Lane Adams
PosLF
B/TR/R
Born1989-11-13
Age (2026)36
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 19 | ROK | AZL Royals | 122 | 109 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 46 | 1 | 14 | 1 | .165 | .242 | .193 | .434 | .028 | .281 | 38 | 8 | .208 | 17 | -11 | +2 | +0 | -1 | +3 | -0.7 |
| 2010 | 20 | ROK | Idaho Falls Chukars | 193 | 178 | 38 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 55 | 0 | 8 | 0 | .213 | .255 | .287 | .542 | .073 | .298 | 28 | 5 | .243 | 44 | -12 | +2 | +0 | -2 | +5 | -0.7 |
| 2011 | 21 | ROK | 2 teams | 385 | 348 | 72 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 125 | 6 | 16 | 4 | .207 | .268 | .313 | .581 | .106 | .300 | 32 | 6 | .249 | 49 | -22 | +2 | +0 | -4 | +11 | -1.4 |
| 2012 | 22 | A | 2 teams | 576 | 539 | 120 | 19 | 4 | 10 | 27 | 153 | 4 | 19 | 5 | .223 | .265 | .328 | .593 | .106 | .289 | 27 | 5 | .260 | 57 | -28 | +2 | +0 | -6 | +16 | -1.6 |
| 2013 | 23 | A+ | 3 teams | 602 | 554 | 121 | 25 | 3 | 12 | 41 | 167 | 5 | 39 | 6 | .218 | .278 | .339 | .618 | .121 | .289 | 28 | 7 | .272 | 67 | -23 | +5 | +0 | -6 | +17 | -0.7 |
| 2014 | 24 | AA | Northwest Arkansas Naturals | 465 | 421 | 92 | 20 | 2 | 8 | 29 | 114 | 9 | 38 | 9 | .219 | .283 | .333 | .616 | .114 | .277 | 25 | 6 | .273 | 67 | -17 | +4 | -0 | +2 | +13 | 0.1 |
| 2015 | 25 | AA | 3 teams | 651 | 603 | 137 | 24 | 3 | 17 | 38 | 182 | 4 | 36 | 8 | .227 | .278 | .362 | .639 | .134 | .293 | 28 | 6 | .277 | 70 | -22 | +4 | +0 | -7 | +18 | -0.7 |
| 2016 | 26 | AA | 2 teams | 481 | 441 | 97 | 18 | 1 | 9 | 30 | 155 | 7 | 44 | 5 | .220 | .280 | .327 | .607 | .107 | .315 | 32 | 6 | .263 | 60 | -22 | +7 | +0 | -5 | +14 | -0.7 |
| 2017 | 27 | AAA | 2 teams | 316 | 292 | 70 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 20 | 110 | 1 | 25 | 3 | .240 | .291 | .414 | .705 | .175 | .341 | 35 | 6 | .302 | 90 | -4 | +4 | -0 | -3 | +9 | 0.5 |
| 2018 | 28 | AAA | 2 teams | 228 | 205 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 94 | 3 | 13 | 4 | .146 | .222 | .224 | .447 | .078 | .250 | 41 | 7 | .204 | 14 | -22 | +1 | -1 | +1 | +6 | -1.5 |
| 2019 | 29 | AAA | 2 teams | 350 | 320 | 57 | 13 | 2 | 10 | 25 | 145 | 5 | 10 | 3 | .178 | .249 | .325 | .574 | .147 | .285 | 41 | 7 | .252 | 51 | -19 | +1 | +0 | -4 | +10 | -1.3 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 4369 | 4010 | 852 | 158 | 27 | 85 | 270 | 1346 | 45 | 262 | 48 | .212 | .270 | .329 | .599 | .116 | .294 | 31 | 6 | .262 | 59 | -203 | +33 | -1 | -37 | +124 | -8.6 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 597 | 128 | 24 | 4 | 13 | 40 | 200 | 7 | 39 | 7 | .214 | .272 | .333 | .605 | .119 | .296 | 31 | 6 | .262 | 59 | -30 | +5 | -0 | -5 | +18 | -1.3 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 19 | ROK | AZL Royals | 122 | 103 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 32 | 1 | 14 | 1 | .233 | .342 | .291 | .633 | .058 | .333 | 26 | 13 | .293 | 83 | -2 | +2 | — | — | +3 | 0.4 |
| 2010 | 20 | ROK | Idaho Falls Chukars | 193 | 170 | 48 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 38 | 0 | 8 | 0 | .282 | .351 | .400 | .751 | .118 | .348 | 20 | 9 | .329 | 110 | +2 | +2 | — | — | +5 | 0.9 |
| 2011 | 21 | A | Kane County Cougars | 172 | 152 | 35 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 44 | 2 | 7 | 2 | .230 | .302 | .322 | .624 | .092 | .312 | 26 | 8 | .280 | 72 | -5 | +1 | — | — | +5 | 0.0 |
| 2011 | 21 | ROK | Burlington Royals | 213 | 181 | 52 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 49 | 4 | 9 | 2 | .287 | .365 | .470 | .835 | .182 | .362 | 23 | 9 | .359 | 133 | +8 | +1 | — | — | +6 | 1.5 |
| 2012 | 22 | A+ | Wilmington Blue Rocks | 285 | 262 | 63 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 21 | 64 | 2 | 8 | 4 | .240 | .302 | .355 | .657 | .115 | .297 | 22 | 7 | .297 | 86 | -5 | +0 | — | — | +8 | 0.4 |
