Alberto Carreon
PosSS
B/TR/R
Born1988-05-01
Age (2026)38
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 21 | AAA | Pericos de Puebla | 50 | 44 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | .182 | .265 | .273 | .538 | .091 | .179 | 10 | 4 | .237 | 40 | -3 | -1 | +0 | +1 | +1 | -0.2 |
| 2010 | 22 | AAA | Pericos de Puebla | 128 | 113 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .239 | .283 | .257 | .540 | .018 | .293 | 18 | 3 | .227 | 32 | -10 | -0 | +0 | +1 | +4 | -0.5 |
| 2011 | 23 | AAA | Pericos de Puebla | 82 | 75 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .253 | .300 | .307 | .607 | .053 | .333 | 22 | 5 | .266 | 62 | -4 | -1 | +0 | +1 | +2 | -0.1 |
| 2012 | 24 | AAA | Pericos de Puebla | 275 | 240 | 70 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 56 | 8 | 7 | 6 | .292 | .346 | .379 | .725 | .087 | .373 | 20 | 4 | .302 | 89 | -3 | -1 | +0 | +3 | +8 | 0.7 |
| 2013 | 25 | AAA | 2 teams | 534 | 478 | 121 | 20 | 4 | 8 | 25 | 119 | 18 | 9 | 5 | .253 | .315 | .362 | .677 | .109 | .320 | 22 | 5 | .291 | 81 | -12 | -0 | +0 | +6 | +15 | 0.9 |
| 2014 | 26 | AAA | 2 teams | 556 | 503 | 137 | 26 | 3 | 12 | 28 | 124 | 12 | 11 | 5 | .272 | .326 | .408 | .734 | .135 | .337 | 22 | 5 | .311 | 96 | -2 | +0 | +0 | +6 | +16 | 2.0 |
| 2015 | 27 | AAA | Pericos de Puebla | 418 | 375 | 82 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 21 | 85 | 9 | 3 | 2 | .219 | .277 | .312 | .589 | .093 | .269 | 20 | 5 | .256 | 54 | -22 | -0 | +0 | +4 | +12 | -0.6 |
| 2016 | 28 | AAA | 2 teams | 410 | 369 | 88 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 104 | 4 | 4 | 7 | .238 | .292 | .328 | .620 | .089 | .325 | 25 | 6 | .260 | 57 | -20 | -2 | +0 | +4 | +12 | -0.6 |
| 2017 | 29 | AAA | 2 teams | 533 | 488 | 138 | 19 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 80 | 7 | 14 | 9 | .283 | .318 | .367 | .685 | .084 | .320 | 15 | 3 | .292 | 82 | -11 | -1 | +0 | +6 | +15 | 0.9 |
| 2018 | 30 | INTL | Charros de Jalisco | 47 | 40 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .200 | .304 | .425 | .729 | .225 | .214 | 21 | 11 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| 2019 | 31 | AAA | 2 teams | 563 | 510 | 125 | 22 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 101 | 22 | 5 | 2 | .245 | .301 | .322 | .623 | .076 | .293 | 18 | 3 | .276 | 69 | -19 | +0 | +0 | +6 | +16 | 0.3 |
| 2020 | 32 | INTL | Sultanes de Monterrey | 174 | 163 | 47 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 4 | 6 | 1 | .288 | .318 | .399 | .716 | .110 | .326 | 15 | 2 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +2 | — | — |
| 2021 | 33 | INTL | Sultanes de Monterrey | 181 | 156 | 42 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | .269 | .356 | .385 | .741 | .115 | .300 | 13 | 7 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +2 | — | — |
| 2022 | 34 | INTL | Sultanes de Monterrey | 268 | 227 | 68 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 6 | .300 | .361 | .392 | .754 | .093 | .327 | 9 | 8 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +3 | — | — |
| 2023 | 35 | INTL | Sultanes de Monterrey | 56 | 46 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .152 | .264 | .174 | .438 | .022 | .179 | 12 | 7 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 4275 | 3827 | 987 | 164 | 26 | 50 | 203 | 807 | 104 | 66 | 49 | .258 | .313 | .354 | .667 | .096 | .312 | 19 | 5 | .234 | 37 | -304 | -6 | +0 | +46 | +121 | -14.7 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 582 | 151 | 25 | 4 | 8 | 31 | 123 | 16 | 10 | 7 | .259 | .315 | .357 | .672 | .098 | .314 | 19 | 5 | .234 | 37 | -46 | -1 | +0 | +7 | +18 | -2.2 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 21 | AAA | Pericos de Puebla | 50 | 43 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | .186 | .286 | .279 | .565 | .093 | .179 | 8 | 6 | .262 | 59 | -2 | -1 | — | — | +1 | -0.2 |
