Steven Moya
PosRF
B/TL/R
Born1991-08-09
Age (2026)34
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 17 | ROK | DSL Tigers | 255 | 231 | 41 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 84 | 4 | 4 | 2 | .177 | .255 | .251 | .506 | .074 | .259 | 33 | 8 | .233 | 37 | -18 | +0 | +0 | -3 | +7 | -1.4 |
| 2010 | 18 | ROK | GCL Tigers | 144 | 139 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 92 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .094 | .125 | .144 | .269 | .050 | .261 | 64 | 3 | .117 | -52 | -25 | +0 | +0 | -2 | +4 | -2.3 |
| 2011 | 19 | A | West Michigan Whitecaps | 337 | 328 | 47 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 167 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .143 | .164 | .253 | .417 | .110 | .248 | 50 | 2 | .181 | -3 | -39 | -0 | +0 | -4 | +10 | -3.4 |
| 2012 | 20 | A | West Michigan Whitecaps | 258 | 247 | 59 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 77 | 1 | 5 | 3 | .239 | .263 | .405 | .668 | .166 | .311 | 30 | 3 | .283 | 75 | -7 | -0 | +0 | -3 | +7 | -0.3 |
| 2013 | 21 | A+ | Lakeland Flying Tigers | 388 | 370 | 69 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 147 | 4 | 6 | 0 | .186 | .222 | .305 | .528 | .119 | .282 | 38 | 3 | .232 | 36 | -28 | +1 | +0 | -4 | +11 | -2.1 |
| 2014 | 22 | AA | 2 teams | 647 | 617 | 144 | 33 | 3 | 35 | 17 | 238 | 3 | 21 | 6 | .233 | .257 | .467 | .724 | .233 | .308 | 37 | 3 | .307 | 93 | -5 | +2 | -0 | -7 | +18 | 0.8 |
| 2015 | 23 | AAA | 4 teams | 745 | 709 | 142 | 30 | 1 | 25 | 25 | 277 | 5 | 5 | 5 | .200 | .233 | .351 | .584 | .151 | .284 | 37 | 3 | .250 | 49 | -43 | -1 | +0 | -8 | +21 | -3.1 |
| 2016 | 24 | AAA | 2 teams | 526 | 509 | 122 | 21 | 5 | 22 | 14 | 153 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .240 | .261 | .430 | .692 | .191 | .298 | 29 | 3 | .294 | 84 | -10 | +0 | -6 | -6 | +15 | -0.6 |
| 2017 | 25 | AA | 3 teams | 485 | 459 | 76 | 12 | 2 | 15 | 22 | 188 | 2 | 6 | 0 | .166 | .207 | .298 | .506 | .133 | .236 | 39 | 5 | .220 | 27 | -40 | +1 | +0 | -5 | +14 | -3.1 |
| 2021 | 29 | INTL | Toros del Este | 19 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 | .211 | .316 | .526 | .105 | .333 | 37 | 0 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -0 | — | — |
| 2022 | 30 | INTL | Toros del Este | 23 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .238 | .304 | .333 | .638 | .095 | .333 | 26 | 9 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -0 | — | — |
| 2023 | 31 | INTL | Caneros de los Mochis | 70 | 65 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .215 | .257 | .338 | .596 | .123 | .240 | 19 | 6 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -1 | — | — |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 3897 | 3714 | 736 | 141 | 19 | 129 | 135 | 1449 | 22 | 51 | 18 | .198 | .231 | .351 | .581 | .152 | .281 | 37 | 3 | .243 | 44 | -246 | +3 | -6 | -42 | +110 | -18.4 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 619 | 124 | 24 | 3 | 22 | 23 | 242 | 4 | 9 | 3 | .200 | .234 | .355 | .589 | .155 | .284 | 37 | 4 | .243 | 44 | -41 | +1 | -1 | -7 | +18 | -3.1 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 17 | ROK | DSL Tigers | 255 | 218 | 55 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 33 | 58 | 4 | 4 | 2 | .252 | .361 | .372 | .732 | .119 | .318 | 23 | 13 | .337 | 116 | +5 | +0 | — | — | +7 | 1.2 |
| 2010 | 18 | ROK | GCL Tigers | 144 | 137 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 64 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .190 | .229 | .299 | .528 | .109 | .338 | 44 | 4 | .237 | 40 | -10 | +0 | — | — | +4 | -0.6 |
| 2011 | 19 | A | West Michigan Whitecaps | 337 | 323 | 66 | 10 | 1 | 13 | 12 | 127 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .204 | .235 | .362 | .597 | .158 | .288 | 38 | 4 | .263 | 59 | -15 | -0 | — | — | +10 | -0.6 |
