Ramón Flores
PosRF
B/TL/L
Born1992-03-26
Age (2026)34
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 17 | ROK | GCL Yankees | 239 | 211 | 34 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 58 | 4 | 7 | 6 | .161 | .244 | .223 | .466 | .062 | .213 | 24 | 8 | .208 | 17 | -22 | -1 | +0 | -3 | +7 | -1.9 |
| 2010 | 18 | ROK | 3 teams | 268 | 246 | 56 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 58 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .228 | .288 | .313 | .601 | .085 | .290 | 22 | 7 | .265 | 61 | -12 | +1 | +0 | -3 | +8 | -0.7 |
| 2011 | 19 | A | Charleston RiverDogs | 534 | 496 | 106 | 21 | 1 | 9 | 33 | 122 | 3 | 13 | 2 | .214 | .267 | .315 | .581 | .101 | .266 | 23 | 6 | .252 | 51 | -30 | +2 | +0 | -6 | +15 | -1.9 |
| 2012 | 20 | A+ | 2 teams | 598 | 549 | 140 | 26 | 6 | 6 | 36 | 126 | 6 | 24 | 9 | .255 | .308 | .357 | .665 | .102 | .318 | 21 | 6 | .290 | 80 | -13 | +1 | +0 | -6 | +17 | -0.2 |
| 2013 | 21 | AA | Trenton Thunder | 620 | 559 | 133 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 52 | 125 | 2 | 7 | 6 | .238 | .305 | .318 | .623 | .081 | .296 | 20 | 8 | .279 | 72 | -20 | -1 | +0 | -7 | +18 | -1.0 |
| 2014 | 22 | AAA | 3 teams | 520 | 470 | 102 | 30 | 7 | 13 | 43 | 112 | 2 | 5 | 4 | .217 | .285 | .394 | .679 | .177 | .255 | 22 | 8 | .291 | 81 | -11 | -1 | +0 | -6 | +15 | -0.3 |
| 2015 | 23 | AAA | 2 teams | 417 | 377 | 97 | 16 | 2 | 7 | 33 | 65 | 3 | 3 | 2 | .257 | .322 | .366 | .688 | .109 | .292 | 16 | 8 | .302 | 90 | -5 | -0 | +2 | -4 | +12 | 0.5 |
| 2016 | 24 | MLB | 3 teams | 580 | 507 | 103 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 59 | 122 | 4 | 4 | 0 | .203 | .291 | .264 | .556 | .061 | .253 | 21 | 10 | .246 | 47 | -35 | +1 | -6 | -6 | +16 | -3.1 |
| 2017 | 25 | AAA | 2 teams | 577 | 507 | 142 | 21 | 5 | 10 | 57 | 104 | 2 | 13 | 2 | .280 | .355 | .400 | .756 | .120 | .332 | 18 | 10 | .327 | 108 | +5 | +2 | -1 | -6 | +16 | 1.7 |
| 2018 | 26 | AAA | Pawtucket Red Sox | 223 | 204 | 39 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 51 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .191 | .247 | .260 | .506 | .069 | .242 | 23 | 6 | .228 | 33 | -17 | +0 | +0 | -2 | +6 | -1.3 |
| 2019 | 27 | AAA | Rochester Red Wings | 131 | 116 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .276 | .359 | .397 | .755 | .121 | .333 | 20 | 11 | .331 | 111 | +2 | -0 | +0 | -1 | +4 | 0.4 |
| 2020 | 28 | INTL | Bravos de Margarita | 152 | 130 | 42 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .323 | .421 | .492 | .913 | .169 | .363 | 15 | 14 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -2 | — | — |
| 2021 | 29 | INTL | 3 teams | 280 | 240 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 85 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .121 | .238 | .121 | .359 | .000 | .184 | 30 | 12 | .176 | -7 | -34 | +0 | +0 | -3 | +8 | -3.0 |
| 2022 | 30 | INTL | Bravos de Margarita | 223 | 189 | 56 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 32 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .296 | .398 | .392 | .790 | .095 | .329 | 10 | 14 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -2 | — | — |
| 2023 | 31 | INTL | Venezuela | 278 | 225 | 63 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 46 | 39 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .280 | .409 | .382 | .791 | .102 | .317 | 14 | 17 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -3 | — | — |
| 2024 | 32 | INTL | Bravos de Margarita | 145 | 120 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 | .329 | .292 | .620 | .092 | .232 | 17 | 16 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -2 | — | — |
