Willians Astudillo
Pos3B
B/TR/R
Born1991-10-14
Age (2026)34
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 17 | ROK | VSL Phillies | 210 | 192 | 41 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 2 | .214 | .267 | .271 | .538 | .057 | .221 | 7 | 2 | .226 | 31 | -16 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +6 | -0.9 |
| 2010 | 18 | ROK | VSL Phillies | 219 | 191 | 50 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 1 | .262 | .325 | .330 | .655 | .068 | .265 | 3 | 4 | .272 | 66 | -8 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +6 | 0.0 |
| 2011 | 19 | ROK | VSL Phillies | 220 | 202 | 60 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 5 | .297 | .343 | .361 | .704 | .064 | .296 | 1 | 3 | .311 | 96 | -1 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +6 | 0.6 |
| 2012 | 20 | ROK | GCL Phillies | 153 | 148 | 38 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .257 | .272 | .331 | .603 | .074 | .266 | 5 | 1 | .255 | 53 | -8 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +4 | -0.3 |
| 2014 | 22 | A | 2 teams | 506 | 482 | 140 | 27 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 28 | 8 | 2 | 3 | .290 | .319 | .376 | .694 | .085 | .300 | 6 | 2 | .301 | 89 | -7 | -1 | +0 | +2 | +14 | 0.9 |
| 2015 | 23 | A+ | 2 teams | 518 | 482 | 150 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 15 | 1 | 1 | .311 | .343 | .380 | .722 | .068 | .315 | 4 | 2 | .315 | 99 | -0 | -0 | +0 | +2 | +15 | 1.6 |
| 2016 | 24 | AA | 2 teams | 422 | 403 | 95 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 10 | 1 | 2 | .236 | .260 | .288 | .547 | .052 | .235 | 4 | 1 | .245 | 46 | -26 | -1 | +0 | +2 | +12 | -1.3 |
| 2017 | 25 | INTL | 2 teams | 369 | 349 | 97 | 29 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 2 | .278 | .308 | .438 | .746 | .160 | .272 | 5 | 2 | .317 | 101 | +0 | -1 | +0 | +1 | +10 | 1.2 |
| 2018 | 26 | AAA | 3 teams | 668 | 627 | 168 | 30 | 2 | 23 | 13 | 33 | 16 | 10 | 5 | .268 | .300 | .432 | .733 | .164 | .249 | 5 | 2 | .311 | 96 | -3 | +0 | +1 | +12 | +19 | 3.0 |
| 2019 | 27 | MLB | 3 teams | 306 | 286 | 88 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 2 | .308 | .342 | .458 | .800 | .150 | .285 | 3 | 2 | .340 | 118 | +6 | -1 | -0 | +5 | +9 | 2.0 |
| 2020 | 28 | INTL | 2 teams | 194 | 192 | 48 | 11 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .250 | .250 | .510 | .760 | .260 | .223 | 12 | 0 | .316 | 100 | +0 | -1 | -1 | +3 | +5 | 0.8 |
| 2021 | 29 | MLB | 3 teams | 466 | 446 | 107 | 16 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 25 | 11 | 6 | 0 | .240 | .268 | .363 | .631 | .123 | .229 | 5 | 1 | .275 | 69 | -16 | +1 | -3 | +2 | +13 | -0.4 |
| 2022 | 30 | AAA | 3 teams | 463 | 428 | 112 | 20 | 0 | 18 | 16 | 29 | 17 | 6 | 1 | .262 | .315 | .435 | .749 | .173 | .245 | 6 | 3 | .322 | 105 | +2 | +1 | -4 | +2 | +13 | 1.4 |
| 2023 | 31 | INTL | Caribes de Anzoategui | 198 | 174 | 51 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 0 | .293 | .363 | .356 | .719 | .063 | .283 | 2 | 5 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| 2024 | 32 | INTL | Caribes de Anzoategui | 185 | 160 | 45 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .281 | .365 | .381 | .746 | .100 | .273 | 3 | 7 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| 2025 | 33 | INTL | Cardenales de Lara | 20 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .316 | .350 | .368 | .718 | .053 | .316 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +0 | — | — |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 5117 | 4781 | 1296 | 221 | 8 | 105 | 116 | 244 | 139 | 62 | 26 | .271 | .308 | .387 | .695 | .115 | .265 | 5 | 2 | .274 | 68 | -187 | +2 | -7 | +35 | +145 | -1.2 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 607 | 164 | 28 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 31 | 18 | 8 | 3 | .270 | .308 | .384 | .692 | .114 | .264 | 5 | 2 | .274 | 68 | -24 | +0 | -1 | +4 | +18 | -0.1 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 17 | ROK | VSL Phillies | 210 | 188 | 47 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 2 | .250 | .311 | .314 | .625 | .064 | .254 | 5 | 4 | .282 | 74 | -6 | +1 | — | — | +6 | 0.0 |
| 2010 | 18 | ROK | VSL Phillies | 219 | 186 | 58 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 1 | .312 | .388 | .398 | .785 | .086 | .312 | 2 | 6 | .342 | 120 | +5 | +1 | — | — | +6 | 1.3 |
| 2011 | 19 | ROK | VSL Phillies | 220 | 194 | 70 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 5 | .361 | .426 | .448 | .874 | .088 | .359 | 1 | 7 | .388 | 155 | +14 | +0 | — | — | +6 | 2.0 |
| 2012 | 20 | ROK | GCL Phillies | 153 | 148 | 47 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .318 | .331 | .419 | .750 | .101 | .324 | 3 | 1 | .329 | 110 | +2 | +0 | — | — | +4 | 0.7 |
| 2014 | 22 | A | Lakewood BlueClaws | 465 | 436 | 145 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 3 | .333 | .369 | .433 | .802 | .101 | .339 | 4 | 4 | .356 | 131 | +16 | -1 | — | — | +13 | 2.9 |
| 2014 | 22 | INTL | Caribes de Anzoategui | 41 | 39 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .359 | .390 | .538 | .929 | .179 | .343 | 5 | 0 | .411 | 173 | +3 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.5 |
| 2015 | 23 | A+ | Clearwater Threshers | 418 | 385 | 121 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 1 | 1 | .314 | .353 | .384 | .737 | .070 | .312 | 2 | 2 | .326 | 108 | +4 | -0 | — | — | +12 | 1.6 |
| 2015 | 23 | INTL | Caribes de Anzoategui | 100 | 92 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .217 | .258 | .228 | .486 | .011 | .220 | 2 | 3 | .220 | 27 | -8 | +0 | — | — | +3 | -0.6 |
| 2016 | 24 | AA | Mississippi Braves | 342 | 322 | 86 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | .267 | .298 | .332 | .630 | .065 | .263 | 3 | 1 | .281 | 73 | -10 | -0 | — | — | +10 | -0.1 |
| 2016 | 24 | INTL | Caribes de Anzoategui | 80 | 76 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .224 | .263 | .355 | .618 | .132 | .211 | 4 | 4 | .275 | 69 | -3 | -0 | — | — | +2 | -0.1 |
| 2017 | 25 | AAA | Reno Aces | 128 | 120 | 41 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .342 | .373 | .558 | .931 | .217 | .330 | 4 | 3 | .401 | 165 | +9 | -0 | — | — | +4 | 1.3 |
| 2017 | 25 | INTL | Venezuela | 241 | 222 | 73 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | .329 | .374 | .477 | .851 | .149 | .310 | 2 | 5 | .374 | 145 | +12 | -0 | — | — | +7 | 1.9 |
| 2018 | 26 | MLB | Minnesota Twins | 97 | 93 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .355 | .375 | .516 | .891 | .161 | .341 | 3 | 2 | .389 | 156 | +6 | +0 | +1 | +12 | +3 | 2.2 |
| 2018 | 26 | AAA | Rochester Red Wings | 307 | 286 | 79 | 17 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 4 | .276 | .317 | .469 | .785 | .192 | .255 | 5 | 3 | .342 | 120 | +7 | -0 | — | — | +9 | 1.6 |
