Beau Amaral
PosCF
B/TL/L
Born1991-02-11
Age (2026)35
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 21 | ROK | Billings Mustangs | 259 | 241 | 58 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 39 | 6 | 20 | 2 | .241 | .288 | .303 | .591 | .062 | .281 | 15 | 4 | .257 | 55 | -13 | +3 | +0 | +1 | +7 | -0.2 |
| 2013 | 22 | A | Dayton Dragons | 565 | 525 | 121 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 24 | 100 | 7 | 40 | 12 | .230 | .273 | .286 | .559 | .055 | .280 | 18 | 4 | .243 | 44 | -36 | +3 | +0 | +2 | +16 | -1.5 |
| 2014 | 23 | A+ | 3 teams | 488 | 449 | 112 | 25 | 6 | 5 | 26 | 102 | 6 | 23 | 12 | .249 | .299 | .365 | .665 | .116 | .311 | 21 | 5 | .286 | 77 | -13 | -0 | +0 | +2 | +14 | 0.3 |
| 2015 | 24 | AA | Pensacola Blue Wahoos | 372 | 347 | 72 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 102 | 6 | 9 | 5 | .207 | .249 | .268 | .517 | .061 | .280 | 27 | 3 | .226 | 31 | -29 | -0 | +0 | +1 | +11 | -1.8 |
| 2016 | 25 | AA | 3 teams | 335 | 302 | 71 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 76 | 5 | 5 | 6 | .235 | .291 | .331 | .623 | .096 | .293 | 23 | 6 | .270 | 65 | -13 | -1 | +0 | +1 | +9 | -0.4 |
| 2017 | 26 | AAA | Louisville Bats | 190 | 174 | 34 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 49 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .195 | .255 | .241 | .497 | .046 | .270 | 26 | 6 | .220 | 27 | -16 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +5 | -1.0 |
| 2018 | 27 | AA | Arkansas Travelers | 432 | 396 | 87 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 107 | 4 | 10 | 2 | .220 | .266 | .288 | .554 | .068 | .287 | 25 | 5 | .244 | 45 | -27 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +12 | -1.2 |
| 2019 | 28 | AAA | Toros de Tijuana | 152 | 139 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 34 | 2 | 3 | 3 | .209 | .262 | .338 | .600 | .129 | .248 | 22 | 5 | .258 | 56 | -8 | -1 | +0 | +1 | +4 | -0.3 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 2793 | 2573 | 584 | 87 | 20 | 24 | 133 | 609 | 38 | 113 | 43 | .227 | .275 | .304 | .579 | .077 | .286 | 22 | 5 | .252 | 51 | -154 | +5 | +0 | +10 | +79 | -6.1 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 599 | 136 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 31 | 142 | 9 | 26 | 10 | .227 | .276 | .307 | .583 | .080 | .285 | 22 | 5 | .252 | 51 | -36 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +18 | -1.4 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 21 | ROK | Billings Mustangs | 259 | 234 | 69 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 27 | 6 | 20 | 2 | .295 | .358 | .376 | .734 | .081 | .327 | 10 | 7 | .331 | 112 | +3 | +3 | — | — | +7 | 1.4 |
| 2013 | 22 | A | Dayton Dragons | 565 | 515 | 133 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 34 | 81 | 7 | 40 | 12 | .258 | .313 | .324 | .637 | .066 | .300 | 14 | 6 | .287 | 78 | -14 | +3 | — | — | +16 | 0.5 |
| 2014 | 23 | AA | Pensacola Blue Wahoos | 35 | 30 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .167 | .286 | .233 | .519 | .067 | .200 | 14 | 14 | .251 | 50 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.1 |
| 2014 | 23 | A+ | Bakersfield Blaze | 374 | 339 | 100 | 23 | 4 | 6 | 26 | 56 | 5 | 13 | 10 | .295 | .354 | .440 | .794 | .145 | .338 | 15 | 7 | .350 | 126 | +11 | -1 | — | — | +11 | 2.1 |
| 2014 | 23 | A | Dayton Dragons | 79 | 70 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 2 | .329 | .382 | .529 | .910 | .200 | .400 | 19 | 6 | .383 | 151 | +5 | +1 | — | — | +2 | 0.8 |
| 2015 | 24 | AA | Pensacola Blue Wahoos | 372 | 339 | 76 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 77 | 6 | 9 | 5 | .224 | .281 | .289 | .571 | .065 | .277 | 21 | 6 | .259 | 56 | -18 | -0 | — | — | +11 | -0.8 |
| 2016 | 25 | AAA | Louisville Bats | 132 | 118 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 3 | .237 | .308 | .322 | .630 | .085 | .276 | 14 | 8 | .285 | 76 | -4 | -1 | — | — | +4 | -0.1 |
| 2016 | 25 | AA | Pensacola Blue Wahoos | 160 | 138 | 34 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .246 | .325 | .370 | .694 | .123 | .295 | 21 | 8 | .303 | 90 | -2 | -0 | — | — | +5 | 0.2 |
| 2016 | 25 | ROK | Billings Mustangs | 43 | 36 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .389 | .476 | .500 | .976 | .111 | .464 | 19 | 14 | .428 | 186 | +4 | -0 | — | — | +1 | 0.5 |
| 2017 | 26 | AAA | Louisville Bats | 190 | 168 | 37 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 40 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .220 | .303 | .274 | .577 | .054 | .287 | 21 | 9 | .268 | 63 | -8 | +0 | — | — | +5 | -0.2 |
| 2018 | 27 | AA | Arkansas Travelers | 432 | 384 | 96 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 33 | 84 | 4 | 10 | 2 | .250 | .316 | .326 | .641 | .076 | .306 | 19 | 8 | .287 | 78 | -11 | +1 | — | — | +12 | 0.3 |
| 2019 | 28 | AAA | Toros de Tijuana | 152 | 133 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 33 | 2 | 3 | 3 | .226 | .309 | .368 | .677 | .143 | .271 | 22 | 9 | .301 | 88 | -2 | -1 | — | — | +4 | 0.2 |