| 2025 | 33 | INTL | Bravos de Margarita | 227 | 180 | 52 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 42 | 39 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .289 | .429 | .444 | .873 | .156 | .338 | 17 | 19 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -2 | — | — |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 6012 | 5326 | 1250 | 207 | 42 | 80 | 577 | 1203 | 39 | 92 | 39 | .235 | .314 | .334 | .648 | .100 | .286 | 20 | 10 | .225 | 31 | -472 | +3 | -5 | -64 | +170 | -37.6 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 576 | 136 | 22 | 5 | 9 | 62 | 130 | 4 | 10 | 4 | .236 | .314 | .339 | .653 | .102 | .287 | 20 | 10 | .225 | 31 | -51 | +0 | -1 | -7 | +18 | -4.1 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 17 | ROK | GCL Yankees | 239 | 197 | 41 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 33 | 40 | 4 | 7 | 6 | .208 | .333 | .289 | .623 | .081 | .252 | 17 | 14 | .289 | 79 | -6 | -1 | — | — | +7 | 0.0 |
| 2010 | 18 | A+ | Tampa Yankees | 28 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | .304 | 18 | 0 | .226 | 31 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.1 |
| 2010 | 18 | A | Charleston RiverDogs | 51 | 48 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 | .294 | .312 | .607 | .062 | .364 | 29 | 6 | .276 | 70 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.0 |
| 2010 | 18 | ROK | GCL Yankees | 189 | 158 | 52 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .329 | .436 | .481 | .917 | .152 | .373 | 12 | 15 | .408 | 170 | +15 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 2.1 |
| 2011 | 19 | A | Charleston RiverDogs | 534 | 468 | 124 | 26 | 2 | 11 | 61 | 93 | 3 | 13 | 2 | .265 | .353 | .400 | .753 | .135 | .310 | 17 | 11 | .339 | 118 | +11 | +2 | — | — | +15 | 2.8 |
| 2012 | 20 | A+ | Tampa Yankees | 583 | 517 | 156 | 29 | 7 | 6 | 54 | 85 | 5 | 24 | 9 | .302 | .373 | .420 | .793 | .118 | .348 | 15 | 9 | .353 | 128 | +18 | +1 | — | — | +17 | 3.7 |
| 2012 | 20 | INTL | Tigres de Aragua | 15 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .231 | .333 | .231 | .564 | .000 | .273 | 13 | 7 | .277 | 70 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +0 | -0.0 |
| 2013 | 21 | AA | Trenton Thunder | 620 | 534 | 139 | 25 | 6 | 6 | 77 | 98 | 2 | 7 | 6 | .260 | .356 | .363 | .719 | .103 | .306 | 16 | 12 | .325 | 107 | +5 | -1 | — | — | +18 | 2.2 |
| 2014 | 22 | AAA | Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders | 271 | 235 | 58 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 33 | 45 | 1 | 3 | 2 | .247 | .342 | .443 | .785 | .196 | .276 | 17 | 12 | .346 | 123 | +7 | -0 | — | — | +8 | 1.5 |
| 2014 | 22 | ROK | GCL Yankees1 | 18 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .353 | .389 | .882 | 1.271 | .529 | .400 | 28 | 6 | .534 | 267 | +3 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.4 |
| 2014 | 22 | INTL | Tigres de Aragua | 231 | 196 | 68 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 31 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .347 | .439 | .505 | .944 | .158 | .394 | 14 | 13 | .414 | 175 | +20 | -0 | — | — | +7 | 2.6 |
| 2015 | 23 | MLB | New York Yankees | 33 | 32 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .219 | .219 | .250 | .469 | .031 | .250 | 12 | 0 | .203 | 14 | -3 | +0 | +2 | -4 | +1 | -0.5 |
| 2015 | 23 | AAA | Tacoma Rainiers | 384 | 328 | 101 | 17 | 2 | 9 | 50 | 49 | 3 | 3 | 2 | .308 | .404 | .454 | .858 | .146 | .337 | 13 | 13 | .383 | 151 | +22 | -0 | — | — | +11 | 3.3 |
| 2016 | 24 | MLB | Milwaukee Brewers | 289 | 249 | 51 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 31 | 58 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .205 | .298 | .261 | .559 | .056 | .254 | 20 | 11 | .258 | 56 | -14 | +1 | -6 | -6 | +8 | -1.9 |