| 2018 | 26 | INTL | Caribes de Anzoategui | 264 | 236 | 77 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 1 | .326 | .381 | .500 | .881 | .174 | .293 | 2 | 5 | .381 | 150 | +15 | +0 | — | — | +7 | 2.3 |
| 2019 | 27 | MLB | Minnesota Twins | 204 | 190 | 51 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .268 | .305 | .379 | .684 | .111 | .258 | 4 | 2 | .301 | 89 | -3 | +0 | -0 | +5 | +6 | 0.8 |
| 2019 | 27 | AAA | Rochester Red Wings | 83 | 78 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .423 | .451 | .628 | 1.079 | .205 | .389 | 2 | 2 | .470 | 218 | +11 | -0 | — | — | +2 | 1.3 |
| 2019 | 27 | AA | Pensacola Blue Wahoos | 19 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .353 | .421 | .765 | 1.186 | .412 | .267 | 0 | 5 | .505 | 245 | +3 | -0 | — | — | +1 | 0.3 |
| 2020 | 28 | MLB | Minnesota Twins | 16 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .750 | .250 | .231 | 12 | 0 | .323 | 106 | +0 | +0 | -1 | +3 | +0 | 0.4 |
| 2020 | 28 | INTL | Venezuela | 178 | 164 | 58 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .354 | .398 | .530 | .928 | .177 | .333 | 3 | 7 | .405 | 168 | +14 | -1 | — | — | +5 | 1.9 |
| 2021 | 29 | MLB | Minnesota Twins | 216 | 208 | 49 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .236 | .260 | .375 | .635 | .139 | .221 | 6 | 1 | .281 | 73 | -7 | +0 | -3 | +2 | +6 | -0.2 |
| 2021 | 29 | AAA | St. Paul Saints | 94 | 89 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .281 | .319 | .382 | .701 | .101 | .277 | 4 | 3 | .316 | 100 | -0 | +1 | — | — | +3 | 0.3 |
| 2021 | 29 | INTL | Venezuela | 156 | 134 | 36 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | .269 | .364 | .381 | .744 | .112 | .258 | 3 | 10 | .337 | 116 | +3 | +1 | — | — | +4 | 0.8 |
| 2022 | 30 | MLB | Miami Marlins | 55 | 54 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .241 | .255 | .296 | .551 | .056 | .240 | 5 | 2 | .248 | 48 | -3 | +0 | -4 | +2 | +2 | -0.4 |
| 2022 | 30 | AAA | Jacksonville Jumbo Shrimp | 315 | 283 | 87 | 18 | 0 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 13 | 4 | 1 | .307 | .374 | .541 | .914 | .233 | .281 | 5 | 5 | .399 | 164 | +23 | +0 | — | — | +9 | 3.3 |
| 2022 | 30 | INTL | Caribes de Anzoategui | 93 | 87 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .287 | .333 | .379 | .713 | .092 | .271 | 0 | 2 | .323 | 106 | +1 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 0.3 |
| 2023 | 31 | INTL | Caribes de Anzoategui | 198 | 174 | 51 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 0 | .293 | .363 | .356 | .719 | .063 | .283 | 2 | 5 | .323 | 106 | +1 | +1 | — | — | +6 | 0.8 |
| 2024 | 32 | INTL | Caribes de Anzoategui | 185 | 160 | 45 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .281 | .365 | .381 | .746 | .100 | .273 | 3 | 7 | .334 | 114 | +3 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 0.8 |
| 2025 | 33 | INTL | Cardenales de Lara | 20 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .316 | .350 | .368 | .718 | .053 | .316 | 0 | 0 | .327 | 109 | +0 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.1 |
| ▸ Career Totals (raw MLB only — historical actual) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLB Career | — | 588 | 561 | 150 | 22 | 1 | 16 | 11 | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | .267 | .294 | .396 | .690 | .128 | .256 | 5 | 2 | .304 | 91 | -6 | +0 | -7 | +24 | +17 | 2.8 | ||