| 2010 | 22 | AAA | Pericos de Puebla | 128 | 112 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .277 | .325 | .312 | .637 | .036 | .316 | 12 | 4 | .275 | 69 | -5 | -0 | — | — | +4 | -0.1 |
| 2011 | 23 | AAA | Pericos de Puebla | 82 | 72 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .278 | .350 | .361 | .711 | .083 | .345 | 17 | 9 | .316 | 100 | -0 | -1 | — | — | +2 | 0.2 |
| 2012 | 24 | AAA | Pericos de Puebla | 275 | 234 | 72 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 44 | 8 | 7 | 6 | .308 | .377 | .410 | .787 | .103 | .372 | 16 | 7 | .337 | 116 | +5 | -1 | — | — | +8 | 1.2 |
| 2013 | 25 | AAA | Pericos de Puebla | 425 | 367 | 112 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 31 | 68 | 16 | 9 | 5 | .305 | .384 | .441 | .825 | .136 | .355 | 16 | 7 | .362 | 135 | +17 | -0 | — | — | +12 | 2.9 |
| 2013 | 25 | INTL | Venados de Mazatlan | 109 | 95 | 23 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .242 | .327 | .379 | .706 | .137 | .311 | 19 | 9 | .313 | 98 | -0 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 0.3 |
| 2014 | 26 | AAA | Pericos de Puebla | 467 | 409 | 136 | 29 | 4 | 11 | 37 | 76 | 11 | 9 | 4 | .333 | .402 | .504 | .905 | .171 | .385 | 16 | 8 | .393 | 159 | +31 | +0 | — | — | +13 | 4.6 |
| 2014 | 26 | INTL | Charros de Jalisco | 89 | 80 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .237 | .282 | .275 | .557 | .038 | .317 | 24 | 4 | .246 | 46 | -5 | +0 | — | — | +3 | -0.3 |
| 2015 | 27 | AAA | Pericos de Puebla | 418 | 361 | 100 | 19 | 5 | 7 | 35 | 62 | 9 | 3 | 2 | .277 | .356 | .416 | .771 | .139 | .317 | 15 | 8 | .336 | 115 | +7 | -0 | — | — | +12 | 1.9 |
| 2016 | 28 | AAA | Pericos de Puebla | 306 | 266 | 75 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 30 | 57 | 1 | 4 | 5 | .282 | .357 | .395 | .752 | .113 | .353 | 19 | 10 | .330 | 110 | +4 | -1 | — | — | +9 | 1.1 |
| 2016 | 28 | INTL | Charros de Jalisco | 104 | 84 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 2 | .190 | .320 | .381 | .701 | .190 | .197 | 16 | 12 | .306 | 92 | -1 | -1 | — | — | +3 | 0.1 |
| 2017 | 29 | AAA | Pericos de Puebla | 453 | 407 | 129 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 52 | 6 | 12 | 9 | .317 | .362 | .408 | .770 | .091 | .347 | 11 | 5 | .334 | 114 | +7 | -1 | — | — | +13 | 1.9 |
| 2017 | 29 | INTL | Charros de Jalisco | 80 | 69 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .261 | .338 | .348 | .685 | .087 | .286 | 11 | 9 | .302 | 89 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.2 |
| 2018 | 30 | INTL | Charros de Jalisco | 47 | 40 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .200 | .304 | .425 | .729 | .225 | .214 | 21 | 11 | .318 | 102 | +0 | -0 | — | — | +1 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 31 | AAA | Pericos de Puebla | 498 | 440 | 128 | 23 | 2 | 6 | 26 | 72 | 21 | 5 | 1 | .291 | .359 | .393 | .753 | .102 | .332 | 14 | 5 | .335 | 114 | +8 | +1 | — | — | +14 | 2.3 |
| 2019 | 31 | INTL | Charros de Jalisco | 65 | 59 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .254 | .312 | .339 | .651 | .085 | .298 | 17 | 6 | .292 | 82 | -1 | -0 | — | — | +2 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | 32 | INTL | Sultanes de Monterrey | 174 | 163 | 47 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 4 | 6 | 1 | .288 | .318 | .399 | .716 | .110 | .326 | 15 | 2 | .313 | 98 | -0 | +1 | — | — | +5 | 0.5 |
| 2021 | 33 | INTL | Sultanes de Monterrey | 181 | 156 | 42 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | .269 | .356 | .385 | .741 | .115 | .300 | 13 | 7 | .330 | 111 | +2 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 0.8 |
| 2022 | 34 | INTL | Sultanes de Monterrey | 268 | 227 | 68 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 6 | .300 | .361 | .392 | .754 | .093 | .327 | 9 | 8 | .316 | 100 | +0 | -2 | — | — | +8 | 0.6 |
| 2023 | 35 | INTL | Sultanes de Monterrey | 56 | 46 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .152 | .264 | .174 | .438 | .022 | .179 | 12 | 7 | .209 | 18 | -5 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.3 |