Zach Vincej
PosSS
B/TR/R
Born1991-05-01
Age (2026)35
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 21 | ROK | Billings Mustangs | 163 | 146 | 39 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 33 | 7 | 4 | 4 | .267 | .327 | .342 | .670 | .075 | .328 | 20 | 4 | .287 | 78 | -4 | -1 | +0 | +2 | +5 | 0.2 |
| 2013 | 22 | A | Dayton Dragons | 425 | 388 | 84 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 25 | 89 | 6 | 13 | 7 | .216 | .274 | .294 | .568 | .077 | .272 | 21 | 6 | .249 | 49 | -25 | -0 | +0 | +5 | +12 | -0.8 |
| 2014 | 23 | A+ | Bakersfield Blaze | 481 | 439 | 102 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 101 | 3 | 11 | 8 | .232 | .291 | .287 | .578 | .055 | .298 | 21 | 7 | .255 | 53 | -25 | -1 | +0 | +5 | +14 | -0.8 |
| 2015 | 24 | AA | Pensacola Blue Wahoos | 339 | 303 | 68 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 27 | 63 | 4 | 7 | 7 | .224 | .296 | .307 | .603 | .083 | .265 | 19 | 8 | .267 | 63 | -14 | -1 | +0 | +4 | +10 | -0.3 |
| 2016 | 25 | AA | 2 teams | 518 | 485 | 118 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 125 | 6 | 8 | 6 | .243 | .280 | .328 | .608 | .085 | .317 | 24 | 4 | .264 | 60 | -23 | -1 | +0 | +6 | +15 | -0.4 |
| 2017 | 26 | AAA | Louisville Bats | 420 | 388 | 87 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 60 | 4 | 4 | 3 | .224 | .266 | .296 | .562 | .072 | .259 | 14 | 4 | .249 | 49 | -24 | -0 | +0 | +4 | +12 | -0.8 |
| 2018 | 27 | AAA | Tacoma Rainiers | 430 | 397 | 85 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 21 | 80 | 6 | 7 | 5 | .214 | .264 | .300 | .564 | .086 | .255 | 19 | 5 | .248 | 48 | -25 | -1 | -1 | +2 | +12 | -1.4 |
| 2019 | 28 | AAA | Norfolk Tides | 399 | 376 | 85 | 18 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 79 | 3 | 0 | 4 | .226 | .260 | .338 | .597 | .112 | .263 | 20 | 4 | .256 | 54 | -21 | -2 | +0 | +4 | +11 | -0.7 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 3175 | 2922 | 668 | 121 | 15 | 28 | 163 | 630 | 39 | 54 | 44 | .229 | .278 | .309 | .588 | .080 | .280 | 20 | 5 | .257 | 55 | -162 | -7 | -1 | +31 | +90 | -5.0 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 598 | 137 | 25 | 3 | 6 | 33 | 129 | 8 | 11 | 9 | .229 | .278 | .311 | .589 | .082 | .280 | 20 | 5 | .257 | 55 | -33 | -1 | -0 | +6 | +18 | -1.0 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 21 | ROK | Billings Mustangs | 163 | 143 | 48 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 4 | .336 | .403 | .434 | .836 | .098 | .382 | 14 | 6 | .369 | 141 | +8 | -1 | — | — | +5 | 1.2 |
| 2013 | 22 | A | Dayton Dragons | 425 | 377 | 99 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 72 | 6 | 13 | 7 | .263 | .337 | .358 | .695 | .095 | .314 | 17 | 8 | .312 | 97 | -1 | -0 | — | — | +12 | 1.1 |
| 2014 | 23 | A+ | Bakersfield Blaze | 481 | 428 | 116 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 73 | 3 | 11 | 8 | .271 | .343 | .336 | .680 | .065 | .323 | 15 | 9 | .309 | 94 | -3 | -1 | — | — | +14 | 1.0 |
| 2015 | 24 | AA | Pensacola Blue Wahoos | 339 | 286 | 69 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 44 | 48 | 4 | 7 | 7 | .241 | .350 | .329 | .679 | .087 | .271 | 14 | 13 | .312 | 97 | -1 | -1 | — | — | +10 | 0.7 |
| 2016 | 25 | AA | Pensacola Blue Wahoos | 438 | 399 | 112 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 85 | 6 | 7 | 6 | .281 | .333 | .378 | .711 | .098 | .346 | 19 | 6 | .315 | 99 | -0 | -1 | — | — | +12 | 1.1 |
| 2016 | 25 | INTL | Peoria Javelinas | 80 | 71 | 25 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .352 | .425 | .676 | 1.101 | .324 | .396 | 18 | 11 | .471 | 219 | +11 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 1.3 |
| 2017 | 26 | AAA | Louisville Bats | 420 | 378 | 102 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 49 | 4 | 4 | 3 | .270 | .327 | .370 | .697 | .101 | .302 | 12 | 7 | .307 | 93 | -3 | -0 | — | — | +12 | 0.9 |
| 2018 | 27 | AAA | Tacoma Rainiers | 430 | 385 | 95 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 33 | 64 | 6 | 7 | 5 | .247 | .316 | .345 | .661 | .099 | .281 | 15 | 8 | .297 | 86 | -7 | -1 | — | — | +12 | 0.5 |
| 2019 | 28 | AAA | Norfolk Tides | 399 | 366 | 99 | 22 | 0 | 8 | 24 | 64 | 3 | 0 | 4 | .270 | .321 | .396 | .717 | .126 | .305 | 16 | 6 | .317 | 100 | +0 | -2 | — | — | +11 | 1.0 |