| 2012 | 22 | A | Kane County Cougars | 291 | 262 | 78 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 48 | 2 | 11 | 1 | .298 | .354 | .435 | .790 | .137 | .343 | 16 | 7 | .345 | 122 | +7 | +2 | — | — | +8 | 1.8 |
| 2013 | 23 | AA | Northwest Arkansas Naturals | 177 | 156 | 38 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 45 | 3 | 15 | 0 | .244 | .333 | .397 | .731 | .154 | .311 | 25 | 10 | .330 | 111 | +2 | +3 | — | — | +5 | 1.0 |
| 2013 | 23 | A+ | Wilmington Blue Rocks | 370 | 323 | 89 | 23 | 2 | 7 | 43 | 66 | 2 | 23 | 6 | .276 | .364 | .424 | .788 | .149 | .325 | 18 | 12 | .352 | 128 | +12 | +2 | — | — | +10 | 2.5 |
| 2013 | 23 | INTL | Peoria Javelinas | 55 | 48 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .146 | .255 | .167 | .421 | .021 | .250 | 36 | 13 | .211 | 20 | -5 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.3 |
| 2014 | 24 | AA | Northwest Arkansas Naturals | 465 | 405 | 109 | 25 | 3 | 11 | 45 | 86 | 9 | 38 | 9 | .269 | .355 | .427 | .782 | .158 | .314 | 18 | 10 | .347 | 123 | +12 | +4 | — | — | +13 | 3.0 |
| 2015 | 25 | AAA | Omaha Storm Chasers | 132 | 115 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .226 | .310 | .374 | .684 | .148 | .239 | 16 | 10 | .303 | 90 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +4 | 0.2 |
| 2015 | 25 | AA | Northwest Arkansas Naturals | 414 | 373 | 111 | 21 | 3 | 12 | 36 | 98 | 2 | 29 | 6 | .298 | .363 | .466 | .829 | .169 | .372 | 24 | 9 | .365 | 138 | +18 | +3 | — | — | +12 | 3.3 |
| 2015 | 25 | INTL | Aguilas del Zulia | 105 | 99 | 27 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .273 | .314 | .485 | .799 | .212 | .329 | 22 | 5 | .349 | 125 | +3 | +1 | — | — | +3 | 0.7 |
| 2016 | 26 | AAA | Iowa Cubs | 58 | 56 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .250 | .276 | .339 | .615 | .089 | .325 | 26 | 3 | .276 | 69 | -2 | +1 | — | — | +2 | 0.0 |
| 2016 | 26 | AA | Tennessee Smokies | 423 | 372 | 100 | 18 | 1 | 9 | 41 | 104 | 7 | 40 | 5 | .269 | .352 | .395 | .748 | .126 | .349 | 25 | 10 | .337 | 116 | +8 | +6 | — | — | +12 | 2.6 |
| 2017 | 27 | MLB | Atlanta Braves | 122 | 109 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 37 | 1 | 10 | 0 | .275 | .342 | .468 | .810 | .193 | .368 | 30 | 8 | .352 | 128 | +4 | +2 | -0 | -3 | +3 | 0.6 |
| 2017 | 27 | AAA | Gwinnett Braves | 194 | 178 | 47 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 60 | 0 | 15 | 3 | .264 | .321 | .461 | .782 | .197 | .357 | 31 | 8 | .342 | 120 | +4 | +2 | — | — | +5 | 1.2 |
| 2018 | 28 | MLB | Atlanta Braves | 29 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .240 | .345 | .520 | .865 | .280 | .267 | 28 | 14 | .378 | 147 | +2 | +0 | -1 | +1 | +1 | 0.3 |
| 2018 | 28 | AAA | Gwinnett Stripers | 199 | 175 | 29 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 69 | 3 | 12 | 4 | .166 | .255 | .229 | .484 | .063 | .266 | 35 | 9 | .227 | 32 | -15 | +1 | — | — | +6 | -0.9 |
| 2019 | 29 | AAA | Lehigh Valley IronPigs | 306 | 271 | 69 | 17 | 2 | 12 | 30 | 103 | 5 | 8 | 2 | .255 | .340 | .465 | .805 | .210 | .365 | 34 | 10 | .356 | 131 | +11 | +1 | — | — | +9 | 2.1 |
| 2019 | 29 | AA | Mississippi Braves | 44 | 39 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .077 | .182 | .103 | .284 | .026 | .130 | 36 | 11 | .150 | -27 | -6 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.5 |
| ▸ Career Totals (raw MLB only — historical actual) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLB Career | — | 151 | 134 | 36 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 45 | 1 | 11 | 0 | .269 | .342 | .478 | .820 | .209 | .349 | 30 | 9 | .357 | 131 | +5 | +2 | -1 | -3 | +4 | 0.8 | ||