 | 5 | 4 | .261 | .341 | .395 | .736 | .134 | .288 | 13 | 9 | .327 | 108 | +2 | -1 | — | — | +5 | 0.6 |
| 2023 | 31 | MLB | Cincinnati Reds | 86 | 74 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .243 | .349 | .311 | .660 | .068 | .340 | 24 | 13 | .309 | 94 | -1 | +0 | -1 | -4 | +2 | -0.3 |
| 2023 | 31 | AAA | Louisville Bats | 327 | 280 | 89 | 18 | 3 | 13 | 41 | 65 | 4 | 6 | 4 | .318 | .412 | .543 | .955 | .225 | .374 | 20 | 13 | .417 | 177 | +29 | -0 | — | — | +9 | 3.8 |
| 2024 | 32 | INTL | Puerto Rico | 161 | 136 | 39 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 3 | .287 | .386 | .441 | .827 | .154 | .318 | 16 | 12 | .366 | 138 | +7 | -1 | — | — | +5 | 1.1 |
| 2025 | 33 | INTL | Cangrejeros de Santurce | 63 | 61 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .197 | .222 | .262 | .485 | .066 | .240 | 17 | 3 | .219 | 25 | -5 | -0 | — | — | +2 | -0.4 |
| ▸ Career Totals (raw MLB only — historical actual) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLB Career | — | 141 | 124 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .226 | .314 | .306 | .621 | .081 | .297 | 23 | 11 | .286 | 77 | -4 | +0 | -1 | -8 | +4 | -0.9 | ||