Tony Wolters
PosC
B/TL/R
Born1992-06-09
Age (2026)34
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 18 | ROK | AZL Indians | 21 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .150 | .190 | .150 | .340 | .000 | .231 | 33 | 5 | .164 | -16 | -3 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +1 | -0.1 |
| 2012 | 20 | A+ | Carolina Mudcats | 537 | 499 | 107 | 23 | 7 | 8 | 22 | 154 | 8 | 5 | 9 | .214 | .259 | .337 | .596 | .122 | .291 | 29 | 4 | .254 | 53 | -29 | -3 | +0 | +10 | +15 | -0.7 |
| 2013 | 21 | A+ | 2 teams | 398 | 355 | 91 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 30 | 97 | 5 | 4 | 7 | .256 | .323 | .321 | .644 | .065 | .340 | 24 | 8 | .282 | 74 | -12 | -2 | +0 | +7 | +11 | 0.5 |
| 2014 | 22 | AA | 2 teams | 450 | 411 | 89 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 115 | 3 | 3 | 4 | .217 | .270 | .275 | .545 | .058 | .291 | 26 | 6 | .243 | 44 | -28 | -1 | +0 | +8 | +13 | -0.9 |
| 2015 | 23 | AA | Akron RubberDucks | 271 | 245 | 44 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 80 | 7 | 3 | 2 | .180 | .247 | .233 | .480 | .053 | .255 | 30 | 6 | .221 | 27 | -22 | -0 | +0 | +5 | +8 | -1.0 |
| 2016 | 24 | MLB | Colorado Rockies | 230 | 205 | 52 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 53 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .254 | .323 | .385 | .708 | .132 | .329 | 23 | 9 | .296 | 85 | -4 | +0 | +16 | +4 | +7 | 2.4 |
| 2017 | 25 | MLB | 2 teams | 324 | 284 | 62 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 75 | 3 | 0 | 2 | .218 | .311 | .275 | .585 | .056 | .293 | 23 | 11 | .248 | 48 | -19 | -1 | +7 | +6 | +9 | 0.2 |
| 2018 | 26 | MLB | Colorado Rockies | 216 | 182 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 33 | 6 | 2 | 0 | .148 | .276 | .236 | .512 | .088 | .162 | 15 | 12 | .237 | 40 | -15 | +0 | +15 | +4 | +6 | 1.1 |
| 2019 | 27 | MLB | Colorado Rockies | 411 | 359 | 91 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 68 | 8 | 0 | 1 | .253 | .335 | .315 | .650 | .061 | .304 | 17 | 9 | .281 | 74 | -12 | -0 | +5 | +7 | +12 | 1.2 |
| 2020 | 28 | MLB | Colorado Rockies | 109 | 100 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .220 | .271 | .260 | .531 | .040 | .314 | 28 | 6 | .239 | 41 | -7 | +0 | -2 | +2 | +3 | -0.4 |
| 2021 | 29 | AAA | 2 teams | 275 | 241 | 46 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 81 | 9 | 1 | 3 | .191 | .283 | .282 | .565 | .091 | .268 | 29 | 8 | .262 | 59 | -13 | -1 | +1 | +5 | +8 | -0.0 |
| 2022 | 30 | AAA | 2 teams | 263 | 238 | 44 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 83 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .185 | .254 | .227 | .481 | .042 | .278 | 32 | 7 | .222 | 28 | -21 | +0 | -0 | +5 | +7 | -0.9 |
| 2023 | 31 | AAA | St. Paul Saints | 215 | 186 | 39 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 58 | 5 | 0 | 1 | .210 | .310 | .280 | .589 | .070 | .283 | 27 | 10 | .271 | 66 | -8 | -0 | +0 | +4 | +6 | 0.1 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 3720 | 3325 | 717 | 126 | 19 | 29 | 282 | 934 | 58 | 24 | 30 | .216 | .288 | .291 | .580 | .075 | .288 | 25 | 8 | .256 | 54 | -194 | -7 | +43 | +66 | +105 | 1.4 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 581 | 125 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 49 | 163 | 10 | 4 | 5 | .215 | .287 | .289 | .576 | .074 | .287 | 25 | 8 | .256 | 54 | -34 | -1 | +7 | +12 | +18 | 0.3 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 18 | ROK | AZL Indians | 21 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .211 | .286 | .211 | .496 | .000 | .286 | 24 | 10 | .239 | 41 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.0 |
| 2012 | 20 | A+ | Carolina Mudcats | 537 | 485 | 127 | 30 | 8 | 8 | 36 | 104 | 8 | 5 | 9 | .262 | .323 | .406 | .729 | .144 | .316 | 19 | 7 | .321 | 104 | +2 | -3 | — | — | +15 | 1.5 |