| 2016 | 24 | AAA | Colorado Springs Sky Sox | 31 | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 | .300 | .393 | .693 | .143 | .286 | 23 | 6 | .300 | 87 | -0 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.0 |
| 2016 | 24 | INTL | Tigres de Aragua | 260 | 224 | 64 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .286 | .380 | .406 | .786 | .121 | .321 | 12 | 12 | .353 | 129 | +8 | +0 | — | — | +7 | 1.6 |
| 2017 | 25 | AAA | Salt Lake Bees | 493 | 413 | 129 | 21 | 5 | 10 | 68 | 70 | 2 | 12 | 2 | .312 | .412 | .460 | .872 | .148 | .353 | 14 | 14 | .383 | 151 | +29 | +2 | — | — | +14 | 4.5 |
| 2017 | 25 | INTL | Tigres de Aragua | 84 | 73 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .260 | .349 | .301 | .651 | .041 | .302 | 13 | 12 | .301 | 89 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.2 |
| 2018 | 26 | AAA | Pawtucket Red Sox | 223 | 195 | 42 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 42 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .215 | .301 | .308 | .609 | .092 | .257 | 19 | 10 | .277 | 70 | -8 | +0 | — | — | +6 | -0.1 |
| 2019 | 27 | AAA | Rochester Red Wings | 131 | 107 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .308 | .435 | .449 | .884 | .140 | .366 | 17 | 18 | .400 | 164 | +10 | -0 | — | — | +4 | 1.3 |
| 2020 | 28 | INTL | Bravos de Margarita | 152 | 130 | 42 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .323 | .421 | .492 | .913 | .169 | .363 | 15 | 14 | .407 | 170 | +12 | +0 | — | — | +4 | 1.7 |
| 2021 | 29 | AAA | Rochester Red Wings | 26 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 | .308 | .143 | .451 | .000 | .176 | 15 | 19 | .239 | 41 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.1 |
| 2021 | 29 | AA | Harrisburg Senators | 46 | 38 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .132 | .267 | .132 | .398 | .000 | .192 | 28 | 15 | .205 | 15 | -4 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.3 |
| 2021 | 29 | INTL | Bravos de Margarita | 208 | 161 | 67 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 41 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .416 | .544 | .559 | 1.103 | .143 | .460 | 11 | 20 | .486 | 230 | +31 | +0 | — | — | +6 | 3.7 |
| 2022 | 30 | INTL | Bravos de Margarita | 223 | 189 | 56 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 32 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .296 | .398 | .392 | .790 | .095 | .329 | 10 | 14 | .357 | 132 | +8 | +1 | — | — | +6 | 1.5 |
| 2023 | 31 | INTL | Venezuela | 278 | 225 | 63 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 46 | 39 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .280 | .409 | .382 | .791 | .102 | .317 | 14 | 17 | .360 | 134 | +11 | -1 | — | — | +8 | 1.8 |
| 2024 | 32 | INTL | Bravos de Margarita | 145 | 120 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 | .329 | .292 | .620 | .092 | .232 | 17 | 16 | .289 | 80 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +4 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 33 | INTL | Bravos de Margarita | 227 | 180 | 52 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 42 | 39 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .289 | .429 | .444 | .873 | .156 | .338 | 17 | 19 | .390 | 157 | +15 | -0 | — | — | +6 | 2.1 |
| ▸ Career Totals (raw MLB only — historical actual) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLB Career | — | 322 | 281 | 58 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 31 | 62 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .206 | .290 | .260 | .550 | .053 | .253 | 19 | 10 | .253 | 52 | -18 | +1 | -4 | -11 | +9 | -2.3 | ||