| 2012 | 20 | A | West Michigan Whitecaps | 258 | 243 | 70 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 59 | 1 | 5 | 3 | .288 | .322 | .481 | .803 | .193 | .345 | 23 | 4 | .348 | 124 | +7 | -0 | — | — | +7 | 1.5 |
| 2013 | 21 | A+ | Lakeland Flying Tigers | 388 | 365 | 93 | 19 | 5 | 12 | 18 | 106 | 4 | 6 | 0 | .255 | .297 | .433 | .730 | .178 | .327 | 27 | 5 | .321 | 104 | +2 | +1 | — | — | +11 | 1.4 |
| 2014 | 22 | AA | Erie SeaWolves | 549 | 515 | 142 | 33 | 3 | 35 | 23 | 161 | 3 | 16 | 4 | .276 | .311 | .555 | .866 | .280 | .327 | 29 | 4 | .369 | 141 | +25 | +2 | — | — | +16 | 4.3 |
| 2014 | 22 | INTL | Glendale Desert Dogs | 98 | 90 | 26 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 2 | .289 | .333 | .544 | .878 | .256 | .362 | 30 | 6 | .373 | 144 | +5 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 0.8 |
| 2015 | 23 | MLB | Detroit Tigers | 25 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .182 | .280 | .273 | .553 | .091 | .333 | 40 | 12 | .257 | 55 | -1 | +0 | +0 | -8 | +1 | -0.8 |
| 2015 | 23 | AAA | Toledo Mud Hens | 535 | 500 | 120 | 30 | 0 | 20 | 27 | 162 | 4 | 5 | 4 | .240 | .284 | .420 | .704 | .180 | .312 | 30 | 5 | .309 | 95 | -3 | -1 | — | — | +15 | 1.2 |
| 2015 | 23 | A+ | Lakeland Flying Tigers | 42 | 40 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .275 | .293 | .575 | .868 | .300 | .320 | 31 | 2 | .365 | 137 | +2 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.3 |
| 2015 | 23 | INTL | Toros del Este | 143 | 131 | 39 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .298 | .352 | .466 | .818 | .168 | .372 | 24 | 7 | .360 | 134 | +5 | -0 | — | — | +4 | 0.9 |
| 2016 | 24 | MLB | Detroit Tigers | 100 | 94 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .255 | .293 | .500 | .793 | .245 | .365 | 38 | 5 | .340 | 119 | +2 | -0 | -6 | -6 | +3 | -0.7 |
| 2016 | 24 | AAA | Toledo Mud Hens | 426 | 409 | 116 | 23 | 3 | 20 | 15 | 96 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .284 | .311 | .501 | .812 | .218 | .327 | 23 | 4 | .353 | 129 | +14 | +1 | — | — | +12 | 2.7 |
| 2017 | 25 | AAA | Toledo Mud Hens | 162 | 151 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 61 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .166 | .222 | .344 | .567 | .179 | .217 | 38 | 7 | .251 | 50 | -9 | +1 | — | — | +5 | -0.4 |
| 2017 | 25 | AA | Erie SeaWolves | 246 | 224 | 55 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 65 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .246 | .307 | .446 | .754 | .201 | .293 | 26 | 8 | .330 | 111 | +3 | +0 | — | — | +7 | 1.1 |
| 2017 | 25 | INTL | Toros del Este | 77 | 69 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .203 | .286 | .333 | .619 | .130 | .235 | 21 | 9 | .283 | 75 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 29 | INTL | Toros del Este | 19 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 | .211 | .316 | .526 | .105 | .333 | 37 | 0 | .228 | 33 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.1 |
| 2022 | 30 | INTL | Toros del Este | 23 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .238 | .304 | .333 | .638 | .095 | .333 | 26 | 9 | .290 | 80 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 31 | INTL | Caneros de los Mochis | 70 | 65 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .215 | .257 | .338 | .596 | .123 | .240 | 19 | 6 | .265 | 61 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.1 |
| ▸ Career Totals (raw MLB only — historical actual) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLB Career | — | 125 | 116 | 28 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .241 | .290 | .457 | .747 | .216 | .359 | 38 | 6 | .324 | 106 | +1 | -0 | -6 | -14 | +4 | -1.5 | ||