| 2013 | 21 | A+ | Carolina Mudcats | 340 | 289 | 80 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 41 | 58 | 3 | 3 | 6 | .277 | .372 | .353 | .725 | .076 | .333 | 17 | 12 | .328 | 110 | +4 | -2 | — | — | +10 | 1.2 |
| 2013 | 21 | INTL | Surprise Saguaros | 58 | 45 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .178 | .351 | .200 | .551 | .022 | .229 | 19 | 17 | .277 | 70 | -2 | -0 | — | — | +2 | -0.1 |
| 2014 | 22 | AA | Akron RubberDucks | 387 | 341 | 85 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 74 | 3 | 3 | 2 | .249 | .325 | .314 | .638 | .065 | .309 | 19 | 9 | .289 | 79 | -9 | -0 | — | — | +11 | 0.2 |
| 2014 | 22 | INTL | Peoria Javelinas | 63 | 55 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .255 | .339 | .309 | .648 | .055 | .286 | 11 | 11 | .297 | 85 | -1 | -1 | — | — | +2 | -0.0 |
| 2015 | 23 | AA | Akron RubberDucks | 271 | 239 | 50 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 63 | 7 | 3 | 2 | .209 | .292 | .280 | .572 | .071 | .273 | 23 | 8 | .264 | 60 | -12 | -0 | — | — | +8 | -0.5 |
| 2016 | 24 | MLB | Colorado Rockies | 230 | 205 | 53 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 53 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .259 | .327 | .395 | .723 | .137 | .336 | 23 | 9 | .318 | 102 | +0 | +0 | +16 | +4 | +7 | 2.8 |
| 2017 | 25 | MLB | Colorado Rockies | 266 | 229 | 55 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 55 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .240 | .341 | .284 | .625 | .044 | .316 | 21 | 12 | .293 | 83 | -5 | -0 | +7 | +6 | +8 | 1.5 |
| 2017 | 25 | AAA | Albuquerque Isotopes | 58 | 54 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .259 | .310 | .500 | .810 | .241 | .324 | 26 | 5 | .353 | 128 | +2 | -0 | — | — | +2 | 0.3 |
| 2018 | 26 | MLB | Colorado Rockies | 216 | 182 | 31 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 33 | 6 | 2 | 0 | .170 | .294 | .286 | .580 | .115 | .189 | 15 | 12 | .271 | 65 | -8 | +0 | +15 | +4 | +6 | 1.7 |
| 2019 | 27 | MLB | Colorado Rockies | 411 | 359 | 94 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 68 | 8 | 0 | 1 | .262 | .342 | .329 | .671 | .067 | .314 | 17 | 9 | .304 | 91 | -4 | -0 | +5 | +7 | +12 | 2.0 |
| 2020 | 28 | MLB | Colorado Rockies | 109 | 100 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .230 | .280 | .270 | .550 | .040 | .329 | 28 | 6 | .250 | 50 | -6 | +0 | -2 | +2 | +3 | -0.3 |
| 2021 | 29 | MLB | Chicago Cubs | 30 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .125 | .276 | .125 | .401 | .000 | .250 | 40 | 17 | .207 | 16 | -3 | -0 | +1 | +5 | +1 | 0.4 |
| 2021 | 29 | AAA | Oklahoma City Dodgers | 245 | 208 | 50 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 26 | 53 | 9 | 1 | 2 | .240 | .350 | .385 | .734 | .144 | .293 | 22 | 11 | .333 | 113 | +4 | -1 | — | — | +7 | 1.0 |
| 2022 | 30 | AAA | Oklahoma City Dodgers | 234 | 204 | 47 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 58 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .230 | .323 | .284 | .608 | .054 | .318 | 25 | 11 | .283 | 75 | -7 | +0 | — | — | +7 | -0.0 |
| 2022 | 30 | INTL | Toros del Este | 29 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .130 | .286 | .174 | .460 | .043 | .231 | 38 | 14 | .228 | 33 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.1 |
| 2023 | 31 | AAA | St. Paul Saints | 215 | 172 | 42 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 36 | 46 | 5 | 0 | 1 | .244 | .390 | .343 | .733 | .099 | .312 | 21 | 17 | .341 | 119 | +5 | -0 | — | — | +6 | 1.1 |
| ▸ Career Totals (raw MLB only — historical actual) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLB Career | — | 1262 | 1099 | 259 | 48 | 9 | 7 | 127 | 251 | 17 | 6 | 4 | .236 | .324 | .315 | .639 | .079 | .297 | 20 | 10 | .292 | 82 | -26 | -0 | +43 | +28 | +36 | 8.1 | ||