Francisco Lugo
PosRF
B/TR/R
Born1991-10-22
Age (2026)34
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 17 | ROK | DSL Rangers 2 | 175 | 151 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 2 | .212 | .292 | .232 | .523 | .020 | .230 | 8 | 7 | .236 | 39 | -12 | +0 | +0 | -2 | +5 | -0.9 |
| 2010 | 18 | ROK | DSL Rangers | 216 | 194 | 40 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 29 | 4 | 8 | 3 | .206 | .270 | .273 | .543 | .067 | .241 | 13 | 6 | .240 | 42 | -14 | +0 | +0 | -2 | +6 | -1.0 |
| 2012 | 20 | AAA | Tigres de Quintana Roo | 58 | 56 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .286 | .298 | .393 | .691 | .107 | .300 | 9 | 2 | .284 | 76 | -2 | -0 | +0 | -1 | +2 | -0.1 |
| 2013 | 21 | AAA | Leones de Yucatan | 201 | 189 | 36 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 42 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .190 | .203 | .280 | .484 | .090 | .233 | 21 | 1 | .203 | 14 | -20 | +1 | +0 | -2 | +6 | -1.6 |
| 2014 | 22 | AAA | Leones de Yucatan | 57 | 52 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .135 | .167 | .173 | .340 | .038 | .149 | 11 | 4 | .144 | -32 | -8 | +0 | +0 | -1 | +2 | -0.7 |
| 2015 | 23 | AAA | Delfines de Ciudad del Carmen | 429 | 398 | 114 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 66 | 4 | 5 | 6 | .286 | .311 | .342 | .652 | .055 | .337 | 15 | 2 | .277 | 70 | -14 | -1 | +0 | -5 | +12 | -0.8 |
| 2016 | 24 | AAA | Leones de Yucatan | 250 | 233 | 55 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 51 | 1 | 5 | 9 | .236 | .273 | .275 | .548 | .039 | .293 | 20 | 4 | .238 | 40 | -17 | -3 | +0 | -3 | +7 | -1.5 |
| 2017 | 25 | AAA | 2 teams | 426 | 397 | 127 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 57 | 5 | 8 | 3 | .320 | .351 | .418 | .769 | .098 | .355 | 13 | 3 | .330 | 111 | +5 | +0 | +0 | -5 | +12 | 1.3 |
| 2019 | 27 | AAA | Rieleros de Aguascalientes | 175 | 171 | 42 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .246 | .263 | .304 | .567 | .058 | .284 | 13 | 1 | .251 | 50 | -10 | +0 | +0 | -2 | +5 | -0.7 |
| 2020 | 28 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 44 | 42 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .333 | .349 | .452 | .801 | .119 | .378 | 11 | 0 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -0 | — | — |
| 2021 | 29 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 113 | 107 | 41 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 2 | .383 | .411 | .467 | .878 | .084 | .432 | 12 | 4 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -1 | — | — |
| 2022 | 30 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 88 | 84 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 | .224 | .286 | .509 | .071 | .243 | 15 | 1 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -1 | — | — |
| 2023 | 31 | INTL | Naranjeros de Hermosillo | 60 | 59 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .305 | .317 | .508 | .825 | .203 | .354 | 17 | 2 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -1 | — | — |
| 2024 | 32 | INTL | Naranjeros de Hermosillo | 70 | 61 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .131 | .185 | .131 | .316 | .000 | .154 | 16 | 6 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -1 | — | — |
| 2025 | 33 | INTL | Naranjeros de Hermosillo | 24 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .227 | .261 | .409 | .670 | .182 | .211 | 12 | 4 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -0 | — | — |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 2386 | 2216 | 573 | 80 | 13 | 17 | 79 | 348 | 23 | 44 | 29 | .259 | .291 | .329 | .621 | .071 | .298 | 15 | 3 | .219 | 25 | -201 | -3 | +0 | -26 | +68 | -16.5 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 604 | 157 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 95 | 6 | 12 | 8 | .260 | .293 | .334 | .628 | .075 | .299 | 15 | 3 | .219 | 25 | -55 | -1 | +0 | -7 | +18 | -4.5 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 17 | ROK | DSL Rangers 2 | 175 | 143 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 2 | .245 | .357 | .273 | .630 | .028 | .259 | 6 | 11 | .290 | 80 | -4 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 0.1 |
| 2010 | 18 | ROK | DSL Rangers | 216 | 185 | 47 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 4 | 8 | 3 | .254 | .341 | .346 | .687 | .092 | .283 | 9 | 10 | .307 | 93 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +6 | 0.5 |
| 2012 | 20 | AAA | Tigres de Quintana Roo | 58 | 55 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .273 | .298 | .382 | .680 | .109 | .280 | 7 | 3 | .298 | 86 | -1 | -0 | — | — | +2 | 0.1 |
| 2013 | 21 | AAA | Leones de Yucatan | 201 | 187 | 38 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .203 | .224 | .299 | .523 | .096 | .237 | 17 | 2 | .222 | 28 | -16 | +1 | — | — | +6 | -1.0 |
| 2014 | 22 | AAA | Leones de Yucatan | 57 | 52 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .135 | .167 | .173 | .340 | .038 | .146 | 9 | 4 | .149 | -28 | -8 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.7 |
| 2015 | 23 | AAA | Delfines de Ciudad del Carmen | 429 | 391 | 122 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 58 | 4 | 5 | 6 | .312 | .347 | .368 | .715 | .056 | .360 | 14 | 4 | .311 | 96 | -2 | -1 | — | — | +12 | 0.9 |
| 2016 | 24 | AAA | Leones de Yucatan | 250 | 228 | 57 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 39 | 1 | 5 | 9 | .250 | .302 | .294 | .596 | .044 | .293 | 16 | 6 | .269 | 64 | -10 | -3 | — | — | +7 | -0.6 |
| 2017 | 25 | AAA | Vaqueros Union Laguna | 397 | 365 | 125 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 44 | 5 | 8 | 3 | .342 | .381 | .449 | .831 | .107 | .371 | 11 | 5 | .364 | 137 | +16 | +0 | — | — | +11 | 2.9 |
| 2017 | 25 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 29 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 | .250 | .222 | .472 | .000 | .240 | 10 | 3 | .211 | 20 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.2 |
| 2019 | 27 | AAA | Rieleros de Aguascalientes | 175 | 170 | 52 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .306 | .326 | .382 | .708 | .076 | .342 | 10 | 1 | .317 | 101 | +0 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 0.5 |
| 2020 | 28 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 44 | 42 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .333 | .349 | .452 | .801 | .119 | .378 | 11 | 0 | .348 | 124 | +1 | -1 | — | — | +1 | 0.2 |
| 2021 | 29 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 113 | 107 | 41 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 2 | .383 | .411 | .467 | .878 | .084 | .432 | 12 | 4 | .389 | 156 | +7 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 1.1 |
| 2022 | 30 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 88 | 84 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 | .224 | .286 | .509 | .071 | .243 | 15 | 1 | .219 | 26 | -7 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.5 |
| 2023 | 31 | INTL | Naranjeros de Hermosillo | 60 | 59 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .305 | .317 | .508 | .825 | .203 | .354 | 17 | 2 | .358 | 132 | +2 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.4 |
| 2024 | 32 | INTL | Naranjeros de Hermosillo | 70 | 61 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .131 | .185 | .131 | .316 | .000 | .154 | 16 | 6 | .143 | -32 | -10 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.9 |
| 2025 | 33 | INTL | Naranjeros de Hermosillo | 24 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .227 | .261 | .409 | .670 | .182 | .211 | 12 | 4 | .282 | 74 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.0 |